Bernard Picnic 3 Mile Run
(Second Annual) Bernard, Iowa
72 Degrees Humid Light Breeze (5 MPH)
Saturday June 18, 2011
3 Mile Run Results
Place Name Gender Age Town Time
1 Phil Kauder M 50 Cascade 17:54.0 *Record
2 Preston Kauder M 14 Cascade 18:37.5
3 Chad Bermier M 33 East Dubuque 18:57.2
4 Dan Johnson M 28 Dubuque 19:49.0
1 Mariah Kauder F 16 Cascade 19:51.6 *Record
5 Curtis Feller M 26 Dubuque 20:19.0
6 Josh Schuster M 18 Zwingle 20:27.5
7 Steve Schmidt M 45 Clinton 21:29.6
2 Megan McMullen F 21 Cascade 22:37.7
8 Mike Noonan M 22 Robbins 22:47.9
3 Anne Kauder F 44 Cascade 23:16.4
4 Tessa Helmle F 15 Bernard 23:26.2
5 Jenny Noonan F 28 Dubuque 24:22.2
6 Cathy Freiburger F 47 Bernard 24:28.8
7 McKenzie Machart F 15 Anamosa 25:47.4
9 Steve Noonan M 51 Robbins 25:50.0
10 Jason Curtis M 18 Epworth 26:25.2
11 Mike Ehlers M 50 Dubuque 26:28.0
8 Joan Kies F 49 LaMotte 27:11.1
9 Sheila Machart F 41 Anamosa 27:22.0
12 Jesse Melloy M 26 Bernard 28:55.8
10 Molly Leytem F 28 Anamosa 28:56.9
11 Mary Pat Noonan F 53 Bernard 29:40.0
12 Megan Meloy F 24 Bernard 30:10.0
13 Abbey Meier F 18 Cascade 30:11.1
14 Rose Hoerner F 51 Dubuque 31:40.4
15 Alexis Rausch F 13 Cascade 35:01.4
16 Charity Rausch F 37 Cascade 35:01.7
17 Michelle Kelly F 39 Maquoketa 39:33.2
13 Virgil Roling M 42 Delmar 39:33.8
Females Age Group
17 & Under
1st Mariah Kauder 16 Cascade 19:51.6
2nd Tessa Helmle 15 Bernard 23:26.2
3rd McKenzie Machart 15 Anamosa 25:47.4
4th Alexis Rausch 13 Cascade 35:01.4
18 - 29
1st Megan McMullen 21 Cascade 22:37.7
2nd Jenny Noonan 28 Dubuque 24:22.2
3rd Molly Leytem 28 Anamosa 28:56.9
4th Megan Meloy 24 Bernard 30:10.0
5th Abbey Meier 18 Cascade 30:11.1
30 - 39
1st Charity Rausch 37 Cascade 35:01.7
2nd Michelle Kelly 39 Maquoketa 39:33.2
40 - 49
1st Anne Kauder 44 Cascade 23:16.4
2nd Cathy Freiburger 47 Bernard 24:28.8
3rd Joan Kies 49 LaMotte 27:11.1
4th Sheila Machart 41 Anamosa 27:22.0
50 & Over
1st Mary Pat Noonan 53 Bernard 29:40.0
2nd Rose Hoerner 51 Dubuque 31:40.4
Males Age Group
17 & Under
1st Preston Kauder 14 Cascade 18:37.5
18 - 29
1st Dan Johnson 28 Dubuque 19:49.0
2nd Curtis Feller 26 Dubuque 20:19.0
3rd Josh Schuster 18 Zwingle 20:27.5
4th Mike Noonan 22 Robbins 22:47.9
5th Jason Curtis 18 Epworth 26:25.2
6th Jesse Melloy 26 Bernard 28:55.8
30 - 39
1st Chad Bermier 33 East Dubuque 18:57.2
40 - 49
1st Steve Schmidt 45 Clinton 21:29.6
2nd Virgil Roling 42 Delmar 39:33.8
50 - Over
1st Phil Kauder 50 Cascade 17:54.0
2nd Steve Noonan 51 Robbins 25:50.0
3rd Mike Ehlers 50 Dubuque 26:28.0
Return to home page