FORT  MADISON BLOODHOUND BOOSTER CLUB ALL-TERRAIN RUNS

 5K results here

 10K resultshere

 1 Mile results here




5 K  RESULTS:

OVERALL WOMENíS WINNER:                         Courtney Myers              21:59

OVERALL MENíS WINNER;                              Eric Dirth                       19:07

 

 

WOMENíS  AGE GROUP WINNERS:

 

11 and under

 

1. Shelbi Howard                                                 34:10

 

12-14

 

1. Kattie Hocker                                                  23:52

 

2. Niki Coppage                                                  24:52

 

3. Daniell Stewart                                                30:37

 

15-18

 

1. Sejal Patel                                                      24:32

 

2. Betsy Craig                                                     24:59

 

3. Shelby Hoschek                                               25:38

 

19-24

 

1. Julie Rowan                                                    25:56

 

2. Shairia Monfils                                               36:04

 

25-29

 

1. Leslie Jones                                                    27:38

 

2. Judith Miller                                                   27:57

 

3. Hollie Weber                                                   28:26

 

30-34

 

1. Amy Poe                                                        37:27

 

35-39

 

1. Paula Hoenig                                                  37:21

 

45-49

 

1. Cheryl Dirth                                                   24:43

 

2. Kim Hundt                                                     31:59

 

50-54

 

1. Kim Newman                                                  29:05

 

2. Kay Burk                                                        42:52

 

55-59

 

1. Deb Lowenberg                                               42:49

 

 

MENíS AGE GROUP WINNERS:

 

11 and under

 

1. Brady Petry                                                     28:03

 

2. Jack Wright                                                    34:14

 

12-14

 

1. Colter Hentzel                                                 24:28

 

2. Matt Monfils                                                  31:05

 

15-18

 

1. Austin Ward                                                    19:59

 

2. Nathan Miner                                                  22:49

 

25-29

 

1. Dave Myers                                                    21:43

 

2. Bradley Bellamy                                               24:39

 

3. Andy Kincaid                                                  28:48

 

30-34

 

1. Aaron Mennen                                                 20:53

 

35-39

 

1. William Iverson                                               21:37

 

40-44

 

1. Mike Muffitt                                                   20:35

 

2. Gary Stewart                                                   30:14

 

3. Curtis Stein                                                    31:07

 

45-49

 

1. Todd Dirth

 

50-54

 

1. Mike Nelson                                                   20:06

 

2. Dwayne Newby                                               22:33

 

3. Dave Clark                                                     24:50

 

55-59

 

1. Rob Bartlett                                                    23:31

 

60 and over

 

1. Ken Richman                                                  28:31

 

2.  Delwin Vandekrol                                           31:48

 

 

ALL 5K FINISHERíS:

 

 1. Eric Dirth                                                      19:07                            West Point, IA

 

2. Austin Ward                                                    19:59                            West Point, IA

 

3. Mike Nelson                                                   20:06                            Danville, IA

 

4. Mike Moffit                                                    20:35                            Burlington, IA

 

5. Aaron Mennen                                                 20:53                            Burlington,IA

 

6. William Iverson                                               21:37                            Iowa City, IA

 

7. Dave Myers                                                    21:43                            Ft Madison, IA

 

8. Courtney Myers                                               21:59                            Ft Madison, IA

 

9. Dwayne Newby                                               22:33                            Donnellson, IA

 

10.Nathan Miner                                                 22:49                            Donnellson, IA

 

11.Rob Bartlett                                                   23:31                            Keokuk, IA

 

12.Katie Hocker                                                  23:52                            Donnellson, IA

 

13.Colter Hentzel                                                24:28                            Ft Madison, IA

 

14.Sejal Patel                                                     24:32                            Ft Madison, IA

 

15.Todd Dirth                                                     24:36                            West Point, IA

 

16.Bradley Bellamy                                              24:39                            Indianola, IA

 

17.Cheryl Dirth                                                   24:43                            West Point, IA

 

18.Dave Clark                                                     24:50                            Carthage, IL

 

19.Niki Coppage                                                 24:52                            West Point, IA

 

20.Betsy Craig                                                    24:59                            West Point, IA

 

21.Shelby Hoschek                                              25:38                            New London, IA

 

22.Julie Rowan                                                   25:56                         

 

23.Laura Lippert                                                  26:10                            Danville, IA

 

24.Kaylin Foehring                                              27:19                            Ft Madison, IA

 

25.Leslie Jones                                                   27:38                            Montrose, IA

 

26.Judith Miller                                                  27:57                            Burlington,IA

 

27.Brady Petry                                                    28:03                            Ft Madison, IA

 

28.Brianne Schmitt                                              28:15                            New London, IA

 

29.Hollie Weber                                                  28:26                            Donnellson, IA

 

30.Ken Richman                                                 28:31                            Ft Madison, IA

 

31.Andy Kincaid                                                  28:48 

 

32.Kim Newman                                                 29:05                            Morning Sun, IA

 

33.Gary Stewart                                                  30:14                            Weaver, IA

 

34.Daniell Stewart                                               30:37                            Wever, IA

 

35.Matt Monfils                                                  31:05                            Burlington, IA

 

36.Curtis Stein                                                   31:07                            Ft Madison, IA

 

37.Delwin Vandekrol                                            31:48                            Ft Madison, IA

 

38.Kim Hundt                                                     31:59                            West Point, IA

 

39.Shelbi Howard                                                34:10                            Ft Madison, IA

 

40.Jack Wright                                                    34:14                            Ft Madison, IA

 

41.Shairia Monfils                                               36:04                            Burlington, IA

 

42.Paula Hoenig                                                  37:27                            Ft Madison, IA

 

43.Amy Poe                                                       37:27                            Ft Madison,IA

 

44.Darcy Petry                                                    40:23                            Ft Madison, IA

 

45.Deb Lowenbery                                               42:49                            West Point, IA

 

46.Kay Burk                                                       42:52                            Ft Madison, IA

 

10K RUN RESULTS;

 

OVERALL WOMENíS WINNER:                         KARA KELLER             43:17

OVERALL MENíS WINNER;                              KEVIN BRUECK            37:36

 

 

WOMENíS AGE GROUP WINNERS:

 

12-14

 

1. Toni Blindt                                                     53:49

 

15-18

 

1. Lindsey Miller                                                 53:36

 

2. Katie Getz                                                      61:01

 

19-24

 

1. Kelly Kennedy                                                 50:28

 

25-29

 

1. Amy Knoche                                                   54:11

 

35-39

 

1. Larae Stemmerman                                           56:46

 

55-59

 

1. Elaine Dion                                                    63:28

 

 

MENíS AGE GROUP WINNERS;

 

12-14

 

1. Caleb Hemphill                                               67:33

 

15-18

 

1. Zach Knox                                                      41:57

 

19-24

 

1. Ankit Patel                                                     41:10

 

35-39

 

1. Shane Knoche                                                 40:10

 

2. Chris Williams                                                60:40

 

40-44

 

1. Dana Jurgens                                                   48:36

 

2. John Wright                                                    56:28

 

45-49

 

1. Joseph Mansheim                                            72:56

 

50-54

 

1. Craig Burton                                                   42:09

 

55-59

 

1. David Dion                                                     49:42

 

60 and over

 

1. Steve Johnson                                                 43:34

 

2. Lawson Barclay                                               57:36

 

3. Deckle Mc Lean                                               71:09

 

 

ALL 10K FINISHERS:

 

1. Kevin Brueck                                                  37:36                            Burlington, IA

 

2. Shane Knoche                                                 40:10                            Donnellson, IA

 

3. Ankit Patel                                                     41:10                            Ft Madison, IA

 

4. Zach Knox                                                      41:57                            Wever, IA

 

5. Craig Burton                                                   42:09

 

6. Kara Keller                                                     43:17

 

7.Steven Johnson                                                43:34                            Hamilton, IL

 

8. Dana Jurgens                                                   48:36                         

 

9. David Dion                                                     49:42                            Carthage, IL

 

10.Kelly Kennedy                                                50:28                            Lomax, Il

 

11.Lindsey Miller                                                53:36                         

 

12.Toni Blindt                                                    53:49                            Ft Madison,IA

 

13.Amy Knoche                                                  54:11                            Donnellson, IA

 

14.John Wright                                                   56:28                            Ft Madison, IA

 

15.Larae Stemmerman                                          56:46                            Ft Madison, IA

 

16.Lawson Barclay                                               57:36                            Macomb, IL

 

17.Chris Williams                                               60:40                            Council Bluffs, IA

 

18.Katie Getz                                                      61:00                         

 

19.Elaine Dion                                                    63:28                            Carthage, IL

 

20.Caleb Hemphill                                              67:33                            Burlington, IA

 

21.Deckle McLean                                               71:07                            Macomb, IL

 

22.Cortney Bowker                                              72:31                            Ft Madison, IA

 

23.Joseph Mansheim                                            82:56                            Ft Madison,IA

 

 

 

1 MILE RUN RESULTS

 

 

 

1. Mekenzie Coppage                                           7:23                              West Point, IA

 

2. Hunter Hall                                                     7:37                              Ft Madison, IA

 

3. Lexi Stewart                                                   10:36                            Wever, IA

 

4. Michael Monfils                                              10:57 

 

 


 Top

 


             back to home page