Cascade Canter 4K

3rd Annual Road Race

Saturday August 21, 2004 8:00 AM

 

4K Run

1 mile run

Kids run

Overall           Name                          City                Age     Time        Age            Place

Place                                                                                                       Group

1st                    Phil Kauder                 Cascade           43        13:01.9    M 40-49      1st

2nd                   Mike Lambert             Monticello      33        14:18.4    M 30-39      1st

3rd                    Jake Heim                   Cascade           17        14:23.0    M 16-18      1st

4th                    Joe Hollenback            Farley              43        14:25.6    M 40-49      2nd

5th                    Rick Kremer                Cascade           16        14:53.0    M 16-18      2nd

6th                    Doug Hansel               Colesburg        44        15:11.1    M 40-49      3rd

7th                    Dain Leytem               Dubuque         15        15:46.6    M 15&<      1st

8th                    Jerry Weitz                 Dubuque         43        15:50.0    M 40-49      4th

*9th New Record   Tammy Kallback        Dubuque         24        16:37.7    W 19-29      1st

10th                  Brent Peters                Milledgeville, Ill 40        17:00.0    M 40-49      5th

11th                  Alan Gross                  Des Moines    50        17:06.0    M 50-59      1st

12th                  Rae Lynn Lamparek   Swisher           33        17:06.8    W 30-39      1st

13th                  Amanda Paige             Dubuque         16        17:10.1    W 16-18      1st

14th                  Cassie Luensman        Monticello      13        17:17.9    W 15&<      1st

15th                  Tim Strandberg           Cedar Rapids  23        17:19.4    M 19-29      1st

16th                  John Lux                     Cascade           54        17:37.1    M 50-59      2nd

17th                  Tonya Wittman          Asbury                        15        17:42.2    W 15&<            2nd

18th                  Elizabeth Johnson       Peosta             16        17:44.9    W 16-18      2nd

19th                  Jeanette Fischer          Cascade           16        17:55.0    W 16-18      3rd

20th                  Joe Kauder                  Cascade           23        18:01.0    M 19-29      2nd

21st                  Ken Miller                  West Union     51        18:01.5    M 50-59      3rd

22nd                 Ernie Driscoll              Cascade           58        18:21.1    M 50-59      4th

23rd                  Ashley Bowden          Dubuque         16        18:22.3    W 16-18      4th

24th                  Amy Bowden             Asbury                        13        18:24.7    W 15&<            3rd

25th                  Tom Kirkwood           Dyersville       60        18:31.8    M 60&>      1st

26th                  Paige McQueeney       Dubuque         15        18:37.4    W 15&<      4th

27th                  Beth Duccini               Dubuque         39        18:42.2    W 30-39      2nd

28th                  Sydney Smith             Durango          15        18:49.6    W 15&<      5th

29th                  Ashley Black              Dubuque         20        18:56.4    W 19-29      2nd

30th                  Tiffany Bergfeld         Dubuque         19        19:04.9    W 19-29      3rd

31st                  Brian Kallback Dubuque         24        19:10.2    M 19-29      3rd

32nd                 Theresa Weber            Dubuque         19        19:15.9    W 19-29      4th

33rd                  Sarah Kress                 Dubuque         16        19:23.6    W 16-18      5th

34th                  Amanda Bowden        Asbury                        16        19:32.3    W 16-18            6th

35th                  Brad Kuhn                  Cascade           15        19:32.9    M 15&<      2nd

36th                  Nicole DeSousa           Rickardsville   16        19:43.5    W 16-18      7th

37th                  Emily Welter               Dubuque         19        19:54.1    W 19-29      5th

38th                  Debbie Lenth              Marion                        36        19:59.6    W 30-39            3rd

39th                  Ashley Wyatt             Dubuque         18        20:06.2    W 16-18      8th

40th                  Amanda Trumm          Cascade           25        20:14.7    W 19-29      6th

41st                  Karla Trumm              Cascade           25        20:16.3    W 19-29      7th

42nd                 Amanda Kloser           Durango          16        20:18.9    W 16-18      9th

43rd                  Sharon Klein               Durango          38        20:24.9    W 30-39      4th

44th                  Mary Gross                Des Moines    52        20:30.2    W 50-59      1st

45th                  Karen Jogerst              Dubuque         16        20:38.0    W 16-18      10th

46th                  Rachel Fischer             Cascade           13        20:43.6    W 15&<      6th

47th                  Sheila Knapp              Cascade           44        20:51.8    W 40-49      1st

48th                  Molly Malone            Dubuque         15        21:32.5    W 15&<      7th

49th                  Amy Smith                 Cascade           37        21:33.8    W 30-39      5th

50th                  Kayleigh Green           Cascade           13        21:39.1    W 15&<      8th

51st                  Tammi Noonan           Cascade           29        21:49.1    W 19-29      8th

52nd                 Chaz Schmitt              Dubuque         15        21:50.6    W 15&<      9th

53rd                  Heather Haufe             Dubuque         16        21:51.9    W 16-18      11th

54th                           Trudi Weiler               Dubuque         16        21:52.3    W 16-18      12th     

55th                  Emily Nagel                Dubuque         16        21:57.0    W 16-18      13th

56th                  Erica Alcordo              Dubuque         16        22:02.8    W 16-18      14th

57th                  Kayla Brimmeyer       Sherrill             15        22:08.6    W 15&<      10th

58th                  Nikki Hefel                 Dubuque         16        22:09.8    W 16-18      15th

59th                  Annie Brimmeyer       Sherrill             15        22:10.4    W 15&<      11th

60th                  Matt McGuire                        Cascade           13        22:20.7    M 15&<            3rd

61st                  Allison Kuhle              Dubuque         15        22:26.1    W 15&<      12th

62nd                 Anne Noonan              Cascade           47        22:31.0    W 40-49      2nd

63rd                  Mary Pat Noonan       Bernard           47        22:31.6    W 40-49      3rd

64th                  Mary Geisler              Dubuque         53        22:32.8    W 50-59      2nd

65th                  Peggy Lane                  Dunkerton       36        22:41.4    W 30-39      6th

66th                  Bridget Hilby              Dubuque         34        22:42.3    W 30-39      7th

67th                  Rachel Weinhold         Dubuque         15        22:47.1    W 15&<      13th

68th                  Kaylena Murphy        Dubuque         15        22:49.1    W 15&<      14th

69th                  Kristin Jogerst            Dubuque         15        22:50.1    W 15&<      15th

70th                  Brittani Hefel              Dubuque         15        23:14.4    W 15&<      16th

71st                  Erica Floyd                 Dubuque         15        23:20.1    W 15&<      17th

72nd                 Jillian Becker               Dubuque         15        23:21.1    W 15&<      18th

73rd                  Julie Bahl                    Dubuque         20        23:37.1    W 19-29      9th

74th                  Amy Heim                  Dubuque         15        24:32.8    W 15&<      19th

75th                  Lauren Gibbons          Dubuque         15        24:33.6    W 15&<      20th

76th                  Amy Manternach       Cascade           35        25:32.8    W 30-39      8th

77th                  Kristel Richard            Peosta             15        25:56.3    W 15&<      21st

78th                  Diane Peters                Milledgeville, Ill 39        26:00.3    W 30-39      9th

79th                  Laurie Juran                Dyersville       46        26:15.5    W 40-49      4th

80th                  Cheri Tholen               Monticello      37        27:11.0    W 30-39      10th

81st                  Katie Trujillo              Asbury                        15        29:31.3    W 15&<            22nd

82nd                 Abby Smith                Dubuque         15        29:31.6    W 15&<      23rd

83rd                  Jenna VanCleve           Dubuque         15        29:31.9    W 15&<      24th

84th                  Judith Biechler            Dubuque         58        34:55.9    W 50-59      3rd

85th                  Lauren Strang              Cascade           20        35:34.4    W 19-29      10th

86th                  Norine Strang              Cascade           49        35:34.9    W 40-49      5th

87th                  Mike Kuhn                 Cascade           45        38:11.2    M 40-49      6th

88th                  Julie Kuhn                   Cascade           45        38:12.1    W 40-49      6th

89th                  Donna Callahan           Cascade           44        38:13.3    W 40-49      7th

90th                  Lori Loes                     Cascade           44        38:33.6    W 40-49      8th

91st                  Alma Green                 Cascade           66        38:34.2    W 60&>      1st

92nd                 Sue Trumm                 Cascade           32        38:48.5    W 30-39      11th

93rd                  Janice Trumm             Cascade           27        38:48.9    W 19-29      11th

94th                  Caitlyn Beecher          Cascade           13        41:23.9    W 15&<      25th

95th                  Jan Beecher                 Cascade           44        41:25.2    W 40-49      9th

96th                  Paul Ehlinger               Cascade           72        41:25.8    M 60&>      2nd

 

 

 

Race Director Ginny Horsfield

563-852-3243

 

 

Back Home