39th Sturgis Falls Half-Marathon (13.109 miles)

Cedar Falls, IA

June 26, 2017

50s, Sunny - Perfect

Results by Cal Murdock

Half Mara resultts

5K results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                      Last updated June 25, 2017 9:06 PM

         CLASS      

 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



    1      OpM  Trai Bunch, 24, Ely, IA                  1:13:39    5:37

    2    1 M25  Brett Egan, 26, Waukon, IA               1:16:38    5:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
    3    1 M45  Terry Kruse, 49, Clive                   1:27:59    6:43

    4    1 M14  Codu Samuelson, 17, Waterloo, IA         1:29:14    6:48

    5    1 M30  Brandon Rholl, 30, Fort Dodge, IA        1:30:52    6:56

    1      OpW  Caitlin Wait, 33*, Eagan, MN             1:31:21    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
    2    1 W19  Alyssa Williams, 19*, Durant, IA         1:33:15    7:07

    6    1 M19  Augustus Marty, 19, Ames, IA             1:33:31    7:08

    7    1 M60  Steve Johnson, 61, Cedar Falls, IA       1:36:04    7:20

    8    1 M35  Austin Lorenzen, 37, Waverly, IA         1:36:54    7:23

    3    1 W30  Stephanie Maurer, 31*, Iowa City, IA     1:37:16    7:25

    9    2 M25  Patrick Bohn, 29, Iowa City, IA          1:37:16    7:25

   10    2 M14  Jake Kraemer, 17, Marion, IA             1:37:56    7:28

    4    1 W14  Heidi Welu, 18*, Dubuque, IA             1:38:34    7:31

   11    2 M19  Tyler Mannion, 19, Waterloo, IA          1:38:44    7:32

   12    1 M40  Justin Stockdale, 42, Dike, IA           1:38:53    7:33

   13    2 M30  Adam Himschott, 32, Cedar Falls, IA      1:39:20    7:35

   14    1 M50  Eric Handorf, 51, Villa Park, CA         1:40:13    7:39

   15    3 M25  Daniel Finnegan, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:40:26    7:40

   16    2 M35  Chris Lichty, 39, Cedar Falls, IA        1:40:34    7:40

   17    1 M55  Dean Meyer, 57, Barrington, IL           1:40:47    7:41

    5    2 W14  Taylor Murray, 17*, Mount Pleasant, IA   1:41:19    7:44

   18    2 M45  Lyle Murray, 45, Mount Pleasant, IA      1:41:20    7:44

   19    3 M35  Chris Martin, 35, Waterloo, IA           1:41:52    7:46

   20    2 M40  Thomas Hesse, 40, Cedar Falls            1:42:23    7:49

    6    1 W35  Shelby Bernard, 36*, Sycamore, IL        1:42:30    7:49

    7    2 W19  Madeline Kemp, 21*, Waterloo, IA         1:42:32    7:49

   21    4 M35  Chris Spelbring, 38, Belleville, IL      1:42:43    7:50

    8    3 W19  Jenna Averhoff, 20*, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:42:50    7:51

    9    1 W45  Victoria Josupait, 47*, Littleton, CO    1:42:50    7:51

   22    5 M35  Josh Reitz, 36, Waterloo, IA             1:43:51    7:55

   23    6 M35  Tony Harting, 36, Cedar Falls, IA        1:43:57    7:56

   10    3 W14  Sarah Carson, 16*, Ackley                1:44:20    7:57

   24    3 M19  Bryce McIlravy, 22, Cedar Falls, IA      1:44:35    7:59

   25    3 M45  Remco Spruit, 46, Dordrecht, ZU          1:44:36    7:59

   26    2 M60  Mark Zimmer, 60, Independence, IA        1:44:41    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   27    2 M55  Craig Brophy, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:44:55    8:00

   28    3 M60  Brian Bigelow, 61, Auburn, IN            1:45:00    8:01

   29    3 M55  Randy Reitz, 56, Gilbert, AZ             1:45:13    8:02

   30    7 M35  Josh Beal, 38, Cedar Falls, IA           1:46:42    8:08

   31    4 M45  Robert Capalbo, 47, Fairfield, CT        1:47:13    8:11

   32    4 M19  Matthew Poppens, 19, Cedar Falls         1:47:23    8:11

   11    4 W19  Hayley Einsweiler, 20*, Galena, IL       1:47:47    8:13

   33    2 M50  Jim O'Loughlin, 51, Cedar Falls          1:47:51    8:14

   12    4 W14  McKenna Johnson, 18*, Dubuque, IA        1:48:06    8:15

   13    2 W45  Jennifer Steadman, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:48:29    8:17

   14    1 W40  Mariah Hurley, 40*, Cedar Rapids         1:48:45    8:18

   15    2 W35  Liz Winter, 39*, Jesup, IA               1:48:54    8:18

   16    3 W35  Beth Hektoen, 36*, Janesville, IA        1:48:59    8:19

   34    3 M50  Greg Johnson, 52, Waterloo, IA           1:49:00    8:19

   35    4 M50  Steve Hawtrey, 50, Mt Vernon, IA         1:49:09    8:20

   36    3 M40  Dave Fecik, 42, Dubuque, IA              1:49:19    8:20

   17    5 W19  Emily Riesenberg, 21*, West Bend, IA     1:49:22    8:21

   18    5 W14  Madison Larsen, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:49:45    8:22

   19    6 W19  Lauren Stokes, 19*, Denver, IA           1:50:15    8:25

   20    3 W45  Mary Handorf, 47*, Ankeny, IA            1:50:46    8:27

   21    1 W55  Karen Harbaugh, 57*, Manchester          1:52:17    8:34

   37    5 M50  Ed Sokoloski, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:52:38    8:35

   38    5 M45  Jeff Rathmell, 48, Nashville, TN         1:52:39    8:36

   39    4 M60  Nolan Morris, 61, Cedar Falls, IA        1:52:50    8:36

   22    4 W45  Alesia Vanvelsor, 49*, Ottumwa, IA       1:54:00    8:42

   40    6 M45  Victor Ochoa, 49, Cedar Falls, IA        1:54:02    8:42

   41    4 M25  Klayton Kruger, 25, Cedar Falls, IA      1:54:17    8:43

   23    1 W50  Suzy Freedman, 51*, CF                   1:54:26    8:44

   42    4 M40  Raymond Kelly, 44, Waterloo              1:54:28    8:44

   24    2 W55  Gretchen Kilbey, 55*, Prairie Du Chien, WI

                                                         1:54:36    8:44

   25    5 W45  Kelley Gregorsok, 45*, Cedar Falls, IA   1:55:06    8:47

   26    6 W45  Betty Carson, 49*, Ackley                1:55:51    8:50

   27    1 W60  Pam Iyer, 61*, Fort Collins, CO          1:55:55    8:51

   28    2 W30  Riley Barth, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:56:21    8:52

   43    6 M50  Jeff Johnson, 52, Waterloo, IA           1:56:24    8:53

   29    2 W50  Madonna McCormick, 54*, Iowa City, IA    1:56:27    8:53

   44    5 M60  Tim Carson, 60, Ackley                   1:56:36    8:54

   30    3 W30  Krista Wieland, 30*, Independence, IA    1:56:56    8:55

   45    5 M19  Trevor Yuska, 20, Toledo, IA             1:57:02    8:56

   46    6 M60  Robert Mabrey, 64, Omaha, NE             1:57:24    8:57

   47    3 M30  Micky Hansen, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:57:39    8:58

   48    1 M65  Robert Mayfield, 68, Cedar Falls, IA     1:57:44    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   49    7 M50  Kevin Marvin, 52, Charles City, IA       1:57:55    9:00

   50    4 M55  Jeff Buckley, 55, Decatur, IL            1:58:11    9:01

   51    7 M45  Larry Perkins, 48, Cedar Falls, IA       1:58:15    9:01

   52    8 M45  Stacey Nelson, 47, Evansdale, IA         1:58:24    9:02

   53    5 M40  Jamie Fens, 43, Cedar Falls, IA          1:58:27    9:02

   31    4 W35  Paige Miller, 37*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:59:12    9:06

   54    6 M19  Steven Acklin, 20, Cedar Falls, IA       1:59:38    9:08

   55    4 M30  Timothy Bartie, 33, Waterloo, IA         2:00:17    9:11

   56    9 M45  Daniel Higgins, 48, Cedar Falls, IA      2:00:20    9:11

   32    4 W30  Kari Johnson, 34*, Independence, IA      2:00:39    9:12

   57    6 M40  Marius Dovidaitis, 41, Palatine, IL      2:00:45    9:13

   33    3 W50  Stephanie Huff, 52*, Waverly, IA         2:00:49    9:13

   58    7 M19  Cody Tonyan, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA        2:00:53    9:13

   34    5 W35  Lindsay Linck, 39*, Cedar Falls, IA      2:00:59    9:14

   35    1 W25  Diana Blatt, 26*, Iowa City, IA          2:01:06    9:14

   36    6 W35  Stephanie Nikoden, 36*, Iowa City, IA    2:01:11    9:15

   37    2 W40  Ilona Dovidaitiene, 42*, Palatine, IL    2:01:32    9:16

   59    2 M65  Daniel Clark, 65, La Crosse, WI          2:02:05    9:19

   38    7 W45  Stephanie Brown, 47*, Cedar Falls, IA    2:02:44    9:22

   39    7 W35  Danielle Bonzer, 36*, Cedar Falls, IA    2:03:19    9:24

   40    8 W45  Wendy Lyons, 49*, Dubuque, IA            2:03:21    9:25

   60    5 M55  Todd Mattison, 58, Des Moines, IA        2:03:37    9:26

   41    6 W14  Ashlynn Averhoff, 18*, Cedar Rapids, IA  2:03:50    9:27

   42    8 W35  Erin Gardner, 39*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:03:55    9:27

   61    7 M40  Bryan Wood, 40, Dike, IA                 2:04:03    9:28

   43    5 W30  Kelsi Koenigsfeld, 31*, Rockwell, IA     2:04:07    9:28

   62    8 M35  Joe Graf, 39, Cedar Falls, IA            2:04:15    9:29

   44    9 W35  Theresa Stalnaker, 36*, Cedar Falls, IA  2:04:18    9:29

   63    5 M30  Andrew Moore, 30, Gilbert, IA            2:04:29    9:30

   64    7 M60  John Ball, 64, Lees Summit, MO           2:04:39    9:31

   45    2 W25  Emily Bletz, 26*, Waterville, IA         2:04:47    9:31

   65   10 M45  Greg Ferris, 48, Muscatine, IA           2:04:51    9:31

   66    8 M50  Richard Nielsen, 50, Waverly, IA         2:05:54    9:36

   67   11 M45  John Skaar, 49, Cedar Falls, IA          2:06:03    9:37

   46    3 W25  Jennifer Hoffman, 25*, Sobieski, WI      2:06:32    9:39

   47    7 W19  Sarah Hoffman, 22*, Seoul, SK            2:06:32    9:39

   68    6 M30  Ross Davison, 33, Wayland, IA            2:06:37    9:40

   48    8 W19  Rebecca Miner, 24*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:06:47    9:40

   49    3 W55  Cathy Taylor, 55*, Cedar Rapids, IA      2:06:47    9:40

   69   12 M45  Todd Dietz, 49, Cedar Falls, IA          2:06:58    9:41

   70    6 M55  Sohail Ghaemi, 58, Des Moines, IA        2:07:10    9:42

   50    6 W30  Meg Husted, 32*, Cedar Falls, IA         2:08:19    9:47

   71    8 M19  Jacob Snyder, 23, Des Moines, IA         2:08:25    9:48

   51    9 W45  Kristen Franken, 49*, Ames, IA           2:08:37    9:49

   52   10 W35  Crystal Weber, 37*, Durham, NC           2:08:55    9:50

   53    9 W19  Paige Wardell, 22*, Ames, IA             2:08:57    9:50

   54    7 W14  Alyssa Neese, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:08:59    9:50

   55    3 W40  Shari Neese, 44*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:09:00    9:50

   56    1 JrW  Aubrey Decker, 11*, Denver, IA           2:09:12    9:51

   72    9 M35  Josh Decker, 38, Denver, IA              2:09:13    9:51

   57    4 W40  Susan Eisenbacher, 44*, Waterloo, IA     2:09:29    9:53

   58   11 W35  Lacey Chvala, 36*, Vinton, IA            2:09:38    9:53

   73   10 M35  Aric Chvala, 37, Vinton, IA              2:09:39    9:53

   74   13 M45  Brad Smith, 46, Marion, IA               2:09:49    9:54

   75    9 M19  Brayden Longnecker, 22, Cedar Falls, IA  2:10:21    9:57

   59    4 W50  Donna Bice, 54*, Fort Dodge, IA          2:10:32    9:57

   60   12 W35  Charity White, 36*, Center Point, IA     2:10:44    9:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   61   13 W35  Nicole Druschel, 36*, Vinton, IA         2:11:01   10:00

   62    4 W25  Farah Kitner, 29*, Independence, IA      2:11:03   10:00

   63    5 W25  Katie Lipsett, 25*, Marion, IA           2:12:03   10:04

   64    7 W30  Robin Hinrichs, 34*, Marion, IA          2:12:19   10:06

   65    6 W25  Katelyn Tungland, 27*, Cedar Falls, IA   2:13:05   10:09

   66    7 W25  Kayla Nelson, 28*, Waterloo, IA          2:13:05   10:09

   76    9 M50  Brett Olson, 51, Cedar Falls, IA         2:13:27   10:11

   77   11 M35  Ryan Thompson, 37, Ashland, NE           2:13:44   10:12

   67   10 W45  Amy Ruisinger, 45*, Bennet, NE           2:13:44   10:12

   68    4 W55  Gina Ingraham, 59*, Saint Charles, IL    2:13:50   10:13

   69   10 W19  Hope Maunders, 19*, Sioux Falls, SD      2:14:13   10:14

   78   10 M19  Evan Meyer, 22, Sioux Falls, SD          2:14:14   10:14

   79   12 M35  Sam Miller, 38, Cedar Falls, IA          2:14:33   10:16

   70    5 W40  M Reap, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA            2:15:15   10:19

   80   13 M35  Michael Gaines, 39, Independence, IA     2:15:32   10:20

   71    8 W30  Liz Lloyd, 30*, Waterloo, IA             2:15:41   10:21

   72   11 W19  Jessie Cassens, 21*, Keosauqua, IA       2:15:55   10:22

   73   11 W45  Sharon Williams, 47*, Bordentown, NJ     2:15:56   10:22

   74   14 W35  Charlee Alexander, 38*, Nixa, MO         2:15:57   10:22

   81   14 M45  Tony Gesell, 49, Cedar Falls, IA         2:15:59   10:22

   82   11 M19  Dan Happel, 21, Forest City, IA          2:17:06   10:27

   75    8 W25  Kirsten Manning, 26*, Waterloo, IA       2:17:56   10:31

   83    8 M60  Richard Tillman, 61, Grass Range, MT     2:18:09   10:32

   76   12 W19  Amber Hagen, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:18:14   10:33

   77    9 W25  Victoria Hinke, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA    2:18:21   10:33

   78   15 W35  Tiffany Even, 38*, Greenville, WI        2:18:22   10:33

   84   15 M45  Rick Albaugh, 46, Marion, IA             2:19:33   10:39

   79   10 W25  Jen Meier, 26*, Center Point, IA         2:19:35   10:39

   80    5 W55  Jane Brandt, 59*, Rochester, MN          2:20:29   10:43

   85    7 M55  Dave Brandt, 59, Rochester, MN           2:20:30   10:43

   86    3 M14  Joshua Buckley, 16, Decatur, IL          2:20:45   10:44

   87    7 M30  Brian Petullo, 34, Dike, IA              2:20:50   10:45

   81    6 W55  Susan Kubista, 55*, Blooming Prairie, MN 2:21:21   10:47

   82    9 W30  Tracy Swartz, 34*, Chicago, IL           2:21:25   10:47

   88    3 M65  Michael Brown, 65, Minneapolis, MN       2:22:07   10:50

   83    2 W60  Mary Hill, 64*, Hawthorn Woods, IL       2:22:44   10:53

   84   13 W19  Haley Alexander, 20*, Waterloo, IA       2:23:05   10:55

   89    1 M70  Dale Olson, 75, Cedar Falls, IA          2:23:49   10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   85   14 W19  Megan Chelf, 20*, Coralville, IA         2:24:40   11:02

   90   12 M19  Burke Paddock, 22, Iowa City, IA         2:24:40   11:02

   86   16 W35  Amanda Roberson, 38*, Polk City, IA      2:25:09   11:04

   91   10 M50  David Perley, 51, Port Byron, IL         2:25:10   11:04

   92    8 M30  Eric Schares, 30, Gilbertville, IA       2:25:56   11:08

   87    6 W40  Heather Schoenberger, 40*, La Porte City, IA

                                                         2:26:59   11:13

   88    7 W40  Cortney Dierks, 42*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:27:00   11:13

   93    8 M40  Brett Brauman, 41, Janesville, IA        2:27:22   11:14

   89   11 W25  Chelsi Toeun, 29*, Grinnell, IA          2:28:34   11:20

   90   12 W25  Brittany Gosse, 25*, Independence, IA    2:29:02   11:22

   91   15 W19  Kelli Greiner, 22*, Boone, IA            2:29:57   11:26

   92   12 W45  Amy Lang, 45*, CF                        2:32:16   11:37

   93    8 W14  Corin Johanns, 16*, Osage, IA            2:33:14   11:41

   94   13 W45  Ariane Buckley, 47*, Decatur, IL         2:34:49   11:49

   95   10 W30  Sarah Lursen, 31*, Shell Rock, IA        2:35:11   11:50

   96   13 W25  Abby Finnegan, 29*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:36:22   11:56

   97    5 W50  Sandra Fowler, 50*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:36:22   11:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   94    4 M65  Rich Beal, 68, Bloomington, IL           2:40:14   12:13

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   98   16 W19  Shayla Wolver, 21*, Centerville, IA      2:51:30   13:05

   99    8 W40  Jennifer Robinson, 44*, Cypress, TX      2:56:57   13:30

   95    9 M60  Gary Slane, 62, Maryland Heights, MO     2:57:35   13:33

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   96    9 M40  Steve Maddox, 44, Suwanee, GA            3:04:01   14:02

* indicates females

2 finishers among Males (no age given)

3 finishers among Men 14 - 18

12 finishers among Men 19 - 24

4 finishers among Men 25 - 29

8 finishers among Men 30 - 34

13 finishers among Men 35 - 39

9 finishers among Men 40 - 44

15 finishers among Men 45 - 49

10 finishers among Men 50 - 54

7 finishers among Men 55 - 59

9 finishers among Men 60 - 64

4 finishers among Men 65 - 69

1 finishers among Men 70 - 79

1 finishers among Women Under 14

8 finishers among Women 14 - 18

16 finishers among Women 19 - 24

13 finishers among Women 25 - 29

10 finishers among Women 30 - 34

16 finishers among Women 35 - 39

8 finishers among Women 40 - 44

13 finishers among Women 45 - 49

5 finishers among Women 50 - 54

6 finishers among Women 55 - 59

2 finishers among Women 60 - 64

97 male finishers

98 female finishers

195 total finishers



         CLASS      

 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Open Men

    1    1 M19  Trai Bunch, 24, Ely, IA                  1:13:39    5:37



Open Women

    1    1 W30  Caitlin Wait, 33, Eagan, MN              1:31:21    6:58











         CLASS      

 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE





Men 14 - 18

    4    1      Codu Samuelson, 17, Waterloo, IA         1:29:14    6:48

   10    2      Jake Kraemer, 17, Marion, IA             1:37:56    7:28

   86    3      Joshua Buckley, 16, Decatur, IL          2:20:45   10:44



Men 19 - 24

    6    1      Augustus Marty, 19, Ames, IA             1:33:31    7:08

   11    2      Tyler Mannion, 19, Waterloo, IA          1:38:44    7:32

   24    3      Bryce McIlravy, 22, Cedar Falls, IA      1:44:35    7:59

   32    4      Matthew Poppens, 19, Cedar Falls         1:47:23    8:11

   45    5      Trevor Yuska, 20, Toledo, IA             1:57:02    8:56



Men 25 - 29

    2    1      Brett Egan, 26, Waukon, IA               1:16:38    5:51

    9    2      Patrick Bohn, 29, Iowa City, IA          1:37:16    7:25

   15    3      Daniel Finnegan, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:40:26    7:40

   41    4      Klayton Kruger, 25, Cedar Falls, IA      1:54:17    8:43



Men 30 - 34

    5    1      Brandon Rholl, 30, Fort Dodge, IA        1:30:52    6:56

   13    2      Adam Himschott, 32, Cedar Falls, IA      1:39:20    7:35

   47    3      Micky Hansen, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:57:39    8:58

   55    4      Timothy Bartie, 33, Waterloo, IA         2:00:17    9:11

   63    5      Andrew Moore, 30, Gilbert, IA            2:04:29    9:30



Men 35 - 39

    8    1      Austin Lorenzen, 37, Waverly, IA         1:36:54    7:23

   16    2      Chris Lichty, 39, Cedar Falls, IA        1:40:34    7:40

   19    3      Chris Martin, 35, Waterloo, IA           1:41:52    7:46

   21    4      Chris Spelbring, 38, Belleville, IL      1:42:43    7:50

   22    5      Josh Reitz, 36, Waterloo, IA             1:43:51    7:55



Men 40 - 44

   12    1      Justin Stockdale, 42, Dike, IA           1:38:53    7:33

   20    2      Thomas Hesse, 40, Cedar Falls            1:42:23    7:49

   36    3      Dave Fecik, 42, Dubuque, IA              1:49:19    8:20

   42    4      Raymond Kelly, 44, Waterloo              1:54:28    8:44

   53    5      Jamie Fens, 43, Cedar Falls, IA          1:58:27    9:02



Men 45 - 49

    3    1      Terry Kruse, 49, Clive                   1:27:59    6:43

   18    2      Lyle Murray, 45, Mount Pleasant, IA      1:41:20    7:44

   25    3      Remco Spruit, 46, Dordrecht, ZU          1:44:36    7:59

   31    4      Robert Capalbo, 47, Fairfield, CT        1:47:13    8:11

   38    5      Jeff Rathmell, 48, Nashville, TN         1:52:39    8:36



Men 50 - 54

   14    1      Eric Handorf, 51, Villa Park, CA         1:40:13    7:39

   33    2      Jim O'Loughlin, 51, Cedar Falls          1:47:51    8:14

   34    3      Greg Johnson, 52, Waterloo, IA           1:49:00    8:19

   35    4      Steve Hawtrey, 50, Mt Vernon, IA         1:49:09    8:20

   37    5      Ed Sokoloski, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:52:38    8:35



Men 55 - 59

   17    1      Dean Meyer, 57, Barrington, IL           1:40:47    7:41

   27    2      Craig Brophy, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:44:55    8:00

   29    3      Randy Reitz, 56, Gilbert, AZ             1:45:13    8:02

   50    4      Jeff Buckley, 55, Decatur, IL            1:58:11    9:01

   60    5      Todd Mattison, 58, Des Moines, IA        2:03:37    9:26



Men 60 - 64

    7    1      Steve Johnson, 61, Cedar Falls, IA       1:36:04    7:20

   26    2      Mark Zimmer, 60, Independence, IA        1:44:41    7:59

   28    3      Brian Bigelow, 61, Auburn, IN            1:45:00    8:01

   39    4      Nolan Morris, 61, Cedar Falls, IA        1:52:50    8:36

   44    5      Tim Carson, 60, Ackley                   1:56:36    8:54



Men 65 - 69

   48    1      Robert Mayfield, 68, Cedar Falls, IA     1:57:44    8:59

   59    2      Daniel Clark, 65, La Crosse, WI          2:02:05    9:19

   88    3      Michael Brown, 65, Minneapolis, MN       2:22:07   10:50

   94    4      Rich Beal, 68, Bloomington, IL           2:40:14   12:13



Men 70 - 79

   89    1      Dale Olson, 75, Cedar Falls, IA          2:23:49   10:58





         CLASS      

 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Women Under 14

   56    1      Aubrey Decker, 11, Denver, IA            2:09:12    9:51



Women 14 - 18

    4    1      Heidi Welu, 18, Dubuque, IA              1:38:34    7:31

    5    2      Taylor Murray, 17, Mount Pleasant, IA    1:41:19    7:44

   10    3      Sarah Carson, 16, Ackley                 1:44:20    7:57

   12    4      McKenna Johnson, 18, Dubuque, IA         1:48:06    8:15

   18    5      Madison Larsen, 17, Cedar Falls, IA      1:49:45    8:22



Women 19 - 24

    2    1      Alyssa Williams, 19, Durant, IA          1:33:15    7:07

    7    2      Madeline Kemp, 21, Waterloo, IA          1:42:32    7:49

    8    3      Jenna Averhoff, 20, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:42:50    7:51

   11    4      Hayley Einsweiler, 20, Galena, IL        1:47:47    8:13

   17    5      Emily Riesenberg, 21, West Bend, IA      1:49:22    8:21



Women 25 - 29

   35    1      Diana Blatt, 26, Iowa City, IA           2:01:06    9:14

   45    2      Emily Bletz, 26, Waterville, IA          2:04:47    9:31

   46    3      Jennifer Hoffman, 25, Sobieski, WI       2:06:32    9:39

   62    4      Farah Kitner, 29, Independence, IA       2:11:03   10:00

   63    5      Katie Lipsett, 25, Marion, IA            2:12:03   10:04



Women 30 - 34

    3    1      Stephanie Maurer, 31, Iowa City, IA      1:37:16    7:25

   28    2      Riley Barth, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:56:21    8:52

   30    3      Krista Wieland, 30, Independence, IA     1:56:56    8:55

   32    4      Kari Johnson, 34, Independence, IA       2:00:39    9:12

   43    5      Kelsi Koenigsfeld, 31, Rockwell, IA      2:04:07    9:28



Women 35 - 39

    6    1      Shelby Bernard, 36, Sycamore, IL         1:42:30    7:49

   15    2      Liz Winter, 39, Jesup, IA                1:48:54    8:18

   16    3      Beth Hektoen, 36, Janesville, IA         1:48:59    8:19

   31    4      Paige Miller, 37, Cedar Falls, IA        1:59:12    9:06

   34    5      Lindsay Linck, 39, Cedar Falls, IA       2:00:59    9:14



Women 40 - 44

   14    1      Mariah Hurley, 40, Cedar Rapids          1:48:45    8:18

   37    2      Ilona Dovidaitiene, 42, Palatine, IL     2:01:32    9:16

   55    3      Shari Neese, 44, Cedar Falls, IA         2:09:00    9:50

   57    4      Susan Eisenbacher, 44, Waterloo, IA      2:09:29    9:53

   70    5      M Reap, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA             2:15:15   10:19



Women 45 - 49

    9    1      Victoria Josupait, 47, Littleton, CO     1:42:50    7:51

   13    2      Jennifer Steadman, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA  1:48:29    8:17

   20    3      Mary Handorf, 47, Ankeny, IA             1:50:46    8:27

   22    4      Alesia Vanvelsor, 49, Ottumwa, IA        1:54:00    8:42

   25    5      Kelley Gregorsok, 45, Cedar Falls, IA    1:55:06    8:47



Women 50 - 54

   23    1      Suzy Freedman, 51, CF                    1:54:26    8:44

   29    2      Madonna McCormick, 54, Iowa City, IA     1:56:27    8:53

   33    3      Stephanie Huff, 52, Waverly, IA          2:00:49    9:13

   59    4      Donna Bice, 54, Fort Dodge, IA           2:10:32    9:57

   97    5      Sandra Fowler, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA      2:36:22   11:56



Women 55 - 59

   21    1      Karen Harbaugh, 57, Manchester           1:52:17    8:34

   24    2      Gretchen Kilbey, 55, Prairie Du Chien, WI

                                                         1:54:36    8:44

   49    3      Cathy Taylor, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA       2:06:47    9:40

   68    4      Gina Ingraham, 59, Saint Charles, IL     2:13:50   10:13

   80    5      Jane Brandt, 59, Rochester, MN           2:20:29   10:43



Women 60 - 64

   27    1      Pam Iyer, 61, Fort Collins, CO           1:55:55    8:51

   83    2      Mary Hill, 64, Hawthorn Woods, IL        2:22:44   10:53

Return to home page.