29th Midnight Madness - 10K Teams

Ames, Iowa

July 8, 2000

82 degrees/humid
Results by CMac Running Service

10K Overall

10K Teams

5K Overall

5K Teams

home page.

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men


1. Garry Gribbles 
    1    1  M30 Simon Isawe, 30, Albuquerque, NM            31:40    5:06
    4    1  M25 Eliasa Tanui, 26, Lee's Summit, MO          32:47    5:16
    9    2  M25 Nate Stroot, 25, Lee's Summit, MO           33:42    5:25
4 Finishers     Time = 1:38:08     Places = 14

2. Drake Track Club/Fitness Sports 
    3    3  M30 Dan Hostager, 33, Windsor Heights, IA       32:19    5:12
    6    2  M20 Zachary Schendel, 22, Des Moines, IA        33:15    5:21
   10    4  M20 Matt Gabrielson, 22, Des Moines, IA         33:49    5:26
4 Finishers     Time = 1:39:22     Places = 19

3. Alg Corn Flingers 
    5    1  M20 Tom Zirbel, 21, Algona, IA                  32:55    5:18
   12    6  M20 Adam Sundall, 20, Algona, IA                34:04    5:29
   13    7  M20 Joe Hughes, 20, Algona, IA                  34:39    5:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:41:36     Places = 30

4. Chocolate Milk 
   32    3  M15 Derrick Kresser, 17, Waterloo, IA           40:37    6:32
   37    4  M15 Jonathan Reams, 17, Charles City, IA        43:18    6:58
   47   12  M20 Jarred Brinkmann, 21, Cresco, IA            50:57    8:12
3 Finishers     Time = 2:14:50     Places = 116

5. Panorama 
   41    5  M15 Phillip Lubeck, 18, Panora, IA              44:41    7:11
   43    6  M15 Randy Keys, 18, Bagley Ia                   47:11    7:35
   51    7  M15 Ed Meacham, 15, Linden, IA                  55:16    8:54
3 Finishers     Time = 2:27:07     Places = 135

6. Wewhackem Tribe 
   52   13  M20 Brandon Caub, 21, West Point, NY          1:00:14    9:42
   53   14  M20 Seth Riass, 22, Ames, IA                  1:00:14    9:42
   54   15  M20 Tom Schmidt, 21, Iowa City, IA            1:00:15    9:42
4 Finishers     Time = 3:00:42     Places = 159

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Women


1. Prairie Striders 
   22    1  W25 Theresa Gosnell, 28*, Omaha, NE             37:54    6:06
   23    1  W35 Debbie Leyden, 39*, St. Paul, MN            38:08    6:08
   25    1  W20 Marie Sample, 24*, Marshall, MN             38:38    6:13
3 Finishers     Time = 1:54:39     Places = 70

2. Run N Fun 
   19    1  W30 Bonnie Sons, 34*, Shorewood, MN             37:00    5:57
   27    2  W40 Judy Meyer, 40*, New Brighton, MN           39:07    6:18
   31    2  W25 Renee Brown, 26*, Minneapolis, MN           40:13    6:28
4 Finishers     Time = 1:56:19     Places = 77

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Master Men


1. McDuffers 
   16    1  M40 Dave Nauman, 44, Mason City, IA             36:39    5:54
   24    2  M40 Tim Fyfe, 42, Clear Lake, IA                38:19    6:10
   29    3  M45 Curt Krieger, 47, Mason City, IA            39:36    6:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:54:32     Places = 69

2. Prairie Striders 
   15    1  M45 Terry Stewart, 46, Brooklyn Park, MN        36:18    5:50
   17    2  M45 Steve Moe, 46, New Ulm, MN                  36:49    5:55
   36    3  M40 Dave Braley, 42, Sioux Falls, SD            43:00    6:55
3 Finishers     Time = 1:56:06     Places = 68

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Master Women


1. Prairie Striders 
   26    1  W40 Bev Docherty, 42*, St. Paul, MN             38:45    6:14
   39    1  W50 Gloria Jansen, 53*, Edina, MN               44:01    7:05
   42    1  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 45*, Storm Lake, IA    45:03    7:15
3 Finishers     Time = 2:07:48     Places = 107

Top

Return to home page..