Lace Up for Learning 10K Run

Cedar Rapids, IA

May 10, 2008

Results by Kauder Racing

10K Age Groups

5K results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    1      OpM  Greg Blythe, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA          36:50    5:56
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    2    1 M40  Bill Bennett, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA         37:13    6:00
    3    1 M20  Brandon Moeller, 24, Marion, IA            37:28    6:02
    4    2 M20  Joey Richey, 26, Marion, IA                39:13    6:19
    5    1 M30  Eric Suthers, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA         39:28    6:22
    6    2 M30  Derek Wibe, 34, Cedar Rapids, IA           39:31    6:22
    7    3 M30  Dustin Vasquez, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA       39:54    6:26
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    8    1 JrM  Tyler Chlystun, 14, Marion, IA             43:24    7:00
    9    3 M20  Daren Schumaker, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA      43:39    7:02
   10    2 M40  Mark Rocarek, 43, Vinton, IA               46:04    7:26
   11      OpW  Tami Skriver, 36*, Walford, IA             49:06    7:55
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   12    1 W20  Karin Skelton, 24*, Cedar Rapids, IA       49:37    8:00
   13    1 M50  Mark Ramsey, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA          50:12    8:06
   14    1 W15  Alex Kennedy, 19*, Hiawatha, IA            52:21    8:27
   15    1 W40  Tammy Fox, 40*, Cedar Rapids, IA           55:36    8:58
   16    3 M40  Matthew Fox, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA          55:36    8:58
   17    2 W40  Gwen Kline, 45*, Cedar Rapids, IA          55:42    8:59
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   18    1 W30  Heather Fleming, 31*, Robins, IA           56:12    9:04
   19    1 W60  Jane Niemeier, 63*, Hiawatha, IA           56:20    9:05
   20    2 W30  Melissa McMullen, 31*, North Liberty, IA   56:51    9:10
   21    4 M40  Gene Nassif, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA          56:51    9:10
   22    1 M60  Al Kacere, 60, Marion, IA                  56:56    9:11
   23    2 JrM  Kyle McAbee, 14, Shellsburg, IA            57:46    9:19
   24    3 W30  Heidi McClellan, 35*, Coralville, IA       57:50    9:20
   25    4 M30  Adam Hanrahan, 34, Cedar Rapids, IA        57:53    9:20
   26    5 M30  Erik Tetmeyer, 35, West Des Moines, IA     58:37    9:27
   27    4 W30  Kristie Butlerbaugh, 39*, Martelle, IA   1:00:48    9:48
   28    5 W30  Lori Merlak, 39*, Mt. Vernon, IA         1:00:48    9:48
   29    3 W40  Diane Bradford, 46*, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:01:21    9:54
   30    5 M40  Eric Vigil, 49, Iowa City, IA            1:01:42    9:57
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   31    6 W30  Allison Hanrahan, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA  1:02:06   10:01
   32    4 W40  Kristi Tetmeyer, 46*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:06:00   10:39
   33    5 W40  Teresa Sea, 40*, North Liberty, IA       1:07:53   10:57
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   34    1 JrW  Anna Kline, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:08:35   11:04
   35    2 JrW  Madison Wolter, 14*, Palo, IA            1:08:35   11:04
Pace: 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   36    7 W30  Kristin Wolter, 38*, Palo, IA            1:14:26   12:00
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
19 male finishers
17 female finishers
36 total finishers
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Greg Blythe, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA          36:50    5:56

Open Women
   11    1 W30  Tami Skriver, 36, Walford, IA              49:06    7:55





         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
    8    1  Tyler Chlystun, 14, Marion, IA             43:24    7:00
   23    2  Kyle McAbee, 14, Shellsburg, IA            57:46    9:19


Men 20 - 29
    3    1  Brandon Moeller, 24, Marion, IA            37:28    6:02
    4    2  Joey Richey, 26, Marion, IA                39:13    6:19
    9    3  Daren Schumaker, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA      43:39    7:02

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Eric Suthers, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA         39:28    6:22
    6    2  Derek Wibe, 34, Cedar Rapids, IA           39:31    6:22
    7    3  Dustin Vasquez, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA       39:54    6:26

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Bill Bennett, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA         37:13    6:00
   10    2  Mark Rocarek, 43, Vinton, IA               46:04    7:26
   16    3  Matthew Fox, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA          55:36    8:58

Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Mark Ramsey, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA          50:12    8:06

Men 60 & Up
   22    1  Al Kacere, 60, Marion, IA                  56:56    9:11


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
   34    1  Anna Kline, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA         1:08:35   11:04
   35    2  Madison Wolter, 14, Palo, IA             1:08:35   11:04

Women 15 - 19
   14    1  Alex Kennedy, 19, Hiawatha, IA             52:21    8:27

Women 20 - 29
   12    1  Karin Skelton, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA        49:37    8:00

Women 30 - 39
   18    1  Heather Fleming, 31, Robins, IA            56:12    9:04
   20    2  Melissa McMullen, 31, North Liberty, IA    56:51    9:10
   24    3  Heidi McClellan, 35, Coralville, IA        57:50    9:20

Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Tammy Fox, 40, Cedar Rapids, IA            55:36    8:58
   17    2  Gwen Kline, 45, Cedar Rapids, IA           55:42    8:59
   29    3  Diane Bradford, 46, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:01:21    9:54


Women 60 & Up
   19    1  Jane Niemeier, 63, Hiawatha, IA            56:20    9:05


Return to home page.