2017Run4TheKidsResults.htmTEXTpppp<a1aX untitled

Run 4 The Kids 5 km

Johnston, IA

June 10, 2017

76 degrees, windy

Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated June 10, 2017 1:12 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M40  Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          19:15  
    2    1 M20  Grant Suttie, 22, Minneapolis, MN          19:56  
    3    2 M20  Charlie Jones, 22, Minneapolis, MN         20:04  
    4    3 M20  Tyler Perdue, 20, WaLdorf, MD              20:43  
    5    4 M20  Sam Werner, 20, Des Moines, IA             20:50  
    6    5 M20  Jacob Schmitt, 21, Marion, IA              21:09  
    7    1 M30  Bruce Huckfeldt, 36, Waukee, IA            21:50  
    8    1 JrM  George Lucas, 14, Altoona, IA              22:07  
    9    1 M50  Jeff Anker, 53, Polk City, IA              22:14  
   10    2 M30  Jordan Engbers, 31, Johnston, IA           22:16  
   11    2 JrM  David Robran, 14, Ankeny, IA               22:43  
    1    1 JrW  Alex Robran, 16*, Ankeny, IA               22:55  
    2    1 W30  Kristi York, 37*, West Des Moines, IA      23:01  
    3    1 W20  Becky Honnold, 22*, Minneapolis, MN        23:07  
   12    3 JrM  Anthony Schwindt, 14, Des Moines, IA       23:35  
   13    3 M30  Jarrid Cyr, 35, West Des Moines, IA        23:50  
   14    2 M40  Shawn Smith, 41, Waukee, IA                24:18  
   15    2 M50  Mike Quick, 55, Pleasant Hill, IA          24:21  
    4    2 W30  Dana Havlik, 30*, Ankeny, IA               24:42  
    5    1 W40  Rachel Loxterman, 42*, Johnston, IA        24:56  
   16    4 M30  Nate Stone, 39, Clive, IA                  25:17  
   17    6 M20  Channing Soat, 23, Ankeny, IA              25:41  
    6    2 W20  Hailey Kimly, 21*, Minneapolis, MN         25:48  
   18    4 JrM  Keegen Smith, 14, Ankeny, IA               25:59  
   19    1 M60  David Miller, 65, Urbandale, IA            26:18  
   20    5 JrM  Alex Bylund, 13, Indianola, IA             26:33  
    7    2 JrW  Madeleine Bradley, 19*, Johnston, IA       26:38  
   21    3 M40  Ian Bradley, 48, Johnston, IA              26:43  
   22    6 JrM  Preston Janssen, 10, West Des Moines, IA   26:44  
   23    7 JrM  Sullivan Janssen, 9, West Des Moines, IA   26:44  
    8    2 W40  Theresa McClure, 49*, Johnston, IA         26:47  
    9    3 JrW  Hannah Nelson, 14*, Ankeny, IA             27:14  
   10    3 W20  Chelsey Johnk, 28*, West Des Moines, IA    27:27  
   24    7 M20  Colby Gray, 21, West Linn, OR              27:43  
   11    3 W40  Tara and Damon Staker, 40*, Johnston, IA   27:48  
   25    8 M20  Christian Robertson, 20, Grimes, IA        27:56  
   26    2 M60  Scott R Schoneberg, 60, Des Moines, IA     27:59  
   27    8 JrM  Joel Nelson, 12, Ankeny, IA                28:03  
   12    4 JrW  Leilani Bradley, 10*, Johnston, IA         28:09  
   28    9 M20  Drew Wilson, 27, West Des Moines, IA       28:18  
   13    3 W30  Kelly Murley, 38*, Bondurant, IA           28:50  
   29    9 JrM  Arunabh Singh, 19, Des Moines, IA          29:11  
   30    4 M40  Damon Staker, 45, Johnston, IA             29:17  
   14    4 W20  Megan Howard, 25*, Ankeny, IA              29:17  
   31   10 JrM  Andrew Robran, 10, Ankeny, IA              29:19  
   15    5 W20  Abby Hoppenworth, 28*, Johnston, IA        29:21  
   32   11 JrM  Graeden Janssen, 7, West Des Moines, IA    29:22  
   33   12 JrM  Elliott Albright, 9, Des Moines, IA        29:33  
   34    5 M30  Christopher Stafford, 39, Johnston, IA     29:33  
   35           Kyler White, Polk City, IA                 29:34  
   36   13 JrM  Alex Shadley, 19, Tulsa, OK                29:50  
   37    3 M60  Robert Larson, 68, Johnston, IA            30:13  
   16    4 W40  Catherine Liang, 47*, Clive, IA            30:21  
   38   14 JrM  Mark Nelson, 10, Ankeny, IA                30:37  
   17    6 W20  Torey Robinson, 27*, Bondurant, IA         30:40  
   39    5 M40  Mike Kenny, 42, Adel, IA                   30:44  
   18    5 W40  Sara Albright, 42*, Des Moines, IA         30:46  
   19    7 W20  Kelsey Hastings, 25*, Adel, IA             30:48  
   20    6 W40  Britta Robran, 42*, Ankeny, IA             30:57  
   40    6 M40  Todd Robran, 46, Ankeny, IA                30:58  
   21    7 W40  Jennifer Cunningham, 44*, Urbandale, IA    31:00  
   22    5 JrW  Grace Palmer, 13*, Waukee, IA              31:02  
   23    8 W20  Ellen Recker, 28*, Plymouth, MN            31:16  
   24    6 JrW  Jessica Weis, 15*, Elkhart, IA             31:21  
   41   10 M20  Adam DeBolt, 27, Sibley, IA                31:38  
   25    1 W50  Mary Tabor, 53*, Des Moines, IA            31:40  
   26    4 W30  Katie Mumm, 37*, Johnston, IA              31:55  
   42    7 M40  Shawn Miner, 42, Johnston, IA              31:57  
   27    7 JrW  Grace Collins, 12*, Johnstion, IA          32:22  
   28    5 W30  Cathy Bormann, 38*, Clive, IA              32:24  
   29    8 W40  Julie Palmer, 44*, Waukee, IA              32:38  
   43    6 M30  Justin Frerichs, 36, Johnston, IA          32:45  
   30    9 W20  Samantha Thompson, 26*, Granger, IA        32:59  
   31    9 W40  Sherry Mullins, 40*, Des Moines, IA        33:08  
   44   11 M20  Devin DePhillips, 26, Ankeny, IA           33:18  
   32   10 W40  Carey Boysen, 44*, Johnston, IA            33:24  
   33    6 W30  Dana Owens, 38*, Waukee, IA                33:30  
   34   11 W40  Aj Hanson, 41*, Waukee, IA                 33:30  
   35    8 JrW  Avery Van Quathem, 10*, Urbandale, IA      33:31  
   36    9 JrW  Clare Vilmont, 14*, Waukee, IA             33:32  
   37   12 W40  Danika Vilmont, 44*, Waukee, IA            33:33  
   38   13 W40  Carrie Van Quathem, 45*, Urbandale, IA     33:34  
   39   14 W40  Laura Juffer, 40*, Adel, IA                33:35  
   40    7 W30  Tami J Onken, 37*, Glidden, IA             33:37  
   45    7 M30  Catlin Curry, 32, Urbandale, IA            33:51  
   41    2 W50  Julie Wahlig, 55*, West Des Moines, IA     34:04  
   42    3 W50  Teri Wahlig, 56*, Des Moines, IA           34:07  
   46    8 M30  Jared Brunssen, 36, Pleasant Hill, IA      34:11  
   43   10 W20  Lydia Nevins, 28*, Des Moines, IA          34:26  
   44   11 W20  Kayla Klahsen, 23*, Des Moines, IA         34:27  
   47   15 JrM  Trey Kaas, 14, Indianola, IA               34:30  
   45   10 JrW  Lauren Gano, 12*, Johnston, IA             34:32  
   46   11 JrW  Livvy Curry, 12*, Johnston, IA             34:34  
   47    8 W30  Jessica Janssen, 35*, West Des Moines, IA  34:40  
   48   16 JrM  Kory Collins, 14, Johnstion, IA            34:41  
   48   12 JrW  Claire Miner, 10*, Johnston, IA            34:50  
   49   12 M20  Christopher Bruns, 27, West Des Moines, IA 34:53  
   49   12 W20  Rachel Esch, 26*, Adel, IA                 34:59  
   50    9 W30  Katharine Cyr, 32*, West Des Moines, IA    35:00  
   50    8 M40  Chris Dunham, 45, Johnston, IA             35:05  
   51   10 W30  Kate Tomaszkiewicz, 30*, Coon Rapids, IA   35:17  
   52   13 JrW  Mia Curry, 9*, Johnston, IA                36:06  
   51   17 JrM  Ben Nelson, 8, Ankeny, IA                  36:06  
   52    9 M30  Jonathan Burns, 31, Spirit Lake, IA        36:07  
   53   10 M30  John Schutt, 31, Granger, IA               36:07  
   54    9 M40  Dave Nelson, 43, Ankeny, IA                36:08  
   53   11 W30  Abbie Green, 31*, Carlisle, IA             36:14  
   54   14 JrW  Dilynn Chapman, 9*, Clive, IA              36:22  
   55   10 M40  Jason Curry, 44, Johnston, IA              36:27  
   55   13 W20  Mattison Walker, 25*, Ames, IA             36:44  
   56   13 M20  Benjamin Kelly, 21, Ames, IA               36:45  
   56    4 W50  Sandy Quick, 55*, Pleasant Hill, IA        36:53  
   57   12 W30  Melodie Braun, 38*, Adel, IA               37:45  
   57   18 JrM  Kingston Garrison, 10, Urbandale, IA       37:53  
   58   19 JrM  Nick Ramsey, 11, Clive, IA                 37:53  
   59   14 M20  Jacob Bruns, 26, Mingo, IA                 38:09  
   60    3 M50  Randy Dorrell, 58, Ankeny, IA              38:15  
   58    5 W50  Nancie Dorrell, 56*, Ankeny, IA            38:16  
   59   13 W30  Lindsey Engbers, 30*, Johnston, IA         38:28  
   60   14 W20  Tiffany Aliprandi, 26*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           38:29  
   61   15 W40  Cathy Koster, 49*, Winterset, IA           38:35  
   62   14 W30  Kristine Chung, 36*, Johnston, IA          38:45  
   63   15 W30  Sarah Dodge, 33*, Urbandale, IA            38:52  
   64   15 JrW  Chloe Lundberg, 9*, Johnston, IA           38:56  
   65   16 JrW  Jayna Lamping, 9*, Johnston, IA            39:06  
   61   11 M40  Jason Lamping, 40, Johnston, IA            39:07  
   62   11 M30  Matt Lundberg, 39, Johnston, IA            39:08  
   66    1 W60  Sonja Hanson, 68*, Ankney, IA              39:15  
   67   15 W20  Gabbi Anker, 21*, Polk City, IA            39:22  
   68   16 W40  Heather Raver, 47*, Ankeny, IA             39:22  
   63    4 M50  Jim and Teresa Viggers, 53, Altoona, IA    40:19  
   69    6 W50  Kim Bailey, 54*, Clive, IA                 40:38  
   64    5 M50  David McKenzie, 55, Des Moines, IA         40:46  
   70    7 W50  Diane McKenzie, 55*, Des Moines, IA        40:46  
   65   12 M40  Kirk Collins, 43, Johnstion, IA            41:06  
   71   17 W40  Jenny Nelson, 42*, Ankeny, IA              41:08  
   66   12 M30  Andrew Green, 31, Carlisle, IA             41:16  
   67   15 M20  Brenton Marcum, 24, Des Moines, IA         41:25  
   72           Katie Lipovac*, Des Moines, IA             41:28  
   68   13 M30  Sean Bovinett, 34, Des Moines, IA          41:28  
   73   18 W40  Pamela McNelly, 49*, Des Moines, IA        41:34  
   69    6 M50  Ron Herman, 56, Altoona, IA                41:50  
   74   16 W30  Jenny Chung, 37*, Johnston, IA             41:56  
   70   13 M40  Neil Glaser, 47, Bondurant, IA             42:05  
   75   17 W30  Karmen Gano, 39*, Johnston, IA             42:11  
   76   16 W20  Hana Ibrik, 25*, Des Moines, IA            42:11  
   71    4 M60  Dennis Loxterman, 69, Johnston, IA         42:24  
   72    7 M50  Charles Phillips, 59, Urbandale, IA        43:07  
   77    8 W50  LeAnn Phillips, 59*, Urbandale, IA         43:13  
   78    9 W50  Teresa Viggers, 53*, Altoona, IA           44:15  
   79   17 JrW  Katie Stone, 7*, Clive, IA                 45:01  
   73    8 M50  Michael Ramsey, 57, Clive, IA              45:03  
   80   18 W30  Andrea Stone, 38*, Clive, IA               45:03  
   81   17 W20  Stacy Woods, 21*, Winterset, IA            45:25  
   82   19 W30  Mia Rumbaugh, 32*, Des Moines, IA          45:27  
   83   19 W40  Julia Koster, 49*, Winterset, IA           46:11  
   84   20 W40  Beth Ziegmann, 40*, Clive, IA              47:09  
   85   21 W40  Jen Peppenger, 48*, Grimes, IA             47:10  
   86   22 W40  Lynn Robertson, 48*, Grimes, IA            47:10  
   87   18 W20  Brooke Snyder, 26*, Ankeny, IA             47:24  
   88   19 W20  Ashley Snyder, 22*, Ankeny, IA             47:24  
   74   20 JrM  Kevin Stone, 10, Clive, IA                 47:39  
   89   10 W50  Mary Whisenand, 52*, Des Moines, IA        48:21  
   90   23 W40  Blanche Winegar, 41*, Des Moines, IA       52:55  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
20 finishers among Men Under 20
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
17 finishers among Women Under 20
19 finishers among Women 20 - 29
19 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
74 male finishers
90 female finishers
164 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M40  Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          19:15  
Open Women
    1    1 JrW  Alex Robran, 16, Ankeny, IA                22:55  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
    8    1      George Lucas, 14, Altoona, IA              22:07  
   11    2      David Robran, 14, Ankeny, IA               22:43  
   12    3      Anthony Schwindt, 14, Des Moines, IA       23:35  

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Grant Suttie, 22, Minneapolis, MN          19:56  
    3    2      Charlie Jones, 22, Minneapolis, MN         20:04  
    4    3      Tyler Perdue, 20, WaLdorf, MD              20:43  

Men 30 - 39
    7    1      Bruce Huckfeldt, 36, Waukee, IA            21:50  
   10    2      Jordan Engbers, 31, Johnston, IA           22:16  
   13    3      Jarrid Cyr, 35, West Des Moines, IA        23:50  

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          19:15  
   14    2      Shawn Smith, 41, Waukee, IA                24:18  
   21    3      Ian Bradley, 48, Johnston, IA              26:43  

Men 50 - 59
    9    1      Jeff Anker, 53, Polk City, IA              22:14  
   15    2      Mike Quick, 55, Pleasant Hill, IA          24:21  
   60    3      Randy Dorrell, 58, Ankeny, IA              38:15  

Men 60 & Up
   19    1      David Miller, 65, Urbandale, IA            26:18  
   26    2      Scott R Schoneberg, 60, Des Moines, IA     27:59  
   37    3      Robert Larson, 68, Johnston, IA            30:13  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
    1    1      Alex Robran, 16, Ankeny, IA                22:55  
    7    2      Madeleine Bradley, 19, Johnston, IA        26:38  
    9    3      Hannah Nelson, 14, Ankeny, IA              27:14  

Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Becky Honnold, 22, Minneapolis, MN         23:07  
    6    2      Hailey Kimly, 21, Minneapolis, MN          25:48  
   10    3      Chelsey Johnk, 28, West Des Moines, IA     27:27  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Kristi York, 37, West Des Moines, IA       23:01  
    4    2      Dana Havlik, 30, Ankeny, IA                24:42  
   13    3      Kelly Murley, 38, Bondurant, IA            28:50  

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Rachel Loxterman, 42, Johnston, IA         24:56  
    8    2      Theresa McClure, 49, Johnston, IA          26:47  
   11    3      Tara and Damon Staker, 40, Johnston, IA    27:48  

Women 50 - 59
   25    1      Mary Tabor, 53, Des Moines, IA             31:40  
   41    2      Julie Wahlig, 55, West Des Moines, IA      34:04  
   42    3      Teri Wahlig, 56, Des Moines, IA            34:07  

Women 60 & Up
   66    1      Sonja Hanson, 68, Ankney, IA               39:15  

Return tohome page.