Cascade Canter 4K

5th Annual Road Race 76 Degrees & Humid

Saturday August 19, 2006

1 Mile results Award Winners

Overall PL

Female PL

Name

City

Age

Time

AgeGroup Pl

Place

1st

Andy Kauder

Cedar Rapids

34

13:13.0

30-39

2nd

Jason Meyer

Dubuque

35

13:15.5

30-39

2nd

3rd

Phil Kauder

Cascade

45

13:30.8

40-49

1st

4th

Mike Lambert

Monticello

35

14:47.6

30-39

3rd

5th

Rick Till

Dubuque

43

14:51.4

40-49

2nd

6th

Ricky Kremer

Cascade

18

15:01.1

16-18

1st

7th

Ron Smith

Dubuque

42

15:41.9

40-49

3rd

8th

Kyal Haas

Dubuque

18

16:04.4

16-18

2nd

9th

Jeff Zumbach

Manchester

43

16:24.4

40-49

4th

10th

Joe Kauder

Cascade

25

16:36.8

20-29

1st

11th

Matt Deutmeyer

Dyersville

31

16:42.8

30-39

4th

12th

Jacob Heim

Cascade

16

16:51.2

16-18

3rd

13th

Dave Farmer

Postville

49

16:58.3

40-49

5th

14th

1st

Laura Saylor

Cedar Rapids

37

17:13.6

30-39

1st

15th

2nd

Holly Cairns

Dubuque

24

17:28.5

19-29

1st

16th

Michael Leytem

Cascade

19

17:33.2

19-29

2nd

17th

Alan Gross

Des Moines

52

17:46.7

50-59

1st

18th

3rd

Carolyn Scherf

Dubuque

15

17:58.8

15&U

1st

19th

4th

Maggie Reiter

Cascade

14

18:05.2

15&U

2nd

20th

Brian Gleason

Hills

24

18:34.2

19-29

3rd

21st

Dakota Heim

Cascade

13

18:45.2

15&U

1st

22nd

5th

Sarah Corhman

Dubuque

15

18:49.9

15&U

3rd

23rd

6th

Natalie Conlon

Dubuque

15

18:57.2

15&U

4th

24th

7th

Sydney Smith

Dubuque

16

18:57.5

16-18

1st

25th

8th

Abby Potts

Asbury

16

19:05.6

16-18

2nd

26th

9th

Ariyl

TRUE

Dubuque

15

19:08.3

15&U

5th

27th

Alan Reiter

Cascade

45

19:13.7

40-49

6th

28th

10th

Melissa Gehl

Cascade

14

19:15.4

15&U

6th

29th

Jeremy Kreutner

Peosta

29

19:16.3

19-29

4th

30th

11th

Kate Schmerbach

Dubuque

16

19:19.8

16-18

3rd

31st

12th

Beth Duccini

Dubuque

40

19:28.3

40-49

1st

32nd

Chad Deutmeyer

Dyersville

36

19:46.4

30-39

5th

33rd

13th

Nancy Leytem

Cascade

48

19:52.7

40-49

2nd

34th

14th

Roxanne Saberian

Dubuque

17

20:08.8

16-18

4th

35th

15th

Rachel Fisher

Cascade

15

20:16.9

15&U

7th

36th

16th

Bethany Jamison

Dubuque

16

20:29.5

16-18

5th

37th

17th

Charity Rausch

Cascade

32

20:29.7

30-39

2nd

38th

18th

Megan Simpson

Dubuque

21

21:25.5

19-29

2nd

39th

19th

Michelle Thornton

Cedar Rapids

36

21:25.8

30-39

3rd

40th

20th

Rory Smith

Durango

15

21:26.8

15&U

8th

41st

21st

Sharon Klein

Durango

39

21:27.2

30-39

4th

42nd

Kyle Brouwer

Cascade

30

21:29.3

30-39

6th

43rd

22nd

Janelle Brouwer

Cascade

31

21:32.9

30-39

5th

44th

23rd

Jennifer Hemesath

Asbury

17

21:39.2

16-18

6th

45th

24th

Paige McQueeney

Dubuque

17

21:51.5

16-18

7th

46th

25th

Sarah El-Kathib

Dubuque

16

22:00.5

16-18

8th

47th

26th

Kaitlyn Hemesath

Asbury

15

22:00.7

15&U

9th

48th

27th

Diane Deutmeyer

Dyersville

30

22:02.8

30-39

6th

49th

28th

Alyssa Neiers

Cascade

18

22:06.8

16-18

9th

50th

29th

Chaz Schmitt

Dubuque

16

22:07.5

16-18

10th

51st

30th

Brooke Wedewer

Dubuque

15

22:08.4

15&U

10th

52nd

31st

Jill Vorwald

Bernard

46

22:11.4

40-49

3rd

53rd

Jim Landis

Marion

50

22:15.3

50-59

2nd

54th

32nd

Mary Gross

Des Moines

54

22:21.9

50-59

1st

55th

33rd

Stacie Schockemoehl

Cascade

23

22:30.3

19-29

3rd

56th

34th

Mary Geisler

Dubuque

55

22:32.7

50-59

2nd

57th

35th

Kristin Buchholtz

Dubuque

16

22:36.8

16-18

11th

58th

36th

Mandy Donnelly

Dubuque

15

22:36.9

15&U

11th

59th

37th

Melissa King

Bernard

25

22:53.6

19-29

4th

60th

38th

Erin Seymor

Peosta

15

23:09.9

15&U

12th

61st

39th

Stacy Barton

Durango

14

23:11.4

15&U

13th

62nd

40th

Linda Gleason

Dubuque

53

23:11.8

50-59

3rd

63rd

41st

Andrea Brimeyer

Sherrill

17

23:16.7

16-18

12th

64th

Dick Lamermayer

Aurora, ILL

77

23:17.5

60&O

1st

65th

42nd

Anne Noonan

Cascade

49

23:49.4

40-49

4th

66th

43rd

Lauren Herrig

Dubuque

16

24:20.9

16-18

13th

67th

44th

Audrey Kloser

Durango

15

24:23.1

15&U

14th

68th

45th

Kelsey Monahan

Dubuque

14

24:36.9

15&U

15th

69th

46th

Erin Day

Anamosa

12

24:37.5

15&U

16th

70th

Jon Day

Anamosa

43

24:38.5

40-49

7th

71st

47th

Hannah Simpson

Dubuque

15

24:54.1

15&U

17th

72nd

48th

Erica Floyd

Dubuque

17

25:15.4

16-18

14th

73rd

49th

Abby Smith

Dubuque

17

25:17.5

16-18

15th

74th

50th

Peggy Lane

Dunkerton

37

25:22.0

30-39

7th

75th

51st

Taylor Dalsing

Dubuque

14

25:25.2

15&U

18th

76th

52nd

Anna Smith

Dubuque

14

25:26.9

15&U

19th

77th

53rd

Megan Herber

Dubuque

15

25:28.1

15&U

20th

78th

54th

Korey Monahan

Dubuque

14

25:29.4

15&U

21st

79th

55th

Barb Neiers

Cascade

44

27:31.6

40-49

5th

80th

Harold Schulze

Cedar Rapids

70

28:05.2

60&O

2nd

81st

56th

Katie Crawford

Dubuque

14

28:39.2

15&U

22nd

82nd

57th

Jessica Wilson

Dubuque

14

28:39.4

15&U

23rd

83rd

58th

Rachel Roling

Dubuque

15

29:09.8

15&U

24th

84th

59th

Melissa Paige

Dubuque

16

29:15.9

16-18

16th

85th

60th

Kay Leibold

Cedar Rapids

34

37:08.3

30-39

8th

86th

61st

Karen McDermott

Cascade

41

37:08.6

40-49

6th

87th

62nd

Jan Beecher

Cascade

46

37:10.9

40-49

7th

88th

63rd

Caitlyn Beecher

Cascade

15

37:11.1

15&U

25th

89th

64th

Carey Hosch

Cascade

25

37:11.3

19-29

5th

90th

65th

Shirley Soliday

Zwingle

37

37:15.7

30-39

9th

91st

Steve Weber

Cascade

44

37:16.3

40-49

8th

92nd

Luke Vorwald

Bernard

14

38:35.9

15&U

2nd

93rd

66th

Dr. Judith Biechler

Dubuque

60

39:20.3

60&O

1st

back home