Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2016

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Back Home

IATC State Week #3 Rankings

E-mail us Here

Other XC Results

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Link

July

Wed

Lisa Uhl's Camp of Champions - Indianola

Summer XC Camp

results

Aug. 22

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 23

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Tues

Clinton Ouad - Clinton

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Tues

Saber Earlybird - DeWitt

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Tues

Mount Vernon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 23

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur. 4:30

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur. 5:00

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Iowa Falls Alden - Hampton

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Southeast Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 26

Fri.

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 27

Sat.

ICCAC Region XI Time Trial

Community College

results

Aug. 27

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Bruess Invite, Twining Park, Monroe, WI.

HS (B/G)

Boys , , , . Girls

Aug. 30

Tues. 5:00

DCG Invite - Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

 

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 30

Tues 4:45

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Iowa Mennonite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Logan Magnolia Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Spirit Lake

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Webster City

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Tues

Clinton Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop

College / Open

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Charles City

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

MFL MarMac

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Okoboji

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Wildwood Meet - Pekin

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

Wayne

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Thur

West Central Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Fri. 5:00

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

results

Sept. 2

Fri.

Augustana South Dakota High School Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Fri.

Pleasant Valley Spartan Jr High XC Invite

MS

results

Sept. 2

Fri.

Hawkeye Invite

College / Open

results

Sept. 3

?

Pleasant Valley Spartan Invite, Bettendorf

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sat. 9:00

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Sat. 8:00 AM

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

results

Sept. 3

Sat.

Abraham Lincoln Invite - IWCC, Council Bluffs

HS B/G

results

Sept. 3

Sat.

Pella HS Central College Dutch Invitational -

HS B/G

results

Sept. 3

Sat.

Central College Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Clarinda invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues. 5:30

Hoover (DM) Invite, Union Park

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Lake Keomah Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

?

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Tues 4:30 pm

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues

- - -

- - -

___

Sept. 6

Tues 4:30 pm

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues. 4:15

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Keota XC Meet

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 6

Tues

LeMars

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 6

Tues

Van Buren

HS (B/G

results

Sept 8

?

Greene County Invite - Jefferson

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur. 4:00

Bocat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur. 4:15

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 8

Thur.

Cedar Rapids Invite - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.10

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.10

Sat. 10:00

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept.10

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.12

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.12

Mon

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.12

Mon. 4:30

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.12

Mon. 4:30 pm

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon - Inwood

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Mon

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.10 13

Sat. Tue

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Tues. 4:15

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Tues X

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Woodbury - Central Moville

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Iowa City Regina Junior High Meet

Middle School

results

Sept. 13

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

 

 

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Registration opens Sept. 30

 

Sept. 15

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thurs

Doug Hendershot XC Meet, S.C. West

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Thurs

Sergeant Bluff Luton Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 15

Thurs 5:00 pm

Fort Madison Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept.

?

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept.

?

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 15

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Fri. 4:30 pm

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Fri. 5:00

Viking Invitational - Waterworks Park, D.M.

College

results

Sept. 17

Sat.

Comet Invitational - South Hardin - Union

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Sat. 10:00

BCLUW Invite

HS

results

Sept. 17

?

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 19

Mon

Humbolt Xc Meet

HS

results

Sept. 19

Mon

West Fork XC, Rockwell

HS (B/G )

results

Sept 19

Mon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept 19

?

Kuemper Invitational - Carroll

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 19

Mon 4:30 pm

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Mon. 4:30

ADM Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Mon.

Comet Invite, Bellvue

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon.

Albia Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Mon.

Westwood XC, Smithland

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues.

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues

Waukon Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues

Sheldon-Orab CC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues. 4:30

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 20

Tues. 4:15

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Tues. 4:45 pm

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 20

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 20

Tues

Tri-Center Xc Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Weds.

Sioux City MS Meet

MS

results

Sept. 21

Weds.

BGM XC IOnvite, Brooklyn

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Audubon XC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs. 4:00

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

 

Grundy Center Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 22

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

?

Eastern Iowa Classic, Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Independence Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Sat 8:30 am

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

?

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Sat

Pekin - Water Works, Fairfield

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

?

Orient Macksburg Invite,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

West Marshall XC Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 26

Mon. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

   Alta-Aurelia Xc Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

Orient Macksburg CC Invite

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 27

Mon.

    Denison-Schleswig Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Tues. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Tues. 5:00

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Washington Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Western Christian, Hull

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Tues.

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Wed

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

?

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

?

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thurs. 4:30 pm

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thurs. 5:00

S E Polk Invite at MWA

HS B&G

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Wildcat Invitational, Menlo

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Charitan Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Dubuque City Meet

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Marsha Klobernick Meet, South Sioux City

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 29

Thurs.

West Central Valley

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 1

Sat.

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 1

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 1

Sat. 10:15

Dan Huston Invite Wartburg

College

results

Oct. 1

Sat.

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat.

Tom Oakley Invitational, Quincy

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Sat.

NCAA Regional Preview, U of I

University Div. 1

results

Oct. 2

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM

Youth

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

MoHawk XC Meet, Bellevue

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

Mike Jay Meet, Columbus Junction

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

Springfield Platteview (NE.) XC Invite

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

Woodbine Invitational

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

Rolling Valley Invite, Woodbine

HS (B) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Mon.

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Mon. 4:15

Norwalk Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues. 4:30 pm

West Deleware XC Meet

MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues.

West Deleware XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tues.

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues.

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues. 4:15

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 4

Tues.

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Tues

Wolverine-Invitational - Dike

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues

Dick Bell Meet, Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 5

Wed

Sioux City Metro MS Meet

MS

results

Oct. 4

Tues

Panthers XC Meet, Kingsley-Pierson

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs. 4:00

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Rapids Jefferson

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Thurs

SEISC - Conference Meet, Burlington

Thurs

results

Oct. 6

Thurs

Jim Klein CC Invite, Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs 4:30 pm

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.

?

George Little Rock Central Lyon XC

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs. 3:45

Fort Dodge Invitational - Cancelled

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Thurs.

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

   

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Registration opens Sept. 30

 

Oct. 8

Sat..9:30 am

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 9

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Johnston

Youth

results

Oct. 10

Mon. 4:00

Raccoon River Conference / Perry

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Mon. 4:00

Little Hawkeye Conference / Indianola

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

Heart of Iowa Conference -

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

Western Iowa Conf., Missouri Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 10

Mon.

War Eagle XC Conf., Orange City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 11

Tues. 4:00

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tues. 4:15 pm

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

results

Oct. 11

Tues.

Union Invitational - Dysart

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tues

SCC Conference, Centerville

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thurs. 4:30

CIML Metro Conference - Ewing Park

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tues

Northeast Iowa Conference Champs - Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 11

Tues

Lakes XC Conference, Brunsville

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Tues

Siouxland XC Conterennce, Hull

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 11

Tues

North Central Conf., Hampton

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 11

Tues

Central Lee, Donnellson

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs

M.V.C . Divisional. - Waterloo

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thurs

Hawkeye 10 Conference - IWCC Council Bluffs

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Thurs

Upper Iowa Conference, Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

WCAC Conference Meet - Panorama

Conference HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

Saydel Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

SEC Conference, Faifield

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

Tri Rivers Conference, Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

M.V.C . Divisional. - Dubuque Senior

HS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs. 4:00 pm??

River Valley Conference - Monticello

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

CIML Iowa Conference - Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

MAC Conference - Burlington

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

CIML Central Conf. - WDM Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs. 4:00 pm??

WaMaC Conference - Solon

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

South Iowa Cedar League, Brooklyn

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 13

Thurs.

Top of Iowa Conference, NIACC, Mason City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 14

Fri.

Missouri River Conference, Council Bluffs

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 14

Fri.

Unity Christian XC, Orange City

 

results

Oct. 15

Sat. 11:00

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

results

Oct. 15

Sat.

Twin Lakes Conference, Gowrie

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 15

Sat.

Western Valley, Mapleton

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 15

Sat.

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 15

Sat.

Misssouri Valley XC Meet, Logan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 16

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU)

Youth

results

Oct. 17

Mon

Wolverine XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

2A District - Garner

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs

1A District - Panora

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs

2A & 3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

1A and 4A District - DMACC, Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

1A & 4A District - Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

3A District - Decorah

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

2A & 3A District - Atlantic

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

2A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

1A & 4A Districts - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

2A District - Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

1A District - Ridge View

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Thurs.

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Sat. 11.30

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

 

results

Oct. 23

 

Great Plains NIRCA Women - 6k (ISU)

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU)

Youth

results

Oct. 29

Fri.

Region XI Community College - NIACC

M / W

results

Oct.

Sat

Graceland Invitational

College

results

Oct. 29

Sat. 11:00

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

results

Oct. 29

Sat

Iowa Conference Champs, Storm Lake

College

results

Oct. 29

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Oct. 29

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet - Texas

University

W / M

Oct. 29

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III), Beloit, WS.

College

M / W

Oct. 30

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs - Minnesota

University

M / W

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

19 & under

results

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

results

Nov.

Fri

JV Cup

College

results

Nov. 5

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 5

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov.

Sat

Midwest Collegiate Conference - Viterbo Univ.

College

results

Nov.

Sat

National Junior College Champs

Jr College

results

Nov.

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov. 6

Sat

Morgan Creeks XC Race, Palo

Open

results

Nov. 11

Fri

NCAA D I Midwest Regional, Iowa City

College

results

Nov. 12

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

results

Nov.

Sat

National Championships Div. 3

College

results

Nov.

Sat

NAIA National Championships

College

results

Nov. 19

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

results

Nov.

Sat

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

results

Nov.

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

results

Dec. 3

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page