Phil Kruger Memorial Race

Dike, IA

 

Overall Winner – Mark Thompson, Iowa City: 17:36

Women’s Top Finisher – Allison Phillips, Waverly: 20:14

Women                                                 Men

 

                        15 & Under                                            15 & Under

1.     Haley Steven, Dewer: 20:57                                        1. Corey Grandon: 19:28

2.     Sarah Dieken, Dike: 22:16                                          2. Damian Garcia, New Hartford: 20:10

3.     Justi Uden – Hudson: 22:33                                        3. Ben Lizer, Dike: 20:18

 

16 – 19                                                  16 – 19

1.     Janice DeBerg, Dike: 30:34                                         1.  Michael Knutson, New Hampton: 18:27

2.     Kristina Dieken, Dike: 30:35                                       2.  Kody Kruger, Dike:  20:21

3.     Taylor Mason, Dike: 20:27

 

20 – 29                                                  20 – 29

1.     Molly Buehner, Cedar Falls: 21:26                               1. Daniel Grandon, New Hartford: 18:14

2.     Amie Buskohl, Dike: 21:21                                        2. Ben Stanerson, St. Louis Park, MN: 19:15

3.     Breana Waack, Cedar Falls: 21:32                             3. Tim Constance, Brooklyn Center, MN: 19:28

 

30 – 39                                                  30 – 39

1.     Sue Sonnenberg, Dike: 22:15                                      1. Brad Miller, Iowa Falls: 19:35

2.     Lucretia Weber, Kansas City, MO: 24:28                       2. Brian Jennings, Centrailia, MO: 20:59

3.     Lisa Michaelson, Dike: 27:37                                      3. Tyron Roberts, Tama: 21:57

 

40 – 49                                                  40 – 49

1.     Lisa Loecher, Cedar Falls: 24:26                                  1. Tim Nagel, Clarion: 18:07

2.     Mary Steffensmeier, Waterloo: 24:33                            2. Mike Foster, Dike: 18:43

3.     Angie Dieken, Dike: 27:50                                          3. Carter Stevens, Denver: 18:50

 

50 – 59                                                  50 – 59

1.     Joyce Riley, Cedar Falls: 28:44                                               1. Don Williams, Cedar Falls: 19:37

2.     Teresa Elverum, Cedar Falls: 28:58                              2. Paul Hansen, Hudson: 20:13

3.     Evie Waack, Cedar Falls: 32:47                                   3. Richard Anfinson, Cedar Falls: 20:56

 

60 & Over

1.     Mike Christianson, Cedar Falls: 24:18

2.     Jim Smoldt, Reinbeck: 26:01

3.     Neil Beck, Dike: 31:42