`

Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2019

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats.

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
- Last year collected meet results are here 2018
Back Home IATC State 2019 Final Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page

Back Home to News and Info page . . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

Aug 26

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B?G)

results

Aug 26

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Central DeWitt XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Trojan Early - Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 30

Fri

Buxton (Simpson) Invite - Indianola

College

results

Aug 30

Fri

26th Mustang Gallop, Cedar Raoids

College

results

Aug 31

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 31

Sat

Glenwood Coed Meet

MMS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Logan-Magnolia 9-3

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Williamsburg XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Mason City Neuman

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Bruess Invite, Monroe, WI

HS (B/G)

Boys / Girls

Sept 3

Tue

Dakota Valley XC, South Dakota

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Webster City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Louisa - Muscatine

JrHS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

Hillcrest Academy (Iowa Menonite School), Kalona

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Tue

DCG Invite Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

 

Keokuk

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

X

Sept 5

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Iowa City Reguina

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Ames Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

Wayne

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Thur

South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Fri

Augustana

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Fri

Pleasant Valley Middle School

MS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Fri

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

College

results

Sept 6

Fri

Hawkeye Invite, Ashton Course, IA City

Univ/ College / Open

results

Sept 7

Sat

Forest Park XC Invite, St Louis

HS (B/G

results

Sept 7

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G

results

Sept 7

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 7

Sat

Pella HS - Dutch Invitational - Pella

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 7

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 7

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Mon

Bayard - Coon Rapids

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Cenral Decatur

MMS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Van Buren

MS &HS (B/G

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg - Cancelled X

MS & HS (B/G

X

Sept. 10

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Springville Central City - Springville

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Winterset Invitational - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 10

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Tipton Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Clarinda XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Johnston Middle School Invite - Cancelled X

MS(B/G)

X

Sept. 10

Tue

LeMars

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Bettendorf Middle School Invite

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tue

Bellevue - West, NE

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Grinnell Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 11

Wed

Sioux City Middle Schools

MS(B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Thur

Greene County Invite, Grand Junction - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Bobcat Invite, Marshalltownb - Cancelled X

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Johnston Invite - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite - Rescheduled

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Thur

NFV XC Meet, West Union - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Cedar Rapids Invite - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Thur

Union, LaPorte City - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 12

Thur

North Fayette - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept. 13

Fri

Viking XC Invitational (Grand View Univ.) - Cancelled X

College (B/G)

results

Sept 14

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS)

results

Sept 14

Sat

Monticello XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.14

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept.14

Sat

Forest Park - Aviation Fields, St Loius

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Sat

Ridgeview XC, - Cancelled X

HS (B/G)

X

Sept.14

Sat

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.14

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Sat

River Valley - Spring Green, WI.

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Sat

Peoria XC Invite, IL

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Pleasantville "Trojan Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.16

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Tarkio XC Meet, Mo

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Mon

Melcher Dalla XC Invit

HS (B/G

???

Sept. 17

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Woodbury - Central, Moville

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott, Eldridge

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Tue

Sioux Falls, SD

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Weds

Sioux City MS Mmeet #2

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Colo-NESCO - Postponed

HS(BG)

PP

Sept. 19

Thur

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Clear Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Prairie Du Chien, WI- Postponed

HS(BG)

PP

Sept. 19

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet - Postponed

HS(BG)

PP

Sept. 19

Thur

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader - Cancelled X

HS(BG)

X

Sept. 19

Thur

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Sioux Central -

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Blair, Nebraska

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Thur

Cascade High School Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Sat

Carroll Kuemper CC Meet - Cancelled X

HS (B/G )

X

Sept. 21

Sat

Comet Invite XC Meet - South Hardin

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 21

Sat

Notre Dame XC Invite at Detweller Park, Peoria IL

HS (B/G )

Girls / Boys

Sept. 21

Sat

BCLUW Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Sat

(Central College) Heartland Classic - Pella

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Waukon XC

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Ashland, NE

HS(BG)

???

Sept. 23

Mon

Westwood XC

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Denver Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Ankeny Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Mon

West Fork XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 23

Mon

Prairie du Chien Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Mon

Bellevue XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 24

Mon

ADM Invite, Adel

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City - Postponed

HS(BG)

PP

Sept. 24

Tue

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Eddyville Blakesburg

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Tue

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Weds

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Iowa City Regina HS XC Meet

MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Mason City Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Spartan Invite - Grundy Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Keota

HS (B/G)

???

Sept. 26

Thur

Moravia

HS (B/G)

???

Sept. 26

Thur

Bettendort MS XC Invite

MS

???

Sept. 26

Thur

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Rock Island XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Thur

Nebraska City XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

??

 

results

Sept. 28

Sat

Rim Rock, University of Kansas

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

Independence

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

Pekin Invitational, Fairfield

HS (B/G)

???

Sept. 28

Sat

3rd Steve Johnson XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Sat

University of Minnesota, Roy Griak, Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Mon

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Mon

Cardinal invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Mon

Algona High School Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Mon

Waukon Invitational

HS (B/G

???

Sept. 30

Mon

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 30

Mon

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS (B/G

results

Oct 1

Tue

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G

????

Oct 1

Tue

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 1

Tue

Denison XC Invite - postponed to 10-3

HS (B/G)

PP

Oct 1

Tue

Van Buren XC Meet - cancelled

HS (B/G)

X

Oct 1

Tue

Jesup Invitational - postponed to 10-3

HS (B/G)

PP

Oct 1

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Tue

Knoxville Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Tue

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 1

Tue

Nevada Invitational - cancelled

HS (B/G)

X

Oct 1

Tue

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - cancelled

HS (B/G)

??

Oct 1

Tue

Prairie City-Monroe

HS (B/G)

??

Oct 1

Tue

Washington

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Tue

Rock Port, MO - postponed to 10-22

HS (B/G)

PP

Oct 1

Tue

Western Christian - Hull - cancelled

HS (B/G)

X

Oct 2

Weds

Sioux City MS Mmeet #4

MS

results

Oct 3

Thur

Colo - Nesco XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 3

Thur

Jesup XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 3

Thur

Ames Middle School Invite

HS (B/G)

??

Oct 3

Thur

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 3

Thur

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Oct 3

Thur

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 3

Thur

Cedar Valley Metro Meet - Waterloo

HS (BG)

?????

Oct 3

Thur

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque - cancelled

HS B&G

X

Oct 3

Thur

Marsha Koebernick XC - South Sioux City - cancelled

HS B&G

X

Oct 3

Thur

Senandoah Invitational - cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct 3

Thur

West Central Valley - cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct 3

Thur

Leon Fox, Perry - Postponed to 10-8

HS (BG)

PP

Oct 3

Thur

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct 5

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational - cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct 5

Sat

Dan Huston Invites - Wartburg

College

results

Oct 5

Sat

Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg - Cancelled

HS(BG)

X

Oct 5

Sat

Briar Cliff XC Invitational

College

results

Oct 5

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational - Cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct 5

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco - cancelled

HS(BG)

X

Oct 6

Sun

Westside Track Club Jr Olym XC Meet - Valley Souhwoods

Youth B-G

results

Oct 7

Mon

Hillcrest Academy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 7

Mon

Woodbine Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 7

Mon

Nodaway Valley XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 7

Mon

Sibley XC Meet

HS (BG)

??

Oct 7

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet - cancelled

HS(BG)

X

Oct 7

Mon

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 7

Mon

Iowa Mennonite School Invite

HS (BG)

X

Oct 7

Mon

North Polk Invitational - cancelled

HS(BG)

X

Oct 7

Mon

Norwalk Invite - cancelled

HS & MS

X

Oct 7

Mon

Rolling Valley - Woodbine

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 7

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 8

Tue

Ankeny Middle School Meet

MS (BS)

results

Oct 8

Tue

South Winneshiek Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 8

Tue

Centerville Invitationsl

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct.8

Tue

Wolverine Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 8

Tue

West Deleware Invitational


West Deleware MS Invitational

HS(B/G)


MS(BG)

results


results

Oct 8

Tue

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 8

Tue

Cherokee Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct.8

Tue

Kingsley - Pierson

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct.8

Tue

Leon Fox Invite, Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 8

Tue

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct.9

Weds

Sioux City MS Meet 5

MS B&G

results

Oct. 10

Thur

Augustine Invite (D M East) - cancelled

HS & MS

X

Oct. 10

Thur

George - Little Rock - Cancelled

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 10

Thur

Boyer Valley - Postponed to 10-17

HS(BG)

PP

Oct. 10

Thur

SEISC - Conference Meet - Pekin - Postponed to 10-14

HS (BG)

PP

Oct. 10

Thur

Saydel Invitational - Cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct. 10

Thur

MVC Super Meet - Iowa City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Thur

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 10

Thur

New Hampton Invitational - Cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct. 10

Thur

Jim Klein - South Hamilton - Jewell - Cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct. 10

Thur

West Sioux Invite

HS & MS

results

Oct. 10

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational - cancelled

HS & MS

X

Oct. 10

Thur

Montezuma Invitational - cancelled

HS (BG)

X

Oct. 10

Thur

Dowling - Johnston Timme Trial

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 11

Fri

Trent Smith Invitational - NIACC

Community College

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Atlantic Invitational (rescheduled from 10-10)

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Sterling XC Meet - Sterling, IL.

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Clinton Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Dordt XC Invitational

College/University

results

Oct. 13

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, JRC Walnut Ridge, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct 14

Mon

LMC MS Conference Mmeet

MS Conf.

results

Oct 14

Mon

Lakes XC Conference - Storm Lake

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference, Norwalk

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 14

Mon

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, North Polk

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Western Iowa Conference @ AHSTW

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

War Eagle Conference, MMRCU

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

WAMAC Middle School Conference, Center Point-Urbana

MS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Mon

SEISC - Conference Meet - Pekin (rescheduled from 10-10)

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Pride of Iowa XC Conference

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Northeast Iowa Conf., Charles City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Raccoon River Conference, ADM

HS & MS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

SouthEast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

results

Oct. 15

Tue

River Valley Conference, Iowa City

HS & MS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Mike Jay Invite - Columbus Junction

HS & MS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Union LaPorte City Invite

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

South Central Conference - Clarke

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

North Central Conference - Webster City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

South Iowa Cedar League - English Valley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Tue

Siouxland XC Conference - Sibley-Ocheyedan

HS Conference

results

Oct. 16

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet 6

MS

results

Oct. 17

Thur

CIML Central Conference - Ankeny

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

CIML - Iowa Conference - MCC

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

CIML - Metro Conference - Des Moines North (Ewing Park)

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Creston

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Iowa Star Conference, Janesville (Wartburg College)

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Mt Ayr

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Upper Iowa Conference - Clayton Ridge

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conference - Muscatine

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

WaMaC Conference - West Delaware

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Missouri River Conference, LeMars

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Top of Iowa Conference, NIACC, Mason City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

North Iowa Cedar League - Jesup

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Tri Rivers Conference - Springville - Central City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Raccoon River MS XC Conference

MS

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Boyer Valley, Dunlap -rescheduled to 10-10

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

M.V.C. Valley Divisional - Dubuque Hempstead

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

M.V.C . Mississippi Divisional - Iowa City

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Thur

Southeast Conference, Mount Pleasant

HS Conference

results

Oct. 19

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference, Emmetsburg

HS Conference

results

Oct. 19

Sat

Western Valley Conference - Ridge View

HS Conference

results

Oct. 19

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

results

Oct. 19

Sat

South O'Brien XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 19

Sat

Missouri Valley XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 20

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meets, Iowa Speed Club, Coralville, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov. 23rd

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Details here.

High schools can win a scholarship

Oct. 24

Thur

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

1A & 4A District -Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

1A District - Ridgeview

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

1A & 4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

3A District - Independence

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

3A District -Solon

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

4A District -Abe Lincoln Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

2A District - Unity Christian - Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

4A Districts - Southeast Polk

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

2A District -North Fayette Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

1A District - Mt Ayr

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

3A District - Atlantic

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

3A District - Humboldt

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

2A District - Williamsburg

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

1A District - Regina - Iowa City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

2A District - Dike New Hartford

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

2A District - Panorama - Panora

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 24

Thur

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 25

Fri

Region XI Community College Championship -IHCC

Community College

results

Oct. 26

Sat

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

College/University

results

Oct. 27

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Iowa Flyers Track Club, Moore Park, Ames, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov 2

Sat

American River Conference

Univesity/College

results

Nov 2

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

Univesity/College

results

Nov 2

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA - IL

College Club

results

Nov 2

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet, Waco, TX

Univesity

results

Nov 2

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference, Valparaso, IN

University

results

Nov 2

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

results

Nov. 23RD

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Details here.

 

Nov 3

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs - OSU, Columbus, OH

University

results

Nov 3

Sun

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Valley Southwoods, WDM, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov 8

Fri

SAGA Cup - Luther College

College/University

results

Nov 8

Fri

North Star Athletic Assn, Forest City

College/University

results

Nov 9

Sat

NJCAA Div.1 Championships,

Junior & Com. College

results

Nov 9

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov 9

Sat

GPAC XC, Morningside College

College/University

results

Nov 9

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov 15

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Champs, OK.

College/University

results

Nov 16

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Champs, Wartburg

College/University

results

Nov 22

Fri

NAIA National Championships, Vancouver, WA

College/University

results

Nov

Sat

College/University

results

Nov

Sat

College/University

results

Nov. 23

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Championships Meet
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

results

Nov. 23

Sat

NCAA (Div 1) National Championships

Univ./College

results

 

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

results

Dec 7

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page