Balloon Challenge Race

August 2nd, 2002
Indianola, IA


Age Group results here

1 15:55.3 Nathan White     B M
2 15:57.0 Joel Shenefield Chariton IA C M
3 16:05.1 Seth Comfort Indianola IA C M
4 16:05.8 Tony Eckman Des Moines IA C M
5 16:51.1 Matthew Williams Ames IA C M
6 17:21.3 Brett Jones Knoxville IA B M
7 17:28.6 Davis Brown Reasnor IA B M
8 17:41.2 Collin Donahue Indianola IA B M
9 17:44.2 Benny Skelton Des Moines IA C M
10 17:47.4 Jason Huntley Ames IA C M
11 18:06.8 Nathan Wenck Carroll IA C M
12 18:13.2 Matt Oliver Milo IA C M
13 18:14.2 Adam Middleswart Indianola IA B M
14 18:20.9 Caleb Brown Grinnell IA C M
15 18:23.2 Jared Ranthum Indianola IA B M
16 18:25.2 Derek McChurch Indianola IA C M
17 18:29.5 Rowdy Smith Urbandale IA C M
18 18:35.9 Patrick McDermott Ankeny IA C M
19 18:38.3 Mark Bresnan Indianola IA C M
20 18:40.9 Chris Hyatt Knoxville IA B M
21 18:41.8 Ryan Thompson Madrid IA C M
22 18:48.0 Ryan Gratz Farmington IA C M
23 18:48.9 Tyler Gray Indianola IA B M
24 18:49.8 Ronald McKay Chariton IA F M
25 19:00.1 Andrew Minear Carlisle IA B M
26 19:02.7 Steven Shenefield Chariton IA E M
27 19:08.2 Scott Nichols Ames IA E M
28 19:14.6 Chad Lee WDSM IA C M
29 19:26.8 Scott Mills Des Moines IA D M
30 19:34.1 Dean Halls Indianola IA E M
31 19:44.3 Jarred Cox Indianola IA B M
32 19:44.8 Ben Blake Indianola IA D M
33 20:14.3 Scott Patterson Ankeny IA D M
34 20:15.3 Scott Kickbush Boone IA D M
35 20:24.7 Amy Marshall Farmington IA B F
36 20:35.6 Roy Ney Des Moines IA F M
37 20:38.8 Chad Malone C M
38 20:48.9 Katie Nevins Des Moines IA B F
39 21:00.1 Robbie Mulaney D M
40 21:01.2 Lindsey Niffenegger WDSM IA A L
41 21:04.4 Andrew Hazer Columbia IA F M
42 21:29.2 Jack Sandmeier Knoxville IA F M
43 21:29.9 Matt Sunde WDSM IA C M
44 21:32.7 Adam Halls Indianola IA B M
45 21:47.4 Conor Bresnan Indianola IA B M
46 21:53.4 Brent McClure Des Moines IA D M
47 21:55.4 Mallory Marshall Farmington IA A F
48 21:56.6 David Peterson Ankeny IA D M
49 22:10.7 Clark Ullerich Oskaloosa IA C M
50 22:23.2 Todd Forret Indianola IA D M
51 22:29.7 Jason Wulf Des Moines IA C M
52 22:36.9 Kevin Jones E M
53 22:47.8 Brianne Bachman Reinbeck IA C F
54 22:50.4 Brad Shipman Van Meter IA E M
55 22:51.4 Tyler Jensen Polk City IA A M
56 23:02.6 Joel Van Roekel Indianola IA D M
57 23:04.4 Doug Cairney WDSM IA D M
58 23:06.9 Gretchen Thorson Pella IA C F
59 23:14.0 Douglas Johnston Des Moines IA E M
60 23:19.0 Jim Elmer JOhnston IA D M
61 23:31.9 Heather Huntley Ames IA C F
62 23:42.5 Jerry Fee Melcher IA F M
63 23:46.7 Jon Thompson Cumming IA D M
64 23:48.0 Tressa Hoegh B F
65 23:49.5 Dan Holm Ankeny IA D M
66 23:51.7 Kristin Clague Knoxville IA B F
67 23:58.5 Brian Becker Des Moines IA D M
68 24:03.7 Matthew Stone Boone IA A M
69 24:09.9 Tim Anderson Altoona IA C M
70 24:15.4 Lance Bailey Woodward IA D M
71 24:18.7 Grant McGraw Indianola IA C M
72 24:23.8 Grant Johnson Indianola IA E M
73 24:41.9 Polly Glasock E F
74 24:48.2 Karri Wells Indianola IA C F
75 24:48.4 Kasey Wells Indianola IA B F
76 24:49.2 Amanda Fier Des Moines IA C F
77 24:49.5 Nicole Bergman Indianola IA C F
78 24:52.9 Kasey Matthes Altoona IA C F
79 24:58.1 Jennifer Donohue Iowa City IA C F
80 24:58.4 Brianne Schoonover Des Moines IA C F
81 24:58.8 Sarah Sexton Des Moines IA D F
82 25:18.6 Shaela Bresnan Indianola IA C F
83 25:19.1 Jana McGraw Indianola IA C F
84 25:19.5 Craig McClure Ann Arbor MI C M
85 25:19.8 Tammy Kirchner Urbandale IA B F
86 25:20.2 Ryan Hoksbergen Pella IA C M
87 25:21.9 Christian Comito D M
88 25:22.2 Meredith Hadik Des Moines IA D F
89 25:27.5 Jason Wray Iowa City IA C M
90 25:28.4 Heather Litchkey Des Moines IA C F
91 25:41.2 Brian Richard Des Moines IA D M
92 25:42.9 Duane Adamson Indianola IA E M
93 25:59.6 Donald Caslavka West Des Moines IA G M
94 26:07.6 Becky Nadles C F
95 26:07.8 Kristin Garland Indianola IA B F
96 26:14.5 Kenneth Harkin Johnston IA D M
97 26:19.0 Jarid Downey Indianola IA C M
98 26:19.2 Joe Vanderpool Indianola IA F M
99 26:23.2 Scott Strosahl Ames IA C M
100 26:23.9 Stacy Barth WDSM IA D F
101 26:32.7 Elizabeth Ganske Clive IA A F
102 26:52.6 Steph Bicker D F
103 26:52.9 Bill Denny Clive IA E M
104 26:54.4 Blair Denny Clive IA A F
105 26:54.8 Sara Warnock Indianola IA D F
106 26:55.1 April Marmon Urbandale IA D F
107 27:00.7 Kristy Conrad WDSM IA C F
108 27:07.3 Ronda Saddoris Norwalk IA D F
109 27:18.2 Michelle Logan Des Moines IA D F
110 27:40.2 John Marmon Urbandale IA E M
111 27:53.8 Jenny Jorgensen Pella IA C F
112 27:58.8 Michael Gonzales Des Moines IA A M
113 28:00.4 Jill Sanderson Urbandale IA C F
114 28:00.9 Justin Nostrala Indianola IA D M
115 28:02.4 Cindy Brun Des Moines IA E F
116 28:30.0 Kerry Shelley WDSM IA E F
117 28:31.3 Ann Hudson Windsor Heights IA D F
118 28:33.1 Rick Greene Altoona IA E M
119 28:34.8 Andrew Turner Johnston IA C M
120 28:54.3 Stephanie Comito C F
121 29:05.7 Luanne De Zwarte Knoxville IA E F
122 29:50.6 Tim Stanwood E M
123 29:56.3 Colleen Evenhouse Pella IA C F
124 30:02.5 Leslie McClure Ann Arbor MI C F
125 30:46.9 Megan Crowley WDSM IA D F
126 30:58.9 Joanna Dobson Pella IA C F
127 31:00.5 Maurice Smith Des Moines IA G M
128 31:27.7 Anita Christensen Indianola IA D F
129 31:34.2 Christie Norris WDSM IA E F
130 31:37.3 Becky Zemlicka Waukee IA F
131 31:59.1 Tim Byers Indianola IA D M
132 32:13.4 Debbie Graham Indianola IA E F
133 32:13.7 Jo Hoffman Indianola IA F F
134 32:37.7 Michelle Richard Des Moines IA D F
135 33:12.2 Aimee Jones WDSM IA C F
136 33:18.5 Ruth Schlesinger Urbandale IA F F
137 33:49.8 Crystal Lee Manchester IA C F
138 33:50.3 Becca Siler Muscatine IA C F
139 33:59.2 Dawn Farrell Urbandale IA C F
140 33:59.5 Doug Farrell Urbandale IA D M
141 33:59.8 Todd Skinner Indianola IA C M
142 34:19.4 Jamie Champion Des Moines IA D F
143 34:21.7 Vicki Turner Des Moines IA C F
144 34:48.6 Jeannie Tupper Indianola IA D F
145 35:08.7 Roxy Lane Newton IA C L
146 35:09.2 LeRoy Fick Indianola IA C M
147 38:06.3 Heather Wenck Carroll IA C F
148 40:27.6 Sharon Blubaugh Des Moines IA F F
149 44:03.0 Tina Collier Indianola IA C F
B M
D F
D M
D F
E F
G M
G M

Back Home