RACE RESULTS

 

AIDSWALKRUNDESMOINES2003

APRIL 5, 2003

 

Note: The following results may not be 100% accurate, given the factor of human error.

We apologize for any inaccuracy.

 

 

OVERALL WINNERS                                                                        FINISH ORDER

 

WOMAN LISA MARSHALL, 18:55.87                        JULIUS ROTICH,17:21.43             CHERYL MENDENHALL, 28:35.09     

MAN JULIUS ROTICH,17:21.43                    ANTHONY PUDLO, 18:16.85        LORI ROGERSON, 28:35.90

                                                                        LISA MARSHALL, 18:55.87          VICTOR CLARK, 28:50.62

                                                                        CHAD HALSTON, 18:56.92           AUTUMN ROOS, 29:11.26

13 18                                                                        TROY GREEN, 20:00.83               SARAH HAESEKER, 29:25.22

                                                                        DAN GUSTAFUSON, 20:18.60      KORINA LYONS, 29:25.68

1ST W-COURTNEY CHAPLIN, 17;45.44                        JEFF BURCHFIELD, 20:52.66       CHRISTY VALD, 29:40.99

THOMAS BOO, 21:15.06              MYKE SELHA, 29:41.64

STEVE MCKIBBEN, 21:36.01       CHRISTINA BUTTS, 31:04.50 

19 29                                                                        DAVID CALDWELL, 21:57.48       SARA QUINN, 31:16.59

                                                                        TOM NEMECHEK, 22:25.69          TIM KRAJNOVICH, 31:29.39

1ST W-JENNY MUELLER, 23:55.35                  MARK BABCOCK, 22:39.80          MATT MCCOY, 32:00.32

2ND W-TARA LOAN, 23:59.83                           TONY BRAIDA, 22:40.25              RANDY HAMILTON, 32:01.81

                                                                        MARK DAVIS, 22:59.32                            UNGARO GIOVANNA, 32:02.09

1ST M-JULIUS ROTICH, 17:21.43                     SHEILA MADDOCK, 23:05.52       CECILIA SHIM, 32:11.40                       

2nd M-ANTHONY PUDLO,18:16.85                   GEOFFREY JOHNSON, 23:07.65   LISA RAGEN, 32:16.14  

                                                                        HELEEN WELVAART, 23:37.96                ERIN SASS, 32:16.67

                                                                        RANDY MAYER, 23:51.01            MARY SELLERS, 32:17.23

30 39                                                                        BILL GRAVES, 23:51.40              SCOTT JOHNSON, 32:19.80

                                                                        JENNY MUELLER, 23:55.35         ANGELA TUMBORELLO, 32:28.05             

1ST  W-LISA MARSHALL, 18:55.87                  TARA LOAN, 23:59.83                  JENN NOVINGER, 33:22.77

2ND W- HELEEN WELVAART, 23:37.96                        JANE VANDEVANTER, 24:15.87    SARAH SCHULZ, 33:26.23  

                                                                        DENA RICKLEFS, 24:58.77          APRIL LENIX, 33:39.29

1ST M-TROY GREEN, 20:00.83                        SCOTT PEARSON, 25:10.36        JANKI PATEL, 34:04.26

2ND M-JEFF BURCHFIELD, 20:52.66                GREGORY LUKEN, 25:19.36         THATCHER WILLIAMS, 34:38.08

                                                                        BRET DILLION, 25:29.40              REBECCA SCHOTEC, 34:48.28

                                                                        JILL LOGSDON, 25:46.69            SHARON NOVINGER, 34:48.81

40 49                                                                        GERALD DEWALD, 26:10.71        JENNIFER REYMOND, 35:46.47

                                                                        JODY SWILHY, 26:5.46                             KIM LUKEN, 36:04.34

1ST W-SHEILA MADDOCK, 23:05.52                JUSTIN COCO, 26:28.27              SARA JORGENSEN, 37:14.32

2ND W-CATHY BRENT, 26:43.70                       CURT STAMP, 26:37.18               ANN SHELTON, 37:14.63

                                                                        JEFF STICKEL, 26:37.47              BRIANNE SCHOONOVER, 37:14.92

1ST M-DAN GUSTAFUSON, 20:18.60               STACY DIETCH, 26:41.96            MARY COCHRAN, 37:15.21

2ND M-THOMAS BOO, 21:15.06                                    CATHY BRENT, 26:43.70             RON GEE, 38:47.26

                                                                        LEANN WILIAMS, 26:46.86          ANGELA ALTHOFF, 39:56.16

                                                                        JAYNE SYKORA, 26:51.16           DAVID BROWN, 40:31.20

50 59                                                                        KYLE FALCONBURY, 27:01.34     CLARE GEE, 40:31.59

1ST M-TOM NEMECHEK, 22:25.69                   TRAVIS HANS, 27:18.64              ROSE LEGETT, 43:44.56

2ND M-GERALD DEWALD, 26:10.77                 JIM PECH, 27:35.86                     MELISSSA LINGER, 44:40.52

                                                                        COURTNEY CHAPLIN, 27:45.44    DORIS SANTANA, 44:42.21

                                                                        JEANNETTE LOMAN, 27:54.17

60+                                                                  BRENT MCCLURE, 28:04.08

                                                                        HELENA POPEJOY, 28:14.21

1ST W-MARY COCHRAN, 37:15.21                   KELLY NOVESKY, 28:17.98

                                                                        MIRIAM ROUSSOS, 28:20.08

 

Back home