46th Midnight Madness 5 Kilometer (3.107 miles)

Ames, IA

July 8, 2017

80s & Sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

5K

10K

15K (combined times)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                      Last updated July 9, 2017 6:58 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M25  Jay Welp, 25, Council Bluffs, IA           15:26    4:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
    2    1 M15  C J. May, 19, Parkersburg, IA              15:50    5:06
    3    1 M20  Mark Abrams, 23, Glenwood, IA              16:30    5:19
    4    2 M20  Ian McKenzie, 21, Des Moines, IA           16:34    5:20
    5    2 M15  Tom Altier, 17, Granger, IA                16:35    5:20
    6    3 M20  Jason Thomas, 22, Ames, IA                 16:45    5:23
    7    4 M20  Alec DeVries, 22, Sioux City, IA           16:51    5:25
    8    3 M15  Will Ode, 16, Des Moines, IA               16:52    5:26
    9    4 M15  Matthew Carmody, 17, Clive, IA             16:53    5:26
   10    5 M20  Kyle Wagner, 23, Ames, IA                  16:57    5:27
   11    6 M20  Peyton Twedt, 20, Rockwell, IA             16:58    5:27
   12    7 M20  Trey Thompson, 20, Ogden, IA               17:04    5:30
   13    8 M20  Blake Willadsen, 22, Council Bluffs, IA    17:06    5:30
   14    9 M20  Colin Welk, 20, Ames, IA                   17:09    5:31
   15    1 M30  Justin Brown, 34, Des Moines, IA           17:11    5:32
   16    1 M35  Timothy Ives, 36, Pleasant Hill, IA        17:13    5:32
   17   10 M20  Chad Carter, 20, Carlisle, IA              17:14    5:33
   18   11 M20  Matthew Ryan, 21, Rochester, MN            17:20    5:35
   19    2 M25  Mitchell Davis, 26, Des Moines, IA         17:22    5:35
   20    5 M15  Timothy Sindt, 16, Polk City, IA           17:23    5:35
   21    6 M15  Joe Schaefer, 16, Grimes, IA               17:24    5:36
   22    7 M15  Daylan Wagener, 17, Ankeny, IA             17:25    5:36
   23   12 M20  Adam Shurson, 21, Waukegan, IL             17:29    5:37
   24    8 M15  Sean McDermott, 16, Madrid, IA             17:31    5:38
   25    3 M25  Calvin Kibby, 25, Altoona, IA              17:40    5:41
   26    1 M40  Vic Morales, 43, Johnston, IA              17:43    5:42
   27    9 M15  Luke Perman, 16, Johnston, IA              17:43    5:42
   28   13 M20  Drew Roen, 20, Dubuque, IA                 17:44    5:42
   29    2 M30  Patrick O'Shea, 31, Marshalltown, IA       17:45    5:43
   30   10 M15  Kevin Conner, 16, West Des Moines, IA      17:52    5:45
   31   14 M20  Kevin Shelley, 20, Ames, IA                17:53    5:45
   32   11 M15  Jimmy Le, 17, Urbandale, IA                17:53    5:45
   33   15 M20  Bennett Luedtke, 21, Ames, IA              17:53    5:45
   34   16 M20  Kyle Hovey, 21, Dallas Center, IA          17:55    5:46
   35   17 M20  Tin Nguyen, 23, Coon Rapids, MN            17:58    5:47
   36   12 M15  Andrew Allen, 19, Trevor, WI               17:59    5:47
   37   13 M15  Drake VanBaale, 17, Bondurant, IA          18:00    5:47
   38   14 M15  Nate Wernimont, 19, Ames, IA               18:00    5:47
   39   18 M20  Charlie Jones, 22, West Des Moines, IA     18:00    5:48
   40   15 M15  Ryan Courtney, 18, Humboldt, IA            18:01    5:48
   41   16 M15  Colin Imhoff, 16, Ames, IA                 18:07    5:50
   42   17 M15  Riley Chartier, 18, Grimes, IA             18:07    5:50
   43   18 M15  Waleed Yual, 16, Des Moines, IA            18:08    5:50
   44   19 M15  Kear Kear, 18, Ames, IA                    18:12    5:51
   45   20 M15  Jake Miller, 16, Des Moines, IA            18:14    5:52
   46   21 M15  Logan Swaim, 17, Johnston, IA              18:16    5:53
   47    1 M55  Don Lansing, 56, Marion, IA                18:18    5:53
   48   22 M15  Joel Moeller, 17, Nickerson, NE            18:18    5:53
   49   19 M20  Logan Egeland, 20, Jefferson, IA           18:19    5:54
   50   23 M15  Duncan Kyhl, 17, Johnston, IA              18:19    5:54
   51   24 M15  Ben Kinman, 16, Grimes, IA                 18:24    5:55
   52   25 M15  Jared Bravard, 18, Granger, IA             18:28    5:56
   53   26 M15  Daniel Hennigar, 18, Hanlontown, IA        18:36    5:59
   54   27 M15  Carlos Quijano, 17, Urbandale, IA          18:36    5:59
   55   28 M15  Aidan MacGregor, 16, Urbandale, IA         18:37    5:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   56   20 M20  Jackson Griffith, 23, Ames, IA             18:43    6:01
   57   29 M15  Karson Kleve, 15, Urbandale, IA            18:43    6:01
   58   30 M15  Aaron Koopal, 17, Urbandale, IA            18:48    6:03
   59   31 M15  Hunter Briggs, 15, West Des Moines, IA     18:49    6:03
   60    2 M35  Nick Roerig, 38, Clive, IA                 18:52    6:04
   61   32 M15  Jacob Hinman, 17, Pilot Mound, IA          18:56    6:05
   62   33 M15  Sam Schweizer, 16, Urbandale, IA           19:00    6:07
   63   34 M15  Arik ( Rizhsky-Yakobson, 18, Ames, IA      19:04    6:08
   64   21 M20  Michael Birkel, 24, East Moline, IL        19:04    6:08
   65    4 M25  Brandon Gill, 29, Waterloo, IA             19:04    6:08
   66   35 M15  Isaac McCleary, 17, Bondurant, IA          19:06    6:09
   67   22 M20  Patrick Downey, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA       19:08    6:09
   68   36 M15  Ean Warrick, 16, Ames, IA                  19:09    6:10
   69   23 M20  Josh Harry, 21, Waukee, IA                 19:09    6:10
   70   37 M15  Brandon Vu, 17, Johnston, IA               19:10    6:10
   71   38 M15  Noah Smith, 16, Des Moines, IA             19:12    6:11
   72    2 M40  Nathan Wenck, 40, Carroll, IA              19:17    6:12
   73   24 M20  Forrest Williams, 24, Ames, IA             19:19    6:13
   74   39 M15  Adam Bodenham, 18, Mt Pleasant, IA         19:19    6:13
   75    3 M35  Shane Potratz, 39, Story City, IA          19:19    6:13
   76   40 M15  Cody Mertens, 16, Salem, IA                19:21    6:14
   77    1 M50  Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 19:22    6:14
   78    5 M25  Devon Gurnett, 25, West Des Moines, IA     19:24    6:15
   79   41 M15  Cade Meyer, 16, Johnston, IA               19:26    6:15
   80    2 M50  Mike Wells, 50, Hamburg, IA                19:33    6:17
   81   42 M15  Jackso McGovern, 15, Bondurant, IA         19:37    6:19
   82   43 M15  Dain Tack, 16, Johnston, IA                19:38    6:19
   83   25 M20  Jeff DeRocher, 22, Ames, IA                19:42    6:20
   84   44 M15  Henric Krause, 17, Johnston, IA            19:45    6:21
   85   45 M15  Sam Taylor, 16, Ames, IA                   19:46    6:21
   86    4 M35  Justin Davis, 38, Algona, IA               19:46    6:22
   87   46 M15  Sam Parker, 19, Ankeny, IA                 19:46    6:22
   88   47 M15  Jason White, 15, Johnston, IA              19:47    6:22
   89   26 M20  Will Koehrsen, 21, Ames, IA                19:48    6:22
   90   27 M20  Nicholas Smith, 21, Des Moines, IA         19:52    6:24
   91   48 M15  Nathan Kellar, 15, Urbandale, IA           19:56    6:25
   92   49 M15  Rory McDermott, 15, Madrid, IA             19:57    6:25
   93    5 M35  Michael McGinn, 36, Johnston, IA           19:59    6:26
   94    3 M30  Gil Drachuck, 32, Ames, IA                 20:01    6:26
   95   50 M15  Carter Robinson, 16, Ames, IA              20:03    6:27
   96    4 M30  Greg Cregeen, 34, Colo, IA                 20:04    6:27
   97    5 M30  Tim Couser, 30, Nevada, IA                 20:05    6:28
   98    1 M60  Joseph Haynes, 62, Ames, IA                20:06    6:28
   99   51 M15  Noah Haynes, 17, Johnston, IA              20:08    6:29
  100    6 M30  Eric Bane, 31, Oakland, IA                 20:09    6:29
  101   52 M15  Noah Fopma, 15, Urbandale, IA              20:13    6:30
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 45*, Urbandale, IA     20:13    6:30
  102   28 M20  Brian Wahlig, 21, West Des Moines, IA      20:14    6:31
  103   29 M20  Jonah Tibbits, 21, Ames, IA                20:14    6:31
  104   53 M15  Alexander Berryhill, 17, Ames, IA          20:16    6:31
  105   54 M15  Colin Labrie, 16, Des Moines, IA           20:20    6:33
  106    7 M30  Chris Feil, 34, Story City, IA             20:21    6:33
  107   55 M15  Carter Robinson, 16, Ames, IA              20:22    6:33
  108   56 M15  Matthew Kliegl, 15, Johnston, IA           20:23    6:34
  109    8 M30  Dustin Moscoso, 30, Ames, IA               20:28    6:35
  110   30 M20  Matthew Marander, 20, Spring Grove, IL     20:30    6:36
  111   31 M20  Dustin Heimer, 20, Stacyville, IA          20:33    6:37
  112   32 M20  Kienan Otto, 21, Bettendorf, IA            20:33    6:37
  113   57 M15  Drew Brase, 16, Des Moines, IA             20:35    6:37
  114    1 JrM  Paxson Picken, 14, Johnston, IA            20:36    6:38
  115    3 M40  Jamey Vanderheyden, 41, Nevada, IA         20:36    6:38
  116   58 M15  Kiernan Adair, 15, Johnston, IA            20:36    6:38
  117    3 M50  John Bannantine, 51, Ames, IA              20:38    6:38
  118    1 M45  David Nash, 49, Sioux City, IA             20:38    6:38
  119    2 JrM  Gabe Nash, 12, Sioux City, IA              20:38    6:38
  120   59 M15  Aidan Cunningham, 15, Urbandale, IA        20:41    6:39
  121    3 JrM  Tad Hatfield, 13, Ames, IA                 20:43    6:40
  122   60 M15  Seth VanBaale, 15, Bondurant, IA           20:44    6:40
  123   61 M15  Griffin Rhode, 15, Urbandale, IA           20:50    6:42
  124   62 M15  Louden Foster, 15, Stuart, IA              20:53    6:43
  125   63 M15  Jacob Fopma, 15, Urbandale, IA             20:55    6:44
    2    1 JrW  Magda McGowan, 14*, Pleasent Hill, IA      20:58    6:45
  126    4 JrM  Lucas George, 14, Altoona, IA              21:00    6:45
  127    5 JrM  Max Brown, 14, Urbandale, IA               21:07    6:48
  128   33 M20  Kevin Ward, 21, Gurnee, IL                 21:11    6:49
  129   34 M20  Jake Luksan, 21, West Des Moines, IA       21:12    6:49
    3    2 JrW  Clara Toot, 14*, Johnston, IA              21:13    6:49
  130    6 M35  Randy Sturm, 39, Garner, IA                21:13    6:50
  131    7 M35  Justin Schlicher, 35, Ankeny, IA           21:15    6:50
  132    4 M40  Shawn Kleckner, 42, Boone, IA              21:19    6:52
  133    9 M30  Daniel Trower, 32, Kansas City, MO         21:21    6:52
    4    1 W20  Haley Knox, 20*, Bristol, CT               21:23    6:53
  134    6 JrM  Jared Meyer, 13, Johnston, IA              21:27    6:54
  135    8 M35  Eric Esser, 39, Ames, IA                   21:28    6:55
  136    7 JrM  Jonathon Wiliams, 12, Ames, IA             21:31    6:55
  137   10 M30  Jason Kratzer, 34, West Des Moines, IA     21:31    6:55
  138   64 M15  Steffen Osborn, 15, Waukee, IA             21:33    6:56
  139   35 M20  Eric Bishop, 21, Ames, IA                  21:35    6:57
  140    6 M25  Joshua Ydstie, 29, Ames, IA                21:35    6:57
  141    9 M35  Kyle Springer, 35, Story City, IA          21:37    6:57
  142   65 M15  Josh Meyer, 15, Johnston, IA               21:38    6:58
    5    2 W20  Caroline Marnin, 20*, Ames, IA             21:39    6:58
    6    1 W15  Maggie Moyer, 17*, Omaha, NE               21:42    6:59
  143    2 M45  Mike Moyer, 46, Omaha, NE                  21:43    6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  144    2 M55  Casey Showalter, 56, Altoona, IA           21:44    7:00
  145   66 M15  Blaine Adams, 15, Bondurant, IA            21:47    7:01
  146    7 M25  Elliot Hoff, 29, Ames, IA                  21:49    7:01
  147   67 M15  Tyler Potter, 17, West Des Moines, IA      21:49    7:01
  148   11 M30  Aj Pollard, 32, Ames, IA                   21:53    7:02
  149    3 M45  Wade Brandt, 47, Ogden, IA                 21:54    7:03
  150    4 M50  Daniel Mattingly, 50, Boone, IA            21:54    7:03
    7    3 W20  Greta Koppy, 23*, Ames, IA                 21:55    7:03
  151    4 M45  Jeremy Johannsen, 46, Ames, IA             21:56    7:04
  152    8 JrM  Charlene Bennett, 11, Ames, IA             21:58    7:04
  153   10 M35  Jordan Clark, 36, Boone, IA                21:59    7:04
  154   36 M20  Ryan Merideth, 20, Des Moines, IA          22:03    7:06
  155    5 M40  Dan Vaudt, 41, Storm Lake, IA              22:04    7:06
  156   12 M30  Josh Bader, 30, Fort Dodge, IA             22:06    7:07
  157   37 M20  Nick Jones, 23, Iowa City, IA              22:07    7:07
  158   38 M20  Ethan Weis, 21, Ames, IA                   22:09    7:08
  159   13 M30  Robby Wilder, 34, West Des Moines, IA      22:09    7:08
    8    2 W15  Madeline Taylor, 16*, Ames, IA             22:09    7:08
    9    1 W30  Julie Johnston, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA      22:10    7:08
   10    4 W20  Holly Schmitz, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA        22:11    7:08
  160   68 M15  Ryan O'Halloran, 15, West Des Moines, IA   22:13    7:09
  161   14 M30  Hsinwei Chen, 33, Ames, IA                 22:14    7:09
   11    3 W15  Katie Fukushima, 18*, Ames, IA             22:15    7:10
   12    2 W30  Kira Werstein, 32*, Ames, IA               22:16    7:10
  162   39 M20  John Koehn, 22, Ames, MN                   22:18    7:11
   13    1 W35  Jodi Risdal, 38*, Ames, IA                 22:19    7:11
  163   11 M35  Xianran Li, 38, Ames, IA                   22:21    7:11
  164    9 JrM  Matt Borgmeier, 14, Grimes, IA             22:24    7:12
  165   10 JrM  Grant Allen, 14, Johnston, IA              22:25    7:13
  166   69 M15  Jens Rasmussen, 15, Johnston, IA           22:25    7:13
  167   40 M20  Matt Gulleen, 24, Ames, IA                 22:27    7:13
  168    5 M50  David Fischer, 54, Robins, IA              22:30    7:14
  169    1 M65  Mark Hayes, 67, Creston, IA                22:31    7:15
   14    2 W45  Christine Comito, 49*, Des Moines, IA      22:34    7:16
  170    5 M45  Brian Stewart, 45, Waukee, IA              22:35    7:16
  171   70 M15  Zane Charter, 16, Huxley, IA               22:36    7:16
  172   71 M15  Alex Von Seggern, 17, Scribner, NE         22:37    7:17
  173    6 M50  David Reid, 50, Fairfax, IA                22:38    7:17
  174   12 M35  Doug Fishwild, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA        22:39    7:17
  175    6 M40  Andrew Dutton, 40, Ames, IA                22:41    7:18
  176    3 M55  Craig Brophy, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA         22:43    7:19
   15    2 W35  Kelly Brown, 36*, Ackworth, IA             22:44    7:19
  177   72 M15  Joseph McGovern, 17, Bondurant, IA         22:44    7:19
  178   15 M30  Lucas Peterson, 30, Boone, IA              22:49    7:20
  179   11 JrM  Geoffrey Wiliams, 10, Ames, IA             22:50    7:21
   16    1 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 62*, Storm Lake, IA   22:54    7:22
  180   41 M20  Alex Koppy, 24, Ames, IA                   22:56    7:23
  181   73 M15  Brandon Crow, 18, Ames, IA                 22:57    7:23
  182    8 M25  Nicholas Newbury, 28, Urbandale, IA        22:58    7:23
  183   12 JrM  Hunter Yeatts, 13, Ankeny, IA              23:02    7:25
  184   13 JrM  Jordan Daniel, 14, Pleasent Hill, IA       23:03    7:25
  185    6 M45  Jason Potter, 47, West Des Moines, IA      23:09    7:27
  186   42 M20  Kenton Johnston, 22, Webster City, IA      23:12    7:28
   17    4 W15  Ashlee Litterer, 19*, Waverly, IA          23:12    7:28
   18    3 JrW  Emma Baumgart, 12*, Waukee, IA             23:13    7:28
  187    7 M40  Bob Baumgart, 41, Waukee, IA               23:13    7:28
  188   13 M35  Brent Allen, 37, Johnston, IA              23:14    7:29
  189   43 M20  Wyatt Westberg, 22, Woodward, IA           23:21    7:31
  190   74 M15  Jack O'Halloran, 18, West Des Moines, IA   23:23    7:31
  191   14 M35  Craig Mickley, 38, Ames, IA                23:23    7:31
  192   14 JrM  Daniel Yakobson, 12, Ames, IA              23:24    7:32
   19    1 W25  Kim Brumm, 28*, Ames, IA                   23:24    7:32
  193   75 M15  Lee Taylor, 19, Ames, IA                   23:27    7:33
   20    5 W20  Madeline Keane, 21*, Ames, IA              23:28    7:33
  194    7 M45  Russ Franklin, 49, Dubuque, IA             23:29    7:33
  195    8 M45  John Scroggins, 46, Cedar Rapids, IA       23:32    7:34
  196   15 JrM  Kyle Battani, 14, Urbandale, IA            23:33    7:34
  197   16 M30  Denton Meyers, 33, Nevada, IA              23:35    7:35
  198    4 M55  James Howe, 55, Ames, IA                   23:35    7:35
   21    3 W45  Dana Schmitt, 46*, Ames, IA                23:36    7:36
  199   44 M20  Adam McMurray, 21, Webster City, IA        23:36    7:36
  200   15 M35  Cody Saville, 37, West Des Moines, IA      23:36    7:36
   22    1 W55  Dana Kramer, 55*, Urbandale, IA            23:39    7:37
   23    5 W15  Audrey Klein, 19*, Des Moines, IA          23:41    7:37
  201   16 JrM  Carter Peterson, 13, Ames, IA              23:42    7:38
   24    4 W45  Casey Conner, 47*, West Des Moines, IA     23:44    7:38
  202   17 JrM  Joey George, 10, Altoona, IA               23:45    7:38
  203    2 M60  Dennis Smith, 60, Ames, IA                 23:46    7:39
  204   45 M20  Alex Kouri, 23, Eagan, MN                  23:46    7:39
   25    3 W35  Tracy Dutton, 36*, Ames, IA                23:47    7:39
   26    4 W35  Stephanie Mortenson, 35*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                           23:49    7:40
   27    4 JrW  Chloe Podewell, 12*, Wheaton, IL           23:50    7:40
  205    3 M60  Dave Fitz, 62, Ames, IA                    23:51    7:40
  206    7 M50  Andreas Dylla, 54, Ames, IA                23:53    7:41
  207    9 M45  Joe McGovern, 47, Bondurant, IA            23:55    7:42
  208   17 M30  Matt Fevold, 32, Gowrie, IA                23:56    7:42
  209   46 M20  Jacob Feddersen, 20, Ames, IA              23:58    7:43
  210    8 M50  Mark Pottebaum, 51, West Des Moines, IA    24:01    7:44
  211    9 M50  Brendan Comito, 50, Des Moines, IA         24:03    7:44
   28    1 W40  Amy Mann, 42*, Ames, IA                    24:07    7:46
  212    2 M65  Bob Strickland, 66, Cedar Rapids, IA       24:08    7:46
  213   18 M30  Jay Wilson, 33, Ogden, IA                  24:11    7:47
  214   10 M50  Randy Beckett, 54, Ames, IA                24:12    7:47
   29    6 W20  Andrea Schwartz, 21*, Story City, IA       24:13    7:48
  215   47 M20  Stefan Nelson, 21, Iola, WI                24:14    7:48
  216    8 M40  Joel Congdon, 42, Ames, IA                 24:14    7:48
  217   18 JrM  Mason Yeatts, 13, Ankeny, IA               24:20    7:50
  218   76 M15  Patrick Breitsprecher, 17, Dayton, IA      24:21    7:50
  219    3 M65  Joe Blunk, 65, Ames, IA                    24:24    7:51
  220   19 JrM  Nolan Kyhl, 14, Johnston, IA               24:24    7:51
  221   16 M35  Charles Markunas, 39, Gilbert, IA          24:29    7:53
  222   10 M45  Albert Kimmel, 47, Urbandale, IA           24:30    7:53
  223   11 M50  Dave Dirks, 51, Ames, IA                   24:31    7:53
  224    9 M25  Matt Stern, 25, Ames, IA                   24:31    7:53
   30    7 W20  Emma Stern, 24*, Ames, IA                  24:32    7:53
  225   20 JrM  Will Hatcher, 13, Ames, IA                 24:32    7:53
  226   77 M15  Spencer Warehime, 18, Gowrie, IA           24:32    7:54
   31    2 W25  Angel Banks-Adams, 28*, Ankeny, IA         24:37    7:55
  227    5 M55  Jim Chenhall, 58, Ames, IA                 24:40    7:56
  228    9 M40  Jianming Yu, 44, Ames, IA                  24:42    7:57
  229   12 M50  Andreas Johannsen, 54, Ames, IA            24:45    7:58
   32    5 JrW  Audrey Franklin, 14*, Dubuque, IA          24:47    7:58
  230   78 M15  Joel Kellar, 15, Urbandale, IA             24:47    7:59
  231   48 M20  Chris Stuva, 21, Mitchelleville, IA        24:49    7:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  232   17 M35  Benjamin Ueland, 38, Ames, IA              24:53    8:00
   33    6 W15  Elizabeth Polk, 15*, Hooper, NE            24:53    8:00
  233   21 JrM  Cameron Gallt, 14, Ames, IA                24:54    8:01
  234   13 M50  Dale Weber, 53, Ames, IA                   24:55    8:01
  235   22 JrM  Gabe Cook, 14, West Des Moines, IA         24:57    8:02
  236    4 M65  Roger Heinle, 67, Whiting, IA              24:57    8:02
  237   23 JrM  Cohen Darsee, 13, Urbandale, IA            24:58    8:02
  238   19 M30  Matthew Hawes, 33, Huxley, IA              24:59    8:02
  239   20 M30  John Meyer, 34, Des Moines, IA             24:59    8:02
   34    8 W20  Laura Twiford, 22*, Woodward, IA           25:01    8:03
  240   18 M35  Matthew White, 38, Ames, IA                25:01    8:03
  241   79 M15  Eric Spencer, 17, Nevada, IA               25:02    8:03
   35    5 W45  Cindy Harris, 45*, Ankeny, IA              25:02    8:03
  242    6 M55  Rodney Bagley, 55, Stanhope, IA            25:03    8:03
  243   11 M45  Alex Van Quathem, 47, Urbandale, IA        25:03    8:04
   36    2 W55  Kristy Cain, 58*, Urbandale, IA            25:07    8:05
  244   80 M15  Nick Allen, 18, Ames, IA                   25:14    8:07
   37    5 W35  Stacie Merta, 38*, Marion, IA              25:14    8:07
  245   81 M15  Alex Gindt, 19, Ames, IA                   25:18    8:09
  246   21 M30  Arthur Baumgartner, 31, Ames, IA           25:20    8:09
  247   12 M45  Roger Robinson, 47, Ames, IA               25:21    8:09
  248    7 M55  Robert Britain, 59, Wayzata, MN            25:24    8:10
   38    9 W20  Kaylee Willadsen, 20*, Council Bluffs, IA  25:28    8:12
  249   22 M30  Jon Sargent, 34, Ames, IA                  25:30    8:12
  250   19 M35  Jacob Overman, 39, Ames, IA                25:31    8:12
  251   82 M15  Malkan Santiago, 19, Ames, IA              25:33    8:13
  252   20 M35  Andy Almquist, 39, Ames, IA                25:36    8:14
   39    3 W25  Bekah Bunting, 25*, Ames, IA               25:36    8:14
  253    8 M55  Roadog McKibben, 56, Clive, IA             25:36    8:14
   40    4 W25  Cayla Taylor, 26*, Ames, IA                25:37    8:14
   41    3 W30  Chelsea Clark, 31*, Boone, IA              25:37    8:15
  254   14 M50  Eduardo Cortes, 53, Omaha, NE              25:39    8:15
   42    2 W40  Avril Elsberry, 44*, Ogden, IA             25:42    8:16
  255   24 JrM  Samuel Sadow, 8, Ames, IA                  25:43    8:16
   43    3 W55  Barb Gebers, 55*, Holstein, IA             25:44    8:17
  256   23 M30  Benjamin White, 34, Ames, IA               25:47    8:18
  257   21 M35  Aaron Wood, 37, Ames, IA                   25:47    8:18
   44    5 W25  Megan Burt, 29*, Ames, IA                  25:49    8:18
   45    6 JrW  Meredith Frandsen, 9*, Ames, IA            25:49    8:18
  258   24 M30  Tamim Mahayni, 32, Ames, IA                25:49    8:19
   46    3 W40  Alisa Frandsen, 43*, Ames, IA              25:51    8:19
  259   13 M45  Joe Meyers, 47, Des Moines, IA             25:52    8:20
  260   49 M20  Lucas Trainor, 23, Oceanside, CA           25:56    8:21
  261   14 M45  James Yeatts, 49, Ankeny, IA               25:59    8:22
  262   25 JrM  Caleb Gilchrist, 14, Nevada, IA            26:00    8:22
  263   15 M45  Andrew Miner, 45, Ames, IA                 26:01    8:22
  264   83 M15  Parker Hardy, 17, Osceola, IA              26:01    8:22
  265   25 M30  Paul Fiegen, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA          26:02    8:23
   47    2 W60  Beth Henriksen, 61*, Ames, IA              26:03    8:23
   48    7 JrW  Anyang Yu, 14*, Ames, IA                   26:07    8:24
   49    8 JrW  Ashlea McConville, 14*, Ames, IA           26:07    8:24
  266    4 M60  Lynn Hanish, 60, Badger, IA                26:08    8:24
  267   16 M45  Larry Smith, 49, Ankeny, IA                26:10    8:25
  268   26 JrM  Zack Charter, 10, Huxley, IA               26:12    8:26
  269   17 M45  Jeff Lamoueux, 49, Jefferson, IA           26:13    8:26
  270   15 M50  Todd Eipperle, 52, Ankeny, IA              26:13    8:26
  271   27 JrM  Smith McDonough, 7, Ames, IA               26:16    8:27
   50    4 W40  Andrea Grove, 43*, Ames, IA                26:16    8:27
  272   16 M50  Tom Mitchell, 54, Ankeny, IA               26:16    8:27
  273    9 M55  Jeff Kinney, 59, West Des Moines, IA       26:16    8:27
  274   10 M40  Mark Holm, 41, Ankeny, IA                  26:17    8:27
   51    4 W30  Jessica Morgan, 34*, Boone, IA             26:17    8:28
  275   17 M50  Joe Biondi, 54, Ames, IA                   26:19    8:28
   52    3 W60  Nancy Willert, 60*, Onaga, KS              26:20    8:28
  276   22 M35  Tavis Anderson, 37, Ames, IA               26:24    8:30
   53    4 W55  Cindy De Prenger, 57*, Monroe, IA          26:25    8:30
   54   10 W20  Jessica Lamb, 22*, Fairfield, IA           26:25    8:30
  277   84 M15  Dean Moeller, 15, Hooper, NE               26:26    8:30
  278    5 M60  Alan DiSpirito, 63, Ames, IA               26:29    8:31
   55    5 W30  Brigietta Uhlenhopp, 30*, Nevada, IA       26:34    8:33
   56   11 W20  Valerie Culp, 20*, Huxley, IA              26:34    8:33
   57    5 W40  Nicole Manzer, 42*, Story City, IA         26:35    8:33
   58    6 W30  Stephanie Jeanetta, 32*, Hermantown, MN    26:40    8:35
  279   23 M35  Kyle Pieper, 36, Urbandale, IA             26:41    8:35
   59   12 W20  Jordan Plante, 22*, Ames, IA               26:43    8:36
   60   13 W20  Kaitlin Burdick, 21*, Altoona, IA          26:43    8:36
  280    6 M60  Jonathan Buss, 64, Ames, IA                26:43    8:36
  281   11 M40  Troy VanBaale, 44, Bondurant, IA           26:44    8:36
  282   18 M45  Eric Kallem, 46, Dallas Center, IA         26:45    8:36
  283   24 M35  Luke Rolfes, 35, Platte City, MO           26:47    8:37
  284   25 M35  Omar Tesdell, 35, Slater, IA               26:48    8:37
   61    6 W40  Nicole Rasmussen, 42*, Ames, IA            26:48    8:37
  285   10 M55  Randy Westman, 58, Chariton, IA            26:48    8:37
   62    7 W15  Kaitlyn Strobl, 15*, Roland, IA            26:49    8:38
  286   18 M50  Matthew Hilsabeck, 51, Boone, IA           26:51    8:38
  287   26 M35  Franciszek Hasiuk, 37, Ames, IA            26:54    8:39
  288   27 M35  Eric Jensen, 37, Nevada, IA                26:54    8:39
  289   50 M20  Austin Sheeley, 23, Ames, IA               26:55    8:40
   63    7 W30  Casey Owens, 34*, West Des Moines, IA      26:56    8:40
   64    1 W65  Mary Van Steenis, 68*, Pella, IA           26:56    8:40
  290    5 M65  Bruce Bachman, 67, Cedar Rapids, IA        26:56    8:40
  291   19 M50  Corey Surom, 54, Atkins, IA                26:58    8:41
  292   20 M50  Mike Purcell, 54, Ames, IA                 27:03    8:42
  293   26 M30  Josh Purcell, 33, Omaha, NE                27:03    8:42
   65    9 JrW  Alison Moore, 14*, Ames, IA                27:03    8:42
   66    6 W25  Misty Bierwagen, 28*, Boone, IA            27:05    8:43
   67    4 W60  Jane Montgomery, 60*, Ames, IA             27:09    8:44
  294   28 JrM  Addison Congdon, 14, Ames, IA              27:11    8:45
   68   10 JrW  Makenna Springer, 8*, Story City, IA       27:11    8:45
   69    6 W35  Staci Springer, 36*, Story City, IA        27:11    8:45
  295   29 JrM  Oliver Fields, 10, Ames, IA                27:13    8:45
   70    6 W45  Michelle Sieren, 49*, Washington, IA       27:14    8:46
  296   11 M55  Mark Schmitz, 55, Ames, IA                 27:17    8:47
   71   11 JrW  Jordan Nicholson, 14*, Ames, IA            27:18    8:47
   72   14 W20  Beth Wells, 20*, Hamburg, IA               27:22    8:48
   73   15 W20  Caroline Moore, 21*, Ames, IA              27:22    8:48
  297   21 M50  Craig Forney, 50, Ames, IA                 27:24    8:49
   74   12 JrW  Peyton Gallt, 13*, Ames, IA                27:25    8:49
  298   51 M20  Aaron Michael, 20, Ames, IA                27:25    8:49
   75   13 JrW  Erin Murphy, 14*, Ames, IA                 27:25    8:49
  299   30 JrM  Marcus Watznauer, 13, Granger, IA          27:25    8:49
  300   85 M15  Cole Bennett, 16, Ogden, IA                27:26    8:50
  301   31 JrM  Will Copley, 13, Ames, IA                  27:26    8:50
  302   27 M30  Bradon Pei, 33, Ames, IA                   27:26    8:50
  303   28 M35  Ryan Risdal, 38, Ames, IA                  27:29    8:51
   76   14 JrW  Lauren Risdal, 9*, Ames, IA                27:29    8:51
  304   32 JrM  Christian Gallt, 10, Ames, IA              27:30    8:51
  305    7 M60  Chuck Cychosz, 61, Ames, IA                27:31    8:51
  306   28 M30  Basil Mahayni, 34, Arlington, VA           27:32    8:52
   77    7 W35  Amy Page, 37*, Boone, IA                   27:33    8:52
   78    8 W15  Lara Kallem, 15*, Dallas Center, IA        27:33    8:52
   79   15 JrW  Rebekah Strob, 13*, Roland, IA             27:37    8:53
  307   22 M50  Sean Taylor, 50, Ames, IA                  27:38    8:54
   80   16 W20  Haley Manning, 22*, Johnston, IA           27:38    8:54
   81   16 JrW  Briar Crain, 12*, Nevada, IA               27:39    8:54
   82    7 W45  Tracy Nicholson, 45*, Ames, IA             27:39    8:54
  308   12 M40  Mark Eckhoff, 40, Ames, IA                 27:40    8:54
   83    7 W40  Tricia Crain, 43*, Nevada, IA              27:40    8:54
  309   29 M30  Nick Johnson, 32, Ames, IA                 27:40    8:54
   84    7 W25  Emma Wright, 25*, Ames, IA                 27:42    8:55
  310   19 M45  Michael McCarty, 47, Ames, IA              27:45    8:56
  311   12 M55  Steven Hagarty, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA       27:47    8:56
  312    1 M70  Larry Olofson, 70, Boone, IA               27:49    8:57
   85    8 W35  Jessica Schulte, 35*, Vermillion, SD       27:54    8:59
  313   13 M40  Kent Allen, 42, Ames, IA                   27:56    8:59
  314   14 M40  Marc Witte, 42, Ames, IA                   27:56    8:59
  315   20 M45  Aaron Gindt, 45, Ames, IA                  27:56    8:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  316   86 M15  Casey Shanaberger, 16, Urbandale, IA       27:59    9:00
   86    9 W35  Annie Almquist, 38*, Ames, IA              27:59    9:00
  317   87 M15  Nicholas Cloutier, 16, Clive, IA           28:01    9:01
   87    8 W45  Aimee Jones, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA         28:02    9:01
  318   33 JrM  Luka Jones, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA           28:02    9:01
  319   30 M30  Clayton Heathman, 34, Ames, IA             28:04    9:02
   88   17 JrW  Sophia Hatcher, 9*, Ames, IA               28:05    9:02
   89    9 W45  Kim Stewart, 49*, Des Moines, IA           28:06    9:02
   90   17 W20  Haley Wickenkamp, 23*, Ames, IA            28:09    9:04
  320   31 M30  Luke Jensen, 34, Ames, IA                  28:10    9:04
  321   23 M50  Darin Stoll, 53, Ames, IA                  28:11    9:04
   91   18 JrW  Faith Springer, 12*, Story City, IA        28:12    9:04
  322   52 M20  Logan Kahler, 22, Boone, IA                28:12    9:05
  323   24 M50  Mark Mills, 50, Ames, IA                   28:13    9:05
  324    6 M65  Larry Hamm, 69, Des Moines, IA             28:13    9:05
  325    7 M65  James Stewart, 65, Ames, IA                28:15    9:05
  326    8 M60  Jim Pratt, 64, Boone, IA                   28:18    9:06
  327   32 M30  Xiaoqing Yu, 34, Ames, IA                  28:20    9:07
  328   13 M55  Tom McCleary, 56, Bondurant, IA            28:21    9:07
  329   14 M55  Mike Parsons, 57, Ames, IA                 28:22    9:08
  330   29 M35  Bryan Buss, 38, Ames, IA                   28:23    9:08
  331   21 M45  Chad Copley, 49, Ames, IA                  28:26    9:09
  332   15 M40  Jon Lempiainen, 44, Ames, IA               28:26    9:09
  333   10 M25  Gilbert Stogdill, 27, Ames, IA             28:27    9:09
   92    5 W60  Sue Baumhover, 64*, Ames, IA               28:27    9:09
  334   34 JrM  Amari Julich, 12, Ames, IA                 28:28    9:10
   93   10 W35  Heather Julich, 39*, Ames, IA              28:28    9:10
  335   33 M30  Kelly Skepper, 33, Gilbert, IA             28:30    9:10
  336   16 M40  Ryan Martin, 44, Ames, IA                  28:30    9:10
   94    8 W30  Claire Richmond, 33*, Des Moines, IA       28:31    9:10
   95   10 W45  Amy Kloss, 47*, Mankato, MN                28:31    9:10
  337   34 M30  Pete Aust, 32, Minneapolis, MN             28:35    9:12
   96   19 JrW  Erin Schieltz, 14*, Boone, IA              28:37    9:12
  338   22 M45  Randy Schieltz, 48, Boone, IA              28:37    9:13
  339   88 M15  George Long, 17, Des Moines, IA            28:37    9:13
  340   89 M15  Nick Dietrich, 17, Pleasant Hill, IA       28:37    9:13
   97    2 W65  Priscilla Franken, 65*, Ames, IA           28:38    9:13
   98   18 W20  Allie Bierle, 21*, Ames, IA                28:40    9:13
   99   11 W35  Andrea Koons, 36*, Fort Worth, TX          28:43    9:15
  100   11 W45  Beth Pottebaum, 46*, West Des Moines, IA   28:45    9:15
  101    5 W55  Jane Galyon, 57*, Ames, IA                 28:46    9:15
  341   35 M30  Tim Rutledge, 31, Des Moines, IA           28:46    9:15
  102   12 W35  Julie Gould, 39*, Ames, IA                 28:48    9:16
  342    2 M70  Rick Hogan, 72, Leawood, KS                28:51    9:17
  343   35 JrM  William Thieleke, 8, Ames, IA              28:53    9:18
  103    8 W40  Cheri Thieleke, 44*, Ames, IA              28:53    9:18
  104    9 W40  Carrie Kujak, 41*, Plymouth, MN            28:58    9:19
  344   36 M30  Steven Zastrow, 32, Grimes, IA             28:59    9:20
  345   17 M40  Aaron Sadow, 42, Ames, IA                  29:00    9:20
  346    3 M70  Tom Kirkwood, 73, Dyersville, IA           29:00    9:20
  105   20 JrW  Isabelle Arce, 11*, Ames, IA               29:03    9:21
  347    9 M60  Jim Christenson, 60, Des Moines, IA        29:07    9:22
  106   13 W35  Christine Crow, 37*, Des Moines, IA        29:07    9:22
  348   25 M50  Patrick Smith, 50, Des Moines, IA          29:09    9:23
  107    9 W15  Molly Osweiler, 17*, Boone, IA             29:10    9:23
  108   14 W35  Teresa Mueller, 37*, Boone, IA             29:11    9:23
  349   26 M50  Stuart Ault, 52, Altoona, IA               29:11    9:23
  109   10 W15  Shae Moeller, 18*, Hooper, NE              29:12    9:24
  350   18 M40  Aaron Walsh, 44, Boone, IA                 29:13    9:24
  351   36 JrM  Elliott Stenberg, 12, Ames, IA             29:13    9:24
  352   10 M60  Mike Baumhover, 63, Ames, IA               29:15    9:25
  353   11 M25  Nick Schinnow, 25, Atkins, IA              29:17    9:25
  110   11 W15  Hattie Stenberg, 17*, Ames, IA             29:17    9:25
  354   15 M55  Dr  Bob Ronconi, 58, Fort Dodge, IA        29:18    9:26
  111   15 W35  Katie Nees, 38*, Gilbert, IA               29:18    9:26
  112    1 W50  Beth Scott, 50*, Nevada, IA                29:19    9:26
  113    2 W50  Joli Vollers, 53*, Ames, IA                29:20    9:26
  114    9 W30  Heidi Becker, 31*, Austin, MN              29:23    9:27
  355   37 JrM  Stephen Lawler, 11, Huxley, IA             29:26    9:28
  356   11 M60  Charles Esser, 62, Minden, IA              29:26    9:28
  357   23 M45  Ian Lawler, 45, Huxley, IA                 29:26    9:28
  115   10 W40  Keri Kain, 42*, Ames, IA                   29:27    9:29
  116    6 W60  Audrey Schwartz, 61*, Story City, IA       29:27    9:29
  358   12 M25  Ryan Faltas, 26, Ames, IA                  29:32    9:30
  359   16 M55  Alex Van Wyk, 55, Des Moines, IA           29:33    9:31
  117    3 W50  Irene Lewis-McCormick, 50*, Huxley, IA     29:35    9:31
  360   24 M45  Brad Bloemke, 47, Belmond, IA              29:36    9:32
  118    7 W60  Sue Hoover, 62*, Webster City, IA          29:39    9:32
  361   27 M50  Troy Bennett, 52, Ames, IA                 29:41    9:33
  362   19 M40  Paddy Kolappapillai, 43, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           29:43    9:34
  119   16 W35  Alissa Wignall, 37*, Ames, IA              29:44    9:34
  120   19 W20  Brianna Trainor, 22*, Oceanside, CA        29:51    9:36
  363   37 M30  Stephen Kester, 30, Gilbert, IA            29:53    9:37
  364   20 M40  Jack Wignall, 44, Ames, IA                 29:53    9:37
  121    4 W50  Lynn Koenig, 50*, Ames, IA                 29:54    9:37
  122    5 W50  Jean Dirks, 53*, Ames, IA                  29:54    9:37
  365   28 M50  Bill Koenig, 52, Ames, IA                  29:54    9:37
  123   10 W30  Mindy Toth, 34*, Ames, IA                  29:56    9:38
  366   30 M35  David Miller, 39, Ames, IA                 29:57    9:38
  367   25 M45  Thomas Mayes, 47, Des Moines, IA           30:02    9:40
  368   38 M30  Alex Swaroff, 30, Ames, IA                 30:06    9:41
  369   39 M30  Shiva Adhikari, 32, Ames, IA               30:07    9:41
  370   40 M30  Steve Richardson, 31, Ames, IA             30:10    9:42
  124   11 W40  Dana LeVine, 40*, Ames, IA                 30:11    9:43
  371   12 M60  Doug Ryan, 64, Webster City, IA            30:12    9:43
  125   21 JrW  Josie Bloemke, 14*, Belmond, IA            30:13    9:43
  126   12 W15  Ella Schmitt, 16*, Ames, IA                30:14    9:44
  372   38 JrM  Stacy Kipkoskei, 11, Coon Rapids, MN       30:15    9:44
  127   22 JrW  Ava Vanderheyden, 10*, Nevada, IA          30:15    9:44
  373   53 M20  Nick Schwartz, 22, Gilbert, IA             30:16    9:44
  128   20 W20  Katelyn McCarey, 22*, Ames, IA             30:16    9:44
  129    8 W25  Julie Holscher, 29*, Huxley, IA            30:17    9:45
  374    8 M65  James Davies, 65, Allison, IA              30:17    9:45
  375   39 JrM  Erik Anderson, 9, Ames, IA                 30:20    9:46
  376   31 M35  Ryan Gurwell, 38, Ames, IA                 30:21    9:46
  130   12 W45  Angie Gurwell, 45*, Ames, IA               30:22    9:46
  377   40 JrM  Rowan Steele, 12, Ames, IA                 30:23    9:47
  131    8 W60  Ann Hegstrom, 61*, De Soto, IA             30:23    9:47
  378    9 M65  Duane Osmun, 69, Creston, IA               30:24    9:47
  132   17 W35  Jenny Wright, 36*, Boone, IA               30:26    9:47
  379   41 M30  Jared Clark, 33, Boone, IA                 30:29    9:48
  380   29 M50  Ed Acoymo, 52, Ankeny, IA                  30:29    9:49
  381   41 JrM  Dawson Peterson, 9, Ames, IA               30:30    9:49
  133    9 W25  Brittany Peterson, 28*, Boone, IA          30:31    9:49
  382   26 M45  Steve Kenton, 48, Ames, IA                 30:32    9:49
  383   13 M60  John Lott, 62, Ames, IA                    30:32    9:50
  134   23 JrW  Emily Donald, 14*, Ames, IA                30:32    9:50
  135   12 W40  Betsy Matos, 42*, Ames, IA                 30:35    9:50
  384   10 M65  Art Millikin, 65, Hedrick, IA              30:36    9:51
  136    6 W50  Lori Baker, 53*, Nevada, IA                30:37    9:51
  137   13 W45  Kerri Podewell, 45*, Wheaton, IA           30:39    9:52
  138   18 W35  Janet Vaudt, 38*, Storm Lake, IA           30:39    9:52
  385   90 M15  Max Wortman, 15, Castle Rock, IA           30:39    9:52
  139   11 W30  Rebecca Jensen, 33*, Ames, IA              30:39    9:52
  140   24 JrW  Shelby Bartleman, 12*, Polk City, IA       30:48    9:54
  141    3 W65  Cherie Hill, 65*, Ellsworth, IA            30:48    9:55
  142   25 JrW  Alissa Clark, 12*, Ames, IA                30:49    9:55
  386   17 M55  Edward Engle, 55, Ames, IA                 30:50    9:55
  387   54 M20  Jordan Moore, 23, Story City, IA           30:52    9:56
  388   42 JrM  Jalen Blayer, 13, Marshalltown, IA         30:57    9:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  143   12 W30  Sarah Clark, 34*, Boone, IA                31:04   10:00
  389   14 M60  John Tarbox, 60, West Des Moines, IA       31:06   10:00
  390   30 M50  Wayde Warehime, 52, Gowrie, IA             31:09   10:01
  144   10 W25  Elizabeth Gurnett, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           31:09   10:01
  391   43 JrM  Joshua Thompson, 8, Kelley, IA             31:10   10:02
  392   27 M45  Joseph Thompson, 47, Kelley, IA            31:10   10:02
  145   13 W40  Shawn Blaesing-Thompson, 43*, Kelley, IA   31:10   10:02
  146   26 JrW  Abigail Thompson, 13*, Kelley, IA          31:10   10:02
  147   13 W15  Claire Moore, 15*, Ames, IA                31:10   10:02
  393   32 M35  Matt Smelser, 39, Crystal, MN              31:16   10:04
  394   21 M40  Jason Powers, 42, Story City, IA           31:19   10:04
  148    6 W55  Carole Gill, 55*, Ames, IA                 31:21   10:05
  149   19 W35  Alicia Duncan, 38*, Ames, IA               31:21   10:05
  150   14 W15  Alex Potter, 15*, West Des Moines, IA      31:22   10:06
  151   11 W25  Abby Clark, 29*, Nevada, IA                31:24   10:06
  152    7 W50  Kim Schwartz, 53*, Gilbert, IA             31:24   10:06
  395   42 M30  Adam Tucker, 32, Gowrie, IA                31:25   10:06
  153   15 W15  Lillian Montabon, 16*, Ames, IA            31:26   10:07
  154   16 W15  Dagney Paskach, 19*, Ames, IA              31:26   10:07
  155   21 W20  Kali Bohling, 22*, Hooper, NE              31:27   10:07
  396   15 M60  Gary Samuelson, 62, Ceresco, NE            31:27   10:07
  397   28 M45  Lance Schmitt, 45, Ames, IA                31:29   10:08
  156    8 W50  Lora Ault, 51*, Altoona, IA                31:32   10:09
  398   22 M40  William McAlpine, 43, Boone, IA            31:32   10:09
  157   13 W30  Jenna Compton, 30*, Owatonna, MN           31:32   10:09
  399   29 M45  Kenneth McAlpine, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA     31:32   10:09
  158   12 W25  Ali Mackey, 29*, Des Moines, IA            31:33   10:09
  400   44 JrM  Zach Isaacson, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         31:36   10:10
  401    4 M70  Jim Matthews, 77, Baxter, IA               31:38   10:11
  159    9 W50  Julie Larson, 51*, Ames, IA                31:39   10:11
  160   14 W45  Annette Westberg, 48*, Woodward, IA        31:40   10:11
  161   27 JrW  Joey Lucchesi, 6*, Ames, IA                31:42   10:12
  402   31 M50  Grant Luhmann, 54, Ames, IA                31:44   10:13
  403   30 M45  Jeff Westberg, 48, Woodward, IA            31:44   10:13
  404   31 M45  Chad Hart, 48, Ames, IA                    31:45   10:13
  405   45 JrM  Theo Glenn, 8, Ames, IA                    31:49   10:14
  406   32 M45  Dave Glenn, 46, Ames, IA                   31:49   10:14
  407   33 M35  Keith King, 37, Urbandale, IA              31:50   10:15
  408   46 JrM  Weston Congdon, 13, Ames, IA               31:51   10:15
  162   13 W25  Vanda Lyadinskaya, 28*, Ames, IA           31:51   10:15
  163   14 W40  Kristine Arndt, 44*, Ames, IA              31:52   10:15
  164   20 W35  Kelly Carter, 35*, Oskaloosa, IA           31:52   10:15
  409   16 M60  David Swenson, 62, Ames, IA                31:55   10:16
  165   15 W40  Kristin Johnson, 41*, Story City, IA       32:00   10:18
  410   34 M35  Nathan Hostetter, 36, Ames, IA             32:00   10:18
  166   22 W20  Jamie Steyer, 21*, Ames, IA                32:01   10:18
  167   23 W20  Grace Beckett, 21*, Ames, IA               32:05   10:20
  411   33 M45  Steve Crow, 45, Ames, IA                   32:06   10:20
  168   24 W20  Molly Beckett, 24*, Ames, IA               32:06   10:20
  169   14 W25  Kelsey Williams, 27*, Bondurant, IA        32:09   10:21
  170   28 JrW  Allison Kruzich, 12*, Nevada, IA           32:10   10:21
  171   29 JrW  Nayheli Alveo-Pinto, 13*, Ames, IA         32:11   10:21
  172   10 W50  Karen Mills, 51*, Ames, IA                 32:14   10:22
  173   11 W50  Carrie Copley, 52*, Ames, IA               32:14   10:22
  412   47 JrM  Charles Wortman, 12, Castle Rock, CO       32:16   10:23
  413   43 M30  Dave Bunting, 30, Ames, IA                 32:16   10:23
  174   15 W45  Holly McIlroy, 46*, Des Moines, IA         32:18   10:24
  414   34 M45  Scott McIlroy, 46, Des Moines, IA          32:18   10:24
  175   30 JrW  Kenzie Fick, 12*, Story City, IA           32:19   10:24
  176   31 JrW  Makenna Carlson, 11*, Story City, IA       32:20   10:24
  415   35 M35  Chad Fick, 38, Story City, IA              32:21   10:25
  177   32 JrW  Alana Thorson, 9*, Story City, IA          32:22   10:25
  178   33 JrW  Sarah Sullivan, 12*, Nevada, IA            32:24   10:26
  416   48 JrM  Samuel Hoffman, 8, Huxley, IA              32:26   10:26
  179   14 W30  Brittany O'Shea, 30*, Marshalltown, IA     32:28   10:27
  180   15 W25  Tori Hale, 27*, Ankeny, IA                 32:30   10:27
  181   16 W25  Jessica Scott, 28*, Ames, IA               32:32   10:28
  182   16 W40  Shannon Schmal, 41*, Ames, IA              32:34   10:29
  417   36 M35  Matt Julich, 39, Ames, IA                  32:35   10:29
  183   17 W25  Amanda Taylor, 28*, Ames, IA               32:35   10:29
  418   49 JrM  Sam McDaniel, 14, Johnston, IA             32:38   10:30
  419   23 M40  Brad Chriswell, 43, Ames, IA               32:39   10:30
  184   18 W25  Kate Edwards, 28*, Muscatine, IA           32:39   10:31
  185   19 W25  Jinyu Wang, 27*, Ames, IA                  32:44   10:32
  186   34 JrW  Brookelyn Jondle, 8*, Story City, IA       32:45   10:32
  420   24 M40  Jeremy Moore, 42, Ames, IA                 32:45   10:32
  187   21 W35  Katherine Thorson, 37*, Story City, IA     32:46   10:33
  421   25 M40  Scott Baker, 40, Huxley, IA                32:53   10:35
  188   25 W20  Kelli Greiner, 22*, Boone, IA              32:57   10:36
  422   32 M50  Mark Peterson, 50, Ames, IA                33:00   10:37
  423   50 JrM  Ryne Erickson, 11, Roland, IA              33:10   10:40
  189   16 W45  Paula Madson, 47*, Ames, IA                33:14   10:41
  190   17 W40  Sarah Gilchrist, 43*, Nevada, IA           33:15   10:42
  424   91 M15  Miles Curtis, 16, Des Moines, IA           33:16   10:42
  191   26 W20  Emily Engle, 22*, Ames, IA                 33:17   10:42
  192   12 W50  Liesl Eathington, 50*, Ames, IA            33:17   10:43
  425   51 JrM  Forrest Landis, 13, Des Moines, IA         33:19   10:43
  193   27 W20  Kalin Huffman, 24*, Ames, IA               33:19   10:43
  426   52 JrM  Ethan Gindt, 14, Ames, IA                  33:19   10:43
  194   28 W20  Sarah Umer, 23*, Rochester, MN             33:26   10:46
  427   55 M20  Cole Stephan, 23, Ames, IA                 33:27   10:46
  428   37 M35  Andrew Kingsbury, 36, Nevada, IA           33:27   10:46
  195   15 W30  Jamie Osmundson, 34*, Ames, IA             33:31   10:47
  196   29 W20  Marissa Elsberry, 22*, Ames, IA            33:32   10:47
  197   35 JrW  Rebecca Schrader, 11*, Ames, IA            33:35   10:48
  429   38 M35  Dave Schrader, 36, Ames, IA                33:35   10:48
  430   44 M30  Nate Staniforth, 34, Iowa City, IA         33:41   10:50
  198   36 JrW  Maci Mosher, 13*, Boone, IA                33:43   10:51
  199   17 W45  Kris Elsberry, 46*, Beaver, IA             33:44   10:51
  200   18 W45  Annette Watson, 47*, Urbandale, IA         33:47   10:52
  201    7 W55  Vivian Masters, 58*, Des Moines, IA        33:47   10:52
  431   39 M35  Branon Osmundson, 38, Ames, IA             33:49   10:53
  202   16 W30  Katherine Staniforth, 33*, Iowa City, IA   33:53   10:54
  203    8 W55  Lynn Bagley, 56*, Stanhope, IA             33:56   10:55
  204   30 W20  Rebecca Olsen, 23*, McCallsburg, IA        34:01   10:57
  432   53 JrM  Sawyer Holm, 10, Ankeny, IA                34:04   10:58
  433   26 M40  James Harper, 43, Des Moines, IA           34:07   10:59
  205   19 W45  Lisa Lann, 47*, Des Moines, IA             34:07   10:59
  434   27 M40  Chris Schmal, 42, Ames, IA                 34:08   10:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  435   17 M60  Jim Madson, 62, Ames, IA                   34:14   11:01
  206   20 W25  Emily Erbes, 27*, Ames, IA                 34:16   11:02
  207   13 W50  Pier Osweiler, 53*, Boone, IA              34:19   11:03
  208    9 W60  Karen Hashman, 63*, Story City, IA         34:21   11:03
  209   22 W35  Sara Moeller, 39*, Boone, IA               34:23   11:04
  436   45 M30  David Madsen, 33, Ames, IA                 34:25   11:04
  210   18 W40  Carrie DeVan, 41*, Boone, IA               34:25   11:04
  437   46 M30  Brandon Crase, 34, Chicago, IL             34:27   11:05
  211   21 W25  Karli Salas, 25*, Chicago, IL              34:28   11:05
  212   31 W20  Jenna Darsee, 24*, Indianola, IA           34:29   11:06
  213   37 JrW  Meghan Donald, 13*, Ames, IA               34:30   11:06
  214   23 W35  Laure Fredenburg, 38*, West Des Moines, IA 34:31   11:06
  438   11 M65  Thomas Hostetter, 66, Ames, IA             34:32   11:07
  215   24 W35  Ashley Smelser, 37*, Ames, IA              34:32   11:07
  439   54 JrM  Reid Schmal, 8, Ames, IA                   34:33   11:07
  440   55 JrM  Bode Hatfield, 11, Ames, IA                34:34   11:07
  216   19 W40  Chandra Bartleman, 40*, Polk City, IA      34:37   11:08
  217   25 W35  Jessica Reynolds, 37*, Huxley, IA          34:38   11:09
  218   32 W20  Sarah Marnin, 22*, Ames, IA                34:39   11:09
  219   17 W15  Grace Arndt, 16*, Ames, IA                 34:42   11:10
  220   26 W35  Elizabeth Waage, 39*, Ames, IA             34:42   11:10
  221   22 W25  Ashley Weisberg, 27*, Webster City, IA     34:43   11:10
  222   23 W25  Larissa Jones, 27*, Ames, IA               34:43   11:10
  223   20 W45  Karen Couves, 49*, Ames, IA                34:44   11:11
  441   56 JrM  Elijah Stenberg, 12, Ames, IA              34:44   11:11
  224   38 JrW  Kaylen Witte, 13*, Ames, IA                34:44   11:11
  225   21 W45  Jodi Baker, 48*, Huxley, IA                34:46   11:11
  442   33 M50  Matt Smith, 51, Ankeny, IA                 34:47   11:12
  226   27 W35  Robyn Reierson, 35*, Ames, IA              34:48   11:12
  443   40 M35  Cory Reierson, 36, Ames, IA                34:49   11:12
  444   28 M40  Lance Camp, 42, Webster City, IA           34:49   11:12
  227   28 W35  Alissa Dornink-Hawes, 37*, Huxley, IA      34:50   11:12
  445   47 M30  Nick Barelos, 31, Omaha, NE                34:50   11:12
  228   24 W25  Whitney Rasmussen, 29*, Ames, IA           34:53   11:13
  229   29 W35  Sarah Johnson, 36*, Ames, IA               34:54   11:14
  230    9 W55  Patti Ronconi, 58*, Fort Dodge, IA         34:54   11:14
  446   57 JrM  Elliott Hites, 8, Ames, IA                 34:54   11:14
  231   39 JrW  Lillian Goos, 12*, Nevada, IA              34:55   11:14
  447   58 JrM  Samuel Johnson, 8, Ames, IA                34:56   11:14
  448   41 M35  Joe Cox, 39, Ames, IA                      34:57   11:15
  232   22 W45  Rebecca Madison, 48*, Ames, IA             34:57   11:15
  233   20 W40  Amy Chriswell, 41*, Ames, IA               35:00   11:16
  449   34 M50  Mike Mitchell, 53, Ankeny, IA              35:01   11:16
  234   14 W50  Leah Jones, 54*, Ames, IA                  35:02   11:16
  450           Matthew Stuva, Mitchelleville, IA          35:02   11:17
  235   25 W25  Ashley Sommars, 25*, Mitchelleville, IA    35:03   11:17
  451    5 M70  Davis Eidahl, 76, Richland, IA             35:03   11:17
  236   18 W15  Sarah Carlson, 15*, Ames, IA               35:08   11:18
  452   48 M30  Martin Fox, 32, Des Moines, IA             35:10   11:19
  237   33 W20  Emily Carlson, 20*, Ames, IA               35:11   11:19
  238   26 W25  Emma Johnson, 27*, West Des Moines, IA     35:11   11:19
  453   59 JrM  Joshua Bierbaumn, 5, Ames, IA              35:19   11:22
  239   17 W30  Ashley Fox, 32*, Des Moines, IA            35:19   11:22
  240   15 W50  Sonja Stephan, 50*, Ames, IA               35:19   11:22
  454   29 M40  Allen Bierbaum, 40, Ames, IA               35:20   11:22
  455   30 M40  Danny Crow, 43, Albia, IA                  35:20   11:22
  456   12 M65  Keith Hartje, 67, Ankeny, IA               35:25   11:24
  457   49 M30  Matt Dzievit, 30, Ames, IA                 35:29   11:25
  458   18 M60  Alan Fukushima, 61, Ames, IA               35:31   11:26
  241   27 W25  Mackenzie Bourke, 27*, Ames, IA            35:31   11:26
  242   28 W25  Jordan Roberts, 28*, Tama, IA              35:33   11:26
  243   40 JrW  Michaela Yakobson, 8*, Ames, IA            35:35   11:27
  244   19 W15  Kyra Frost, 17*, Waterloo, IA              35:37   11:28
  459   35 M45  Aaron Clayberg, 45, Ames, IA               35:40   11:29
  460   50 M30  Matt Martens, 31, Ames, IA                 35:42   11:29
  245   18 W30  Holly Purcell, 32*, Omaha, NE              35:44   11:30
  246   29 W25  Katie Montang, 25*, Omaha, NE              35:44   11:30
  247   19 W30  Mamie Bear, 34*, Marshalltown, IA          35:49   11:31
  248   30 W35  Jodie Holzmer, 37*, Nevada, IA             35:54   11:33
  249   30 W25  Bianca Hogge, 28*, North Liberty, IA       35:56   11:34
  461   60 JrM  Andrew Wedemeyer, 14, Johnston, IA         35:58   11:34
  462   51 M30  Alex Hoffman, 33, Huxley, IA               36:01   11:35
  463   61 JrM  Jonathan Buss, 13, Ames, IA                36:02   11:36
  464   62 JrM  Maxim Popov, 13, Ames, IA                  36:03   11:36
  250   23 W45  Elizabeth Gindt, 45*, Ames, IA             36:15   11:40
  251   31 W35  Tiffany Morgan, 38*, Boone, IA             36:16   11:40
  465    6 M70  Robert Heiberger, 71, Ames, IA             36:18   11:41
  252   10 W60  Michelle Finch, 60*, Ames, IA              36:19   11:41
  253   20 W30  Spring Wu, 31*, Ames, IA                   36:20   11:41
  254   10 W55  Cindy Bourke, 56*, Ames, IA                36:20   11:42
  466   63 JrM  Ashton Richey, 10, Ames, IA                36:26   11:43
  255   24 W45  Julie Franklin, 48*, Dubuque, IA           36:27   11:44
  467   18 M55  John Compton, 58, Owatonna, MN             36:29   11:44
  256   11 W55  Renee Compton, 57*, Owatonna, IA           36:29   11:45
  257   20 W15  Anna Arndt, 18*, Ames, IA                  36:30   11:45
  468   92 M15  Nate Green, 16, Des Moines, IA             36:35   11:46
  469   42 M35  Brad Dains, 37, Adel, IA                   36:35   11:46
  258   41 JrW  Kaylin Dains, 11*, Adel, IA                36:36   11:47
  259   21 W30  Ashley Hostetter, 34*, Ames, IA            36:36   11:47
  260   25 W45  Carol Beckett, 49*, Ames, IA               36:40   11:48
  261   42 JrW  Hannah Kurth, 12*, Ames, IA                36:48   11:51
  262   34 W20  Kari Gruver, 20*, Ames, IA                 36:52   11:52
  470   19 M60  James Macksey, 60, Newton, IA              36:53   11:52
  471   64 JrM  Nicholas Bravo, 9, Waukee, IA              36:54   11:52
  263   11 W60  Vicky Thorland-Oster, 64*, Ames, IA        36:54   11:53
  472   31 M40  Sergio Bravo, 42, Clive, IA                36:55   11:53
  264   35 W20  Megan Mullan, 24*, Atkins, IA              36:55   11:53
  265   43 JrW  Avery Dains, 9*, Adel, IA                  36:57   11:53
  266   32 W35  Shelby Dains, 37*, Adel, IA                36:57   11:53
  473   35 M50  David Stenberg, 50, Ames, IA               36:58   11:54
  474   43 M35  Chris Bruno, 39, Ankeny, IA                37:00   11:54
  475   13 M25  Steve Bunting, 27, Ames, IA                37:06   11:56
  476   20 M60  Conroy Smith, 62, Des Moines, IA           37:06   11:56
  267   36 W20  Kearsten Brown, 23*, Ames, IA              37:06   11:56
  268   21 W15  Abigail Peterson, 17*, Pella, IA           37:07   11:57
  477   65 JrM  Nick Klocke, 12, Granger, IA               37:08   11:57
  269   16 W50  Sarah Kinney, 51*, Des Moines, IA          37:09   11:57
  270   26 W45  Kelly Peterson, 48*, Pella, IA             37:09   11:57
  271   21 W40  Rebecca Klocke, 41*, Granger, IA           37:12   11:58
  478   21 M60  Brent Thomas, 62, Ames, IA                 37:13   11:58
  479   36 M45  Brian Tifft, 45, Ames, IA                  37:16   11:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  480   19 M55  Doug Mackey, 58, Polk City, IA             37:16   12:00
  272   12 W55  Sharon Mackey, 55*, Polk City, IA          37:17   12:00
  273   44 JrW  Clara Fields, 11*, Ames, IA                37:23   12:02
  274   33 W35  Meg Davis, 39*, Ames, IA                   37:23   12:02
  275   45 JrW  Brinley Carlson, 9*, Story City, IA        37:26   12:03
  276   34 W35  Michaela Carlson, 35*, Story City, IA      37:26   12:03
  481   44 M35  Matt Duncan, 37, Ames, IA                  37:28   12:04
  277   46 JrW  Elizabeth Duncan, 10*, Ames, IA            37:28   12:04
  278   22 W30  Stephanie Metzger, 30*, Ames, IA           37:29   12:04
  279   13 W55  Dawn Bratsch Prince, 55*, Ames, IA         37:32   12:05
  482   66 JrM  Rocky Bartleman, 10, Polk City, IA         37:36   12:06
  483   14 M25  Luke Strack, 28, North Liberty, IA         37:39   12:07
  484   22 M60  Don Finch, 61, Ames, IA                    37:40   12:07
  280   23 W30  April Grove, 31*, Ames, IA                 37:47   12:09
  485   45 M35  James McNellie, 35, Ames, IA               37:48   12:10
  281   22 W40  Cinthya Carbajal, 41*, Waukee, IA          37:50   12:10
  282   47 JrW  Mia Taylor, 13*, Ames, IA                  37:50   12:11
  486   52 M30  Nate Ward, 33, Cambridge, MA               37:59   12:13
  487   46 M35  Justin Ward, 37, Des Moines, IA            37:59   12:13
  283   48 JrW  Sophia Wortman, 13*, Castle Rock, CO       37:59   12:13
  284   37 W20  Montana Crow, 22*, Ames, IA                37:59   12:13
  488   56 M20  Jack Groves, 21, Ames, IA                  38:00   12:14
  285   23 W40  Heather Curtis, 43*, Des Moines, IA        38:02   12:14
  286   27 W45  Heidi Zimmermann, 46*, Minneapolis, MN     38:02   12:14
  489   13 M65  Tim Gundlach, 67, Ames, IA                 38:15   12:18
  490   20 M55  John Greiner, 56, Boone, IA                38:19   12:20
  491   37 M45  John Kruzich, 46, Nevada, IA               38:19   12:20
  287   35 W35  Kimberly Schrader, 39*, Ames, IA           38:31   12:24
  288   28 W45  Kathy Carlson, 47*, Ames, IA               38:32   12:24
  492   36 M50  Curtis Kiesling, 53, Nevada, IA            38:32   12:24
  289   49 JrW  Eleanor Lawler, 9*, Huxley, IA             38:33   12:24
  290   24 W40  Suzy Owens, 40*, Huxley, IA                38:33   12:24
  291   29 W45  Laurie Kruzich, 47*, Nevada, IA            38:54   12:31
  292   30 W45  Jaimee Scala, 45*, Ames, IA                38:55   12:31
  493   37 M50  Andrew Saxton, 53, Ames, IA                38:57   12:32
  293   36 W35  Amanda Jones, 37*, North Liberty, IA       39:13   12:37
  494   38 M45  Kevin Teske, 48, Ames, IA                  39:13   12:37
  495   38 M50  Todd Teske, 51, Ames, IA                   39:14   12:37
  294   31 W45  Cathy Adams, 48*, Ames, IA                 39:20   12:39
  496   32 M40  Mike Wood, 42, Perry, IA                   39:22   12:40
  295   25 W40  Beth Ziegmann, 40*, Clive, IA              39:29   12:42
  497   93 M15  Mason Wortman, 17, Castle Rock, CO         39:33   12:44
  498   53 M30  Alen Kansakar, 31, Ames, IA                39:37   12:45
  499   54 M30  Aashish Sapkota, 33, Ames, IA              39:38   12:45
  500   21 M55  Steve Shifflett, 59, Ames, IA              39:41   12:46
  296   37 W35  Stacey Starrett, 35*, Ames, IA             39:41   12:46
  297   38 W20  Breanna Remack, 20*, Des Moines, IA        39:43   12:47
  298   38 W35  Lindsey Richey, 36*, Ames, IA              39:43   12:47
  501   94 M15  Preston Witte, 16, Ames, IA                39:43   12:47
  299   12 W60  Sandi Ward, 63*, Ames, IA                  39:44   12:47
  300   50 JrW  Ellie Isaacson, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA      39:45   12:47
  301   14 W55  Ellen Willadsen, 56*, Ames, IA             39:46   12:48
  502   39 M45  Steven Larson, 46, Ames, IA                39:47   12:48
  302   51 JrW  Hannah Isaacson, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA     39:51   12:49
  303   39 W35  Emily Isaacson, 37*, Cedar Rapids, IA      39:52   12:50
  304   52 JrW  Samantha Bierbaum, 10*, Ames, IA           39:53   12:50
  305   26 W40  Lora Bierbaum, 41*, Ames, IA               39:53   12:50
  306   53 JrW  Lucy Wortman, 9*, Castle Rock, CO          39:58   12:52
  307   27 W40  Julie Saxton, 41*, Ames, IA                40:00   12:52
  503   67 JrM  Evan Nelson, 9, Ames, IA                   40:06   12:54
  504   40 M45  Chris Nelson, 45, Ames, IA                 40:06   12:54
  505   39 M50  Timothy Gartin, 50, Ames, IA               40:07   12:54
  506   57 M20  Danny Saetia, 22, Ames, IA                 40:10   12:55
  507   68 JrM  Simon Wood, 12, Perry, IA                  40:10   12:55
  308   17 W50  Treasa Ferrari, 53*, Stratford, IA         40:11   12:56
  309   40 W35  Sara Vanderheyden, 39*, Nevada, IA         40:11   12:56
  310   28 W40  Jennifer Bridges, 42*, Waterloo, IA        40:12   12:56
  508   41 M45  Kevan Wilson, 45, Des Moines, IA           40:15   12:57
  311   29 W40  Carrie Tresemer, 43*, Story City, IA       40:16   12:57
  312    4 W65  Kathy Osmundson, 67*, Radcliffe, IA        40:21   12:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  313   32 W45  Melissa Wilson, 46*, Des Moines, IA        40:23   13:00
  314   30 W40  Brigitte Powers, 44*, Story City, IA       40:24   13:00
  315   54 JrW  Alizaya Stubben, 12*, Nevada, IA           40:29   13:02
  316   41 W35  Cari Cunningham, 37*, Urbandale, IA        40:31   13:02
  317   31 W25  Nicole Gustafson, 26*, West Des Moines, IA 41:01   13:12
  318   24 W30  Elara Jondle, 32*, Story City, IA          41:20   13:18
  509    7 M70  Larry Koehrsen, 79, Ames, IA               41:25   13:20
  319   55 JrW  Ella Overman, 12*, Ames, IA                41:48   13:27
  320   13 W60  Mary Block, 64*, Ames, IA                  41:52   13:28
  321   56 JrW  JoAnn Barten, 5*, Ames, IA                 42:00   13:31
  510   33 M40  Troy Bigelow, 41, Ames, IA                 42:00   13:31
  322   57 JrW  Sophia Overman, 10*, Ames, IA              42:15   13:36
  323   58 JrW  Kamryn Linder, 11*, Nevada, IA             42:17   13:36
  324   31 W40  Kim Koch, 40*, Nevada, IA                  42:18   13:37
  325   32 W40  Stephanie Linder, 44*, Nevada, IA          42:21   13:38
  511   55 M30  Casey Gries, 31, Roland, IA                42:23   13:38
  326   59 JrW  Ella Wertz, 11*, State Center, IA          42:35   13:42
  327   60 JrW  Jessica Matulac, 12*, Ames, IA             42:36   13:42
  328   22 W15  Jayna Misra, 16*, Des Moines, IA           42:38   13:43
  329   25 W30  Kate Dion, 32*, Webster City, IA           42:42   13:44
  512   15 M25  Jason Misra, 29, Rochester, MN             42:43   13:45
  330   61 JrW  Isabella Montiel, 10*, Ames, IA            42:43   13:45
  513   16 M25  Kevin Moss, 27, Ames, IA                   42:44   13:45
  331   32 W25  Deena Klesel, 29*, Ankeny, IA              42:47   13:46
  332   33 W45  Jill Kreutzer, 45*, Polk City, IA          42:47   13:46
  333   26 W30  Krystal Graziano, 34*, Ankeny, IA          42:47   13:46
  334   33 W40  Michelle Tremmel, 43*, Ankeny, IA          42:47   13:46
  514   47 M35  Joseph Jabaay, 38, Jefferson, IA           42:48   13:46
  515   69 JrM  Daniel Buss, 10, Ames, IA                  42:53   13:48
  335   42 W35  Erika Maass, 38*, Ames, IA                 43:06   13:52
  516   42 M45  Dave Matulac, 47, Ames, IA                 43:06   13:52
  336   18 W50  Lynda McCalley, 53*, Ames, IA              43:08   13:53
  517   22 M55  Jim McCalley, 58, Ames, IA                 43:08   13:53
  518    8 M70  Don Withers, 77, Ames, IA                  43:11   13:54
  337   19 W50  Rosie Branaman, 54*, Boone, IA             43:12   13:54
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  338   34 W40  Nicole Steele, 43*, Ames, IA               43:50   14:06
  519   70 JrM  Arslan Nebbe, 8, Ames, IA                  43:55   14:08
  339   43 W35  Leysan Mubarakshina, 38*, Ames, IA         43:57   14:08
  340   33 W25  Miranda Wahl, 28*, Jefferson, IA           44:00   14:10
  341   39 W20  Danielle Bohnert, 24*, Ames, IA            44:03   14:10
  342   44 W35  Suzanne Block, 39*, Ames, IA               44:06   14:12
  520   58 M20  Nic Olerick, 23, Jefferson, IA             44:08   14:12
  521   17 M25  Mike Wahl, 29, Jefferson, IA               44:10   14:13
  343   45 W35  Hope Gries, 35*, Roland, IA                44:13   14:14
  522   48 M35  Jack Williams, 38, Churdan, IA             44:14   14:14
  523   71 JrM  Gavyn McKinney, 11, Ames, IA               44:22   14:16
  344   35 W40  Lani McKinney, 43*, Ames, IA               44:23   14:17
  524   34 M40  Michael Lawton, 41, Colfax, IA             44:24   14:17
  525    9 M70  Lester A Wilson, 70, Ames, IA              44:26   14:18
  345   46 W35  April Williams, 39*, Churdan, IA           44:31   14:20
  526   10 M70  Carl Van Steenis, 71, Pella, IA            44:35   14:21
  346   27 W30  Stacey Wood, 31*, Perry, IA                45:07   14:31
  347   62 JrW  Rhianna Koppes, 12*, Story City, IA        45:23   14:36
  348   40 W20  Kirsten Ferrari, 23*, Stratford, IA        45:34   14:40
  349    1 W70  Crase Sedahlia, 72*, Ames, IA              45:40   14:42
  527   56 M30  Tony Kukla, 34, Ames, IA                   45:40   14:42
  350   63 JrW  Sara Bierbaum, 7*, Ames, IA                46:30   14:58
  351   23 W15  Stephanie Michael, 17*, Boone, IA          46:30   14:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  352    2 W70  Constance Ringlee, 70*, Ames, IA           46:38   15:00
  528   14 M65  Stephen Ringlee, 68, Ames, IA              46:42   15:02
  353   15 W55  Ann Rasmussen, 56*, Ames, IA               46:44   15:02
  354   34 W25  Alex Huffman, 26*, Ames, IA                46:53   15:05
  355   34 W45  Kris Cakerice, 49*, Ames, IA               46:54   15:05
  356   47 W35  Kiley Sherwood-Pollard, 35*, Lenox, IA     46:59   15:07
  357   64 JrW  Emma Cerka, 12*, Colo, IA                  47:01   15:08
  529   11 M70  Marvin Scott, 81, Ames, IA                 47:18   15:13
  358   14 W60  Cathy Bazylinski, 63*, Ames, IA            47:18   15:13
  359   35 W45  Jody Fox, 46*, Boone, IA                   47:19   15:14
  360   65 JrW  Mea Skinner, 13*, Zearing, IA              47:21   15:14
  361   20 W50  Kelli Oswald, 50*, Des Moines, IA          47:21   15:14
  362   36 W45  Carrie Mescher, 46*, Ames, IA              47:30   15:17
  363   37 W45  Lori Romp, 45*, Ames, IA                   47:30   15:17
  364   24 W15  Lindsey Mescher, 17*, Ames, IA             47:30   15:17
  530   72 JrM  Cade Taylor, 10, Ames, IA                  47:32   15:18
  365   66 JrW  Hadley Carlson, 6*, Story City, IA         47:33   15:18
  531   49 M35  Shane Carlson, 35, Story City, IA          47:34   15:19
  366   38 W45  Shannon Taylor, 47*, Ames, IA              47:40   15:20
  367   15 W60  Pamela Giles, 60*, Des Moines, IA          47:44   15:22
  368   16 W55  Brenda Brewer, 55*, Jefferson, IA          47:50   15:23
  369   35 W25  Emily Brewer, 28*, Jefferson, IA           47:51   15:24
  532   35 M40  Greg Isaacson, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA        47:53   15:24
  370   67 JrW  Anna George, 10*, Altoona, IA              47:53   15:25
  371   39 W45  Mary Beth George, 47*, Altoona, IA         47:54   15:25
  372    5 W65  Nancy Lavender, 68*, Clive, IA             47:55   15:25
  373   48 W35  Shawna Allen, 39*, Ames, IA                47:55   15:25
  533   36 M40  Jeff Manzer, 42, Story City, IA            48:27   15:36
  374   16 W60  Chris King, 64*, Ames, IA                  48:34   15:38
  534   73 JrM  Camlyn Da Silva, 11, Nevada, IA            48:55   15:44
  535   74 JrM  Brenner Walsh, 11, Boone, IA               48:57   15:45
  375   17 W55  Cindy Hemingway, 57*, Slater, IA           49:05   15:48
  376   49 W35  Jessica Da Silva, 36*, Nevada, IA          49:05   15:48
  377   36 W25  Jacey Hibbing, 27*, Polk City, IA          49:15   15:51
  378   37 W25  Brittany Swanson, 26*, Madrid, IA          49:17   15:51
  379   28 W30  Denise Griffith, 31*, Ames, IA             49:17   15:51
  380   40 W45  Melissa Snell, 45*, Osceola, IA            49:17   15:52
  381   36 W40  Kim Jackson, 42*, Osceola, IA              49:17   15:52
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  382   50 W35  Sara Esser, 36*, Waukee, IA                50:30   16:15
  383   17 W60  Kim Esser, 63*, Minden, IA                 50:30   16:15
  536   50 M35  Ryan Irvin, 37, Webster City, IA           50:34   16:16
  384   51 W35  Rhiannon Camp, 36*, Webster City, IA       50:38   16:18
  385   37 W40  Amie Cerka, 40*, Colo, IA                  50:43   16:19
  386   18 W55  Holly Blayer, 56*, Marshalltown, IA        50:47   16:20
  537   23 M60  Jerry Janney, 62, Stratford, IA            50:52   16:22
  387   41 W45  Kristine Johnston, 47*, Ames, IA           50:52   16:22
  388   18 W60  Kathy Nall, 62*, Melbourne, IA             50:53   16:23
  389    6 W65  Jeanne Stewart, 65*, Ames, IA              50:57   16:24
  390   38 W40  Angie Walsh, 40*, Boone, IA                51:11   16:28
  391   39 W40  Miranda Edwards, 41*, Sioux City, IA       51:11   16:28
  538   43 M45  Del Johnston, 49, Ames, IA                 51:50   16:41
  392   21 W50  June Battles, 50*, Gilbert, IA             51:50   16:41
  393   68 JrW  Mackenzie Podewell, 10*, Wheaton, IL       51:56   16:43
  394   69 JrW  Gillian Beese, 14*, Ames, IA               52:04   16:45
  395   70 JrW  Scarlett Murdoch, 7*, Ames, IA             52:08   16:46
  396   29 W30  Maria Joseph-King, 33*, Urbandale, IA      52:08   16:47
  397   42 W45  Laura Teske, 46*, Ames, IA                 52:08   16:47
  398   19 W60  Kathy Gundlach, 64*, Ames, IA              52:14   16:48
  539   15 M65  Richard Dakin, 66, Ames, IA                52:19   16:50
  399   43 W45  Kathy Leslie, 49*, Ames, IA                52:19   16:50
  400   40 W40  Julie Camp, 41*, Webster City, IA          52:20   16:50
  401   19 W55  Nancy Janney, 59*, Stratford, IA           52:24   16:52
  402   22 W50  Sonya Peterson, 50*, Ames, IA              52:24   16:52
  403   41 W20  Alaina Bohnert, 20*, Ames, IA              52:26   16:52
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  540   51 M35  Jarrod Kayser, 36, Cambridge, IA           52:53   17:01
  404   52 W35  Tiffany Kayser, 37*, Cambridge, IA         52:56   17:02
  405    3 W70  Anne Schmitt, 72*, Ames, IA                52:57   17:02
  406   53 W35  Kristi Boveia, 36*, Ames, IA               53:10   17:07
  407   54 W35  Pamela Jensen, 36*, Nevada, IA             53:11   17:07
  408   55 W35  Stacey Larson, 36*, Nevada, IA             53:11   17:07
  409   44 W45  Monica Bohnert, 48*, Ames, IA              53:26   17:12
  541   57 M30  Bobby Elam, 30, Waukee, IA                 53:26   17:12
  410   25 W15  McKenna Wallace, 16*, Ames, IA             53:31   17:13
  411   56 W35  Tracy Murphy, 39*, Perry, IA               53:47   17:18
  542   75 JrM  J J. Bartleman, 8, Polk City, IA           55:08   17:45
  543   76 JrM  Gaby Lempiainen, 12, Ames, IA              55:42   17:55
  412   71 JrW  Riley Lempiainen, 9*, Ames, IA             55:53   17:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  413    7 W65  Cheryl White, 66*, Ames, IA                56:09   18:04
  544   16 M65  Paul White, 67, Ames, IA                   56:09   18:04
  545   77 JrM  Justin Johannsen, 9, Ames, IA              56:21   18:08
  414   72 JrW  Skylar Johannsen, 12*, Ames, IA            56:22   18:08
  546   23 M55  Dan Adams, 55, Ames, IA                    56:24   18:09
  415   38 W25  Stephanie Bohnert, 26*, Ames, IA           56:27   18:10
  416   45 W45  Andrea Shaw, 45*, Ames, IA                 57:05   18:22
  417   41 W40  Lynnay Hites, 41*, Ames, IA                57:05   18:22
  418   73 JrW  Brooke Kloss, 12*, Mankato, MN             57:16   18:26
  419   74 JrW  McGovern Neah, 13*, Bondurant, IA          57:47   18:36
  420   46 W45  Tanya Hardy, 46*, Osceola, IA              58:04   18:41
  421   42 W40  McGovern Molly, 43*, Bondurant, IA         58:06   18:42
  422   23 W50  Fawcett Anita, 51*, Bondurant, IA          58:06   18:42
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  423   43 W40  Michelle Marcus, 42*, University City, MO  59:27   19:08
  424   44 W40  Lisa Schainker, 43*, Ames, IA              59:28   19:08
  547   40 M50  Cleve Redmond, 51, Ames, IA                59:28   19:08
  548   17 M65  Larry Watts, 69, Ames, IA                  59:37   19:11
  425   42 W20  Katie Stuva, 23*, Mitchelleville, IA     1:00:31   19:29
  549   12 M70  Alvin Ravenscroft, 83, Ames, IA          1:00:45   19:33
  426   43 W20  Chelsea Milan, 23*, Ames, IA             1:01:25   19:46
  427   39 W25  Ashely Reader, 29*, Brookings, SD        1:01:25   19:46
  550   18 M65  Tom Hansen, 65, Ames, IA                 1:01:26   19:46
  428    8 W65  Kathi Watts, 67*, Ames, IA               1:01:36   19:50
  429   47 W45  Angie Johannsen, 47*, Ames, IA           1:01:41   19:51
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  430   45 W40  Linda Lechty, 42*, Waterloo, IA          1:02:45   20:11
  551   13 M70  John Cookinham, 75, Weatherby Lake, MO   1:03:32   20:27
  552   78 JrM  Shawn Allen, 11, Ames, IA                1:03:39   20:29
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  431    4 W70  Sue Koehrsen, 80*, Ames, IA              1:10:26   22:40
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
  432   48 W45  Erica Briest, 45*, Ames, IA              1:26:40   27:54
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
78 finishers among Men Under 15
94 finishers among Men 15 - 19
58 finishers among Men 20 - 24
17 finishers among Men 25 - 29
57 finishers among Men 30 - 34
51 finishers among Men 35 - 39
36 finishers among Men 40 - 44
43 finishers among Men 45 - 49
40 finishers among Men 50 - 54
23 finishers among Men 55 - 59
23 finishers among Men 60 - 64
18 finishers among Men 65 - 69
13 finishers among Men 70 & Up
74 finishers among Women Under 15
25 finishers among Women 15 - 19
43 finishers among Women 20 - 24
39 finishers among Women 25 - 29
29 finishers among Women 30 - 34
56 finishers among Women 35 - 39
45 finishers among Women 40 - 44
48 finishers among Women 45 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 54
19 finishers among Women 55 - 59
19 finishers among Women 60 - 64
8 finishers among Women 65 - 69
4 finishers among Women 70 & Up
552 male finishers
432 female finishers
984 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Jay Welp, 25, Council Bluffs, IA           15:26    4:58
    2    2 M15  C J. May, 19, Parkersburg, IA              15:50    5:06
    3    3 M20  Mark Abrams, 23, Glenwood, IA              16:30    5:19
    4    4 M20  Ian McKenzie, 21, Des Moines, IA           16:34    5:20
    5    5 M15  Tom Altier, 17, Granger, IA                16:35    5:20
    6    6 M20  Jason Thomas, 22, Ames, IA                 16:45    5:23
    7    7 M20  Alec DeVries, 22, Sioux City, IA           16:51    5:25
    8    8 M15  Will Ode, 16, Des Moines, IA               16:52    5:26
    9    9 M15  Matthew Carmody, 17, Clive, IA             16:53    5:26
   10   10 M20  Kyle Wagner, 23, Ames, IA                  16:57    5:27
   11   11 M20  Peyton Twedt, 20, Rockwell, IA             16:58    5:27
   12   12 M20  Trey Thompson, 20, Ogden, IA               17:04    5:30
   13   13 M20  Blake Willadsen, 22, Council Bluffs, IA    17:06    5:30
   14   14 M20  Colin Welk, 20, Ames, IA                   17:09    5:31
   15   15 M30  Justin Brown, 34, Des Moines, IA           17:11    5:32

Open Women
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 45, Urbandale, IA      20:13    6:30
    2    2 JrW  Magda McGowan, 14, Pleasent Hill, IA       20:58    6:45
    3    3 JrW  Clara Toot, 14, Johnston, IA               21:13    6:49
    4    4 W20  Haley Knox, 20, Bristol, CT                21:23    6:53
    5    5 W20  Caroline Marnin, 20, Ames, IA              21:39    6:58
    6    6 W15  Maggie Moyer, 17, Omaha, NE                21:42    6:59
    7    7 W20  Greta Koppy, 23, Ames, IA                  21:55    7:03
    8    8 W15  Madeline Taylor, 16, Ames, IA              22:09    7:08
    9    9 W30  Julie Johnston, 33, Cedar Rapids, IA       22:10    7:08
   10   10 W20  Holly Schmitz, 21, Cedar Falls, IA         22:11    7:08
   11   11 W15  Katie Fukushima, 18, Ames, IA              22:15    7:10
   12   12 W30  Kira Werstein, 32, Ames, IA                22:16    7:10
   13   13 W35  Jodi Risdal, 38, Ames, IA                  22:19    7:11
   14   14 W45  Christine Comito, 49, Des Moines, IA       22:34    7:16
   15   15 W35  Kelly Brown, 36, Ackworth, IA              22:44    7:19

Masters Men
   26    1 M40  Vic Morales, 43, Johnston, IA              17:43    5:42
   47    2 M55  Don Lansing, 56, Marion, IA                18:18    5:53
   72    3 M40  Nathan Wenck, 40, Carroll, IA              19:17    6:12
   77    4 M50  Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 19:22    6:14
   80    5 M50  Mike Wells, 50, Hamburg, IA                19:33    6:17
   98    6 M60  Joseph Haynes, 62, Ames, IA                20:06    6:28
  115    7 M40  Jamey Vanderheyden, 41, Nevada, IA         20:36    6:38
  117    8 M50  John Bannantine, 51, Ames, IA              20:38    6:38
  118    9 M45  David Nash, 49, Sioux City, IA             20:38    6:38
  132   10 M40  Shawn Kleckner, 42, Boone, IA              21:19    6:52

Masters Women
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 45, Urbandale, IA      20:13    6:30
   14    2 W45  Christine Comito, 49, Des Moines, IA       22:34    7:16
   16    3 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 62, Storm Lake, IA    22:54    7:22
   21    4 W45  Dana Schmitt, 46, Ames, IA                 23:36    7:36
   22    5 W55  Dana Kramer, 55, Urbandale, IA             23:39    7:37
   24    6 W45  Casey Conner, 47, West Des Moines, IA      23:44    7:38
   28    7 W40  Amy Mann, 42, Ames, IA                     24:07    7:46
   35    8 W45  Cindy Harris, 45, Ankeny, IA               25:02    8:03
   36    9 W55  Kristy Cain, 58, Urbandale, IA             25:07    8:05
   42   10 W40  Avril Elsberry, 44, Ogden, IA              25:42    8:16

Grand Masters Men
   47    1 M55  Don Lansing, 56, Marion, IA                18:18    5:53
   77    2 M50  Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 19:22    6:14
   80    3 M50  Mike Wells, 50, Hamburg, IA                19:33    6:17
   98    4 M60  Joseph Haynes, 62, Ames, IA                20:06    6:28
  117    5 M50  John Bannantine, 51, Ames, IA              20:38    6:38
  144    6 M55  Casey Showalter, 56, Altoona, IA           21:44    7:00
  150    7 M50  Daniel Mattingly, 50, Boone, IA            21:54    7:03
  168    8 M50  David Fischer, 54, Robins, IA              22:30    7:14
  169    9 M65  Mark Hayes, 67, Creston, IA                22:31    7:15
  173   10 M50  David Reid, 50, Fairfax, IA                22:38    7:17

Grand Masters Women
   16    1 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 62, Storm Lake, IA    22:54    7:22
   22    2 W55  Dana Kramer, 55, Urbandale, IA             23:39    7:37
   36    3 W55  Kristy Cain, 58, Urbandale, IA             25:07    8:05
   43    4 W55  Barb Gebers, 55, Holstein, IA              25:44    8:17
   47    5 W60  Beth Henriksen, 61, Ames, IA               26:03    8:23
   52    6 W60  Nancy Willert, 60, Onaga, KS               26:20    8:28
   53    7 W55  Cindy De Prenger, 57, Monroe, IA           26:25    8:30
   64    8 W65  Mary Van Steenis, 68, Pella, IA            26:56    8:40
   67    9 W60  Jane Montgomery, 60, Ames, IA              27:09    8:44
   92   10 W60  Sue Baumhover, 64, Ames, IA                28:27    9:09


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
  114    1      Paxson Picken, 14, Johnston, IA            20:36    6:38
  119    2      Gabe Nash, 12, Sioux City, IA              20:38    6:38
  121    3      Tad Hatfield, 13, Ames, IA                 20:43    6:40
  126    4      Lucas George, 14, Altoona, IA              21:00    6:45
  127    5      Max Brown, 14, Urbandale, IA               21:07    6:48

Men 15 - 19
    2    1      C J. May, 19, Parkersburg, IA              15:50    5:06
    5    2      Tom Altier, 17, Granger, IA                16:35    5:20
    8    3      Will Ode, 16, Des Moines, IA               16:52    5:26
    9    4      Matthew Carmody, 17, Clive, IA             16:53    5:26
   20    5      Timothy Sindt, 16, Polk City, IA           17:23    5:35

Men 20 - 24
    3    1      Mark Abrams, 23, Glenwood, IA              16:30    5:19
    4    2      Ian McKenzie, 21, Des Moines, IA           16:34    5:20
    6    3      Jason Thomas, 22, Ames, IA                 16:45    5:23
    7    4      Alec DeVries, 22, Sioux City, IA           16:51    5:25
   10    5      Kyle Wagner, 23, Ames, IA                  16:57    5:27

Men 25 - 29
    1    1      Jay Welp, 25, Council Bluffs, IA           15:26    4:58
   19    2      Mitchell Davis, 26, Des Moines, IA         17:22    5:35
   25    3      Calvin Kibby, 25, Altoona, IA              17:40    5:41
   65    4      Brandon Gill, 29, Waterloo, IA             19:04    6:08
   78    5      Devon Gurnett, 25, West Des Moines, IA     19:24    6:15

Men 30 - 34
   15    1      Justin Brown, 34, Des Moines, IA           17:11    5:32
   29    2      Patrick O'Shea, 31, Marshalltown, IA       17:45    5:43
   94    3      Gil Drachuck, 32, Ames, IA                 20:01    6:26
   96    4      Greg Cregeen, 34, Colo, IA                 20:04    6:27
   97    5      Tim Couser, 30, Nevada, IA                 20:05    6:28

Men 35 - 39
   16    1      Timothy Ives, 36, Pleasant Hill, IA        17:13    5:32
   60    2      Nick Roerig, 38, Clive, IA                 18:52    6:04
   75    3      Shane Potratz, 39, Story City, IA          19:19    6:13
   86    4      Justin Davis, 38, Algona, IA               19:46    6:22
   93    5      Michael McGinn, 36, Johnston, IA           19:59    6:26

Men 40 - 44
   26    1      Vic Morales, 43, Johnston, IA              17:43    5:42
   72    2      Nathan Wenck, 40, Carroll, IA              19:17    6:12
  115    3      Jamey Vanderheyden, 41, Nevada, IA         20:36    6:38
  132    4      Shawn Kleckner, 42, Boone, IA              21:19    6:52
  155    5      Dan Vaudt, 41, Storm Lake, IA              22:04    7:06

Men 45 - 49
  118    1      David Nash, 49, Sioux City, IA             20:38    6:38
  143    2      Mike Moyer, 46, Omaha, NE                  21:43    6:59
  149    3      Wade Brandt, 47, Ogden, IA                 21:54    7:03
  151    4      Jeremy Johannsen, 46, Ames, IA             21:56    7:04
  170    5      Brian Stewart, 45, Waukee, IA              22:35    7:16

Men 50 - 54
   77    1      Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 19:22    6:14
   80    2      Mike Wells, 50, Hamburg, IA                19:33    6:17
  117    3      John Bannantine, 51, Ames, IA              20:38    6:38
  150    4      Daniel Mattingly, 50, Boone, IA            21:54    7:03
  168    5      David Fischer, 54, Robins, IA              22:30    7:14

Men 55 - 59
   47    1      Don Lansing, 56, Marion, IA                18:18    5:53
  144    2      Casey Showalter, 56, Altoona, IA           21:44    7:00
  176    3      Craig Brophy, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA         22:43    7:19
  198    4      James Howe, 55, Ames, IA                   23:35    7:35
  227    5      Jim Chenhall, 58, Ames, IA                 24:40    7:56

Men 60 - 64
   98    1      Joseph Haynes, 62, Ames, IA                20:06    6:28
  203    2      Dennis Smith, 60, Ames, IA                 23:46    7:39
  205    3      Dave Fitz, 62, Ames, IA                    23:51    7:40
  266    4      Lynn Hanish, 60, Badger, IA                26:08    8:24
  278    5      Alan DiSpirito, 63, Ames, IA               26:29    8:31

Men 65 - 69
  169    1      Mark Hayes, 67, Creston, IA                22:31    7:15
  212    2      Bob Strickland, 66, Cedar Rapids, IA       24:08    7:46
  219    3      Joe Blunk, 65, Ames, IA                    24:24    7:51
  236    4      Roger Heinle, 67, Whiting, IA              24:57    8:02
  290    5      Bruce Bachman, 67, Cedar Rapids, IA        26:56    8:40

Men 70 & Up
  312    1      Larry Olofson, 70, Boone, IA               27:49    8:57
  342    2      Rick Hogan, 72, Leawood, KS                28:51    9:17
  346    3      Tom Kirkwood, 73, Dyersville, IA           29:00    9:20
  401    4      Jim Matthews, 77, Baxter, IA               31:38   10:11
  451    5      Davis Eidahl, 76, Richland, IA             35:03   11:17


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
    2    1      Magda McGowan, 14, Pleasent Hill, IA       20:58    6:45
    3    2      Clara Toot, 14, Johnston, IA               21:13    6:49
   18    3      Emma Baumgart, 12, Waukee, IA              23:13    7:28
   27    4      Chloe Podewell, 12, Wheaton, IL            23:50    7:40
   32    5      Audrey Franklin, 14, Dubuque, IA           24:47    7:58

Women 15 - 19
    6    1      Maggie Moyer, 17, Omaha, NE                21:42    6:59
    8    2      Madeline Taylor, 16, Ames, IA              22:09    7:08
   11    3      Katie Fukushima, 18, Ames, IA              22:15    7:10
   17    4      Ashlee Litterer, 19, Waverly, IA           23:12    7:28
   23    5      Audrey Klein, 19, Des Moines, IA           23:41    7:37

Women 20 - 24
    4    1      Haley Knox, 20, Bristol, CT                21:23    6:53
    5    2      Caroline Marnin, 20, Ames, IA              21:39    6:58
    7    3      Greta Koppy, 23, Ames, IA                  21:55    7:03
   10    4      Holly Schmitz, 21, Cedar Falls, IA         22:11    7:08
   20    5      Madeline Keane, 21, Ames, IA               23:28    7:33

Women 25 - 29
   19    1      Kim Brumm, 28, Ames, IA                    23:24    7:32
   31    2      Angel Banks-Adams, 28, Ankeny, IA          24:37    7:55
   39    3      Bekah Bunting, 25, Ames, IA                25:36    8:14
   40    4      Cayla Taylor, 26, Ames, IA                 25:37    8:14
   44    5      Megan Burt, 29, Ames, IA                   25:49    8:18

Women 30 - 34
    9    1      Julie Johnston, 33, Cedar Rapids, IA       22:10    7:08
   12    2      Kira Werstein, 32, Ames, IA                22:16    7:10
   41    3      Chelsea Clark, 31, Boone, IA               25:37    8:15
   51    4      Jessica Morgan, 34, Boone, IA              26:17    8:28
   55    5      Brigietta Uhlenhopp, 30, Nevada, IA        26:34    8:33

Women 35 - 39
   13    1      Jodi Risdal, 38, Ames, IA                  22:19    7:11
   15    2      Kelly Brown, 36, Ackworth, IA              22:44    7:19
   25    3      Tracy Dutton, 36, Ames, IA                 23:47    7:39
   26    4      Stephanie Mortenson, 35, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                           23:49    7:40
   37    5      Stacie Merta, 38, Marion, IA               25:14    8:07

Women 40 - 44
   28    1      Amy Mann, 42, Ames, IA                     24:07    7:46
   42    2      Avril Elsberry, 44, Ogden, IA              25:42    8:16
   46    3      Alisa Frandsen, 43, Ames, IA               25:51    8:19
   50    4      Andrea Grove, 43, Ames, IA                 26:16    8:27
   57    5      Nicole Manzer, 42, Story City, IA          26:35    8:33

Women 45 - 49
    1    1      Carrie Van Quathem, 45, Urbandale, IA      20:13    6:30
   14    2      Christine Comito, 49, Des Moines, IA       22:34    7:16
   21    3      Dana Schmitt, 46, Ames, IA                 23:36    7:36
   24    4      Casey Conner, 47, West Des Moines, IA      23:44    7:38
   35    5      Cindy Harris, 45, Ankeny, IA               25:02    8:03

Women 50 - 54
  112    1      Beth Scott, 50, Nevada, IA                 29:19    9:26
  113    2      Joli Vollers, 53, Ames, IA                 29:20    9:26
  117    3      Irene Lewis-McCormick, 50, Huxley, IA      29:35    9:31
  121    4      Lynn Koenig, 50, Ames, IA                  29:54    9:37
  122    5      Jean Dirks, 53, Ames, IA                   29:54    9:37

Women 55 - 59
   22    1      Dana Kramer, 55, Urbandale, IA             23:39    7:37
   36    2      Kristy Cain, 58, Urbandale, IA             25:07    8:05
   43    3      Barb Gebers, 55, Holstein, IA              25:44    8:17
   53    4      Cindy De Prenger, 57, Monroe, IA           26:25    8:30
  101    5      Jane Galyon, 57, Ames, IA                  28:46    9:15

Women 60 - 64
   16    1      Andriette Wickstrom, 62, Storm Lake, IA    22:54    7:22
   47    2      Beth Henriksen, 61, Ames, IA               26:03    8:23
   52    3      Nancy Willert, 60, Onaga, KS               26:20    8:28
   67    4      Jane Montgomery, 60, Ames, IA              27:09    8:44
   92    5      Sue Baumhover, 64, Ames, IA                28:27    9:09

Women 65 - 69
   64    1      Mary Van Steenis, 68, Pella, IA            26:56    8:40
   97    2      Priscilla Franken, 65, Ames, IA            28:38    9:13
  141    3      Cherie Hill, 65, Ellsworth, IA             30:48    9:55
  312    4      Kathy Osmundson, 67, Radcliffe, IA         40:21   12:59
  372    5      Nancy Lavender, 68, Clive, IA              47:55   15:25

Women 70 & Up
  349    1      Crase Sedahlia, 72, Ames, IA               45:40   14:42
  352    2      Constance Ringlee, 70, Ames, IA            46:38   15:00
  405    3      Anne Schmitt, 72, Ames, IA                 52:57   17:02
  431    4      Sue Koehrsen, 80, Ames, IA               1:10:26   22:40


Teams
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Nebraska Run Guru Eli
    1    1 M25  Jay Welp, 25, Council Bluffs, IA           15:26    4:58
    2    1 M20  Mark Abrams, 23, Glenwood, IA              16:30    5:19
    6    4 M20  Alec DeVries, 22, Sioux City, IA           16:51    5:25
   23   11 M20  Tin Nguyen, 23, Coon Rapids, MN            17:58    5:47
Total Time = 48:47     Total Places = 9

2. Chief Keith
    3    2 M20  Ian McKenzie, 21, Des Moines, IA           16:34    5:20
    9    5 M20  Trey Thompson, 20, Ogden, IA               17:04    5:30
   10    6 M20  Blake Willadsen, 22, Council Bluffs, IA    17:06    5:30
   12    7 M20  Chad Carter, 20, Carlisle, IA              17:14    5:33
   19    9 M20  Drew Roen, 20, Dubuque, IA                 17:44    5:42
   22   10 M20  Kyle Hovey, 21, Dallas Center, IA          17:55    5:46
   26    9 M15  Ryan Courtney, 18, Humboldt, IA            18:01    5:48
   30   13 M20  Logan Egeland, 20, Jefferson, IA           18:19    5:54
   68   18 M20  Jake Luksan, 21, West Des Moines, IA       21:12    6:49
   89    1 W15  Ashlee Litterer, 19*, Waverly, IA          23:12    7:28
   93    2 W15  Audrey Klein, 19*, Des Moines, IA          23:41    7:37
  111    3 W20  Kaylee Willadsen, 20*, Council Bluffs, IA  25:28    8:12
  121    4 W20  Jessica Lamb, 22*, Fairfield, IA           26:25    8:30
Total Time = 50:44     Total Places = 22

3. Dowling Xc
    7    2 M15  Will Ode, 16, Des Moines, IA               16:52    5:26
    8    3 M15  Matthew Carmody, 17, Clive, IA             16:53    5:26
   20    6 M15  Kevin Conner, 16, West Des Moines, IA      17:52    5:45
   28   11 M15  Jake Miller, 16, Des Moines, IA            18:14    5:52
   31   13 M15  Duncan Kyhl, 17, Johnston, IA              18:19    5:54
   33   15 M15  Carlos Quijano, 17, Urbandale, IA          18:36    5:59
   42   22 M15  Noah Smith, 16, Des Moines, IA             19:12    6:11
   54   30 M15  Noah Fopma, 15, Urbandale, IA              20:13    6:30
   56   31 M15  Colin Labrie, 16, Des Moines, IA           20:20    6:33
   58   33 M15  Drew Brase, 16, Des Moines, IA             20:35    6:37
   63   35 M15  Aidan Cunningham, 15, Urbandale, IA        20:41    6:39
   65   37 M15  Griffin Rhode, 15, Urbandale, IA           20:50    6:42
   66   38 M15  Jacob Fopma, 15, Urbandale, IA             20:55    6:44
   67    3 JrM  Max Brown, 14, Urbandale, IA               21:07    6:48
   71   39 M15  Steffen Osborn, 15, Waukee, IA             21:33    6:56
   74   41 M15  Tyler Potter, 17, West Des Moines, IA      21:49    7:01
   78   42 M15  Ryan O'Halloran, 15, West Des Moines, IA   22:13    7:09
   88    9 JrM  Jordan Daniel, 14, Pleasent Hill, IA       23:03    7:25
  100   11 JrM  Nolan Kyhl, 14, Johnston, IA               24:24    7:51
  109   13 JrM  Gabe Cook, 14, West Des Moines, IA         24:57    8:02
  135   47 M15  Casey Shanaberger, 16, Urbandale, IA       27:59    9:00
  137   48 M15  Nicholas Cloutier, 16, Clive, IA           28:01    9:01
  142   49 M15  George Long, 17, Des Moines, IA            28:37    9:13
  143   50 M15  Nick Dietrich, 17, Pleasant Hill, IA       28:37    9:13
  170    6 W15  Alex Potter, 15*, West Des Moines, IA      31:22   10:06
  205   51 M15  Nate Green, 16, Des Moines, IA             36:35   11:46
Total Time = 51:37     Total Places = 35

4. Johnston Seagulls
    4    1 M15  Tom Altier, 17, Granger, IA                16:35    5:20
   15    4 M15  Joe Schaefer, 16, Grimes, IA               17:24    5:36
   18    5 M15  Luke Perman, 16, Johnston, IA              17:43    5:42
   21    7 M15  Jimmy Le, 17, Urbandale, IA                17:53    5:45
   27   10 M15  Waleed Yual, 16, Des Moines, IA            18:08    5:50
   29   12 M15  Logan Swaim, 17, Johnston, IA              18:16    5:53
   32   14 M15  Ben Kinman, 16, Grimes, IA                 18:24    5:55
   34   16 M15  Aidan MacGregor, 16, Urbandale, IA         18:37    5:59
   35   17 M15  Karson Kleve, 15, Urbandale, IA            18:43    6:01
   36   18 M15  Aaron Koopal, 17, Urbandale, IA            18:48    6:03
   37   19 M15  Hunter Briggs, 15, West Des Moines, IA     18:49    6:03
   41   21 M15  Brandon Vu, 17, Johnston, IA               19:10    6:10
   46   25 M15  Dain Tack, 16, Johnston, IA                19:38    6:19
   49   27 M15  Jason White, 15, Johnston, IA              19:47    6:22
   50   28 M15  Nathan Kellar, 15, Urbandale, IA           19:56    6:25
   53   29 M15  Noah Haynes, 17, Johnston, IA              20:08    6:29
   57   32 M15  Matthew Kliegl, 15, Johnston, IA           20:23    6:34
   59    1 JrM  Paxson Picken, 14, Johnston, IA            20:36    6:38
   60   34 M15  Kiernan Adair, 15, Johnston, IA            20:36    6:38
   69    4 JrM  Jared Meyer, 13, Johnston, IA              21:27    6:54
   73   40 M15  Josh Meyer, 15, Johnston, IA               21:38    6:58
   81    6 JrM  Matt Borgmeier, 14, Grimes, IA             22:24    7:12
   82    7 JrM  Grant Allen, 14, Johnston, IA              22:25    7:13
   83   43 M15  Jens Rasmussen, 15, Johnston, IA           22:25    7:13
   91   10 JrM  Kyle Battani, 14, Urbandale, IA            23:33    7:34
  106   45 M15  Joel Kellar, 15, Urbandale, IA             24:47    7:59
  180   20 JrM  Sam McDaniel, 14, Johnston, IA             32:38   10:30
  200   22 JrM  Andrew Wedemeyer, 14, Johnston, IA         35:58   11:34
Total Time = 51:42     Total Places = 37

5. Tim Ives Fan Club
    5    3 M20  Jason Thomas, 22, Ames, IA                 16:45    5:23
   25   12 M20  Charlie Jones, 22, West Des Moines, IA     18:00    5:48
   40   15 M20  Josh Harry, 21, Waukee, IA                 19:09    6:10
   47   16 M20  Jeff DeRocher, 22, Ames, IA                19:42    6:20
   55   17 M20  Brian Wahlig, 21, West Des Moines, IA      20:14    6:31
   75   20 M20  Ryan Merideth, 20, Des Moines, IA          22:03    7:06
  144    7 W20  Allie Bierle, 21*, Ames, IA                28:40    9:13
Total Time = 53:54     Total Places = 70

6. Iowa State Run Club
   13    8 M20  Matthew Ryan, 21, Rochester, MN            17:20    5:35
   39   14 M20  Michael Birkel, 24, East Moline, IL        19:04    6:08
   48   26 M15  Sam Parker, 19, Ankeny, IA                 19:46    6:22
   72   19 M20  Eric Bishop, 21, Ames, IA                  21:35    6:57
Total Time = 56:10     Total Places = 100

7. Team Vanbaale
   24    8 M15  Drake VanBaale, 17, Bondurant, IA          18:00    5:47
   64   36 M15  Seth VanBaale, 15, Bondurant, IA           20:44    6:40
  124    4 M40  Troy VanBaale, 44, Bondurant, IA           26:44    8:36
Total Time = 1:05:28     Total Places = 212

8. Team McG
   45   24 M15  Jackso McGovern, 15, Bondurant, IA         19:37    6:19
   86   44 M15  Joseph McGovern, 17, Bondurant, IA         22:44    7:19
   97    3 M45  Joe McGovern, 47, Bondurant, IA            23:55    7:42
  264   12 W40  McGovern Molly, 43*, Bondurant, IA         58:06   18:42
  265    4 W50  Fawcett Anita, 51*, Bondurant, IA          58:06   18:42
Total Time = 1:06:16     Total Places = 228

9. Team Vardo
   51    2 M30  Gil Drachuck, 32, Ames, IA                 20:01    6:26
   85    2 M40  Andrew Dutton, 40, Ames, IA                22:41    7:18
   94    1 W35  Tracy Dutton, 36*, Ames, IA                23:47    7:39
  162    7 M45  Steve Kenton, 48, Ames, IA                 30:32    9:49
Total Time = 1:06:29     Total Places = 230

10. Corridor Running
   77    1 W30  Julie Johnston, 33*, Cedar Rapids, IA      22:10    7:08
   84    2 M35  Doug Fishwild, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA        22:39    7:17
  119    7 M30  Paul Fiegen, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA          26:02    8:23
  133    1 M55  Steven Hagarty, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA       27:47    8:56
  223    7 W35  Amanda Jones, 37*, North Liberty, IA       39:13   12:37
Total Time = 1:10:51     Total Places = 280

11. Madmaize
   80    1 M35  Xianran Li, 38, Ames, IA                   22:21    7:11
  104    3 M40  Jianming Yu, 44, Ames, IA                  24:42    7:57
  120    2 JrW  Anyang Yu, 14*, Ames, IA                   26:07    8:24
  138    8 M30  Xiaoqing Yu, 34, Ames, IA                  28:20    9:07
  182    6 W25  Jinyu Wang, 27*, Ames, IA                  32:44   10:32
  198   15 M30  Matt Dzievit, 30, Ames, IA                 35:29   11:25
  215    9 M35  James McNellie, 35, Ames, IA               37:48   12:10
  260    1 W65  Cheryl White, 66*, Ames, IA                56:09   18:04
  261    1 M65  Paul White, 67, Ames, IA                   56:09   18:04
Total Time = 1:13:10     Total Places = 304

12. Pink Unicorns
  108   12 JrM  Cameron Gallt, 14, Ames, IA                24:54    8:01
  130    3 JrW  Peyton Gallt, 13*, Ames, IA                27:25    8:49
  131   15 JrM  Christian Gallt, 10, Ames, IA              27:30    8:51
  163    5 JrW  Shelby Bartleman, 12*, Polk City, IA       30:48    9:54
  190    5 W40  Chandra Bartleman, 40*, Polk City, IA      34:37   11:08
  213   24 JrM  Rocky Bartleman, 10, Polk City, IA         37:36   12:06
  259   26 JrM  J J. Bartleman, 8, Polk City, IA           55:08   17:45
Total Time = 1:19:49     Total Places = 369

13. Fabulous Franklins
   90    2 M45  Russ Franklin, 49, Dubuque, IA             23:29    7:33
  105    1 JrW  Audrey Franklin, 14*, Dubuque, IA          24:47    7:58
  204    6 W45  Julie Franklin, 48*, Dubuque, IA           36:27   11:44
Total Time = 1:24:43     Total Places = 399

14. Gindt Family
  110   46 M15  Alex Gindt, 19, Ames, IA                   25:18    8:09
  134    5 M45  Aaron Gindt, 45, Ames, IA                  27:56    8:59
  184   21 JrM  Ethan Gindt, 14, Ames, IA                  33:19   10:43
  202    5 W45  Elizabeth Gindt, 45*, Ames, IA             36:15   11:40
Total Time = 1:26:33     Total Places = 428

15. Ames Fxb
  128   24 M20  Austin Sheeley, 23, Ames, IA               26:55    8:40
  158    6 M35  Ryan Gurwell, 38, Ames, IA                 30:21    9:46
  159    2 W45  Angie Gurwell, 45*, Ames, IA               30:22    9:46
Total Time = 1:27:38     Total Places = 445

16. Nevada Go Far
  118   14 JrM  Caleb Gilchrist, 14, Nevada, IA            26:00    8:22
  160   17 JrM  Rowan Steele, 12, Ames, IA                 30:23    9:47
  172    7 JrW  Allison Kruzich, 12*, Nevada, IA           32:10   10:21
  177    9 JrW  Sarah Sullivan, 12*, Nevada, IA            32:24   10:26
  183    4 W40  Sarah Gilchrist, 43*, Nevada, IA           33:15   10:42
  193   10 JrW  Lillian Goos, 12*, Nevada, IA              34:55   11:14
  234   13 JrW  Alizaya Stubben, 12*, Nevada, IA           40:29   13:02
  238   15 JrW  Kamryn Linder, 11*, Nevada, IA             42:17   13:36
  239   10 W40  Kim Koch, 40*, Nevada, IA                  42:18   13:37
  251   25 JrM  Camlyn Da Silva, 11, Nevada, IA            48:55   15:44
Total Time = 1:28:33     Total Places = 450

17. Team Saundra
  117   23 M20  Lucas Trainor, 23, Oceanside, CA           25:56    8:21
  152    8 W20  Brianna Trainor, 22*, Oceanside, CA        29:51    9:36
  199    9 W25  Bianca Hogge, 28*, North Liberty, IA       35:56   11:34
  214    7 M25  Luke Strack, 28, North Liberty, IA         37:39   12:07
  229   11 M45  Steven Larson, 46, Ames, IA                39:47   12:48
Total Time = 1:31:43     Total Places = 468

18. Tres Amigos
  112    6 M30  Jon Sargent, 34, Ames, IA                  25:30    8:12
  185   13 M30  Nate Staniforth, 34, Iowa City, IA         33:41   10:50
  186    3 W30  Katherine Staniforth, 33*, Iowa City, IA   33:53   10:54
  187    7 W25  Emily Erbes, 27*, Ames, IA                 34:16   11:02
  188   14 M30  Brandon Crase, 34, Chicago, IL             34:27   11:05
  189    8 W25  Karli Salas, 25*, Chicago, IL              34:28   11:05
  245    1 W70  Crase Sedahlia, 72*, Ames, IA              45:40   14:42
Total Time = 1:33:04     Total Places = 483

19. Team Family Fun Time
  165   18 JrM  Joshua Thompson, 8, Kelley, IA             31:10   10:02
  166    8 M45  Joseph Thompson, 47, Kelley, IA            31:10   10:02
  167    3 W40  Shawn Blaesing-Thompson, 43*, Kelley, IA   31:10   10:02
  168    6 JrW  Abigail Thompson, 13*, Kelley, IA          31:10   10:02
Total Time = 1:33:30     Total Places = 498

20. Bunting Quad Squad
  114    2 W25  Bekah Bunting, 25*, Ames, IA               25:36    8:14
  174   12 M30  Dave Bunting, 30, Ames, IA                 32:16   10:23
  211    6 M25  Steve Bunting, 27, Ames, IA                37:06   11:56
  212   10 W20  Kearsten Brown, 23*, Ames, IA              37:06   11:56
Total Time = 1:34:58     Total Places = 499

21. Dunder Mifflin Racing
  103    1 W25  Angel Banks-Adams, 28*, Ankeny, IA         24:37    7:55
  171    7 M35  Keith King, 37, Urbandale, IA              31:50   10:15
  235   10 W25  Nicole Gustafson, 26*, West Des Moines, IA 41:01   13:12
  254    5 W30  Maria Joseph-King, 33*, Urbandale, IA      52:08   16:47
  258   20 M30  Bobby Elam, 30, Waukee, IA                 53:26   17:12
Total Time = 1:37:28     Total Places = 509

22. Norsemen 17
  122    2 W40  Nicole Manzer, 42*, Story City, IA         26:35    8:33
  169    6 M40  Jason Powers, 42, Story City, IA           31:19   10:04
  232    8 W40  Carrie Tresemer, 43*, Story City, IA       40:16   12:57
  233    9 W40  Brigitte Powers, 44*, Story City, IA       40:24   13:00
  250    9 M40  Jeff Manzer, 42, Story City, IA            48:27   15:36
Total Time = 1:38:10     Total Places = 523

23. Otf Fam Bam
  196    7 W15  Sarah Carlson, 15*, Ames, IA               35:08   11:18
  197    9 W20  Emily Carlson, 20*, Ames, IA               35:11   11:19
  220    7 W45  Kathy Carlson, 47*, Ames, IA               38:32   12:24
  221    3 M50  Curtis Kiesling, 53, Nevada, IA            38:32   12:24
Total Time = 1:48:51     Total Places = 613

24. Sagarmatha
  154   10 M30  Shiva Adhikari, 32, Ames, IA               30:07    9:41
  226   17 M30  Alen Kansakar, 31, Ames, IA                39:37   12:45
  227   18 M30  Aashish Sapkota, 33, Ames, IA              39:38   12:45
Total Time = 1:49:22     Total Places = 607

25. Fitness Sports
  206   11 JrW  Kaylin Dains, 11*, Adel, IA                36:36   11:47
  209   12 JrW  Avery Dains, 9*, Adel, IA                  36:57   11:53
  210    6 W35  Shelby Dains, 37*, Adel, IA                36:57   11:53
Total Time = 1:50:30     Total Places = 625

26. Bravo's
  207   23 JrM  Nicholas Bravo, 9, Waukee, IA              36:54   11:52
  208    7 M40  Sergio Bravo, 42, Clive, IA                36:55   11:53
  216    6 W40  Cinthya Carbajal, 41*, Waukee, IA          37:50   12:10
Total Time = 1:51:39     Total Places = 631

27. Gries-Icles
  126    4 W15  Kaitlyn Strobl, 15*, Roland, IA            26:49    8:38
  240   19 M30  Casey Gries, 31, Roland, IA                42:23   13:38
  244    8 W35  Hope Gries, 35*, Roland, IA                44:13   14:14
Total Time = 1:53:25     Total Places = 610

28. Orange Theory Fitness
  149    5 M25  Ryan Faltas, 26, Ames, IA                  29:32    9:30
  231    2 W50  Treasa Ferrari, 53*, Stratford, IA         40:11   12:56
  246    9 W45  Kris Cakerice, 49*, Ames, IA               46:54   15:05
Total Time = 1:56:37     Total Places = 626

29. Team Reynolds
  217   11 W20  Montana Crow, 22*, Ames, IA                37:59   12:13
  218   26 M20  Jack Groves, 21, Ames, IA                  38:00   12:14
  247   16 JrW  Emma Cerka, 12*, Colo, IA                  47:01   15:08
  248   17 JrW  Mea Skinner, 13*, Zearing, IA              47:21   15:14
  252   11 W40  Amie Cerka, 40*, Colo, IA                  50:43   16:19
  253    2 W60  Kathy Nall, 62*, Melbourne, IA             50:53   16:23
Total Time = 2:03:00     Total Places = 682

30. Not So Fast & Furious
  243   13 W20  Danielle Bohnert, 24*, Ames, IA            44:03   14:10
  256   14 W20  Alaina Bohnert, 20*, Ames, IA              52:26   16:52
  257   11 W45  Monica Bohnert, 48*, Ames, IA              53:26   17:12
  262   11 W25  Stephanie Bohnert, 26*, Ames, IA           56:27   18:10
Total Time = 2:29:55     Total Places = 756

31. Team Lisa
  266   13 W40  Michelle Marcus, 42*, University City, MO  59:27   19:08
  267   14 W40  Lisa Schainker, 43*, Ames, IA              59:28   19:08
  268    5 M50  Cleve Redmond, 51, Ames, IA                59:28   19:08
Total Time = 2:58:23     Total Places = 801

Return tohome page.