34th Capital Pursuit 10 Mile

Des Moines, IA

Sep. 18, 2016

60s and partly cloudy

Results by Cal Murdock

5K results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                    Last updated Sep. 18, 2016 11:02 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Brogan Austin, 24, West Des Moines, IA     50:00    5:00
    2      OpM  Adam Bohach, 32, Decorah, IA               51:20    5:08
    3      OpM  Conor Wells, 23, Minneapolis, MN           51:37    5:10
    4    1 M20  Terry Nielsen, 23, West Des Moines, IA     53:40    5:22
    5    1 M30  Nathan Hopp, 33, Amana, IA                 54:53    5:29
    6    2 M20  Jake Sutton, 25, West Des Moines, IA       55:08    5:31
    7    3 M20  Austin Tegels, 29, Des Moines, IA          55:15    5:31
    8    2 M30  Scott Johnson, 34, Johnston, IA            55:36    5:34
    9    3 M30  Chris Nealy, 36, Des Moines, IA            55:46    5:35
   10    4 M30  Scott Cale, 34, Carroll, IA                57:05    5:42
   11    5 M30  Patric Carruthers-Green, 30, Des Moines, IA
                                                           57:25    5:44
   12    4 M20  Peter Augustine Kazery, 25, Osceola, IA    57:34    5:45
   13    5 M20  John Paul Sevcik, 22, Des Moines, IA       57:57    5:48
   14      OpW  Obsie Birru, 27*, Des Moines, IA           57:57    5:48
   15    6 M30  Jack Johnson, 36, West Des Moines, IA      58:35    5:51
   16    1 M40  Kevin Barnes, 44, Indianola, IA            59:21    5:56
   17    7 M30  Jacob Kaemmer, 39, Des Moines, IA          59:49    5:59
   18    8 M30  Sean Severe, 32, Des Moines, IA            59:52    5:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   19    6 M20  Thomas Had, 27, Urbandale, IA            1:00:08    6:01
   20      OpW  Pasca Myers, 30*, Fort Dodge, I          1:00:11    6:01
   21      OpW  Casey McDermott, 27*, Grinnell, IA       1:00:22    6:02
   22    1 W20  Flannery Cerbin-Bohach, 29*, Decorah, IA 1:00:44    6:04
   23    7 M20  David Roney, 25, Windsor Heights, IA     1:00:45    6:04
   24    9 M30  Rick Fesler, 34, Boiling Springs, PA     1:01:11    6:07
   25    2 M40  Paxton Bennett, 42, West Des Moines, IA  1:01:13    6:07
   26   10 M30  Matthew McDermott, 38, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:01:29    6:09
   27   11 M30  Matthew Hilbert, 33, West Des Moines, IA 1:01:59    6:12
   28   12 M30  Nathan Wenck, 39, Carroll, IA            1:02:44    6:16
   29   13 M30  Douglas Schroeder, 30, Minneapolis, MN   1:02:47    6:17
   30   14 M30  Neil Young, 34, Des Moines, IA           1:03:42    6:22
   31   15 M30  Lance Gunkel, 37, Clive, IA              1:03:47    6:23
   32    8 M20  Mitchell Davis, 25, Des Moines, IA       1:04:02    6:24
   33    3 M40  Mark Timmerman, 46, Indianola, IA        1:04:26    6:27
   34    9 M20  Zewude Kia, 29, Desmoines, IA            1:04:41    6:28
   35   16 M30  Aaron Wheelock, 36, Des Moines, IA       1:04:49    6:29
   36   17 M30  Heath Moenck, 30, Indianola, IA          1:04:58    6:30
   37    4 M40  Ben Reyes, 42, Saint Charles, IA         1:05:07    6:31
   38    5 M40  Steve Houg, 41, Urbandale, IA            1:05:09    6:31
   39    1 W40  Joanne Sackett, 48*, Des Moines, IA      1:05:15    6:31
   40   10 M20  Logan Marvin, 24, Johnston, IA           1:05:16    6:32
   41    2 W20  Sara Hendrickson, 29*, Altoonaltoona, IA 1:05:25    6:33
   42    1 W30  Colleen Webb, 39*, Des Moines, IA        1:06:24    6:38
   43    6 M40  Michael Bupp, 44, Gardners, PA           1:06:38    6:40
   44   11 M20  Aron Block, 25, Des Moines, IA           1:07:17    6:44
   45    1 M50  Kurt Leland, 52, Huxley, IA              1:07:30    6:45
   46    2 M50  Troy Zeleznik, 54, West Des Moines, IA   1:07:31    6:45
   47    3 M50  Loran Storts, 51, Clive, IA              1:07:42    6:46
   48    4 M50  Todd Haugen, 50, Des Moinesd, IA         1:07:52    6:47
   49    7 M40  TyrannoMarco Hollandero, 42, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:08:16    6:50
   50    5 M50  My Cross, 50, Clive, IA                  1:08:27    6:51
   51   18 M30  Dan Ross, 37, Clive, IA                  1:08:38    6:52
   52   19 M30  Justin Davis, 37, Algona, IA             1:08:58    6:54
   53    1 M60  [email protected] Lahart, 63, Urbandale, IA
                                                         1:09:21    6:56
   54   12 M20  Kyle Hoehns, 27, Ankeny, IA              1:09:24    6:56
   55   20 M30  Brian Petersen, 32, Ankeny, IA           1:09:40    6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   56    3 W20  Elizabeth Crimmins, 25*, Des Moines, IA  1:09:58    7:00
   57   21 M30  Matt Meier, 36, Urbandale, IA            1:10:01    7:00
   58    8 M40  James Thornton, 45, Ankeny, IA           1:10:03    7:00
   59    9 M40  Gemechisa Mosa, 42, Grimes, IA           1:10:12    7:01
   60    6 M50  Ben Lounsbury, 51, West Des Moines, IA   1:10:50    7:05
   61    4 W20  Lisa Wegman, 26*, Des Moines, IA         1:10:55    7:05
   62    2 W30  Laura Hamman, 31*, Madison, WI           1:11:03    7:06
   63   22 M30  Mike Castegnoli, 32, West Des Moines, IA 1:11:19    7:08
   64   10 M40  David Larson, 44, West Des Moines, IA    1:11:52    7:11
   65    3 W30  Jenna Hejlik, 32*, Des Moines, IA        1:11:57    7:12
   66    2 W40  Katie Chaupoco, 44*, Des Moines, IA      1:12:08    7:13
   67    5 W20  Alyssa Arends, 23*, Ankeny, IA           1:12:32    7:15
   68   11 M40  Troy Thompson, 47, West Des Moines, IA   1:12:39    7:16
   69   12 M40  Jason Hahn, 45, Des Moines, IA           1:13:01    7:18
   70    7 M50  Chuck Fritz, 52, Clive, IA               1:13:01    7:18
   71   23 M30  Sean Lunde, 30, Des Moines, IA           1:13:09    7:19
   72   13 M40  David Steward, 47, Earlham, IA           1:13:29    7:21
   73    1 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 61*, Storm Lake, IA 1:14:02    7:24
   74    3 W40  Annika Veeder, 44*, Des Moines, IA       1:14:05    7:24
   75    6 W20  Molly Rhodes, 25*, Des Moines, IA        1:14:18    7:26
   76    8 M50  Bruce Drummond, 58, Des Moines, IA       1:14:20    7:26
   77    7 W20  Kate Schmerbach, 26*, Des Moines, IA     1:14:31    7:27
   78   14 M40  Chris Compton, 40, Ankeny, IA            1:14:55    7:29
   79   24 M30  Jeremy Mueller, 39, Waukee, IA           1:14:59    7:30
   80    4 W30  Kelly Vander Esch, 39*, Johnston, IA     1:15:17    7:32
   81   15 M40  David Ness, 45, Johnston, IA             1:15:42    7:34
   82    5 W30  Stephanie Mortenson, 34*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                         1:15:57    7:36
   83       Jonathan Escobar, Mexico City            1:16:10    7:37
   84   25 M30  Patrick Phelan, 39, Des Moines, IA       1:16:11    7:37
   85   16 M40  Andrew Shipley, 49, Des Moines, IA       1:16:25    7:38
   86   26 M30  Charlie Daugherty, 35, Pella, IA         1:16:27    7:39
   87   27 M30  Burton Joseph, 38, West Des Moines, IA   1:16:29    7:39
   88   13 M20  Jon Fitzpatrick, 29, Indianola, IA       1:16:32    7:39
   89   17 M40  Noah Swanson, 41, Dulles, VA             1:16:34    7:39
   90    4 W40  Kathy Schweizer, 47*, Urbandale, IA      1:16:39    7:40
   91   28 M30  Randy Sturm, 38, Garner, IA              1:16:40    7:40
   92    5 W40  Jeanna English, 44*, West Des Moines, IA 1:16:47    7:41
   93   14 M20  Ben Huf, 27, Melbourne, AU               1:16:58    7:42
   94    8 W20  Lauren Dayton, 28*, Cinncinnati, OH      1:17:08    7:43
   95   29 M30  Ross Kelderman, 32, Johnston, IA         1:17:12    7:43
   96    6 W30  Danielle Kelloway, 33*, Grimes, IA       1:17:13    7:43
   97    7 W30  Allison Kohlhaas, 33*, Clive, IA         1:17:43    7:46
   98   18 M40  Brian Terhark, 48, Clive, IA             1:17:44    7:46
   99   19 M40  Timothy Gootee, 46, Urbandale, IA        1:17:54    7:47
  100    8 W30  Robyn Clevenger, 37*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:17:54    7:47
  101   30 M30  Caleb Hegna, 39, Des Moines, IA          1:17:55    7:47
  102   31 M30  Rajesh Chalamalasetti, 39, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:17:56    7:48
  103    6 W40  Kelli Brockmann, 41*, Waukee, IA         1:18:03    7:48
  104   20 M40  Richard Mockobee, 48, Norwalk, IA        1:18:05    7:48
  105    9 M50  Don Blair , 56, Ames, IA                 1:18:13    7:49
  106   10 M50  Don Cumings, 53, Ankeny, IA              1:18:52    7:53
  107   21 M40  Tony Guerra, 44, Ankeny, IA              1:18:59    7:54
  108   15 M20  Marcus Varnum, 23, Ankeny, IA            1:19:01    7:54
  109   11 M50  Dave Endres, 53, West Des Moines, IA     1:19:06    7:55
  110    9 W30  Kat Sandie, 34*, Waukee, IA              1:19:08    7:55
  111   32 M30  Jason Dreckman, 37, West Des Moines, IA  1:19:23    7:56
  112   22 M40  Roger Selesky, 46, Ankeny, IA            1:19:24    7:56
  113   16 M20  Dillon Mellick, 27, Waukee, IA           1:19:32    7:57
  114   33 M30  Travis Squires, 32, Ankeny, IA           1:19:40    7:58
  115   34 M30  Matthew Sly, 33, Urbandale, IA           1:19:40    7:58
  116   12 M50  Christopher Ross, 50, Des Moines, IA     1:19:44    7:58
  117   10 W30  Darcy Ehrmann, 34*, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:19:50    7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  118   11 W30  Jamie Johnson, 36*, West Des Moines, IA  1:19:58    8:00
  119   13 M50  John DeAngelis, 52, Des Moines, IA       1:20:00    8:00
  120    7 W40  Denise Carleton, 45*, Ankeny, IA         1:20:09    8:01
  121    1 JrM  Gabe Cook, 13, West Des Moines, IA       1:20:18    8:02
  122    8 W40  Rachel Hoger, 41*, Johnston, IA          1:20:27    8:03
  123   12 W30  Bridget Sheeder, 35*, Casey, IA          1:20:28    8:03
  124    9 W40  Kristin Adkins, 47*, Brooklyn, IA        1:20:46    8:05
  125    1 W50  Kristy Cain, 57*, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:49    8:05
  126   23 M40  John Buzzoni, 42, Polk City, IA          1:20:55    8:05
  127   10 W40  Mary Ducar, 47*, Ankeny, IA              1:20:58    8:06
  128   24 M40  Tom Handorf, 40                          1:20:58    8:06
  129   11 W40  Nikki Roetman, 42*, Urbandale, IA        1:21:21    8:08
  130    9 W20  Alicia Dusenbury, 28*, Ankeny, IA        1:21:21    8:08
  131    1 JrW  Morgan Allen, 18*, Winterset, IA         1:21:25    8:08
  132   25 M40  Marty Dalton, 40, Earlham, IA            1:21:25    8:08
  133   35 M30  Mike Owens, 39, Urbandale, IA            1:21:38    8:10
  134   14 M50  Tim Flowers, 58, West Des Moines, IA     1:21:50    8:11
  135   13 W30  Carrie Schwake, 33*, Ankeny, IA          1:21:59    8:12
  136   14 W30  Tasha Main, 37*, West Des Moines, IA     1:22:07    8:13
  137   12 W40  Tammy Gentry, 44*, Des Moines, IA        1:22:15    8:13
  138   13 W40  Sue Honkamp, 41*, Des Moines, IA         1:22:15    8:13
  139   15 M50  John Dillon, 56, Urbandale, IA           1:22:24    8:14
  140    2 M60  Sam Fisher, 67, Boone, IA                1:22:29    8:15
  141   14 W40  Sonya Hayworth-Cooksey, 44*, Libertyville, IA
                                                         1:22:36    8:16
  142   10 W20  Claire Mellick, 26*, Waukee, IA          1:22:37    8:16
  143   26 M40  Colin Witt, 42, Des Moines, IA           1:22:38    8:16
  144   15 W40  Lori Kiene, 43*, Ankeny, IA              1:22:57    8:18
  145   27 M40  Joe Meyers, 46, Des Moines, IA           1:23:02    8:18
  146   15 W30  Megan Phillips, 31*, Grimes, IA          1:23:02    8:18
  147   16 W30  Shanna Harrington, 36*, Des Moines, IA   1:23:05    8:18
  148   11 W20  Hannah Mason, 25*, Osceola, IA           1:23:25    8:20
  149    2 W50  Michelle Deverell, 54*, Mason City, IA   1:23:28    8:21
  150   16 W40  Kate Kelly, 40*, Minneapolis, MN         1:23:45    8:22
  151   28 M40  Justin Anderson, 43, Johnston, IA        1:23:46    8:23
  152   12 W20  Amelia Borgomainerio, 26*, Fairfield, IA 1:23:57    8:24
  153   16 M50  Todd Mattison, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:24:18    8:26
  154   29 M40  Darren Cornwell, 42, Johnston, IA        1:24:25    8:26
  155   36 M30  Michael Meyer, 30, Norwalk, IA           1:24:30    8:27
  156   17 W30  Katie Meyer, 30*, Norwalk, IA            1:24:31    8:27
  157   18 W30  Jodi Jenkins, 39*, Johnston, IA          1:24:32    8:27
  158   17 W40  Aileen Crawford, 41*, Ankeny, IA         1:24:44    8:28
  159   30 M40  Karl Lundy, 43, Des Moines, IA           1:24:57    8:30
  160    3 M60  Richard Martin, 67, Ames, IA             1:25:03    8:30
  161   13 W20  Lindsey Burton, 24*, Fairfield, IA       1:25:04    8:30
  162   19 W30  Cynthias Lande, 31*, Urbandale, IA       1:25:10    8:31
  163    3 W50  Leah Tokheim, 52*, Johnston, IA          1:25:27    8:33
  164    4 M60  John Curtin, 60, Des Moines, IA          1:25:49    8:35
  165   14 W20  Angel Banks-Adams, 28*, Ankeny, IA       1:26:04    8:36
  166   20 W30  Carole Curtis, 39*, Des Moines, IA       1:26:05    8:36
  167   21 W30  Kelly Vowels, 38*, Clive, IA             1:26:09    8:37
  168   37 M30  Tom Acton, 39, Granger, IA               1:26:09    8:37
  169   38 M30  Colby Gardner, 36, West Des Moines, IA   1:26:10    8:37
  170   39 M30  Martin McCombs, 37, Des Moines, IA       1:26:11    8:37
  171    2 W60  Vicki Vanderkwaak, 60*, Johnston, IA     1:26:20    8:38
  172   18 W40  Courtney Donaldson, 40*, Urbandale, IA   1:26:29    8:39
  173   31 M40  Bill Kallestad, 45, Des Moines, IA       1:26:30    8:39
  174   32 M40  Jenny Goodman, 41, Johnston, IA          1:26:39    8:40
  175    4 W50  Nancy Willert, 59*, Onaga, KS            1:26:40    8:40
  176   17 M50  Kent Kelderman, 57, Ankeny, IA           1:27:00    8:42
  177   17 M20  Christopher McIntyre, 23, Indianola, IA  1:27:08    8:43
  178   19 W40  Jenna Porter, 42*, Des Moines, IA        1:27:14    8:43
  179    5 M60  Russ Nay, 62, Runnells, IA               1:27:17    8:44
  180    5 W50  Peg McMahon, 50*, Des Moines, IA         1:27:22    8:44
  181    6 W50  Rebecca Brannan, 51*, Urbandale, IA      1:27:26    8:45
  182    7 W50  Kathi Prien, 55*, West Des Moines, IA    1:27:30    8:45
  183   22 W30  Abi Kincade, 31*, Windsor Heights, IA    1:27:31    8:45
  184   23 W30  Angel Shawda, 39*, Urbandale, IA         1:27:38    8:46
  185    8 W50  Denise Charter-Jones, 55*, Urbandale, IA 1:27:42    8:46
  186   40 M30  Kevin Sanders, 30, Urbandale, IA         1:27:45    8:46
  187   24 W30  Macenzie Rubin, 39*, Ankeny, IA          1:27:48    8:47
  188   25 W30  Beth Borrett, 33*, Ankeny, IA            1:27:49    8:47
  189   26 W30  Laura Weiglein, 31*, Richfield, MN       1:27:52    8:47
  190   20 W40  Wendy Muller, 48*, Urbandale, IA         1:27:53    8:47
  191   33 M40  Scott Sundstrom, 43, Des Moines, IA      1:27:53    8:47
  192    3 W60  Maggie Haaland, 64*, Ames, IA            1:28:15    8:49
  193   27 W30  Kathryn Cloe, 34*, Des Moines, IA        1:28:22    8:50
  194   18 M20  Zach Robertson, 28, Ankeny, IA           1:28:22    8:50
  195   15 W20  Michelle Robertson, 28*, Ankeny, IA      1:28:23    8:50
  196   28 W30  Maja Quiles, 38*, Des Moines, IA         1:28:31    8:51
  197   41 M30  Tom Duffy, 38, Clive, IA                 1:28:34    8:51
  198   18 M50  Scott Bandy, 51, Indianola, IA           1:28:39    8:52
  199   42 M30  Michael Hayden, 31, Ankeny, IA           1:28:40    8:52
  200   21 W40  Lisa Schwarte, 45*, West Des Moines, IA  1:28:59    8:54
  201   29 W30  Mary DeCarlo, 38*, Grimes, IA            1:29:07    8:55
  202   19 M50  Jay Fisher, 52, Des Moines, IA           1:29:15    8:55
  203   20 M50  Vance Voss, 52, Ankeny, IA               1:29:15    8:55
  204   21 M50  Joe Akers, 51, Gimes, IA                 1:29:21    8:56
  205   22 W40  Carrie Wright, 43*, West Des Moines, IA  1:29:33    8:57
  206   34 M40  David Schneider, 45, Clive, IA           1:29:46    8:59
  207   30 W30  Jessica Ferris, 30*, West Des Moines, IA 1:29:50    8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  208   31 W30  Brenda Sanchez, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 1:30:23    9:02
  209   32 W30  Eliza Kampton, 35*, Des Moines, IA       1:30:29    9:03
  210   33 W30  Tara Miller, 36*, Ankeny, IA             1:30:37    9:04
  211   22 M50  Sohail Ghaemi, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:30:41    9:04
  212    9 W50  Beth Lori, 55*, Ankeny, IA               1:30:45    9:04
  213   10 W50  Wilma Osmun, 56*, Creston, IA            1:31:07    9:07
  214   43 M30  Asween Mallick, 38, West Des Moines, IA  1:31:11    9:07
  215   23 M50  Doug Hoyng, 54, Clive, IA                1:31:11    9:07
  216   11 W50  Kris Robson, 50*, Urbandale, IA          1:31:12    9:07
  217   23 W40  Joni Tonnemacher, 46*, Johnston, IA      1:31:12    9:07
  218   35 M40  Rocky Sposato, 42, Des Moines, IA        1:31:34    9:09
  219   44 M30  Andy Whitehead, 34, Mount Vernon, IA     1:31:35    9:09
  220   36 M40  Cliff Baker, 42, Urbandale, IA           1:31:52    9:11
  221   34 W30  Michell Roozeboom-Baker, 38*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:32:21    9:14
  222   37 M40  Steven Behrends, 48, West Des Moines, IA 1:32:27    9:15
  223   24 M50  Alex Van Wyk, 54, Des Moines, IA         1:32:35    9:15
  224   35 W30  Cindy Boyce, 37*, Ankeny, IA             1:32:44    9:16
  225   38 M40  Dwight Berns, 49, Altoona, IA            1:33:21    9:20
  226       Rachel Parinton*, Des Moines, IA         1:33:23    9:20
  227   16 W20  Deena Klesel, 28*, Ankeny, IA            1:33:59    9:24
  228   39 M40  Eric Conrad, 45, Des Moinesdes Moi, IA   1:34:13    9:25
  229   24 W40  Chris Mathews, 47*, Des Moines, IA       1:34:23    9:26
  230   40 M40  Chris Schmidt, 44, Ankeny, IA            1:34:29    9:27
  231    4 W60  Paula Dierenfeld, 62*, Johnston, IA      1:34:40    9:28
  232   17 W20  Sarah Bishop, 29*, Clive, IA             1:34:51    9:29
  233   18 W20  Madison Shaffer, 20*, Marion, IA         1:34:53    9:29
  234   19 W20  Elly Sourwine, 20*, Iowa City, IA        1:34:58    9:30
  235   12 W50  Patti Wachtendorf, 57*, Urbandale, IA    1:35:27    9:33
  236   36 W30  Shannon Henson, 30*, Des Moines, IA      1:35:35    9:33
  237   25 W40  Jeni Sundermeyer, 41*, Pleasant Hill, IA 1:35:36    9:34
  238   41 M40  Darko Lokmic, 43, Johnston, IA           1:35:41    9:34
  239   26 W40  Karen Dhawan, 47*, Grimes, IA            1:35:54    9:35
  240   42 M40  Marty Wolske, 44, West Des Moines, IA    1:35:58    9:36
  241   13 W50  Annie Strawn, 56*, Saint Charles, IA     1:36:17    9:38
  242   27 W40  Stacy Farr, 45*, Clive, IA               1:36:20    9:38
  243   25 M50  Neal Bredbeck, 56, Fort Lauderdale, FL   1:36:22    9:38
  244   26 M50  Don Owens, 58, Des Moines, IA            1:36:58    9:42
  245   27 M50  Rick Gubbels, 59, Des Moines, IA         1:36:58    9:42
  246   37 W30  Mindy Sauer, 37*, Urbandale, IA          1:37:12    9:43
  247   28 W40  Carrie Buzzoni, 43*, Polk City, IA       1:37:23    9:44
  248   38 W30  Samantha Hayden, 31*, Ankeny, IA         1:37:33    9:45
  249   14 W50  Lori McQuiston, 53*, Maxwell, IA         1:37:51    9:47
  250   15 W50  Juanita Swoboda, 52*, Des Moines, IA     1:38:08    9:49
  251   39 W30  Jill Eimermann, 39*, Des Moines, IA      1:38:31    9:51
  252   28 M50  Mark Swehla, 56, Des Moines, IA          1:38:36    9:52
  253    5 W60  Julia Batten, 60*, Carlisle, IA          1:38:41    9:52
  254   16 W50  Sarah DeAngelis, 50*, Des Moines, IA     1:39:05    9:54
  255   29 W40  Lisa Ash, 49*, West Des Moines, IA       1:39:10    9:55
  256   40 W30  Lisa Grote, 31*, Huxley, IA              1:39:14    9:55
  257   30 W40  Patty Williams, 46*, Urbandale, IA       1:39:25    9:56
  258   31 W40  Mandy Hollander, 42*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:39:26    9:57
  259   45 M30  Dave Jones, 32, West Des Moines, IA      1:39:32    9:57
  260   41 W30  Kristi Caylor, 33*, West Des Moines, IA  1:39:33    9:57
  261    6 W60  Carol Stratemeyer, 60*, Des Moines, IA   1:39:46    9:59
  262   20 W20  Jenna Marzen, 29*, Ankeny, IA            1:39:48    9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  263   21 W20  Katy Duffy, 28*, West Des Moines, IA     1:40:00   10:00
  264    2 JrM  Theo Whitehead, 12, Des Moines, IA       1:40:37   10:04
  265   17 W50  Amy Harris, 51*, Des Moines, IA          1:40:47   10:05
  266   29 M50  John Moran, 59, Story City, IA           1:41:11   10:07
  267   32 W40  Stephanie Wignall, 46*, Ankeny, IA       1:41:23   10:08
  268   33 W40  Kari Anderson, 42*, Johnston, IA         1:41:24   10:08
  269   34 W40  Laura Bidinger, 47*, West Des Moines, IA 1:41:37   10:10
  270   35 W40  Vicki Born, 49*, Norwalk, IA             1:41:49   10:11
  271   42 W30  Jessica Thorne, 34*, Norwalk, IA         1:41:50   10:11
  272   30 M50  Lloyd Vanderkwaak, 59, Johnston, IA      1:41:55   10:11
  273   22 W20  Ashley Saunders, 27*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:42:03   10:12
  274   18 W50  Laurie Wirtz, 55*, Waukee, IA            1:42:04   10:12
  275   43 W30  Rachael Bigg, 30*, Altoona, IA           1:42:13   10:13
  276   44 W30  Rosemary Perez, 39*, Ames, IA            1:42:25   10:14
  277   23 W20  Rachel Duffield, 25*, Des Moines, IA     1:42:39   10:16
  278   19 W50  Deb Fritz, 57*, Des Moines, IA           1:43:10   10:19
  279   45 W30  Melinda Urick, 39*, Urbandale, IA        1:43:16   10:20
  280    6 M60  Robert Zagar, 60, Des Moines, IA         1:43:19   10:20
  281    7 M60  Larry Farrell, 69, Des Moines, IA        1:43:24   10:20
  282   24 W20  Emily Woiwood, 28*, West Des Moines, IA  1:43:51   10:23
  283   20 W50  Natalie Welter, 58*, Story City, IA      1:44:07   10:25
  284   25 W20  Alison Wengryn, 29*, Des Moines, IA      1:44:43   10:28
  285   46 W30  Tara Bogner, 36*, West Des Moines, IA    1:44:48   10:29
  286   47 W30  Melanie Mueller, 38*, Des Moines, IA     1:45:05   10:30
  287   21 W50  Shelly Weatherby, 55*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:45:05   10:30
  288   36 W40  Angie Doyle Scar, 45*, Des Moines, IA    1:45:12   10:31
  289   37 W40  Gretchen Hageman, 41*, Marshalltown, IA  1:45:13   10:31
  290   48 W30  Beth Jones, 39*, West Des Moines, IA     1:45:13   10:31
  291   38 W40  Jill Hill, 42*, West Des Moines, IA      1:45:42   10:34
  292   22 W50  Leslie Bramwell, 52*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:45:42   10:34
  293   49 W30  Kate Sherer, 33*, Des Moines, IA         1:46:53   10:41
  294    1 M70  Roger Kimball, 76, Grimes, IA            1:47:46   10:47
  295   50 W30  Katie Stephens, 33*, Winterset, IA       1:48:22   10:50
  296   51 W30  Allisha Kent, 36*, Waukee, IA            1:48:42   10:52
  297   39 W40  Susan Haris, 42*, West Des Moines, IA    1:48:54   10:53
  298    8 M60  Duane Osmun, 68, Creston, IA             1:48:58   10:54
  299   23 W50  Carlyn Crowe, 51*, Des Moines, IA        1:49:02   10:54
  300   40 W40  Stacey Enloe, 40*, Waukee, IA            1:49:08   10:55
  301   41 W40  Misty Hade, 41*, Ankeny, IA              1:49:08   10:55
  302   52 W30  Erin Whitehead, 36*, Mount Vernon, IA    1:49:10   10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  303   42 W40  Julie Hahn, 45*, Des Moines, IA          1:50:58   11:06
  304    9 M60  David Gaulke, 64, Indianola, IA          1:51:28   11:09
  305   43 W40  Sally Overton, 46*, Des Moines, IA       1:51:45   11:10
  306   53 W30  Talene McCullough, 39*, Altoona, IA      1:51:50   11:11
  307   24 W50  Suellen Overton, 54*, Waukee, IA         1:52:23   11:14
  308   44 W40  Lynette Morano, 40*, Norwalk, IA         1:52:31   11:15
  309   45 W40  Michelle Becker, 45*, Adel, IA           1:52:33   11:15
  310   46 W40  Stephanie McFarland, 46*, Des Moines, IA 1:53:03   11:18
  311   54 W30  Sarah Copple, 37*, Norwalk, IA           1:53:14   11:19
  312   55 W30  April Fleischman, 37*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:53:31   11:21
  313    7 W60  Gail Stelmacher, 62*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:53:50   11:23
  314   56 W30  Angela Becker, 34*, Des Moines, IA       1:54:08   11:25
  315   47 W40  Amy Ann Pearson, 46*, Des Moines, IA     1:54:10   11:25
  316   48 W40  Kimberly Majors, 48*, Ankeny, IA         1:54:14   11:25
  317   57 W30  Candice Fantauzzi, 32*, Des Moines, IA   1:54:37   11:28
  318   10 M60  Dennis Howard, 62, Des Moines, IA        1:55:11   11:31
  319   43 M40  Kyle Brown, 41, Des Moines, IA           1:57:21   11:44
  320    8 W60  Karen Kennedy, 61*, West Des Moines, IA  1:58:25   11:50
  321   26 W20  Ashley Miller, 28*, Clear Lake, IA       1:58:35   11:51
  322   58 W30  Simonne Stricker, 33*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:59:11   11:55
  323   27 W20  Jessica Wear, 29*, Waukee, IA            1:59:11   11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  324   44 M40  Joel Wilkins, 40, Bedford, TX            2:00:46   12:05
  325   49 W40  Erika Eckley, 42*, Carlisle, IA          2:00:47   12:05
  326   11 M60  Mark Hacker, 62, Des Moines, IA          2:02:17   12:14
  327   25 W50  Susan Bilk, 58*, West Des Moines, IA     2:02:28   12:15
  328   50 W40  Jodi Selby, 48*, Adel, IA                2:04:49   12:29
  329   59 W30  Mia Anania, 38*, Clive, IA               2:06:49   12:41
  330   26 W50  Jane Bredbeck, 56*, Fort Lauderdale, FL  2:06:50   12:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  331   27 W50  Lucy Riggins, 55*, Des Moines, IA        2:10:10   13:01
  332   12 M60  John Fries, 61, Urbandale, IA            2:12:58   13:18
  333   51 W40  Tramelle Chandler, 49*, Norwalk, IA      2:17:38   13:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  334   28 W50  Marcia Morales, 52*, Des Moines, IA      2:27:09   14:43
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 20
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
45 finishers among Men 30 - 39
44 finishers among Men 40 - 49
30 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 20
27 finishers among Women 20 - 29
59 finishers among Women 30 - 39
51 finishers among Women 40 - 49
28 finishers among Women 50 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
159 male finishers
175 female finishers
334 total finishers

Return to home page.