Friendly Sons of St. Patrick 8 km

Des Moines, IA

April 14, 2019

34 degrees, sunny

Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on 5 km

8 km                            Last updated April 14, 2019 2:41 PM


         CLASS      


 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME





    1    1 JrM  Nauris Bryant, 14, Des Moines, IA          33:56  


    1    1 W20  Greta Koppy, 25*, Ames, IA                 34:17  


    2    1 M50  Troy Zeleznik, 56, West Des Moines, IA     34:41  


    3    1 M40  Courtland Pfaff, 49, Urbandale, IA         35:52  


    2    1 W40  Teresa Quick, 45*, Urbandale, IA           35:53  


    4    1 M60  Willie Lahart, 65, Urbandale, IA           39:53  


    5    2 M50  Karl Overton, 51, Des Moines, IA           40:12  


    3    1 W30  Brooke Shelquist, 33*, Runnells, IA        41:50  


    4    1 JrW  Jaenelle Bryant, 14*, Des Moines, IA       42:30  


    5    2 W40  Kim Hockett, 40*, Bondurant, IA            44:21  


    6    1 M30  Fabian Hernandez, 36, Carlisle, IA         44:52  


    6    3 W40  Lana Snyder, 41*, Des Moines, IA           44:55  


    7    1 W60  Genny Hofbauer, 69*, Des Moines, IA        45:16  


    7    2 M30  Scott Duescher, 37, Waukee, IA             45:25  


    8    2 M60  John Meyer, 63, West Des Moines, IA        46:02  


    8    1 W50  Julia Tentinger, 54*, Norwalk, IA          49:24  


    9    2 M40  Joe Hansen, 43, Des Moines, IA             49:27  


   10    3 M40  David John, 43, Des Moines, IA             49:28  


    9    2 W60  Julia Batten, 63*, Carlisle, IA            49:36  


   11    4 M40  Mike McTaggart, 43, Des Moines, IA         51:57  


   10    4 W40  Karen Szalkowski, 40*, Indianola, IA       53:39  


   12    5 M40  Shawn Szalkowski, 41, Indianola, IA        53:40  


   13    3 M50  Mike Murphy, 54, Des Moines, IA            54:34  


   14    1 M70  Philip Hodges, 71, Ames, IA                55:12  


   11    2 W50  Tara Murphy, 53*, Des Moines, IA           56:15  


   12    5 W40  Melanie Frausto, 48*, Des Moines, IA       58:26  


   13    3 W50  Debi Gaffney, 52*, Waukee, IA            1:03:09  


* indicates females


1 finishers among Men Under 20


2 finishers among Men 30 - 39


5 finishers among Men 40 - 49


3 finishers among Men 50 - 59


2 finishers among Men 60 - 69


1 finishers among Men 70 & Up


1 finishers among Women Under 20


1 finishers among Women 20 - 29


1 finishers among Women 30 - 39


5 finishers among Women 40 - 49


3 finishers among Women 50 - 59


2 finishers among Women 60 - 69


14 male finishers


13 female finishers


27 total finishers





         CLASS      


 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME





Open Men


    1    1 JrM  Nauris Bryant, 14, Des Moines, IA          33:56  





Open Women


    1    1 W20  Greta Koppy, 25, Ames, IA                  34:17  

















         CLASS      


 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME





Men Under 20


    1    1      Nauris Bryant, 14, Des Moines, IA          33:56  








Men 30 - 39


    6    1      Fabian Hernandez, 36, Carlisle, IA         44:52  


    7    2      Scott Duescher, 37, Waukee, IA             45:25  





Men 40 - 49


    3    1      Courtland Pfaff, 49, Urbandale, IA         35:52  


    9    2      Joe Hansen, 43, Des Moines, IA             49:27  


   10    3      David John, 43, Des Moines, IA             49:28  





Men 50 - 59


    2    1      Troy Zeleznik, 56, West Des Moines, IA     34:41  


    5    2      Karl Overton, 51, Des Moines, IA           40:12  


   13    3      Mike Murphy, 54, Des Moines, IA            54:34  





Men 60 - 69


    4    1      Willie Lahart, 65, Urbandale, IA           39:53  


    8    2      John Meyer, 63, West Des Moines, IA        46:02  





Men 70 & Up


   14    1      Philip Hodges, 71, Ames, IA                55:12  





         CLASS      


 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME





Women Under 20


    4    1      Jaenelle Bryant, 14, Des Moines, IA        42:30  





Women 20 - 29


    1    1      Greta Koppy, 25, Ames, IA                  34:17  





Women 30 - 39


    3    1      Brooke Shelquist, 33, Runnells, IA         41:50  





Women 40 - 49


    2    1      Teresa Quick, 45, Urbandale, IA            35:53  


    5    2      Kim Hockett, 40, Bondurant, IA             44:21  


    6    3      Lana Snyder, 41, Des Moines, IA            44:55  





Women 50 - 59


    8    1      Julia Tentinger, 54, Norwalk, IA           49:24  


   11    2      Tara Murphy, 53, Des Moines, IA            56:15  


   13    3      Debi Gaffney, 52, Waukee, IA             1:03:09  





Women 60 - 69


    7    1      Genny Hofbauer, 69, Des Moines, IA         45:16  


    9    2      Julia Batten, 63, Carlisle, IA             49:36  








Click here for data on 5 km

Return to home page.