Have A Heart 2017 results.htmTEXTpppp(ufuf 5th Have A Heart 5 km

5th Have A Heart 5 km

Raccoon River Park, West Des Moines, IA

June 25, 2017

59 degrees, sunny

Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                Last updated June 25, 2017 11:14 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M20  Patrick Davis, 29, Urbandale, IA           16:56  
    2    1 M40  Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          17:00  
    3    1 JrM  Jon Flaws, 16, Carlisle, IA                18:29  
    4    1 M30  Mark Moore, 31, Clive, IA                  19:11  
    1    1 W30  Sara Hendrickson, 30*, Altoona, IA         19:56  
    5    2 JrM  Chirstopher Martin, 14, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           20:47  
    6    2 M30  John Brees, 36, West Des Moines, IA        21:00  
    7    2 M20  Steven Canizales, 25, Des Moines, IA       22:41  
    8    2 M40  Bill Hunter, 42, Des Moines, IA            23:37  
    9    3 JrM  Ian Gredell, 11, West Des Moines, IA       24:33  
   10    1 M50  Dave Yuska, 51, Grimes, IA                 25:04  
    2    1 W20  Norma Canizales, 23*, Des Moines, IA       25:38  
    3    1 W40  Nikki Thies, 41*, West Des Moines, IA      25:58  
    4    1 JrW  Sofia Manzano, 14*, West Des Moines, IA    26:22  
    5    2 W30  Kristy Volesky, 36*, Polk City, IA         26:57  
   11    4 JrM  Zachary Schwarte, 11, West Des Moines, IA  27:32  
   12    5 JrM  Jerand Chase, 9, West Des Moines, IA       27:38  
    6    1 W50  Janelle Holmes, 53*, Des Moines, IA        27:41  
    7    2 JrW  Kate Kelly, 13*, West Des Moines, IA       27:54  
   13    3 M40  Rocky Sposato, 43, Des Moines, IA          28:21  
    8    2 W40  Kendra Kelly, 45*, West Des Moines, IA     28:23  
    9    3 W30  Shannon Crownover, 39*, Clive, IA          28:24  
   14    6 JrM  Andrew Crownover, 10, Clive, IA            28:25  
   15    7 JrM  Riley McElroy, 13, West Des Moines, IA     28:27  
   10    3 W40  Danielle Pippert, 45*, Johnston, IA        28:28  
   11    3 JrW  Jordyn Loder, 14*, West Des Moines, IA     28:31  
   16    4 M40  Patrick Young, 40, West Des Moines, IA     28:32  
   12    4 JrW  Catherine Reggs, 14*, Windsor Heights, IA  28:34  
   17    3 M30  Jeremiah Chase, 37, Des Moines, IA         28:38  
   18    2 M50  Matt Dolan, 50, West Des Moines, IA        28:42  
   13    4 W40  Todd Hoskins, 44*, West Des Moines, IA     28:49  
   19    3 M50  Rod Warren, 53, Clive, IA                  28:51  
   20    4 M50  Tim Cook, 56, West Des Moines, IA          29:27  
   14    4 W30  Josie Schrad, 36*, Des Moines, IA          30:06  
   15    5 W40  Michele Loder, 42*, West Des Moines, IA    30:14  
   21    5 M40  Jason Loder, 43, West Des Moines, IA       30:16  
   16    6 W40  Lisa Schwarte, 46*, West Des Moines, IA    30:26  
   17    5 W30  Kelly Petersen, 39*, Norwalk, IA           30:30  
   18    2 W20  Tori Hale, 27*, Ankeny, IA                 30:32  
   19    3 W20  Courtney Warren, 22*, Clive, IA            30:37  
   20    6 W30  Sarah Bull, 38*, Norwalk, IA               31:03  
   22    6 M40  Bryce Linkvis, 49, West Des Moines, IA     31:11  
   21    5 JrW  Lexi Thies, 14*, West Des Moines, IA       31:14  
   22    7 W30  Christine Olerich, 38*, Norwalk, IA        32:59  
   23    8 JrM  Aj Sposato, 9, Des Moines, IA              33:26  
   23    8 W30  Dawn Sposato, 39*, Des Moines, IA          33:37  
   24    9 W30  Shelley Leiser, 31*, Clive, IA             35:46  
   24    7 M40  Jeff Frederick, 47, Des Moines, IA         35:48  
   25    6 JrW  Gabriel Thies, 8*, West Des Moines, IA     37:34  
   25    8 M40  Brian Thies, 42, West Des Moines, IA       37:35  
   26    7 JrW  Maddie McElroy, 12*, West Des Moines, IA   38:05  
   27    8 JrW  Sammy Loder, 12*, West Des Moines, IA      38:06  
   28    7 W40  Deborah Gredell, 45*, West Des Moines, IA  38:51  
   29   10 W30  Elizabeth Wulf, 34*, West Des Moines, IA   38:52  
   26    9 JrM  Mason Thies, 11, West Des Moines, IA       39:08  
   30    2 W50  Lisa Scheppmann, 52*, West Des Moines, IA  39:10  
   31    1 W60  Fonda Hall, 65*, West Des Moines, IA       39:14  
   32    2 W60  Diane Clark, 64*, West Des Moines, IA      39:30  
   33    9 JrW  Lajren McCoy, 9*, Des Moines, IA           39:56  
   34   11 W30  Amy McCoy, 38*, Des Moines, IA             40:07  
   35   12 W30  Amanda Woods, 37*, Johnston, IA            41:25  
   27    4 M30  Ryan Woods, 38, Johnston, IA               41:26  
   36   10 JrW  Caitlin Webb, 12*, Des Moines, IA          46:16  
   37    4 W20  Samantha Banzhaf, 28*, Ankeny, IA          53:08  
   38   13 W30  McKenzie Elmquist, 31*, Ankeny, IA         53:10  
   39   14 W30  Jenna Cline, 31*, Adel, IA                 53:11  
   40   11 JrW  MacKenna Woods, 8*, Johnston, IA           55:14  
   41   12 JrW  Alliison Gonyo, 10*, West Des Moines, IA   55:16  
   42    5 W20  Britney Flaws, 29*, Pleasantville, IA      55:27  
   43    3 W50  Colleen Flaws, 56*, Pleasantville, IA      55:29  
   28    5 M30  Justin Flaws, 33, Des Moines, IA           55:30  
   29    5 M50  Jay Flaws, 58, Carlisle, IA                55:33  
   30    6 M30  Jordan Flaws, 30, Pleasantville, IA        55:33  
   44   13 JrW  Sloane Brees, 7*, West Des Moines, IA      55:34  
   31    1 M60  Ernest Brees, 67, Polk City, IA            57:43  
   32    2 M60  Marty McCoy, 62, Toledo, IA                57:46  
   33   10 JrM  Adler Brees, 5, West Des Moines, IA        58:35  
   45   15 W30  Annie Brees, 34*, West Des Moines, IA      58:36  
   34           #91                                        58:37  
   46    4 W50  Gail Yuska, 53*, Council Bluffs, IA      1:01:06  
   47   14 JrW  Olivia App, 13*, Sheridan, IA            1:01:15  
   48   16 W30  Brandy App, 39*, Sheridan, IA            1:01:16  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 20
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 20
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
34 male finishers
48 female finishers
82 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Patrick Davis, 29, Urbandale, IA           16:56  
    2    2 M40  Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          17:00  
    3    3 JrM  Jon Flaws, 16, Carlisle, IA                18:29  
    4    4 M30  Mark Moore, 31, Clive, IA                  19:11  
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Sara Hendrickson, 30, Altoona, IA          19:56  
    2    2 W20  Norma Canizales, 23, Des Moines, IA        25:38  
    3    3 W40  Nikki Thies, 41, West Des Moines, IA       25:58  
    4    4 JrW  Sofia Manzano, 14, West Des Moines, IA     26:22  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
    3    1      Jon Flaws, 16, Carlisle, IA                18:29  
    5    2      Chirstopher Martin, 14, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           20:47  
    9    3      Ian Gredell, 11, West Des Moines, IA       24:33  

Men 20 - 29
    1    1      Patrick Davis, 29, Urbandale, IA           16:56  
    7    2      Steven Canizales, 25, Des Moines, IA       22:41  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Mark Moore, 31, Clive, IA                  19:11  
    6    2      John Brees, 36, West Des Moines, IA        21:00  
   17    3      Jeremiah Chase, 37, Des Moines, IA         28:38  

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Patrick Riley, 44, Des Moines, IA          17:00  
    8    2      Bill Hunter, 42, Des Moines, IA            23:37  
   13    3      Rocky Sposato, 43, Des Moines, IA          28:21  

Men 50 - 59
   10    1      Dave Yuska, 51, Grimes, IA                 25:04  
   18    2      Matt Dolan, 50, West Des Moines, IA        28:42  
   19    3      Rod Warren, 53, Clive, IA                  28:51  

Men 60 & Up
   31    1      Ernest Brees, 67, Polk City, IA            57:43  
   32    2      Marty McCoy, 62, Toledo, IA                57:46  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
    4    1      Sofia Manzano, 14, West Des Moines, IA     26:22  
    7    2      Kate Kelly, 13, West Des Moines, IA        27:54  
   11    3      Jordyn Loder, 14, West Des Moines, IA      28:31  

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Norma Canizales, 23, Des Moines, IA        25:38  
   18    2      Tori Hale, 27, Ankeny, IA                  30:32  
   19    3      Courtney Warren, 22, Clive, IA             30:37  

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Sara Hendrickson, 30, Altoona, IA          19:56  
    5    2      Kristy Volesky, 36, Polk City, IA          26:57  
    9    3      Shannon Crownover, 39, Clive, IA           28:24  

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Nikki Thies, 41, West Des Moines, IA       25:58  
    8    2      Kendra Kelly, 45, West Des Moines, IA      28:23  
   10    3      Danielle Pippert, 45, Johnston, IA         28:28  

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Janelle Holmes, 53, Des Moines, IA         27:41  
   30    2      Lisa Scheppmann, 52, West Des Moines, IA   39:10  
   43    3      Colleen Flaws, 56, Pleasantville, IA       55:29  

Women 60 & Up
   31    1      Fonda Hall, 65, West Des Moines, IA        39:14  
   32    2      Diane Clark, 64, West Des Moines, IA       39:30  

Return to home page.