44th Midnight Madness 10K (6.214 miles)

Ames, IA

July 11, 2015

70s, dark at finish (8:30pm start)

Results by Cal Murdock

Results by Cal Murdock

5K

5K TEAM

10K

10K Team

15K combined

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


1. Duma Running Club
    1    1 M30  Abraham Chelanga, 31, Coon Rapids, MN          31:09    5:01
    2    1 M25  Sammy Rotich, 28, West Des Moines, IA          31:21    5:03
    3    2 M30  Edward Tabu, 32, Coon Rapids, MN               31:26    5:03
Total Time = 1:33:56     Total Places = 6

2. White Guys Running
    4    2 M25  Zach Baker, 29, Iowa City, IA                  31:44    5:06
    5    3 M25  Mason Frank, 26, Bloomington, MN               32:22    5:12
    7    5 M25  Charlie Paul, 25, Iowa City, IA                33:17    5:21
    9    1 M20  Rob Scanlon, 21, Ames, IA                      33:59    5:28
   11    6 M25  Tommy Ries, 27, Iowa City, IA                  34:27    5:33
Total Time = 1:37:23     Total Places = 16

3. Lrc-Racing
    6    4 M25  Michael Rathje, 25, Lincoln, NE                33:09    5:20
   10    2 M20  Ryan Dostal, 24, Omaha, NE                     34:14    5:31
   18    3 M30  Jason Zakaras, 32, Gretna, NE                  37:20    6:00
   19    1 M45  Tim Larsen, 46, Gretna, NE                     37:31    6:02
   28    2 W40  Maureen Larsen, 43*, Gretna, NE                42:04    6:46
Total Time = 1:44:43     Total Places = 34

4. Team Nebraska
   12    7 M25  Colin Morrissey, 25, Omaha, NE                 35:07    5:39
   16    8 M25  David Bohlken, 29, Omaha, NE                   36:20    5:51
   20    9 M25  Peter Falcon, 25, Bellevue, NE                 37:32    6:02
   21   10 M25  Cheto Cerda, 29, Lincoln, NE                   37:51    6:05
   24   11 M25  Carl Gladitsch, 28, Omaha, NE                  39:36    6:22
Total Time = 1:48:59     Total Places = 48

5. Fitness Sports master
    8    1 M40  Julius Rotich, 40, Des Moines, IA              33:43    5:25
   25    2 M45  Lance Bergeson, 46, Ankeny, IA                 40:04    6:27
   32    2 M50  Todd Haugen, 52, Des Moines, IA                43:19    6:58
Total Time = 1:57:06     Total Places = 65

6. Wedgie Pickers
   31    3 M20  Joel Naberhaus, 21, Ames, IA                   43:11    6:57
   53    5 W20  Taylor Schwartz, 22*, Story City, IA           59:11    9:31
   54    2 W15  Andrea Schwartz, 19*, Story City, IA           59:12    9:31
Total Time = 2:41:34     Total Places = 138

7. Isumaize
   46    3 M40  Jianming Yu, 42, Ames, IA                      52:24    8:26
   55   15 M25  Xin Li, 28, Ames, IA                       1:00:14    9:42
   62    6 M30  Xiaoqing Yu, 34, Ames, IA                  1:05:24   10:31
   63    5 W25  Tingting Guo, 29*, Ames, IA                1:05:37   10:33
Total Time = 2:58:02     Total Places = 163

8. Ferocious Extreme Bea
   57    4 M40  Erik Stumpf, 42, Ames, IA                  1:01:42    9:56
   59    3 M50  Randy Bloem, 52, Jewell, IA                1:04:04   10:18
   60    3 M35  Ryan Gurwell, 36, Ames, IA                 1:04:04   10:18
   64    7 M30  Stephen Morgan, 31, Ames, IA               1:06:42   10:44
   65    6 W25  Jennifer Chmielowski, 27*, Ames, IA        1:06:54   10:46
Total Time = 3:09:50     Total Places = 176

Return to home page