Cascade Canter 4K Run

Cascade, IA

Aug. 22, 2009

Results by Kauder Racing

200 Meters

400 Meters

1 Mile

4 Kilometer

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

      	CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Men Under 16

    9    1  Austin Gehl, 15, Cascade, IA               15:59    6:23

   13    2  Levi Dolphin, 13, Cascade, IA              16:39    6:40

   15    3  Preston Kauder, 12, Cascade, IA            16:48    6:43



Men 16 - 18

    8    1  Dakota Lueken, 17, Colesburg, IA           15:53    6:21

   11    2  Patrick Payne, 16, Cascade, IA             16:31    6:36

   27    3  Anthony Harbaugh, 16, Edgewood, IA         20:02    8:01



Men 19 - 29

    4    1  Jacob Brindle, 29, Cascade, IA             14:58    5:59

    5    2  Dustin Quade, 19, Dubuque, IA              15:27    6:10

    7    3  Jacob Heim, 19, Cascade, IA                15:50    6:20



Men 30 - 39

    2    1  Jason Meyer, 38, Dubuque, IA               13:42    5:28

   23    2  Scott Brighton, 34, Monticello, IA         17:32    7:00

   33    3  Fontaine Walker, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA      22:06    8:50



Men 40 - 49

    1    1  Phil Kauder, 48, Cascade, IA               13:34    5:25

    3    2  Matt Nauman, 40, Cascade, IA               14:53    5:57

    6    3  Kyle Kauder, 42, Cascade, IA               15:40    6:16



Men 50 - 59

   24    1  Alan Gross, 55, Des Moines, IA             17:49    7:08

   26    2  Pete Temple, 51, Monticello, IA            18:55    7:34

   30    3  Michael Kuhn, 50, Cascade, IA              21:25    8:34



Men 60 & Up

   16    1  Dean Schultz, 61, Clayton, IA              16:49    6:43

   21    2  Don Utsinger, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA         17:22    6:57



        CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Women Under 16

    5    1  Megan Lister, 15, Edgewood, IA             17:06    6:50

    6    2  Mariah Kauder, 14, Cascade, IA             17:07    6:50

   12    3  Hanna Meyer, 11, Dubuque, IA               19:43    7:53



Women 16 - 18

    1    1  Katerina Althoff, 16, Cascade, IA          16:47    6:43

    4    2  Maggie Reiter, 17, Cascade, IA             16:59    6:47

    7    3  Rachel Clemen, 17, New Vienna, IA          17:21    6:56



Women 19 - 29

    9    1  Michelle Geistkemper, 29, Dyersville, IA   18:06    7:14

   19    2  Jody Astchisen, 23, Bernard, IA            22:15    8:54

   43    3  Andrea Gansen, 26, Epworth, IA             26:54   10:45



Women 30 - 39

    2    1  Emily Recker, 32, Hopkinton, IA            16:55    6:46

    3    2  Mindy Capron, 33, Monticello, IA           16:57    6:47

   13    3  Becky Cooper, 37, Monticello, IA           20:09    8:03



Women 40 - 49

   10    1  Anne Kauder, 42, Cascade, IA               18:40    7:28

   14    2  Sheila McGreal, 45, Monticello, IA         20:31    8:12

   21    3  Kate Gravel, 48, Cascade, IA               22:42    9:05



Women 50 - 59

   11    1  Nancy Leytem, 51, Cascade, IA              19:06    7:38

   25    2  Julie Kuhn, 50, Cascade, IA                23:08    9:15

   27    3  Mary Gross, 57, Des Moines, IA             23:49    9:32



Women 60 & Up

   40    1  Joyce Cappiello, 60, Berrington, NH        26:21   10:32



         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE





Individuals

    1    1 M40  Phil Kauder, 48, Cascade, IA               13:34    5:25

    2    1 M30  Jason Meyer, 38, Dubuque, IA               13:42    5:28

    3    2 M40  Matt Nauman, 40, Cascade, IA               14:53    5:57

    4    1 M19  Jacob Brindle, 29, Cascade, IA             14:58    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
    5    2 M19  Dustin Quade, 19, Dubuque, IA              15:27    6:10

    6    3 M40  Kyle Kauder, 42, Cascade, IA               15:40    6:16

    7    3 M19  Jacob Heim, 19, Cascade, IA                15:50    6:20

    8    1 M16  Dakota Lueken, 17, Colesburg, IA           15:53    6:21

    9    1 JrM  Austin Gehl, 15, Cascade, IA               15:59    6:23

   10    4 M40  Doug Hansel, 49, Colesburg, IA             16:20    6:32

   11    2 M16  Patrick Payne, 16, Cascade, IA             16:31    6:36

   12    4 M19  Brad Burger, 27, Worthington, IA           16:39    6:39

   13    2 JrM  Levi Dolphin, 13, Cascade, IA              16:39    6:40

   14    5 M40  Steve Schmitt, 44, Clinton, IA             16:46    6:42

    1    1 W16  Katerina Althoff, 16*, Cascade, IA         16:47    6:43

   15    3 JrM  Preston Kauder, 12, Cascade, IA            16:48    6:43

   16    1 M60  Dean Schultz, 61, Clayton, IA              16:49    6:43

   17    4 JrM  Austin Habel, 15, Dyersville, IA           16:55    6:46

    2    1 W30  Emily Recker, 32*, Hopkinton, IA           16:55    6:46

    3    2 W30  Mindy Capron, 33*, Monticello, IA          16:57    6:47

    4    2 W16  Maggie Reiter, 17*, Cascade, IA            16:59    6:47

   18    5 M19  Michael Leytem, 22, Iowa City, IA          17:03    6:49

   19    5 JrM  Steve Lister, 15, Edgewood, IA             17:04    6:49

    5    1 JrW  Megan Lister, 15*, Edgewood, IA            17:06    6:50

    6    2 JrW  Mariah Kauder, 14*, Cascade, IA            17:07    6:50

   20    6 M40  Alan Reiter, 48, Cascade, IA               17:11    6:52

    7    3 W16  Rachel Clemen, 17*, New Vienna, IA         17:21    6:56

   21    2 M60  Don Utsinger, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA         17:22    6:57

    8    4 W16  Megan Kelchen, 17*, Cascade, IA            17:26    6:58

   22    7 M40  Denny Brackemyer, 47, Bernard, IA          17:28    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   23    2 M30  Scott Brighton, 34, Monticello, IA         17:32    7:00

   24    1 M50  Alan Gross, 55, Des Moines, IA             17:49    7:08

    9    1 W19  Michelle Geistkemper, 29*, Dyersville, IA  18:06    7:14

   10    1 W40  Anne Kauder, 42*, Cascade, IA              18:40    7:28

   25    6 JrM  Jordan Loes, 11, Monticello, IA            18:50    7:32

   26    2 M50  Pete Temple, 51, Monticello, IA            18:55    7:34

   11    1 W50  Nancy Leytem, 51*, Cascade, IA             19:06    7:38

   12    3 JrW  Hanna Meyer, 11*, Dubuque, IA              19:43    7:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   27    3 M16  Anthony Harbaugh, 16, Edgewood, IA         20:02    8:01

   13    3 W30  Becky Cooper, 37*, Monticello, IA          20:09    8:03

   28    6 M19  Lyle Richard, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA         20:20    8:08

   14    2 W40  Sheila McGreal, 45*, Monticello, IA        20:31    8:12

   29    7 M19  Justyn Jusemann, 24, Dubuque, IA           20:46    8:18

   15    4 W30  Charity Rausch, 35*, Cascade, IA           20:53    8:21

   16    4 JrW  Paxtyn Keleher, 14*, Monticello, IA        21:07    8:26

   30    3 M50  Michael Kuhn, 50, Cascade, IA              21:25    8:34

   17    5 W30  Sherry Kelchen, 34*, Cascade, IA           21:39    8:39

   18    6 W30  Tammy Nauman, 35*, Cascade, IA             21:55    8:46

   31    4 M50  John Lux, 59, Cascade, IA                  21:58    8:47

   32    8 M40  Tom Keleher, 47, Monticello, IA            22:04    8:49

   33    3 M30  Fontaine Walker, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA      22:06    8:50

   19    2 W19  Jody Astchisen, 23*, Bernard, IA           22:15    8:54

   20    5 JrW  Macie Weber, 11*, Cascade, IA              22:26    8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   34    5 M50  Tom McDonnell, 54, Cascade, IA             22:38    9:03

   21    3 W40  Kate Gravel, 48*, Cascade, IA              22:42    9:05

   22    4 W40  Jean Brackemyer, 47*, Cascade, IA          22:51    9:08

   23    5 W40  Amy Heitman, 42*, Cascade, IA              22:56    9:10

   24    6 W40  Lori Harms, 45*, Monticello, IA            22:59    9:11

   25    2 W50  Julie Kuhn, 50*, Cascade, IA               23:08    9:15

   26    7 W40  Michelle Green, 46*, Cascade, IA           23:41    9:28

   27    3 W50  Mary Gross, 57*, Des Moines, IA            23:49    9:32

   28    7 W30  Lisa Frasher, 39*, Cascade, IA             23:57    9:34

   35    8 M19  Jason Tuel, 27, Independence, IA           24:03    9:37

   29    6 JrW  Natalie Frasher, 12*, Cascade, IA          24:09    9:40

   30    7 JrW  Kylie Kelchen, 11*, Cascade, IA            24:11    9:40

   31    8 W30  Stacy Thies, 33*, Scotch Grove, IA         24:18    9:43

   36    4 M30  Jeanne Gehl, 38, Cascade, IA               24:35    9:50

   32    8 JrW  Alexis Rausch, 11*, Cascade, IA            24:47    9:55

   33    9 W30  Gina Hill, 36*, Cascade, IA                24:47    9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   34    8 W40  Tammy Loes, 42*, Monticello, IA            25:01   10:00

   35    9 W40  Jill Vorwald, 49*, Bernard, IA             25:04   10:01

   37    6 M50  Leo Gansen, 51, Epworth, IA                25:12   10:05

   36   10 W30  Robyn Ponder, 30*, Monticello, IA          25:21   10:08

   37   11 W30  Angie Fangmann, 30*, Monticello, IA        25:22   10:08

   38   10 W40  Peggy Lane, 41*, Elkader, IA               25:37   10:15

   39   11 W40  Jackie White, 43*, Anamosa, IA             25:41   10:16

   40    1 W60  Joyce Cappiello, 60*, Berrington, NH       26:21   10:32

   41   12 W40  Cindy Trumm, 49*, Farley, IA               26:23   10:33

   42   13 W40  Rhonda Reinke, 42*, Bernard, IA            26:44   10:41

   43    3 W19  Andrea Gansen, 26*, Epworth, IA            26:54   10:45

   44   12 W30  Tonia Barnhart, 33*, Onslow, IA            27:14   10:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   45   13 W30  Karla Trumm, 30*, Cascade, IA              27:52   11:09

   38    7 M50  Tom Green, 56, Cascade, IA                 29:08   11:39

   46   14 W40  Joanne Timm, 43*, Anamosa, IA              29:26   11:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   39    9 M40  James Reinke, 41, Bernard, IA              35:27   14:11

   47   15 W40  Debbie Wessels, 41*, Cascade, IA           37:22   14:57

   48   16 W40  Shirley Soliday, 41*, Zwingle, IA          37:22   14:57

* indicates females

6 finishers among Men Under 16

3 finishers among Men 16 - 18

8 finishers among Men 19 - 29

4 finishers among Men 30 - 39

9 finishers among Men 40 - 49

7 finishers among Men 50 - 59

2 finishers among Men 60 & Up

8 finishers among Women Under 16

4 finishers among Women 16 - 18

3 finishers among Women 19 - 29

13 finishers among Women 30 - 39

16 finishers among Women 40 - 49

3 finishers among Women 50 - 59

1 finishers among Women 60 & Up

39 male finishers

48 female finishers

87 total finishers



Return to home page.