Ding Dong Dash 5k/10k2

Overall Finish List

June 08, 2013 . . . . . . . . .

5K results

10K results


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing www.theopenroadchiptiming.com

Five Kilometer

                                                                                                               Time       Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  

       1    Trey Thompson                                            74    16   M       1 15-18                            18:38      6:01/M

       2    Scott Cale                        Carroll  IA           109    31   M       1 30-39                 0:04       18:42      6:02/M

       3    Jeff Skalla                                              96    20   M       1 19-29                 0:48       19:26      6:16/M

       4    Spencer Warehime                  Gowrie  IA            119    14   M       1 11-14                 0:54       19:32      6:18/M

       5    Osvaldo Rodriguez                 Perry  IA             104    46   M       1 40-49                 1:32       20:10      6:30/M

       6    Shawn Kleckner                    Ogden  IA              39    38   M       2 30-39                 1:47       20:26      6:35/M

       7    Landon Braun                                             88    16   M       2 15-18                 2:16       20:55      6:45/M

       8    Logan Egeland                                           107    16   M       3 15-18                 2:31       21:10      6:50/M

       9    Samantha Reinsch                  Boone  IA              59    26   F       2 19-29                 2:53       21:31      6:56/M

      10    Andrew Marshall                                          48    17   M       4 15-18                 4:10       22:49      7:22/M

      11    Justin Waters                                            81    32   M       3 30-39                 4:22       23:00      7:25/M

      12    Jesus Rodriguez                   Perry  IA             106    14   M       2 11-14                 4:46       23:24      7:33/M

      13    Hailey Larson                                            41    26   F       3 19-29                 4:49       23:28      7:34/M

      14    Jason Snyder                                             68    31   M       4 30-39                 5:11       23:50      7:41/M

      15    Micheal Koch                                             40    28   M       1 19-29                 5:27       24:05      7:46/M

      16    Micheal Hoyt                                             34    20   M       2 19-29                 5:27       24:05      7:46/M

      17    Janean Griffith                   Panora  IA             28    53   F       1 50-99                 5:43       24:22      7:52/M

      18    Markus Eslick                                            22    21   M       3 19-29                 5:55       24:34      7:55/M

      19    Angie Healy                                              30    25   F       4 19-29                 6:33       25:11      8:07/M

      20    Erica Lautner                                            43    28   F       5 19-29                 6:33       25:12      8:08/M

      21    Macy Mears                                               51    19   F       6 19-29                 6:36       25:15      8:09/M

      22    Curtis Sandage                                           99    21   M       4 19-29                 6:37       25:15      8:09/M

      23    Lucas Pontius                                            57    14   M       3 11-14                 6:38       25:17      8:09/M

      24    Lisa Ebersole                                            20    32   F       1 30-39                 6:41       25:20      8:10/M

      25    Curtis Carstens                                          18    29   M       5 19-29                 6:44       25:23      8:11/M

      26    Dave Huepel                                              31    42   M       2 40-49                 6:52       25:31      8:14/M

      27    Jared Patrick                                            54    27   M       6 19-29                 6:55       25:33      8:15/M

      28    Stephanie Armstead                                       12    28   F       7 19-29                 6:56       25:35      8:15/M

      29    Eric Fredrickson                                         23    23   M       7 19-29                 7:06       25:44      8:18/M

      30    Benjamin Thompson                                        75    29   M       8 19-29                 7:36       26:14      8:28/M

      31    Dawn Taute                                               98    41   F       1 40-49                 7:46       26:25      8:31/M

      32    Laura Hupp                        Pella  IA              35    27   F       8 19-29                 8:07       26:46      8:38/M

      33    Jolee Wessling                                           93    16   F       1 15-18                 8:26       27:04      8:44/M

      34    Max Neese                                                53    16   M       5 15-18                 8:26       27:04      8:44/M

      35    Matthew Kiner                                            38    31   M       5 30-39                 8:28       27:07      8:45/M

      36    Taylor Wessling                                          94    14   F       1 11-14                 8:32       27:11      8:46/M

      37    Patricia Jacobs                                         110    45   F       2 40-49                 8:39       27:17      8:48/M

      38    Erin Copeland                                            95    19   F       9 19-29                 9:04       27:43      8:56/M

      39    Jim Schleisman                                           90    80   M       1 50-99                 9:16       27:54      9:00/M

      40    Denny Goshon                                             27    61   M       2 50-99                 9:33       28:11      9:05/M

      41    Tracy Van Sickle                                         80    38   F       2 30-39                 9:43       28:21      9:09/M

      42    Bobby Egeland                                           108    43   M       3 40-49                 9:47       28:25      9:10/M

      43    Madison Riley                                            60    15   F       2 15-18                 9:48       28:27      9:11/M

      44    Matt Van Sickle                                          79    43   M       4 40-49                 9:50       28:29      9:11/M

      45    Mary Pederson                                            55    26   F      10 19-29                 9:58       28:37      9:14/M

      46    Jacque Cunningham                                        19    35   F       3 30-39                 9:59       28:37      9:14/M

      47    Tim Robbins                                              61    60   M       3 50-99                10:02       28:41      9:15/M

      48    Wayde Warehime                    Gowrie  IA            120    48   M       5 40-49                10:11       28:49      9:18/M

      49    Julia Schaller                                           63    18   F       3 15-18                10:14       28:53      9:19/M

      50    Laurel Berch                                             15    27   F      11 19-29                10:15       28:54      9:19/M

      51    Kenna Marquardt                                          47    14   F       2 11-14                10:16       28:55      9:20/M

      52    Jodi Switalski                                          128    42   F       3 40-49                10:30       29:09      9:24/M

      53    Katie Sandage                                           101    17   F       4 15-18                10:36       29:15      9:26/M

      54    Kami Badger                                             114    17   F       5 15-18                10:36       29:15      9:26/M

      55    Steve Hagen                       Jefferson  IA         121    53   M       1 50-99                10:39       29:17      9:27/M

      56    David Ersland                                            21    68   M       4 50-99                10:45       29:24      9:29/M

      57    Aaron Block                                              16    15   M       6 15-18                11:02       29:41      9:35/M

      58    Tabitha Yoder                                            86    18   F       6 15-18                11:05       29:44      9:35/M

      59    Isela Rodriguez                   Perry  IA             105    16   F       7 15-18                11:05       29:44      9:35/M

      60    Tanner Stoner                                           116    34   M       6 30-39                11:09       29:48      9:37/M

      61    Mandy Stoner                                            117    32   F       4 30-39                11:09       29:48      9:37/M

      62    Emily Neese                                             125    23   F      12 19-29                11:30       30:09      9:44/M

      63    Allie Stoline                                            70    17   F       8 15-18                11:45       30:24      9:48/M

      64    Danielle Snyder                                          67    27   F      13 19-29                11:53       30:31      9:51/M

      65    Chantalle Long                                           46    44   F       4 40-49                12:06       30:45      9:55/M

      66    Hannah Stein                                             69    14   F       3 11-14                12:11       30:50      9:57/M

      67    Liz Waters                                               82    28   F      14 19-29                13:17       31:56     10:18/M

      68    David Garnett                                            25    53   M       5 50-99                13:30       32:09     10:22/M

      69    Jordan Wright                                            85    20   F      15 19-29                13:37       32:16     10:25/M

      70    Sarah Sandage                                           100    16   F       9 15-18                13:59       32:37     10:31/M

      71    Hannah McConnell                                         49    14   F       4 11-14                14:13       32:51     10:36/M

      72    Morgan Fredrickson                                       24    29   F      16 19-29                14:17       32:55     10:37/M

      73    Andrea Piper                                             56    22   F      17 19-29                14:33       33:12     10:43/M

      74    Nathan Black                                             92     9   M       2  0-10                15:08       33:47     10:54/M

      75    Ron Tasler                                               72    61   M       6 50-99                15:17       33:55     10:56/M

      76    Maddy Smith                                              66    15   F      10 15-18                15:48       34:27     11:07/M

      77    Cathleen Bost                                            17    40   F       5 40-49                15:48       34:27     11:07/M

      78    Miranda Leusink                                          45    28   F      18 19-29                15:55       34:34     11:09/M

      79    Rose Stoline                                             71    40   F       6 40-49                16:24       35:02     11:18/M

      80    Katherine Neese                                          52    46   F       7 40-49                16:30       35:09     11:20/M

      81    Kelly Reed                                              113    18   F      11 15-18                16:45       35:24     11:25/M

      82    Jessica Savits                                           62    37   F       5 30-39                16:45       35:24     11:25/M

      83    Shannon Black                                            91    37   F       6 30-39                17:27       36:05     11:38/M

      84    Ellie Schulte                     Jefferson  IA         131    8    F       1  0-10                17:42       36:21     11:44/M

      85    Deanna Selander                                          64    49   F       8 40-49                18:37       37:16     12:01/M

      86    Becky Faaborg                                           127    60   F       2 50-99                18:47       37:26     12:05/M

      87    Jim Faaborg                                             126    60   M       7 50-99                18:47       37:26     12:05/M

      88    Douglas Willett                                          83    48   M       6 40-49                19:57       38:35     12:27/M

      89    Peter De Ruiter                   Minneapolis  MN       112    9    M       3  0-10                20:00       38:39     12:28/M

      90    Sue Aspengren                                            13    46   F       9 40-49                22:06       40:44     13:08/M

      91    Nancy Hupp                                               36    56   F       3 50-99                22:11       40:50     13:10/M

      92    Becky Wolf                                               84    53   F       4 50-99                22:33       41:12     13:17/M

      93    Megan Tronchetti                                         78    22   F      19 19-29                23:45       42:24     13:41/M

      94    Jessica Hicks                     Pilot Mound  IA       124    31   F       7 30-39                23:47       42:26     13:41/M

      95    Vicky Tronchetti                                         77    62   F       5 50-99                23:48       42:27     13:42/M

      96    Jim Thompson                      Ankeny  IA             76    53   M       8 50-99                24:58       43:37     14:04/M

      97    Victoria Chargo                                          87    20   F      20 19-29                33:45       52:24     16:54/M

      98    Andrea Chargo                                            89    18   F      12 15-18                33:45       52:24     16:54/M





5K results

10K results

 

Ten Kilometer

                                                                                                               Time       Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  

       1    Devon Gurnett                     Otho  IA              118    21   M       1 19-29                            37:37      6:04/M

       2    Tyler Hostetler                                          33    34   M       1 30-39                 0:07       37:45      6:05/M

       3    Pat Gerhardt                                             26    23   M       2 19-29                 1:49       39:26      6:22/M

       4    Keegan Pfau                                               9    16   M       1  0-18                 3:54       41:32      6:42/M

       5    Atem Akok                         Perry  IA             123    17   M       2  0-18                 3:58       41:35      6:42/M

       6    Chris Stimson                                           115    42   M       1 40-49                 7:46       45:24      7:19/M

       7    Jeff Lamoureux                                            5    45   M       2 40-49                 7:48       45:25      7:20/M

       8    Craig Hildreth                                            4    56   M       1 50-99                 7:51       45:28      7:20/M

       9    Jan Berch                                                 1    60   F       1 50-99                 9:08       46:45      7:32/M

      10    Matthew Burke                                             3    18   M       3  0-18                10:07       47:44      7:42/M

      11    John Burke                                                2    51   M       2 50-99                10:55       48:32      7:50/M

      12    Keith Light                                             111    49   M       3 40-49                15:35       53:12      8:35/M

      13    Julie Tuel                                                8    30   F       1 30-39                16:16       53:53      8:41/M

      14    Dan Beenken                       Ames  IA              122    49   M       4 40-49                16:33       54:11      8:44/M

      15    Ashley Randleman                                         58    29   F      21 19-29                17:03       54:41     17:38/M

      16    Blake Fagg                                              102    20   M       3 19-29                21:12       58:49      9:29/M

      17    Lindsey Wilson                                           11    29   F       1 19-29                21:46       59:24      9:35/M

      18    Donna Carhill                                            10    56   F       2 50-99                27:30     1:05:07     10:30/M

      19    Brynley Ruzicka                                           7     7   M       4  0-18                28:52     1:06:29     10:43/M

      20    Braiddey Ruzicka                                          6    19   M       4 19-29                28:53     1:06:30     10:44/M

      21    Michelle Shyder                   Glidden  IA           103    47   F       1 40-49                31:17     1:08:54     11:07/M

5K results

10K results

 


Return to home page