Balloon Days Run

Balloon Challenge Race

August 2nd, 2002
Indianola, IA


Overall results here
13 and under (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

1

21:01.2

Lindsey

Niffenegger

WDSM

IA

A

F

2

21:55.4

Mallory

Marshall

Farmington

IA

A

F

3

26:32.7

Elizabeth

Ganske

Clive

IA

A

F

4

26:54.4

Blair

Denny

Clive

IA

A

F

13 and under (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22:51.4

Tyler

Jensen

Polk City

IA

A

M

2

24:03.7

Matthew

Stone

Boone

IA

A

M

3

27:58.8

Michael

Gonzales

Des Moines

IA

A

M

14-18 (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

20:24.7

Amy

Marshall

Farmington

IA

B

F

2

20:48.9

Katie

Nevins

Des Moines

IA

B

F

3

23:48.0

Tressa

Hoegh

 

 

B

F

4

23:51.7

Kristin

Clague

Knoxville

IA

B

F

5

24:48.4

Kasey

Wells

Indianola

IA

B

F

6

25:19.8

Tammy

Kirchner

Urbandale

IA

B

F

7

26:07.8

Kristin

Garland

Indianola

IA

B

F

14-18 (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

15:55.3

Nathan

White

 

 

B

M

2

17:21.3

Brett

Jones

Knoxville

IA

B

M

3

17:28.6

Davis

Brown

Reasnor

IA

B

M

4

17:41.2

Collin

Donahue

Indianola

IA

B

M

5

18:14.2

Adam

Middleswart

Indianola

IA

B

M

6

18:23.2

Jared

Ranthum

Indianola

IA

B

M

7

18:40.9

Chris

Hyatt

Knoxville

IA

B

M

8

18:48.9

Tyler

Gray

Indianola

IA

B

M

9

19:00.1

Andrew

Minear

Carlisle

IA

B

M

10

19:44.3

Jarred

Cox

Indianola

IA

B

M

11

21:32.7

Adam

Halls

Indianola

IA

B

M

12

21:47.4

Conor

Bresnan

Indianola

IA

B

M

19-29 (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22:47.8

Brianne

Bachman

Reinbeck

IA

C

F

2

23:06.9

Gretchen

Thorson

Pella

IA

C

F

3

23:31.9

Heather

Huntley

Ames

IA

C

F

4

24:48.2

Karri

Wells

Indianola

IA

C

F

5

24:49.2

Amanda

Fier

Des Moines

IA

C

F

6

24:49.5

Nicole

Bergman

Indianola

IA

C

F

7

24:52.9

Kasey

Matthes

Altoona

IA

C

F

8

24:58.1

Jennifer

Donohue

Iowa City

IA

C

F

9

24:58.4

Brianne

Schoonover

Des Moines

IA

C

F

10

25:18.6

Shaela

Bresnan

Indianola

IA

C

F

11

25:19.1

Jana

McGraw

Indianola

IA

C

F

12

25:28.4

Heather

Litchkey

Des Moines

IA

C

F

13

26:07.6

Becky

Nadles

 

 

C

F

14

27:00.7

Kristy

Conrad

WDSM

IA

C

F

15

27:53.8

Jenny

Jorgensen

Pella

IA

C

F

16

28:00.4

Jill

Sanderson

Urbandale

IA

C

F

17

28:54.3

Stephanie

Comito

 

 

C

F

18

29:56.3

Colleen

Evenhouse

Pella

IA

C

F

19

30:02.5

Leslie

McClure

Ann Arbor

MI

C

F

20

30:58.9

Joanna

Dobson

Pella

IA

C

F

21

33:12.2

Aimee

Jones

WDSM

IA

C

F

22

33:49.8

Crystal

Lee

Manchester

IA

C

F

23

33:50.3

Becca

Siler

Muscatine

IA

C

F

24

33:59.2

Dawn

Farrell

Urbandale

IA

C

F

25

34:21.7

Vicki

Turner

Des Moines

IA

C

F

26

35:08.7

Roxy

Lane

Newton

IA

C

F

27

38:06.3

Heather

Wenck

Carroll

IA

C

F

28

44:03.0

Tina

Collier

Indianola

IA

C

F

19-29 (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

15:57.0

Joel

Shenefield

Chariton

IA

C

M

2

16:05.1

Seth

Comfort

Indianola

IA

C

M

3

16:05.8

Tony

Eckman

Des Moines

IA

C

M

4

16:51.1

Matthew

Williams

Ames

IA

C

M

5

17:44.2

Benny

Skelton

Des Moines

IA

C

M

6

17:47.4

Jason

Huntley

Ames

IA

C

M

7

18:06.8

Nathan

Wenck

Carroll

IA

C

M

8

18:13.2

Matt

Oliver

Milo

IA

C

M

9

18:20.9

Caleb

Brown

Grinnell

IA

C

M

10

18:25.2

Derek

McChurch

Indianola

IA

C

M

11

18:29.5

Rowdy

Smith

Urbandale

IA

C

M

12

18:35.9

Patrick

McDermott

Ankeny

IA

C

M

13

18:38.3

Mark

Bresnan

Indianola

IA

C

M

14

18:41.8

Ryan

Thompson

Madrid

IA

C

M

15

18:48.0

Ryan

Gratz

Farmington

IA

C

M

16

19:14.6

Chad

Lee

WDSM

IA

C

M

17

20:38.8

Chad

Malone

 

 

C

M

18

21:29.9

Matt

Sunde

WDSM

IA

C

M

19

22:10.7

Clark

Ullerich

Oskaloosa

IA

C

M

20

22:29.7

Jason

Wulf

Des Moines

IA

C

M

21

24:09.9

Tim

Anderson

Altoona

IA

C

M

22

24:18.7

Grant

McGraw

Indianola

IA

C

M

23

25:19.5

Craig

McClure

Ann Arbor

MI

C

M

24

25:20.2

Ryan

Hoksbergen

Pella

IA

C

M

25

25:27.5

Jason

Wray

Iowa City

IA

C

M

26

26:19.0

Jarid

Downey

Indianola

IA

C

M

27

26:23.2

Scott

Strosahl

Ames

IA

C

M

28

28:34.8

Andrew

Turner

Johnston

IA

C

M

29

33:59.8

Todd

Skinner

Indianola

IA

C

M

30

35:09.2

LeRoy

Fick

Indianola

IA

C

M

30-39 (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

24:58.8

Sarah

Sexton

Des Moines

IA

D

F

2

25:22.2

Meredith

Hadik

Des Moines

IA

D

F

3

26:23.9

Stacy

Barth

WDSM

IA

D

F

4

26:52.6

Steph

Bicker

 

 

D

F

5

26:54.8

Sara

Warnock

Indianola

IA

D

F

6

26:55.1

April

Marmon

Urbandale

IA

D

F

7

27:07.3

Ronda

Saddoris

Norwalk

IA

D

F

8

27:18.2

Michelle

Logan

Des Moines

IA

D

F

9

28:31.3

Ann

Hudson

Windsor Heights

IA

D

F

10

30:46.9

Megan

Crowley

WDSM

IA

D

F

11

31:27.7

Anita

Christensen

Indianola

IA

D

F

12

32:37.7

Michelle

Richard

Des Moines

IA

D

F

13

34:19.4

Jamie

Champion

Des Moines

IA

D

F

14

34:48.6

Jeannie

Tupper

Indianola

IA

D

F

30-39 (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

19:26.8

Scott

Mills

Des Moines

IA

D

M

2

19:44.8

Ben

Blake

Indianola

IA

D

M

3

20:14.3

Scott

Patterson

Ankeny

IA

D

M

4

20:15.3

Scott

Kickbush

Boone

IA

D

M

5

21:00.1

Robbie

Mulaney

 

 

D

M

6

21:53.4

Brent

McClure

Des Moines

IA

D

M

7

21:56.6

David

Peterson

Ankeny

IA

D

M

8

22:23.2

Todd

Forret

Indianola

IA

D

M

9

23:02.6

Joel

Van Roekel

Indianola

IA

D

M

10

23:04.4

Doug

Cairney

WDSM

IA

D

M

11

23:19.0

Jim

Elmer

JOhnston

IA

D

M

12

23:46.7

Jon

Thompson

Cumming

IA

D

M

13

23:49.5

Dan

Holm

Ankeny

IA

D

M

14

23:58.5

Brian

Becker

Des Moines

IA

D

M

15

24:15.4

Lance

Bailey

Woodward

IA

D

M

16

25:21.9

Christian

Comito

 

 

D

M

17

25:41.2

Brian

Richard

Des Moines

IA

D

M

18

26:14.5

Kenneth

Harkin

Johnston

IA

D

M

19

28:00.9

Justin

Nostrala

Indianola

IA

D

M

20

31:59.1

Tim

Byers

Indianola

IA

D

M

21

33:59.5

Doug

Farrell

Urbandale

IA

D

M

40-49 (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

24:41.9

Polly

Glasock

 

 

E

F

2

28:02.4

Cindy

Brun

Des Moines

IA

E

F

3

28:30.0

Kerry

Shelley

WDSM

IA

E

F

4

29:05.7

Luanne

De Zwarte

Knoxville

IA

E

F

5

31:34.2

Christie

Norris

WDSM

IA

E

F

6

32:13.4

Debbie

Graham

Indianola

IA

E

F

40-49 (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

19:02.7

Steven

Shenefield

Chariton

IA

E

M

2

19:08.2

Scott

Nichols

Ames

IA

E

M

3

19:34.1

Dean

Halls

Indianola

IA

E

M

4

22:36.9

Kevin

Jones

 

 

E

M

5

22:50.4

Brad

Shipman

Van Meter

IA

E

M

6

23:14.0

Douglas

Johnston

Des Moines

IA

E

M

7

24:23.8

Grant

Johnson

Indianola

IA

E

M

8

25:42.9

Duane

Adamson

Indianola

IA

E

M

9

26:52.9

Bill

Denny

Clive

IA

E

M

10

27:40.2

John

Marmon

Urbandale

IA

E

M

11

28:33.1

Rick

Greene

Altoona

IA

E

M

12

29:50.6

Tim

Stanwood

 

 

E

M

50-59 (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

32:13.7

Jo

Hoffman

Indianola

IA

F

F

2

33:18.5

Ruth

Schlesinger

Urbandale

IA

F

F

3

40:27.6

Sharon

Blubaugh

Des Moines

IA

F

F

50-59 (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

18:49.8

Ronald

McKay

Chariton

IA

F

M

2

20:35.6

Roy

Ney

Des Moines

IA

F

M

3

21:04.4

Andrew

Hazer

Columbia

IA

F

M

4

21:29.2

Jack

Sandmeier

Knoxville

IA

F

M

5

23:42.5

Jerry

Fee

Melcher

IA

F

M

6

26:19.2

Joe

Vanderpool

Indianola

IA

F

M

60 and over (Men)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

25:59.6

Donald

Caslavka

West Des Moines

IA

G

M

2

31:00.5

Maurice

Smith

Des Moines

IA

G

M

60 and over (Women)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

31:37.3

Becky

Zemlicka

Waukee

IA

 

F

   

Back Home