40th Midnight Madness 10 Kilometer (6.214 miles)

July 9, 2011

Results by Cal Murdock

10K results

10K Team

5K results

5K Teams

15K results (combined)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Kwariat
    1    1 M30  George Towett, 31, West Des Moines, IA     31:16    5:02
    2    2 M30  Sammy Rotich, 31, West Des Moines, IA      31:33    5:05
    5    1 M35  Richard Kessio, 37, West Des Moines, IA    32:34    5:14
Total Time = 1:35:23     Total Places = 8

2. Runablaze Iowa
    3    1 M20  Luke Demmel, 21, Mrshalltown, IA           32:10    5:11
    6    4 M30  Joseph Aulwes, 30, Bondurant, IA           32:57    5:18
   13    1 W25  Casey Owens, 28*, Des Moines, IA           37:34    6:03
   15    1 W40  Lisa Marshall, 43*, Granger, IA            37:43    6:04
Total Time = 1:42:40     Total Places = 22

3. Sweet Feet
    7    2 M20  David Sevcik, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          33:32    5:24
   10    3 M20  Mason Frank, 22, Ames, IA                  35:11    5:40
   11    4 M20  Daniel Sevcik, 21, Cedar Falls, IA         35:19    5:41
   12    5 M20  Kris Spoth, 24, Ames, IA                   35:58    5:47
   14    6 M20  Kit Coppess, 21, West Des Moines, IA       37:38    6:03
   26    4 M15  Alex Coppess, 18, West Des Moines, IA      48:09    7:45
Total Time = 1:44:02     Total Places = 28

4. Fitness Sports Team
    4    3 M30  Julius Rotich, 31, West Des Moines, IA     32:13    5:11
   16    6 M30  Jacob Kaemmer, 34, Des Moines, IA          38:07    6:08
   17    1 M50  Phil Kauder, 50, Cascade, IA               38:21    6:10
   24    2 M25  Gavin White, 27, Clive, IA                 44:51    7:13
Total Time = 1:48:39     Total Places = 37

5. Bcluw
   18    1 M15  Jay Welp, 19, Conrad, IA                   38:38    6:13
   19    2 M15  Trai Oconnell, 18, Cedar Falls, IA         39:18    6:19
   20    3 M15  Sloan Beniga, 18, Cedar Falls, IA          41:32    6:41
Total Time = 1:59:28     Total Places = 57

6. The Beautiful Fast On
   28    1 W15  Hannah Savage, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA        49:11    7:55
   29    2 W20  Sarah Halloran, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       50:22    8:06
   30    2 W15  Kate Halloran, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA        50:22    8:06
Total Time = 2:29:55     Total Places = 87

7. Goals in motion
   22    1 W20  Margaret Dunn, 23*, Ames, IA               44:33    7:10
   35    1 M40  Andy Hocketetler, 41, Ames, IA             51:09    8:14
   42    1 M55  Rick Ertz, 55, Ames, IA                    56:30    9:05
   43    1 W30  Kate Stephens, 31*, Gilbert, IA            56:38    9:07
   45    2 W40  Jill Kruse, 40*, Ames, IA                  56:40    9:07
   46    7 M30  Joell Folkerts, 31, Ames, IA               58:39    9:26
   50    2 W30  Cora Sondgeroth, 32*, Ames, IA           1:06:20   10:40
Total Time = 2:32:11     Total Places = 99

Return to home page.