Cascade Canter 4K Run

Cascade, IA

Aug. 16, 2008

Results by Kauder Racing

4K results

1 Mile results

Kid's Rece

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Men Under 16

    9    1  Joe Noonan, 15, Cascade, IA                16:02    6:25

   12    2  Jacob Schwaegler, 15, Anamosa, IA          16:21    6:32

   22    3  Matthew Foxen, 15, Edgewood, IA            17:30    7:00



Men 16 - 18

    3    1  Aaron O'Brien, 18, Dubuque, IA             14:44    5:53

    5    2  Jacob Heim, 18, Cascade, IA                15:17    6:07

    8    3  Brice Antons, 17, Anamosa, IA              15:55    6:22



Men 19 - 29

   10    1  Terry Willenborg, 24, Dyersville, IA       16:06    6:26

   24    2  Justin Cook, 19, Monticello, IA            17:37    7:03

   27    3  Matt McCarthy, 25, Epworth, IA             17:56    7:10



Men 30 - 39

    2    1  Mike Lambert, 37, Monticello, IA           14:43    5:53

   25    2  Matt Deutmeyer, 33, Dyersville, IA         17:44    7:05

   45    3  Chad Deutmeyer, 38, Earlville, IA          19:24    7:45



Men 40 - 49

    4    1  Jerry Weitz, 47, Dubuque, IA               14:54    5:58

    6    2  Kyle Kauder, 41, Cascade, IA               15:23    6:09

    7    3  Doug Hansel, 48, Colesburg, IA             15:45    6:18



Men 50 - 59

   20    1  Bud Johnson, 54, Monticello, IA            16:55    6:46

   26    2  Bill Copper, 51, Marion, IA                17:50    7:08

   33    3  Chuck Soliday, 50, Zwingle, IA             18:43    7:29



Men 60 & Up

   18    1  Don Utsinger, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA         16:41    6:40

   71    2  Harold Schulze, 72, Cedar Rapids, IA       24:35    9:50





         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE



Women Under 16

   16    1  Brianne Cook, 14, Monticello, IA           16:40    6:40

   17    2  Mariah Kauder, 13, Cascade, IA             16:41    6:40

   39    3  Megan Lister, 14, Edgewood, IA             19:09    7:39



Women 16 - 18

   14    1  Cammy Dole, 16, Anamosa, IA                16:38    6:39

   19    2  Maggie Reiter, 16, Cascade, IA             16:54    6:45

   32    3  Megan Kelchen, 16, Cascade, IA             18:36    7:26



Women 19 - 29

   28    1  Kristin Kluesner, 23, Farley, IA           17:57    7:11

   35    2  Katie Noonan, 21, Cascade, IA              19:00    7:36

   38    3  Katie Tuel, 26, Independence, IA           19:06    7:38



Women 30 - 39

   36    1  Charity Rausch, 34, Cascade, IA            19:04    7:37

   50    2  Tracy Ostwinkle, 32, Cascade, IA           20:05    8:02

   51    3  Gina Hill, 35, Cascade, IA                 20:12    8:04



Women 40 - 49

   37    1  Anne Kauder, 41, Cascade, IA               19:05    7:38

   46    2  Wendy Lyons, 40, Dubuque, IA               19:34    7:49

   70    3  Shirley Soliday, 40, Zwingle, IA           24:05    9:38



Women 50 - 59

   49    1  Lorrie Copper, 51, Marion, IA              20:00    8:00

   57    2  Donna Miller, 54, Cascade, IA              21:06    8:26

   59    3  Carleen Rehmke, 56, Peosta, IA             21:26    8:34







         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE





Individuals

    1      OpM  Phil Kauder, 47, Cascade, IA               13:55    5:34

    2    1 M30  Mike Lambert, 37, Monticello, IA           14:43    5:53

    3    1 M16  Aaron O'Brien, 18, Dubuque, IA             14:44    5:53

    4    1 M40  Jerry Weitz, 47, Dubuque, IA               14:54    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top    5    2 M16  Jacob Heim, 18, Cascade, IA                15:17    6:07

    6    2 M40  Kyle Kauder, 41, Cascade, IA               15:23    6:09

    7    3 M40  Doug Hansel, 48, Colesburg, IA             15:45    6:18

    8    3 M16  Brice Antons, 17, Anamosa, IA              15:55    6:22

    9    1 JrM  Joe Noonan, 15, Cascade, IA                16:02    6:25

   10    1 M19  Terry Willenborg, 24, Dyersville, IA       16:06    6:26

   11    4 M16  Derick Smith, 17, Monticello, IA           16:11    6:28

   12    2 JrM  Jacob Schwaegler, 15, Anamosa, IA          16:21    6:32

   13    4 M40  Joe Hollenback, 47, Farley, IA             16:30    6:36

   14    1 W16  Cammy Dole, 16*, Anamosa, IA               16:38    6:39

   15    5 M16  Dakota Lueken, 16, Colesburg, IA           16:39    6:39

   16    1 JrW  Brianne Cook, 14*, Monticello, IA          16:40    6:40

   17    2 JrW  Mariah Kauder, 13*, Cascade, IA            16:41    6:40

   18    1 M60  Don Utsinger, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA         16:41    6:40

   19    2 W16  Maggie Reiter, 16*, Cascade, IA            16:54    6:45

   20    1 M50  Bud Johnson, 54, Monticello, IA            16:55    6:46

   21    5 M40  Matt Paglia, 43, Union, IA                 17:04    6:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top   22    3 JrM  Matthew Foxen, 15, Edgewood, IA            17:30    7:00

   23    6 M16  Kaleb Foxen, 18, Edgewood, IA              17:37    7:03

   24    2 M19  Justin Cook, 19, Monticello, IA            17:37    7:03

   25    2 M30  Matt Deutmeyer, 33, Dyersville, IA         17:44    7:05

   26    2 M50  Bill Copper, 51, Marion, IA                17:50    7:08

   27    3 M19  Matt McCarthy, 25, Epworth, IA             17:56    7:10

   28    1 W19  Kristin Kluesner, 23*, Farley, IA          17:57    7:11

   29    6 M40  Al Reiter, 47, Cascade, IA                 17:57    7:11

   30    4 M19  Brad Miller, 27, Cascade, IA               18:08    7:15

   31    7 M40  Dan Lubben, 43, Marion, IA                 18:22    7:20

   32    3 W16  Megan Kelchen, 16*, Cascade, IA            18:36    7:26

   33    3 M50  Chuck Soliday, 50, Zwingle, IA             18:43    7:29

   34    5 M19  Chris Curry, 29, Marion, IA                18:44    7:29

   35    2 W19  Katie Noonan, 21*, Cascade, IA             19:00    7:36

   36    1 W30  Charity Rausch, 34*, Cascade, IA           19:04    7:37

   37    1 W40  Anne Kauder, 41*, Cascade, IA              19:05    7:38

   38    3 W19  Katie Tuel, 26*, Independence, IA          19:06    7:38

   39    3 JrW  Megan Lister, 14*, Edgewood, IA            19:09    7:39

   40    4 W16  Rachel Clemen, 16*, New Vienna, IA         19:12    7:40

   41    7 M16  Ben Klaus, 17, Colesburg, IA               19:12    7:41

   42    4 JrM  Anthony Harbaugh, 15, Edgewood, IA         19:13    7:41

   43    4 M50  Bruce Rehmke, 54, Peosta, IA               19:20    7:44

   44    8 M40  Pat Weber, 42, Cascade, IA                 19:21    7:44

   45    3 M30  Chad Deutmeyer, 38, Earlville, IA          19:24    7:45

   46    2 W40  Wendy Lyons, 40*, Dubuque, IA              19:34    7:49

   47    4 W19  Jennifer Millen, 24*, Dubuque, IA          19:41    7:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top   48    5 W19  Julie Delaney, 28*, Cascade, IA            20:00    8:00

   49    1 W50  Lorrie Copper, 51*, Marion, IA             20:00    8:00

   50    2 W30  Tracy Ostwinkle, 32*, Cascade, IA          20:05    8:02

   51    3 W30  Gina Hill, 35*, Cascade, IA                20:12    8:04

   52    4 W30  Amanda Crooks, 39*, Bernard, IA            20:14    8:06

   53    8 M16  Hunter Woodley, 17, Edgewood, IA           20:18    8:07

   54    5 JrM  Steve Lister, 14, Edgewood, IA             20:25    8:10

   55    5 M50  John Lux, 58, Cascade, IA                  20:29    8:11

   56    9 M16  Jared Neiers, 17, Cascade, IA              20:52    8:21

   57    2 W50  Donna Miller, 54*, Cascade, IA             21:06    8:26

   58    6 M50  Rob Kennedy, 51, Knoxville, TN             21:13    8:29

   59    3 W50  Carleen Rehmke, 56*, Peosta, IA            21:26    8:34

   60    5 W16  Melissa Gehl, 16*, Cascade, IA             21:29    8:35

   61    6 W19  Amanda Steffen, 20*, Dyersville, IA        21:50    8:44

   62    6 M19  Mark Even, 23, Dubuque, IA                 22:11    8:52

   63    6 JrM  Austin Habel, 14, Dyersville, IA           22:18    8:55

   64    4 M30  Rodney Crooks, 38, Bernard, IA             22:27    8:59

   65    6 W16  Kristin Luckstead, 16*, Monticello, IA     22:29    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top   66    7 JrM  Eric Deutmeyer, 8, Earlville, IA           22:45    9:06

   67    7 M19  Jason Tuel, 26, Independence, IA           23:13    9:17

   68    5 W30  Peggy Lane, 39*, Elkader, IA               23:37    9:26

   69    6 W30  Diane Deutmeyer, 32*, Earlville, IA        23:51    9:32

   70    3 W40  Shirley Soliday, 40*, Zwingle, IA          24:05    9:38

   71    2 M60  Harold Schulze, 72, Cedar Rapids, IA       24:35    9:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top   72    4 W40  Jane Christiansen, 43*, Edgewood, IA       25:11   10:04

   73    5 W40  Judy Lubben, 42*, Marion, IA               26:26   10:34

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top   74    7 W19  Jill Curry, 28*, Marion, IA                39:31   15:48

   75    9 M40  Steve Weber, 46, Cascade, IA               39:31   15:48

* indicates females

1 finishers among Males (no age given)

7 finishers among Men Under 16

9 finishers among Men 16 - 18

7 finishers among Men 19 - 29

4 finishers among Men 30 - 39

9 finishers among Men 40 - 49

6 finishers among Men 50 - 59

2 finishers among Men 60 & Up

3 finishers among Women Under 16

6 finishers among Women 16 - 18

7 finishers among Women 19 - 29

6 finishers among Women 30 - 39

5 finishers among Women 40 - 49

3 finishers among Women 50 - 59

45 male finishers

30 female finishers

75 total finishers



Return to home page.