Bernard Picnic 3 Mile Run

(Third Annual) Bernard, Iowa

75 Degrees Humid Gusting Wind 10 - 15MPH from the South

Saturday June 16, 2012

 

3 Mile Run Results

 

1.         Preston Kauder           M        15                    Cascade                       17:16.1* Record

2.         Jacob Lux                    M        20                    Peosta                         18:03.8

3.         Phil Kauder                 M        51                    Cascade                       18:23.3

4.         Mariah Kauder            F          17                    Cascade                       18:44.8 *Record

5.         Sam Donovan              M        17                    Cascade                       19:26.0

6.         Nathan Pitz                 M        24                    Dubuque                     20:03.0

7.         Mike Noonan              M        23                    Robbins                       20:16.4

8.         Jason Gavin                M        33                    Overland Park, KS      20:30.8

9.         Jordan Lux                  M        14                    Peosta                         20:49.5

10.       Sam Peters                  M        13                    Bellevue                      21:12.1

11.       Anne Kauder               F          45                    Cascade                       21:34.2

12.       Michael Peters            M        15                    Bellevue                      22:06.3

13.       Rachel Demmer           F          16                    Peosta                         22:11.9

14.       Jenny Noonan             F          29                    Dubuque                     22:34.5

15.       Cathy Freiburger         F          48                    Bernard                       23:00.1

16.       Steve Noonan              M        52                    Robbins                       23:03.5

17.       Alyssa Dougherty      F          14                    Epworth                      23:09.7

18.       Madison Simon           F          13                    Farley                          23:16.4

19.       Jesse Melloy               M        27                    Bernard                       23:17.8

20.       Jose Aleman                M        24                    Ames                           23:36.0

21.       Rodney Crooks           M        42                    Bernard                       23:46.6

22.       Morgan Noonan          F          16                    Robbins                       24:11.8

23.       Aidan Noonan             M        9                      Bernard                       24:20.0

24.       Brandon Kimmich       M        27                    Waterloo                     24:22.7

25.       Justin Curtis               M        15                    Epworth                      24:37.0

26.       Maria Covington         F          21                    Dubuque                     25:00.3

27.       Carrie Kilburg             F          36                    Jefferson, SD              25:22.0

28.       Katie Soliday              F          15                    Zwingle                       25:45.3

29.       Joan Kies                    F          50                    LaMotte                      26:18.7

30.       Laura Cook                 F          29                    Verona, WI                  26:29.9

31.       Todd Noonan              M        28                    Cascade                       27:15.8

32.       Denny Brackemyer     M        50                    Bernard                       27:39.5

33.       Jennifer Aitchison       F          21                    McGregor                   28:01.3

34.       Elizabeth Boyle          F          30                    Cascade                       28:43.5

35.       Rose Hoerner              F          52                    Dubuque                     28:55.4

36.       Nolan Noonan             M        11                    Bernard                       31:17.3

37.       Will Noonan                M        9                      Solon                           31:17.8

38.       Jenny Noonan             F          41                    Solon                           31:20.3

39.       Emily Weber               F          15                    Bernard                       35:25.4

40.       Kadie Clark                 F          15                    Bernard                       35:25.6

41.       Ed Feeney                   M        49                    Dubuque                     35:53.1

42.       Kirsten Adami            F          33                    Scales Mound, IL        36:25.8

43.       Tara Stadel                  F          30                    Galena, IL                   36:26.2

 

 

 

 

           

Females   Age Group

 

18 & Under

1st        Mariah Kauder                        17        Cascade           18:44.8

2nd       Rachel Demmer                       16        Peosta             22:11.9

3rd        Alyssa Dougherty                  14        Epworth          23:09.7

4th        Madison Simon                       13        Farley              23:16.4

5th        Morgan Noonan                      16        Robbins           24:11.8

6th        Katie Soliday                          15        Zwingle           25:45.3

7th        Emily Weber                           15        Bernard           35:25.4

8th        Kadie Clark                             15        Bernard           35:25.6

 

19 29

1st        Jenny Noonan                         29        Dubuque         22:34.5

2nd       Maria Covington                     21        Dubuque         25:00.3

3rd        Laura Cook                             29        Verona, WI      26:29.9

4th        Jennifer Aitchison                   21        McGregor       28:01.3

                                   

30 39

1st        Carrie Kilburg                         36        Jefferson, SD  25:22.0

2nd       Elizabeth Boyle                      30        Cascade           28:43.5

3rd        Kirsten Adami                        33 Scales Mound, Ill   36:25.8

4th        Tara Stadel                              30        Galena, Ill        36:26.2

 

40 49

1st        Anne Kauder                           45        Cascade           21:34.2

2nd       Cathy Freiburger                     48        Bernard           23:00.1

3rd        Jenny Noonan                         41        Solon               31:20.3

 

50 & Over      

1st        Joan Kies                                50        LaMotte          26:18.7

2nd       Rose Hoerner                          52        Dubuque         28:55.4

 

 

Males Age Group

 

18 & Under

1st        Preston Kauder                       15        Cascade           17:16.1

2nd       Sam Donovan                          17        Cascade           19:26.0

3rd        Jordan Lux                              14        Peosta             20:49.5

4th        Sam Peters                              13        Bellevue          21:12.1

5th        Michael Peters                        15        Bellevue          22:06.3

6th        Aidan Noonan                         9          Bernard           24:20.0

7th        Justin Curtis                           15        Epworth          24:37.0

8th        Nolan Noonan                         11        Bernard           31:17.3

9th        Will Noonan                            9          Solon               31:17.8           

 

19 29

1st        Jacob Lux                                20        Peosta             18:03.8

2nd       Nathan Pitz                             24        Dubuque         20:03.0

3rd        Mike Noonan                          23        Robbins           20:16.4

4th        Jesse Melloy                           27        Bernard           23:17.8

5th        Jose Aleman                            24        Ames               23:36.0

6th        Brandon Kimmich                   27        Waterloo         24:22.7

7th        Todd Noonan                          28        Cascade           27:15.8           

 

30 39

1st        Jason Gavin                            33  Overland Park, KS 20:30.8

 

40 49 

1st        Rodney Crooks                       42        Bernard           23:46.6

2nd       Ed Feeney                               49        Dubuque         35:53.1

 

50 Over

1st        Phil Kauder                             51        Cascade           18:23.3           

2nd       Steve Noonan                          52        Robbins           23:03.5

3rd        Denny Brackemyer                 50        Bernard           27:39.5           


Return to home page