21st Race for the Cure (4.85k - 3.01 Miles)

Des Moines, Iowa

Oct. 27, 2012
40s and Cloudy
Results by Cal Murdock

Overall 5K

Age Groups

Survivors

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Alex Libin, 22, Clive, IA                  15:51    5:16
    2      OpM  Eric Faires, 22, West Des Moines, IA       17:03    5:40
    3      OpM  Aaron Havens, 17, Des Moines, IA           17:15    5:44
    4      OpM  Kory Uhl, 25, Des Moines, IA               17:44    5:53
    5      OpM  Chistopher Vasquez, 18, Des Moines, IA     17:53    5:56
    6      OpM  Michael Matula, 27, Urbandale, IA          17:57    5:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    7      OpM  Preston Peddicord, 13, Johnston, IA        18:08    6:01
    8      OpM  Tim Steenhoek, 44, Pleasant Hill, IA       18:15    6:03
    9      OpM  Jared Ponsor, 29, Storm Lake, IA           18:22    6:06
   10      OpM  Ryan Baber, 17, Des Moines, IA             18:26    6:07
   11      OpM  Matthew Wilson, 37, Clive, IA              18:28    6:08
   12      OpM  Patrick Olmstead, 30, Webster City, IA     18:39    6:12
   13      OpM  Justin Rumple, 25, Casey, IA               18:47    6:14
   14      OpM  Ryan Williams, 25, Sioux City, IA          18:59    6:18
   15      OpM  Dakota Lucht, 14, Ankeny, IA               19:00    6:19
   16      OpM  Dave Hostetter, 35, Colfax, IA             19:05    6:20
   17      OpM  Shadoe Rusk, 16, Colfax, IA                19:10    6:22
   18      OpM  Scott Lochhead, 42, Ankeny, IA             19:17    6:24
   19      OpM  Collin Coffey, 15, West Des Moines, IA     19:20    6:25
    1      OpW  Stephanie Mortenson, 30*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                              19:27    6:27
   20      OpM  Mark Moore, 27, Des Moines, IA             19:37    6:31
   21      OpM  Aaron Wagner, 29, Des Moines, IA           20:05    6:40
   22      OpM  Marwan Yugusuk, 21, Desmoines, IA          20:26    6:47
   23      OpM  Dilon Flanders, 24, Des Moines, IA         20:28    6:48
   24      OpM  Jason Reich, 34, Ames, IA                  20:29    6:48
   25      OpM  Michael Libin, 14, Clive, IA               20:38    6:51
   26    1 M20  Bryan Leitzinger, 26, Norwalk, IA          20:42    6:52
   27    2 M20  Miguel Gracia, 27, Indianola, IA           20:45    6:54
   28    1 M40  Ronald Crees, 43, Bondurant, IA            20:51    6:55
    2      OpW  Rachel Hoger, 37*, Johnston, IA            20:56    6:57
   29    2 M40  Matty Smith, 46, Des Moines, IA            21:02    6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    3      OpW  Carrie Grant, 34*, Lincoln, NE             21:05    7:00
   30    1 JrM  Andrew Hancock, 14, Des Moines, IA         21:10    7:02
   31    1 M30  Chad Kuhl, 35, West Des Moines, IA         21:12    7:02
   32    2 JrM  Sam Studer, 16, West Des Moines, IA        21:15    7:04
   33    3 JrM  Ryan Staub, 10, West Des Moines, IA        21:27    7:07
    4      OpW  Jill Madison, 31*, Grimes, IA              21:27    7:07
   34    3 M20  Collin Connett, 25, Des Moines, IA         21:29    7:08
    5      OpW  Julie Spieker, 36*, Urbandale, IA          21:30    7:08
   35    2 M30  Nate Boulton, 32, Des Moines, IA           21:40    7:12
   36    3 M30  Joshua Brown, 30, Altoona, IA              21:42    7:12
   37    1 M50  Bob England, 52, Elliott, IA               21:42    7:12
   38    4 JrM  Jaeln Adams, 10, West Des Moines, IA       21:43    7:13
   39    3 M40  John Shannon, 40, Ankeny, IA               21:44    7:13
   40    4 M30  Dan Powers, 33, Polk City, IA              21:45    7:13
    6      OpW  Cassidy Gornick, 17*, Norwalk, IA          21:45    7:13
   41    1 M60  Richard Kelley, 63, Des Moines, IA         21:53    7:16
   42    4 M20  Patrick Bauer, 26, Ames, IA                21:57    7:17
   43    5 M30  Joshua Happe, 33, Ankeny, IA               22:01    7:19
    7      OpW  Dakota Hostetter, 13*, Colfax, IA          22:03    7:19
   44    5 M20  Nick Olson, 22, Lacona, IA                 22:03    7:19
   45    6 M30  Trent Johnson, 32, Des Moines, IA          22:06    7:20
   46    5 JrM  Hunter Pappan, 13, Prole, IA               22:09    7:21
   47    4 M40  Mark Hanrahan, 43, Urbandale, IA           22:11    7:22
   48    6 M20  Ryan St Peter, 24, West Des Moines, IA     22:12    7:22
    8      OpW  Lonni Waltermire, 46*, Garwin, IA          22:16    7:24
    9      OpW  Kennedi Hostetter, 16*, Colfax, IA         22:19    7:25
   49    7 M30  Matthew Widen, 31, Windsor Heights, IA     22:22    7:26
   50    8 M30  Michael Shelley, 32, Des Moines, IA        22:23    7:26
   51    7 M20  Jake Kaiser, 22, Ames, IA                  22:28    7:28
   52    6 JrM  Luke Theuma, 17, Des Moines, IA            22:32    7:29
   53    9 M30  Jason Zeliadt, 36, Grimes, IA              22:35    7:30
   54    5 M40  Richard Mockobee, 44, West Des Moines, IA  22:35    7:30
   10      OpW  Emily Freedman, 33*, Des Moines, IA        22:36    7:30
   55    7 JrM  Tyler Follett, 14, Ankeny, IA              22:42    7:32
   56    8 JrM  Jake Alexander, 17, Colfax, IA             22:46    7:34
   57    8 M20  Steven Meyer, 20, Waverly, IA              22:53    7:36
   11      OpW  Heidi Dorrell, 35*, Winterset, IA          22:55    7:37
   12      OpW  Monica Reed-Tremmel, 47*, Indianola, IA    22:57    7:37
   58    6 M40  Mike Hershberger, 41, Ankeny, IA           23:01    7:38
   59   10 M30  Adam Christy, 30, Polk City, IA            23:02    7:39
   60    2 M50  Doug Stetzel, 50, Perry, IA                23:04    7:40
   61    9 JrM  Byron Johnson, 17, Colfax, IA              23:15    7:43
   13      OpW  Lily Phonphiboun, 35*, Iowa City, IA       23:16    7:44
   62   11 M30  Aaron Heuss, 30, Des Moines, IA            23:17    7:44
   14      OpW  Thomas Lopez, 23*, Des Moines, IA          23:18    7:44
   63   12 M30  Jerad Lally, 35, Des Moines, IA            23:19    7:45
   64    9 M20  Ben Knutson, 24, West Des Moines, IA       23:19    7:45
   65   10 M20  Garrett Witzenburg, 24, Pleasant Hill, IA  23:23    7:46
   15      OpW  Kelly Brown, 32*, Ackworth, IA             23:26    7:47
   66    3 M50  Steven Wandro, 55, Des Moines, IA          23:27    7:47
   67   13 M30  Chris Hill, 31, West Des Moines, IA        23:35    7:50
   68   10 JrM  Tim Ridgway, 16, West Des Moines, IA       23:36    7:50
   16      OpW  Sydnee Miller, 12*, Urbandale, IA          23:41    7:52
   69    4 M50  James Carbone, 51, West Des Moines, IA     23:48    7:54
   70   11 JrM  Shane Watson, 11, Indianola, IA            23:53    7:56
   17      OpW  Mila O'Brien, 24*, Omaha, NE               23:53    7:56
   71    7 M40  Joel Watson, 41, Indianola, IA             23:53    7:56
   72    8 M40  Craig Ludwig, 43, Urbandale, IA            23:57    7:57
   73   14 M30  Aaron Hohl, 38, Des Moines, IA             23:57    7:57
   74    9 M40  Joseph Barry, 44, Urbandale, IA            23:58    7:57
   18      OpW  Catherine Freeman, 13*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              23:58    7:58
   19      OpW  Lily Dunley-Carlson, 11*, Johnston, IA     23:59    7:58
   75    5 M50  Scott Miller, 50, Urbandale, IA            23:59    7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   76   12 JrM  Alex Staub, 9, West Des Moines, IA         24:07    8:00
   77   10 M40  Lawrence Jungblut, 49, Waukee, IA          24:07    8:01
   78   11 M40  Mark Matthes, 47, Urbandale, IA            24:07    8:01
   79   11 M20  Derick Tallman, 28, Ankeny, IA             24:15    8:03
   80   12 M20  Greg Speer, 27, Urbandale, IA              24:18    8:04
   81   12 M40  Steve Smith, 43, Urbandale, IA             24:19    8:05
   20      OpW  Amy Lamberti, 31*, Pleasant Hill, IA       24:19    8:05
   82   15 M30  Brad Ashton, 33, Des Moines, IA            24:19    8:05
   21      OpW  Sarah Meyer, 23*, Lawrence, KS             24:20    8:05
   22      OpW  Sarah Haley, 27*, West Des Moines, IA      24:21    8:05
   83   13 M20  Adam Ponsor, 26, Storm Lake, IA            24:26    8:07
   84   13 JrM  Seth Garland, 13, Des Moines, IA           24:27    8:07
   23      OpW  Tricia Leer, 32*, Urbandale, IA            24:28    8:08
   85   14 M20  Jamie O'Brien, 24, Omaha, NE               24:30    8:08
   86   14 JrM  David Cordero, 19, Des Moines, IA          24:31    8:08
   87    2 M60  Roy Ney, 64, Des Moines, IA                24:33    8:09
   24      OpW  Marilyn Perez, 21*, Des Moines, IA         24:33    8:09
   25      OpW  Keri Eaton, 31*, West Des Moines, IA       24:35    8:10
   88   16 M30  Kenneth Balduchi, 37, Des Moines, IA       24:37    8:11
   89   15 JrM  Collin Hanson, 13, Johnston, IA            24:40    8:12
   90   17 M30  Rykert Toledano, 36, Coralville, IA        24:41    8:12
   91    3 M60  Simon Casady, 63, Indianola, IA            24:42    8:12
   92   16 JrM  Chris Stuva, 16, Colfax, IA                24:43    8:13
   93    6 M50  Michael Smith, 52, Clive, IA               24:45    8:13
   94   17 JrM  Sam Farrell, 12, Johnston, IA              24:45    8:13
   26    1 W40  Saundra Weston, 43*, Ankeny, IA            24:49    8:15
   27    1 W20  Maria Simmons, 26*, Des Moines, IA         24:52    8:16
   95   18 M30  Josh Rosonke, 31, Des Moines, IA           24:53    8:16
   96   19 M30  Jason Kohles, 30, Urbandale, IA            24:54    8:16
   97   20 M30  James Beck, 31, Knoxville, IA              24:54    8:16
   98   13 M40  Steve Snyder, 44, Ankeny, IA               25:01    8:19
   28    2 W40  Annette Rullman, 40*, Urbandale, IA        25:02    8:19
   99   14 M40  Tim Smith, 44, Bondurant, IA               25:03    8:19
   29    1 W30  Lacy Follett-Brubaker, 34*, Jefferson, IA  25:04    8:20
  100   15 M40  Travis Kneale, 48, Des Moines, IA          25:05    8:20
  101   18 JrM  Chyrome Berry, 15, Des Moines, IA          25:07    8:20
   30    2 W20  Lacey Wilaby, 27*, Eldora, IA              25:12    8:22
  102   21 M30  Nick LaVelle, 32, Eldora, IA               25:12    8:22
  103   22 M30  Andy Richardson, 35, Urbandale, IA         25:13    8:23
   31    2 W30  Nicole Richardson, 34*, Urbandale, IA      25:13    8:23
  104   23 M30  Matt Carpenter, 35, Urbandale, IA          25:14    8:23
  105   16 M40  Curt Carlson, 49, Johnston, IA             25:15    8:23
   32    3 W40  Valarie Timm, 44*, Indianola, IA           25:15    8:23
  106   24 M30  Brian Blome, 32, Des Moines, IA            25:19    8:25
   33    3 W20  Ashley Stewart, 25*, Ottumwa, IA           25:21    8:25
   34    1 JrW  Erica Thacker, 16*, Urbandale, IA          25:21    8:25
  107   19 JrM  Jonathan Johnson, 16, Dallas Center, IA    25:22    8:25
  108   20 JrM  Joshua Wells, 14, Marshalltown, IA         25:22    8:25
   35    4 W20  Aubrey Rupp, 29*, Johnston, IA             25:22    8:25
  109    7 M50  Kevin Heintz, 52, Ankeny, IA               25:22    8:25
  110   21 JrM  Benjamin Smith, 16, Clive, IA              25:26    8:27
   36    3 W30  Amanda Helgerson, 33*, West Des Moines, IA 25:29    8:28
  111   17 M40  Shawn Svoboda, 42, Ankeny, IA              25:32    8:29
   37    4 W30  Jen Williams, 37*, Nevada, IA              25:32    8:29
   38    5 W30  Amanda Beveridge, 30*, West Des Moines, IA 25:34    8:29
   39    2 JrW  Jane Smeins, 12*, Wdm, IA                  25:35    8:30
   40    4 W40  Kathi Phillips, 42*, Pleasant Hill, IA     25:37    8:30
   41    5 W40  Karla Lilly, 46*, Ottumwa, IA              25:41    8:32
   42    6 W30  Cindy Perry, 35*, Johnston, IA             25:41    8:32
  112   22 JrM  Jack Smeins, 10, Wdm, IA                   25:43    8:32
  113    8 M50  Paul Hronich, 50, West Des Moines, IA      25:44    8:33
   43    3 JrW  Olivia White, 13*, Johnston, IA            25:47    8:34
  114   15 M20  Kyle Rapp, 27, Des Moines, IA              25:49    8:34
  115    4 M60  Paul Erickson, 65, Dayton, IA              25:49    8:35
   44    7 W30  Tiffany Kragnes, 39*, West Des Moines, IA  25:53    8:36
  116   25 M30  Dan Mick, 33, Urbandale, IA                25:53    8:36
   45    8 W30  Chrissy Stringfellow, 35*, Albia, IA       25:54    8:36
   46    5 W20  Breanna Courtney, 22*, West Des Moines, IA 25:55    8:36
  117    9 M50  Gina Carbone, 51, West Des Moines, IA      26:00    8:38
  118   18 M40  Robert Dickerson, 46, West Des Moines, IA  26:03    8:39
   47    6 W40  Heather Doe, 41*, West Des Moines, IA      26:05    8:40
   48    7 W40  Beth Adams, 47*, Indianola, IA             26:07    8:41
   49    9 W30  Shawna Barnett, 39*, Blue Earth, MN        26:09    8:41
  119    5 M60  Linus Barloon, 64, Decorah, IA             26:09    8:41
   50    8 W40  Jayna Gossling, 41*, Johnston, IA          26:10    8:41
   51   10 W30  Ana Allen, 39*, West Des Moines, IA        26:10    8:41
  120   16 M20  Andrew Sudbrock, 29, Clive, IA             26:10    8:42
  121   17 M20  Matt Allred, 27, West Des Moines, IA       26:11    8:42
   52   11 W30  Monica Keefe, 38*, Des Moines, IA          26:16    8:44
   53   12 W30  Angel Sturm, 38*, Gowrie, IA               26:17    8:44
  122   26 M30  Aj Pender, 36, West Des Moines, IA         26:20    8:45
  123   19 M40  David Swift, 45, Urbandale, IA             26:23    8:46
   54   13 W30  Amanda Clark, 34*, Des Moines, IA          26:24    8:46
   55    4 JrW  Bailey Swift, 15*, Urbandale, IA           26:25    8:46
  124   18 M20  Zane Scott-Tunkin, 25, Des Moines, IA      26:30    8:48
  125    6 M60  Buzz Hoffman, 65, West Des Moines, IA      26:32    8:49
  126   23 JrM  Johnathon Cortez, 19, Norwalk, IA          26:36    8:50
  127   24 JrM  Logan Debord, 16, West Des Moines, IA      26:36    8:50
  128   25 JrM  Curt Peters, 12, Ankeny, IA                26:38    8:51
  129   26 JrM  Matthew Brady, 19, Des Moines, IA          26:40    8:51
  130   20 M40  James Arthur, 48, Des Moines, IA           26:45    8:53
  131   27 M30  Nate McGlynn, 31, Des Moines, IA           26:45    8:53
  132   19 M20  Jason VanGundy, 29, Johnston, IA           26:45    8:53
  133   20 M20  Seth Miller, 26, West Des Moines, IA       26:46    8:54
   56    9 W40  Lisa Elliott, 45*, Des Moines, IA          26:54    8:56
   57    6 W20  Lindsay Solomon, 24*, Ames, IA             26:56    8:57
   58   14 W30  Kristy Jones, 32*, Norwalk, IA             27:01    8:58
   59    7 W20  Kelsy Mroz, 28*, Des Moines, IA            27:03    8:59
  134   28 M30  Tony Walker, 37, Des Moines, IA            27:04    8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   60   15 W30  Clare Burke, 35*, Ankeny, IA               27:06    9:00
   61    1 W50  Linda Feiden, 51*, West Des Moines, IA     27:07    9:00
   62   16 W30  Melissa Pelham, 33*, Des Moines, IA        27:07    9:01
   63    8 W20  Jennifer Hiatt, 26*, Johnston, IA          27:08    9:01
  135   21 M40  Gary Scherer, 41, West Des Moines, IA      27:12    9:02
   64    9 W20  Danielle Kist, 26*, Johnston, IA           27:13    9:03
  136   10 M50  Robert Hansell, 54, Ankeny, IA             27:17    9:04
   65   10 W20  Andrea Hall, 27*, Urbandale, IA            27:18    9:04
   66    2 W50  Ann Rowlands, 57*, Ruthven, IA             27:19    9:04
  137   22 M40  David Reimers, 45, Des Moines, IA          27:19    9:04
  138   27 JrM  Juan Gonzales, 17, Colfax, IA              27:21    9:05
   67   17 W30  Sarah Barron, 32*, Ankeny, IA              27:25    9:06
   68   10 W40  Patti Loonan, 47*, Des Moines, IA          27:27    9:07
   69   11 W20  Brooke Newton, 28*, West Des Moines, IA    27:29    9:08
   70   18 W30  Denise Burrow, 33*, Waukee, IA             27:33    9:09
   71   12 W20  Bridget Kautzky, 28*, Urbandale, IA        27:34    9:09
   72   13 W20  Kimberly Schou, 28*, Norwalk, IA           27:36    9:10
   73   19 W30  Amy Harbert, 30*, Ankeny, IA               27:38    9:11
  139   29 M30  Travis Jones, 34, Cedar Falls, IA          27:38    9:11
  140   28 JrM  Ethan Reed, 9, Polk City, IA               27:39    9:11
  141   21 M20  Ryan Anderson, 29, Des Moines, IA          27:40    9:11
   74   20 W30  Jennifer Oredson, 32*, Des Moines, IA      27:41    9:12
   75   14 W20  Krystal Rozeboom, 24*, Webster City, IA    27:44    9:13
   76   21 W30  Maria Yuhas, 34*, Winterset, IA            27:44    9:13
   77   11 W40  Kris Jacobsen, 46*, Winterset, IA          27:44    9:13
  142   22 M20  Christian White, 21, Chicago, IL           27:45    9:13
   78   22 W30  Debra Novak, 35*                           27:46    9:13
   79   23 W30  Kristen Goering, 30*, West Des Moines, IA  27:47    9:14
  143   23 M40  Jon Johnson, 43, Dallas Center, IA         27:48    9:14
   80   12 W40  Vicki Campos-Dimmer, 42*, Des Moines, IA   27:50    9:15
   81   24 W30  Rebecca Yonaka, 36*, St Louis, MO          27:51    9:15
  144   23 M20  Joshua Stoker, 26, Norwalk, IA             27:51    9:15
   82    5 JrW  Rebecca Osthus, 13*, Des Moines, IA        27:52    9:15
  145   24 M40  Gilberto Sosa, 48, Granger, IA             27:54    9:16
  146   24 M20  Nathan Krakau, 23, Roland, IA              27:54    9:16
   83   15 W20  Amina Nuhanovic, 26*, Urbandale, IA        27:55    9:16
   84   13 W40  Tracey Shryack, 44*, Urbandale, IA         27:56    9:17
   85   16 W20  Elizabeth VanGundy, 28*, Johnston, IA      27:56    9:17
   86   25 W30  Karen Junko, 39*, Ankeny, IA               27:57    9:17
  147   30 M30  Tyson Fulton, 35, Ankeny, IA               28:00    9:18
   87   26 W30  Lisa Fulton, 38*, Ankeny, IA               28:00    9:18
   88   17 W20  Sarah Meardon, 26*, West Des Moines, IA    28:00    9:18
   89   27 W30  Monica Johnson, 35*, Des Moines, IA        28:01    9:18
   90   18 W20  Amanda Olaby, 26*, Waukee, IA              28:01    9:18
   91   28 W30  Debra Verdi, 30*, Van Meter, IA            28:01    9:18
   92   19 W20  Lisa Kingkade, 28*, Pleasant Hill, IA      28:01    9:18
   93   14 W40  Tricia Hingst, 42*, West Des Moines, IA    28:02    9:19
  148   25 M40  David Verdi, 49, Van Meter, IA             28:04    9:19
  149   29 JrM  Jake Miller, 8, Urbandale, IA              28:04    9:19
   94   15 W40  Lori Miller, 41*, Urbandale, IA            28:05    9:20
  150   25 M20  Brandon Brown, 27, West Des Moines, IA     28:05    9:20
   95    6 JrW  Donita Fatland, 16*, Mitchellville, IA     28:10    9:21
   96   20 W20  Amber Caudle, 29*, Adel, IA                28:12    9:22
   97   29 W30  Therese Tran, 33*, Des Moines, IA          28:13    9:22
   98   16 W40  Tara Barry, 40*, Urbandale, IA             28:15    9:23
  151   26 M40  Barbara Meyer, 48, New London, IA          28:18    9:24
   99   30 W30  Bethany Waltersdorf, 32*, Nevada, IA       28:20    9:24
  100    3 W50  Cathy Goedde, 56*, Savage, MN              28:20    9:25
  152   27 M40  Michael Murphy, 47, Des Moines, IA         28:21    9:25
  101   31 W30  Tracy Bedford, 39*, Des Moines, IA         28:21    9:25
  102   21 W20  Katy Johnson, 22*, Ames, IA                28:22    9:25
  103   32 W30  Kelley Crosbie, 30*, Des Moines, IA        28:22    9:25
  104   33 W30  Angelique Shawda, 35*, Urbandale, IA       28:23    9:25
  105   17 W40  Denise Richardson, 46*, Urbandale, IA      28:23    9:26
  153   11 M50  Jim Horton, 58, Des Moines, IA             28:24    9:26
  154   12 M50  Joel Mangold, 50, Des Moines, IA           28:24    9:26
  106   18 W40  Kathleen Jones, 45*, West Des Moines, IA   28:24    9:26
  155   26 M20  Lucas Huntimer, 29, Ames, IA               28:26    9:27
  107    4 W50  Cindy Bugg, 57*, Clive, IA                 28:27    9:27
  156   30 JrM  Joshua Barron, 9, Des Moines, IA           28:27    9:27
  108   19 W40  Jodi Barron, 48*, Des Moines, IA           28:28    9:27
  157   31 JrM  Brandon Barron, 10, Des Moines, IA         28:28    9:27
  158   28 M40  Michael Cantonwine, 40, Urbandale, IA      28:34    9:29
  109   34 W30  Keyli Schultz, 33*, Waukee, IA             28:40    9:31
  110   22 W20  Caitlin Peterson, 21*, Des Moines, IA      28:41    9:32
  159   27 M20  Brandon Davis, 21, Waukee, IA              28:41    9:32
  160   28 M20  Michael Fulton, 25, Urbandale, IA          28:42    9:32
  161   13 M50  Gene Lucht, 52, Ankeny, IA                 28:43    9:32
  111   20 W40  Tammy Zanoni, 45*, Indianola, IA           28:43    9:32
  162   14 M50  Joe Zanoni, 51, Indianola, IA              28:43    9:32
  112   23 W20  Amber Raveling, 27*, West Des Moines, IA   28:43    9:32
  113   21 W40  Alba Perez, 47*, Des Moines, IA            28:44    9:33
  114   24 W20  Tessa Murphy, 29*, Urbandale, IA           28:47    9:33
  115    7 JrW  Sydni Thrailkill, 12*, Ankeny, IA          28:47    9:34
  116    1 W60  Paula Chorna, 61*, Urbandale, IA           28:48    9:34
  117   22 W40  Ann Newbury, 44*, Indianola, IA            28:49    9:34
  118   23 W40  Diane Henry, 43*, Urbandale, IA            28:50    9:34
  119   24 W40  Brenda Johnson, 40*, Dallas Center, IA     28:50    9:34
  120   35 W30  Harisa Kuburas, 30*, Des Moines, IA        28:50    9:35
  121   25 W20  Allyson Conn, 22*, West Des Moines, IA     28:51    9:35
  163   32 JrM  Kevin Chen, 19, Des Moines, IA             28:52    9:35
  122   36 W30  Jenni Nixt, 33*, Earlham, IA               28:53    9:36
  164   31 M30  Hai Vo, 33, Clive, IA                      28:54    9:36
  165   29 M20  Scott Macvilay, 28, Des Moines, IA         28:55    9:36
  166   30 M20  Cooper Smith, 24, Des Moines, IA           28:56    9:37
  123   37 W30  Shawnae Raymond, 30*, Des Moines, IA       28:59    9:38
  124    8 JrW  Clare Sweetman, 12*, Waukee, IA            28:59    9:38
  125   25 W40  Suzette DouglasHill, 40*, Des Moines, IA   29:00    9:38
  126    5 W50  Ann Hegstrom, 56*, De Soto, IA             29:00    9:38
  127   38 W30  Molly Sweetman, 39*, Waukee, IA            29:00    9:38
  128    6 W50  Sherri Bowen, 50*, Johnston, IA            29:00    9:38
  129    2 W60  Ann Greubel, 62*, Indianola, IA            29:01    9:38
  130   39 W30  Branka Dzolota, 31*, Urbandale, IA         29:02    9:38
  167   29 M40  Arch Allison, 49, Waukee, IA               29:03    9:39
  168   33 JrM  Cenji Yu, 16, Colfax, IA                   29:03    9:39
  131    7 W50  Mary Kittelson, 56*, Blooming Prairie, MN  29:04    9:39
  132    9 JrW  Victoria Lutcavish, 18*, Norwalk, IA       29:08    9:41
  133   40 W30  Tiffannie Bruce, 30*, Colfax, IA           29:10    9:41
  134    8 W50  Sue Wetsch, 58*, Van Meter, IA             29:13    9:42
  135   26 W20  Allison Stephens, 23*, Des Moines, IA      29:15    9:43
  169   32 M30  Beau Sprouse, 31, Mitchellville, IA        29:17    9:43
  170   31 M20  Tanner Vander Weerdt, 24, Urbandale, IA    29:17    9:44
  136   26 W40  Ronda Perry, 47*, Adel, IA                 29:19    9:44
  137   10 JrW  Brianna Perry, 18*, Van Meter, IA          29:19    9:44
  171   15 M50  Dave Donahue, 53, Monroe, IA               29:22    9:45
  138   11 JrW  Kayleigh Harrah, 15*, Jefferson, IA        29:23    9:45
  139   27 W40  Michelle Eash, 42*, Des Moines, IA         29:27    9:47
  140   41 W30  Liberty Van Genderen, 36*, Pleasant Hill, IA
                                                              29:30    9:48
  172   33 M30  John Macdonald, 34, Des Moines, IA         29:30    9:48
  173   34 M30  Jeff Neubauer, 33, Altoona, IA             29:30    9:48
  141    9 W50  Kathy Ford, 54*, Clive, IA                 29:31    9:48
  174   32 M20  Adam Bothwell, 29, West Des Moines, IA     29:32    9:48
  142   10 W50  Janis Lueth, 56*, Blooming Prairie, MN     29:33    9:49
  143   42 W30  Meredith Johnson, 32*, Altoona, IA         29:34    9:49
  175   35 M30  Jim Pilquist, 38, Clive, IA                29:35    9:49
  144   43 W30  Heather Stevenson, 34*, Prole, IA          29:39    9:51
  145   28 W40  Thieo Keoouthar, 41*, Des Moines, IA       29:39    9:51
  146   44 W30  Carrie Burch, 36*, Urbandale, IA           29:40    9:51
  176   36 M30  Randy Schueller, 37, Des Moines, IA        29:40    9:51
  177   30 M40  Rob Marinaro, 40, Des Moines, IA           29:40    9:51
  147   27 W20  Jen Brown, 29*, Des Moines, IA             29:41    9:51
  148   45 W30  Andrea Rishel, 33*, Panora, IA             29:42    9:52
  178   37 M30  Nathan Lewis, 35, Ankeny, IA               29:42    9:52
  149   29 W40  Shelly Walters, 40*, Indianola, IA         29:45    9:53
  179   31 M40  Brian Keefe, 44, Des Moines, IA            29:46    9:53
  150   46 W30  Tessa Everman, 37*, Des Moines, IA         29:47    9:53
  151   12 JrW  Bella Keefe, 9*, Des Moines, IA            29:47    9:53
  152   30 W40  Jodi Gruening, 46*, Urbandale, IA          29:50    9:54
  153   28 W20  Dana Yonker, 25*, Prole, IA                29:52    9:55
  154   29 W20  Erin Rapp, 25*, Des Moines, IA             29:54    9:56
  155   47 W30  Marcia Magana Benson, 35*, Urbandale, IA   29:56    9:56
  156   48 W30  Jamie Trueblood, 35*, Kalona, IA           29:57    9:57
  157   30 W20  Nicole Behnke, 20*, Ames, IA               29:57    9:57
  158   31 W20  Kristin Bernhardt, 26*, Ankeny, IA         29:57    9:57
  159   32 W20  Rachel Dankbar, 22*, Johnston, IA          29:58    9:57
  180   34 JrM  Luke Lilienthal, 11, Ankeny, IA            29:58    9:57
  160   31 W40  Joan Sheridan, 43*, West Des Moines, IA    29:59    9:57
  161   33 W20  Sarah Hodges, 23*, Urbandale, IA           30:02    9:59
  181   32 M40  Herbert Underwood, 42, Des Moines, IA      30:04    9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  162   49 W30  Pam Fisher, 37*, Des Moines, IA            30:06   10:00
  163   32 W40  Kimberly Wells, 43*, Marshalltown, IA      30:06   10:00
  182   38 M30  Zvonimir Bilic, 37, Urbandale, IA          30:07   10:00
  164   33 W40  Marci Haack, 42*, Des Moines, IA           30:09   10:01
  165   34 W20  Ally Meyer, 20*, Ames, IA                  30:09   10:01
  183   33 M40  Brad Springer, 48, Cumming, IA             30:09   10:01
  166   34 W40  Anna Sprague, 40*, Waukee, IA              30:13   10:02
  184   39 M30  Blake Jaschke, 38, Polk City, IA           30:14   10:02
  167   50 W30  Amy Jaschke, 36*, Polk City, IA            30:14   10:03
  168   13 JrW  Zea Rosella, 10*, West Des Moines, IA      30:15   10:03
  169   35 W20  Mallory Petterson, 24*, Creston, IA        30:15   10:03
  170   11 W50  Deb Sharar, 53*, Ankeny, IA                30:17   10:04
  185   33 M20  Maxwell Gibbs, 26, Des Moines, IA          30:19   10:04
  171   35 W40  Jodi Pote, 40*, Prole, IA                  30:19   10:04
  172   36 W40  Iwalani Belisario, 45*, Ankeny, IA         30:20   10:05
  173   36 W20  Katie Neubauer, 27*, Altoona, IA           30:24   10:06
  174   51 W30  Beth Berg, 34*, West Des Moines, IA        30:30   10:08
  175   37 W20  Ashley Miller, 27*, Corydon, IA            30:30   10:08
  186   40 M30  Bryce Berg, 38, West Des Moines, IA        30:31   10:08
  176   52 W30  Jamie Hamilton, 36*, Ames, IA              30:31   10:08
  187   41 M30  Anthony Hamilton, 38, Ames, IA             30:32   10:08
  188   34 M40  Wayne Marek, 47, Ankeny, IA                30:38   10:10
  189   42 M30  Garry Waldon, 31, Des Moines, IA           30:39   10:11
  177   53 W30  Sanela Bilic, 34*, Johnston, IA            30:41   10:11
  178   37 W40  Tara Murphy, 46*, Des Moines, IA           30:41   10:12
  190   43 M30  Todd Gammon, 38, Ankeny, IA                30:42   10:12
  179   54 W30  Carrie Bowen, 35*, Des Moines, IA          30:44   10:12
  180   38 W40  Traci Galligan, 43*, Urbandale, IA         30:47   10:13
  191   35 JrM  Elliot Campbell, 12, St Charles, IL        30:49   10:14
  192   44 M30  David Keene, 30, Bondurant, IA             30:49   10:14
  181   39 W40  Kristen Breese, 42*, Des Moines, IA        30:50   10:14
  193   36 JrM  Mitch Majure, 11, Des Moines, IA           30:53   10:16
  182   40 W40  Valerie Thacker, 45*, Urbandale, IA        30:58   10:17
  183   14 JrW  Madisan Malaney, 14*, Pleasant Hill, IA    30:59   10:17
  184   55 W30  Beth McLaren, 32*, Atlantic, IA            31:00   10:18
  185   56 W30  Amber Showers, 31*, Grinnell, IA           31:01   10:18
  194    7 M60  Gary Gade, 60, Des Moines, IA              31:03   10:19
  186   41 W40  Denise Ferreuira, 42*, Des Moines, IA      31:07   10:20
  195   45 M30  Nicholas Rivera, 31, Des Moines, IA        31:09   10:21
  187   38 W20  Robbie Keene, 29*, Bondurant, IA           31:12   10:22
  188   12 W50  Bobette Anderson, 52*, Des Moines, IA      31:13   10:22
  189   57 W30  Shelby Klinkenborg, 39*, Clive, IA         31:15   10:23
  196   16 M50  Chuck Voss, 56, West Des Moines, IA        31:16   10:23
  190   39 W20  Jackie Meyer, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA         31:17   10:23
  197   34 M20  Brent Barloon, 27, Cedar Falls, IA         31:18   10:24
  191   58 W30  Crystal Kelso, 34*, Des Moines, IA         31:19   10:24
  198   46 M30  Justin Kelso, 34, Des Moines, IA           31:19   10:24
  192   59 W30  Stacy Anderson, 33*, Des Moines, IA        31:21   10:25
  193   60 W30  Jodi Leech, 31*, Ankeny, IA                31:23   10:25
  194   40 W20  Tracy Smith, 24*, West Des Moines, IA      31:27   10:27
  195   42 W40  Lisa Thompson, 43*, Grimes, IA             31:30   10:28
  199   35 M20  Kevin Deitsch, 23, Johnston, IA            31:30   10:28
  196   41 W20  Gabriele Bladdick, 23*, Johnston, IA       31:30   10:28
  197   15 JrW  Jimana Aguilar, 10*, Newton, IA            31:31   10:28
  198   13 W50  Kathy Berge, 51*, Des Moines, IA           31:32   10:28
  199   43 W40  Janelle Larkin, 47*, Johnston, IA          31:33   10:29
  200   44 W40  Linda Caviness, 46*, Orient, IA            31:35   10:29
  200    8 M60  Jim Jenkins, 63, Newton, IA                31:36   10:30
  201   42 W20  Melissa Smith, 24*, Des Moines, IA         31:37   10:30
  201   36 M20  Eric Foust, 24, Des Moines, IA             31:38   10:30
  202   61 W30  Joyana Pilquist, 37*, Clive, IA            31:38   10:30
  203   43 W20  Taryn Perry, 23*, Des Moines, IA           31:39   10:31
  204   44 W20  Tricia Potter, 29*, Des Moines, IA         31:40   10:31
  205   45 W40  Jennifer Phipps, 44*, Des Moines, IA       31:47   10:33
  206   62 W30  Darcie Lewis, 30*, West Des Moines, IA     31:47   10:33
  207   63 W30  Kat Kinseth, 36*, Des Moines, IA           31:47   10:33
  208   64 W30  Emily Bergfeld, 30*, Urbandale, IA         31:48   10:34
  209   45 W20  Jennifer Wandell, 25*, Indianola, IA       31:49   10:34
  202   17 M50  Chris Adams, 51, Ankeny, IA                31:58   10:37
  210   65 W30  Nina Johnston, 30*, Polk City, IA          31:59   10:37
  211   46 W40  Lisa Wiley, 40*, Ankeny, IA                32:02   10:38
  212   46 W20  Naida Huntimer, 27*, Ames, IA              32:02   10:39
  213   16 JrW  Shelby Johnson, 13*, Dallas Center, IA     32:03   10:39
  214   47 W20  Kelsey Gabus, 23*, West Des Moines, IA     32:05   10:39
  203   47 M30  Jason Schmitz, 30, Cedar Falls, IA         32:06   10:40
  215   17 JrW  Olivia Decker, 11*, Urbandale, IA          32:06   10:40
  216   14 W50  John Decker, 51*, Urbandale, IA            32:07   10:40
  217   66 W30  Kelley Schmitz, 30*, Cedar Falls, IA       32:08   10:40
  218   67 W30  Ashley Astley, 31*, Urbandale, IA          32:10   10:41
  204   37 M20  Aaron Pearce, 29, Des Moines, IA           32:11   10:41
  219   68 W30  Patty Durr, 38*, Urbandale, IA             32:16   10:43
  220   48 W20  Amanda Freel, 29*, Ankeny, IA              32:17   10:43
  205   37 JrM  Wyatt Rayl, 12, Altoona, IA                32:18   10:44
  206   35 M40  Jim Riesterer, 48, Pleasant Hill, IA       32:20   10:44
  221   47 W40  Gabrielle Rodriguez, 44*, Des Moines, IA   32:20   10:44
  222   15 W50  LeeAnn Pittman, 53*, Jamaica, IA           32:21   10:45
  223   69 W30  Jenni Gardner, 36*, Ankeny, IA             32:22   10:45
  207   38 M20  Nathan Chamberlain, 21, Lovilia, IA        32:23   10:45
  208   39 M20  Mike Dylo, 29, Norwalk, IA                 32:25   10:46
  224   49 W20  Karen Dylo, 27*, Norwalk, IA               32:25   10:46
  225   70 W30  Kari McLaren, 35*, Atlantic, IA            32:30   10:48
  226   71 W30  Abigail Steele, 30*, Waukee, IA            32:33   10:49
  227   48 W40  Ann Parr, 42*, West Des Moines, IA         32:33   10:49
  228   72 W30  Kylene Chesnut, 31*, Osceola, IA           32:35   10:49
  229   50 W20  Laura Hofstrand, 27*, Ankeny, IA           32:45   10:53
  230   51 W20  Laura Hutzell, 28*, West Des Moines, IA    32:45   10:53
  231   49 W40  Shannon Harper, 41*, Afton, IA             32:46   10:53
  232   50 W40  Rachel Morton, 42*, Dallas Center, IA      32:49   10:54
  233   52 W20  Stephanie Bunting, 27*, Urbandale, IA      32:54   10:56
  234   53 W20  Georgina Simmons, 26*, Des Moines, IA      32:58   10:57
  235   16 W50  Donna Spence, 55*, Ankeny, IA              32:59   10:57
  236   18 JrW  Jessica Studer, 14*, Des Moines, IA        32:59   10:57
  237   51 W40  Melanie Ewalt, 45*, Marshalltown, IA       33:01   10:58
  238   54 W20  Caitlin O'Connor, 24*, West Des Moines, IA 33:05   10:59
  239   17 W50  Denise O'Connor, 58*, Burlington, IA       33:05   10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  240   52 W40  Liz Bragg, 44*, Norwalk, IA                33:07   11:00
  241   73 W30  Reyna Immerfall, 35*, Altoona, IA          33:11   11:01
  242   74 W30  Nikki Storms, 30*, Altoona, IA             33:12   11:02
  243   55 W20  Nermina Kadusic, 25*, Des Moines, IA       33:22   11:05
  244   56 W20  Hannah Allen, 22*, Des Moines, IA          33:30   11:08
  245   53 W40  Jackie Perez, 49*, Iowa City, IA           33:32   11:08
  209   48 M30  Dylan Pitcher, 38, Grinnell, IA            33:33   11:09
  246   57 W20  Nicole Anderson, 28*, Des Moines, IA       33:35   11:09
  210   18 M50  Jim Davis, 58, West Des Moines, IA         33:42   11:12
  247   58 W20  Ashley Hiler, 26*, Ankeny, IA              33:44   11:12
  211   49 M30  Eric Wildman, 38, Indianola, IA            33:44   11:12
  248   59 W20  Ashley Hilsabeck, 24*, Marshalltown, IA    33:52   11:15
  249   18 W50  Susan Shaw, 55*, Clive, IA                 33:52   11:15
  250   60 W20  Lindy Shaw, 24*, Clive, IA                 33:52   11:15
  251   75 W30  Julie Medhus, 30*, Clive, IA               33:52   11:15
  212   38 JrM  Dylan Pitcher, 11, Grinnell, IA            33:54   11:15
  252   76 W30  Danielle Yonker, 32*, Greenfeild, IA       33:55   11:16
  253   19 W50  Andrea Olson, 53*, Griswold, IA            33:56   11:16
  254   54 W40  Susan Vaske, 42*, West Des Moines, IA      33:56   11:16
  255   61 W20  Valarie Tometich, 28*, Iowa City, IA       34:00   11:18
  213   36 M40  Craig Moore, 46, Des Moines, IA            34:01   11:18
  256   77 W30  Heather Lilienthal, 38*, Ankeny, IA        34:03   11:18
  214   50 M30  Dusty Hurst, 32, Fayetteville, AR          34:04   11:19
  257   55 W40  Aimee Carlson, 46*, Boutonstreetbouto, IA  34:07   11:20
  215   19 M50  Michael Boyle, 52, Ankeny, IA              34:08   11:20
  216   39 JrM  Ethan Wengert, 11, Bondurant, IA           34:09   11:21
  217   51 M30  Andy Wengert, 39, Bondurant, IA            34:09   11:21
  218   20 M50  Jon Jacobson, 51, Johnston, IA             34:13   11:22
  258   56 W40  Donna Lutcavish, 48*, Norwalk, IA          34:13   11:22
  259   78 W30  Autumn Davis, 31*, West Des Moines, IA     34:19   11:24
  260   62 W20  Kayla Stoos, 24*, Des Moines, IA           34:23   11:25
  261   20 W50  Beth Wilson, 56*, Clive, IA                34:27   11:26
  262   63 W20  Megan Johnson, 21*, Ames, IA               34:27   11:27
  263   64 W20  Loryn Reed, 21*, Grimes, IA                34:27   11:27
  219   40 M20  Nathan Herrera, 23, Pleasant Hill, IA      34:27   11:27
  264   57 W40  Carol Conway, 48*, Altoona, IA             34:32   11:28
  265   79 W30  Lindsey Lustgraaf, 32*, Ankeny, IA         34:36   11:30
  266   65 W20  Heather Morgan, 29*, Ogden, IA             34:36   11:30
  220   37 M40  Peter Hill, 41, Ankeny, IA                 34:37   11:30
  267   80 W30  Valerie Leonard, 38*, Des Moines, IA       34:48   11:34
  268   58 W40  Shannon Peterson, 45*, Polk City, IA       34:56   11:36
  269   59 W40  Dyan Mitchell, 44*, Knoxville, IA          34:57   11:37
  270   81 W30  Tammie Gipson, 31*, Clive, IA              34:59   11:37
  221   40 JrM  Devan Gipson, 11, Clive, IA                34:59   11:37
  271   60 W40  Luanne Inderski, 48*, Urbandale, IA        34:59   11:37
  222   38 M40  Jim Lindberg, 47, Windsor Heights, IA      35:03   11:38
  272   61 W40  Lynn Ross, 42*, Grimes, IA                 35:03   11:39
  273   66 W20  Samantha Hircock, 23*, Des Moines, IA      35:04   11:39
  274   82 W30  Tonya Althaus, 39*, West Des Moines, IA    35:05   11:39
  275   83 W30  Holly Wengert, 38*, Bondurant, IA          35:22   11:45
  276   19 JrW  Jocelyn Nelson, 19*, Waukee, IA            35:24   11:45
  277   20 JrW  Kiley Spoth, 17*, Polk City, IA            35:28   11:47
  278   21 JrW  Alyssa Sporrer, 16*, Ankeny, IA            35:28   11:47
  279   21 W50  Roxanne Sonnek, 58*, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 35:29   11:47
  223   52 M30  Patrick Leer, 39, Urbandale, IA            35:32   11:48
  280   62 W40  Peggy Hansen, 48*, Griswold, IA            35:35   11:49
  281   22 JrW  Brooke Thacker, 14*, Urbandale, IA         35:35   11:49
  282   67 W20  Kristen Baccam, 23*, Des Moines, IA        35:36   11:49
  224   21 M50  Terry Tremmel, 52, Indianola, IA           35:50   11:54
  225   53 M30  Sean Richter, 36, West Des Moines, IA      35:57   11:57
  226   41 JrM  Zachary McClain, 18, Ankeny, IA            35:59   11:57
  283   23 JrW  Sophia Jacobsen, 12*, West Des Moines, IA  36:01   11:58
  284    3 W60  Debra Hines, 61*, Glenwood, IA             36:01   11:58
  285   63 W40  Shanda Harder, 42*, Ankeny, IA             36:02   11:58
  286   84 W30  Ryan Ulfers, 32*, Des Moines, IA           36:02   11:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  227   54 M30  Jeremy Gustafson, 33, Des Moines, IA       36:11   12:01
  287   85 W30  Lindsay Gustafson, 31*, Des Moines, IA     36:12   12:01
  228   39 M40  Ryan Manuszak, 42, Urbandale, IA           36:14   12:02
  288   64 W40  Lisa Shawler, 46*, Creston, IA             36:24   12:05
  289   68 W20  Kimberly Barbour, 29*, Norwalk, IA         36:27   12:06
  290   65 W40  Amanda Kennedy, 44*, Indianola, IA         36:35   12:09
  291   86 W30  Angela Crees, 37*, Bondurant, IA           36:37   12:10
  292   69 W20  Amanda Kabir, 28*, Creston, IA             36:43   12:12
  229   40 M40  Randy Reames, 41, Grinnell, IA             36:55   12:16
  293   66 W40  Tammy Matheny, 40*, Desmoines, IA          36:55   12:16
  294   24 JrW  Allie Matheny, 19*, Desmoines, IA          36:55   12:16
  295   25 JrW  Emma Ericson, 12*, West Des Moines, IA     36:59   12:17
  296   70 W20  Danielle Fitzgerald, 22*, Colo, IA         37:01   12:18
  297   26 JrW  Emma Stephenson, 12*, Iowa Falls, IA       37:02   12:18
  298   67 W40  Amy Stephenson, 41*, Iowa Falls, IA        37:04   12:19
  299   87 W30  Keli Perry Hays, 39*, Des Moines, IA       37:10   12:21
  300   88 W30  Michelle Perry Hays, 33*, Des Moines, IA   37:10   12:21
  230   22 M50  Kevin Kaili, 50, Des Moines, IA            37:11   12:21
  301   68 W40  Linda Perdue, 48*, Des Moines, IA          37:13   12:22
  302   69 W40  Carey Dunley-Carlson, 46*, Johnston, IA    37:15   12:22
  303    4 W60  Rita Bresnan, 65*, Indianola, IA           37:18   12:23
  304   70 W40  Teresa McConnell, 46*, Urbandale, IA       37:26   12:26
  231   23 M50  John Beals, 50, Des Moines, IA             37:26   12:26
  305   71 W40  Janice Beals, 46*, Des Moines, IA          37:26   12:26
  306   89 W30  Darcie Sprouse, 31*, Mitchellville, IA     37:33   12:28
  307   71 W20  Erin Fitzgerald, 29*, West Des Moines, IA  37:34   12:29
  308   90 W30  Rachelle Gammon, 36*, Ankeny, IA           37:38   12:30
  309   72 W40  Janice Hutchison, 40*, Winterset, IA       37:53   12:35
  310   73 W40  Lisa Langel, 43*, Ankeny, IA               37:58   12:37
  311   91 W30  Tammy Winn, 30*, Des Moines, IA            38:04   12:39
  312   72 W20  Whitney Bellinghausen, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              38:17   12:43
  313   27 JrW  MaKayla Tapper, 13*, Des Moines, IA        38:18   12:43
  232    9 M60  Len Anderson, 66, Urbandale, IA            38:19   12:44
  314   92 W30  Megan Seck, 35*, Des Moines, IA            38:20   12:44
  233   55 M30  David Harper, 34, Bondurant, IA            38:22   12:45
  315   93 W30  Nicole Hedrick, 32*, Des Moines, IA        38:22   12:45
  316   94 W30  Teresa Finken, 35*, Des Moines, IA         38:24   12:45
  234   41 M20  Adam Zellmer, 27, Altoona, IA              38:25   12:45
  317   74 W40  Sue Vasey, 49*, West Des Moines, IA        38:34   12:48
  235   42 JrM  Alexander Tate, 13, Des Moines, IA         38:34   12:49
  318   75 W40  Darla Davidson, 41*, Bondurant, IA         38:36   12:49
  319   76 W40  Rhonda Smith, 49*, Des Moines, IA          38:42   12:51
  320   95 W30  Hope Gries, 30*, Des Moines, IA            38:42   12:51
  236   42 M20  Casey Gries, 26, Roland, IA                38:42   12:51
  321   73 W20  Lucy Wilson, 27*, Fairfield, IA            38:51   12:54
  237   10 M60  Jeff Wilson, 60, Fairfield, IA             38:52   12:54
  238   41 M40  Mark Flammang, 43, Albia, IA               38:56   12:56
  322   28 JrW  Addy Flammang, 12*, Albia, IA              38:56   12:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  239   43 JrM  Blake Bowman, 15, Colfax, IA               39:08   13:00
  323   77 W40  Linda McCauley, 49*, Waukee, IA            39:19   13:04
  240   43 M20  Craig Bellinghausen, 27, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              39:20   13:04
  324   96 W30  Lynn Jenkins, 31*, Missouri Valley, IA     39:22   13:05
  325   97 W30  Amy Hughes, 34*, Ankeny, IA                39:22   13:05
  326   98 W30  Jackie Jones, 31*, Cedar Falls, IA         39:24   13:05
  327   22 W50  Susan Spencer, 58*, Blanchard, OK          39:30   13:07
  328   74 W20  Katie Holl, 28*, Des Moines, IA            39:31   13:08
  241   56 M30  Jedidiah Holl, 30, Des Moines, IA          39:31   13:08
  329    5 W60  Nancy Schrum, 61*, Waukee, IA              39:37   13:10
  330   99 W30  Betty Underwood, 39*, Des Moines, IA       39:39   13:10
  331   23 W50  Ruth Ann Richter, 58*, West Des Moines, IA 39:41   13:11
  242   44 M20  Coby Turner, 23, Des Moines, IA            39:42   13:11
  332  100 W30  Crystal Mason, 39*, Des Moines, IA         40:04   13:19
  333   75 W20  Katelyn Knutson, 21*, Saint Charles, IA    40:10   13:21
  334   29 JrW  Katie Cole, 18*, Norwalk, IA               40:13   13:21
  243   42 M40  Thomas Miller, 48, West Des Moines, IA     40:20   13:24
  335   30 JrW  Emaleigh Carter, 12*, Dexter, IA           40:22   13:25
  336   31 JrW  Aly Weatherbee, 18*, St. Charles, IA       40:25   13:25
  337  101 W30  Angela Conroy, 37*, Des Moines, IA         40:28   13:26
  338   78 W40  Angela Miller, 45*, West Des Moines, IA    40:32   13:28
  339   76 W20  Amanda Hall, 29*, Urbandale, IA            40:44   13:32
  340    6 W60  Janet Goode, 60*, Des Moines, IA           41:30   13:47
  341   79 W40  Renae Johanningmeier, 45*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              41:38   13:50
  342   32 JrW  Aanna Ehler, 13*, Adel, IA                 41:55   13:55
  343   80 W40  Natisha Bright, 41*, Ottumwa, IA           41:57   13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  344   81 W40  Eleanor Shirley, 40*, Des Moines, IA       42:09   14:00
  345   82 W40  Adrean Shamsdeen, 45*, West Des Moines, IA 42:22   14:04
  346   24 W50  Carolyn Krafka, 55*, Des Moines, IA        42:32   14:08
  347   77 W20  Abby Andrews, 21*, Ames, IA                42:55   14:15
  348   83 W40  Brenda Wiarda, 41*, West Des Moines, IA    43:13   14:21
  349   33 JrW  Claire Wiarda, 10*, West Des Moines, IA    43:13   14:21
  244   24 M50  John Ross, 55, Altoona, IA                 43:43   14:31
  350   84 W40  Leesa Shoemaker, 49*, Polk City, IA        44:01   14:37
  351   25 W50  Deb Atkins, 51*, Des Moines, IA            44:09   14:40
  352   26 W50  Toni Johnston, 59*, Des Moines, IA         44:10   14:40
  353   78 W20  Ashley Huston, 26*, Des Moines, IA         44:15   14:42
  354  102 W30  Tina Koenen, 38*, Carlisle, IA             44:29   14:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  355   27 W50  Linda Mosqueda-Blair, 56*, Pleasant Hill, IA
                                                              45:14   15:01
  356   28 W50  Tina Cole, 52*, Des Moines, IA             45:17   15:02
  357  103 W30  Sarah Vorm, 31*, Des Moines, IA            45:17   15:02
  358   85 W40  Anne Adams, 43*, Mingo, IA                 45:55   15:15
  359   29 W50  Joyce Johnson, 59*, Waukee, IA             45:57   15:16
  245   45 M20  Adam Hornbeck, 25, West Des Moines, IA     45:58   15:16
  360   79 W20  Ashley Miller, 27*, Kellogg, IA            46:01   15:17
  361   80 W20  Alexandra Volker, 25*, Ames, IA            46:07   15:19
  362   86 W40  Tammy Wetjen-Kesterson, 40*, Marengo, IA   46:29   15:26
  363   87 W40  Julie Watson, 41*, Indianola, IA           47:04   15:38
  364   34 JrW  Savannah Watson, 15*, Indianola, IA        47:05   15:38
  365    7 W60  JaXon Procknow, 62*, Des Moines, IA        47:24   15:45
  246   25 M50  Karl Meisel, 52, Des Moines, IA            47:26   15:45
  366   88 W40  Debra Harris, 40*, West Des Moines, IA     47:58   15:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  367   89 W40  Paula Arkema, 46*, Kellogg, IA             48:10   16:00
  368   30 W50  Lori Beach, 52*, Allison, IA               48:34   16:08
  369   90 W40  Linda Oberender, 48*, Iowa Falls, IA       48:35   16:08
  370   91 W40  Gayle Ross, 43*, Altoona, IA               49:54   16:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  371   81 W20  Alyssa Doeden, 29*, Ankeny, IA             51:34   17:08
  372   92 W40  Jenny Newell, 43*, Des Moines, IA          52:29   17:26
  373  104 W30  Hannah Clark, 30*, Marshalltown, IA        53:37   17:49
  374  105 W30  Kyle Hokanson, 30*, Marshalltown, IA       53:39   17:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  375   82 W20  Deidra Nichols, 29*, Norwalk, IA           54:56   18:15
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  376   31 W50  Pam Petersen, 57*, Grimes, IA            1:02:00   20:36
  377   32 W50  Cheryl Strandberg, 55*, Dayton, IA       1:03:00   20:56
  378   83 W20  Mariah Duszynski, 23*, Dayton, IA        1:03:00   20:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  379   93 W40  Shannon Bock-Hentzell, 45*, Urbandale, IA
                                                            1:12:00   23:55
* indicates females
50 finishers among Males (no age given)
43 finishers among Men Under 20
45 finishers among Men 20 - 29
56 finishers among Men 30 - 39
42 finishers among Men 40 - 49
25 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
34 finishers among Women Under 20
83 finishers among Women 20 - 29
105 finishers among Women 30 - 39
93 finishers among Women 40 - 49
32 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
271 male finishers
354 female finishers
625 total finishers

 

Return to home page.