`

Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2020

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats.

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018
Last years collected meet results are here 2019
Back Home IATC State 2020 Week 8 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our XC spikes page

Back Home to News and Info page . . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

Aug 24

Mon

Woodward Granger x = cancelled

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 24

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 25

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird x . PP = postponed to Sept 1

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 25

Tue

Central DeWitt XC Invite x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 25

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Charles City Invite . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Trojan Early - Iowa City West PP = postponed to Oct 8

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U . PP = postponed to Sept 10

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Alden Invite - Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite - PP postponed to Aug 29

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird. PP = postponed to Aug-31

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Spencer Invitational . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Thur

Deb Hankens Invite - Cherokee

HS (B/G)

results

Aug

???

26th Mustang Gallop, Cedar Raoids

College

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Pella Quad Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Maquoketa

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat

Anamosa

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 31

Mon

Collins Maxwell Earlybird - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 31

Mon

Albia Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Bellevue,

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Dakota Valley, South Dakota

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Logan-Magnolia 9-3

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept .1

Tue

Williamsburg XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Mason City Neuman

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Boydon-Hull / Rock Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Ankeny Centennial JV Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Webster City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Louisa - Muscatine

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

Hillcrest Academy (Iowa Menonite School), Kalona

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tue

DC-G Invite Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept, 1

Tue

Bellevue

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept, 1

Tue

Clinton

HS (B/G)

results

Sept, 3

Tue

Pine Lake Invite, South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Iowa City Reguina

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Thur

Schmaltz (Ames) Invite 1 (ISU)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 3

Thur

Schmaltz (Ames) Invite 2 (DMACC)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Wayne Community

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Fri

Spartan Invite - Pleasant Valley - Fr / So

MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley - Var / JV

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Sat

Pella HS - Dutch Invitational - Pella

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Mon

Bayard - Coon Rapids

MS & HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 7

Mon

Keotta

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Tipton

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Cenral Decatur

MMS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Van Buren. x = cancelled

MS &HS (B/G

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg. x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G

XX

Sept.

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central . x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Winterset Invitational . PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Trojan Early - Iowa City West rescheduled from Aug 25

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite. x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Springville - Central City

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Clarinda XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

LeMars . . PP = postponed

MS & HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Bellevue - West, NE . PP = postponed

MS & HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 8

Tue

Grinnell Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tue

Treynor Xc Meet x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 9

Wed

Sioux City Middle Schools. x = cancelled

MS(B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Davis County Bloomfield. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Greene County Invite, Grand Junction. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Bobcat Invite, Marshalltown MCC Course

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Fairfield Invitational. x = cancelled

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Lemars XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Cedar Rapids WashingtonInvite - Noelridge . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Union, LaPorte City. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Bob Scott XC North Fayette-Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U. PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 10

Thur

Esterville - Lincoln Central. PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 11

Fri

Viking XC Invitational (Grand View Univ.)

Univ / College (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah. x = cancelled

College/ HS)

XX

Sept. 12

Sat

Monticello XC Invite. x = cancelled

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Central College Tri Meet - Pella

College

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Anamosa XC Meet. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 12

Sat

John Kurtt Triangular

Univ / College (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Sioux City Triangular Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Ridge View - Holsttein XC,. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

XX

Sept. 12

Sat

Benton Invitational, Williamsburg, IA

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Pleasantville "Trojan Invite"

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept.14

Mon

Tarkio XC Meet, Mo

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 14

Mon

Dick Pollitt Jr HS Meet - Waverly

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Southeast Polk JV Invitational XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Woodbury - Central -

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott, Eldridge

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Tue

Sioux Falls, SD

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 16

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #2

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Colo-NESCO - . PP = postponed

HS(BG)

x

Sept. 17

Thur

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Gilbert XC Invitational

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Clear Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

??

HS(BG)

xs

Sept. 17

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Sioux Central - Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Cascade High School Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thur

Davis County - Bloomfield

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 19

Sat

Solon MS Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 19

Sat

Morningside XC Invite

University / College

results

Sept. 19

Sat

Linn Mar - CR Washington Duel CC Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 19

Sat

BCLUW Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Sat

Heartland Classic - Pella (Central College)

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 21

Mon

HMS Sanborn

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Westwood XC

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Denver Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Ankeny Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 21

Mon

West Fork XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Spencer XC Invite

B/G

results

Sept. 21

Mon

North Polk

B/G

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Bellevue XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

ADM Invite, Adel

HS (B/G) MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Mount Pleasant

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Waukon Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tue

Prairie City - Monroe XC Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Tue

Bettendorf MS Invite

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 23

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Yankton XC, S.D.

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center. x = cancelled

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Spartan Invite - Grundy Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Nebraska City XC Meet

MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Moravia XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thur

Johnston Middle School

MS(BG)

results

Sept. 25

Fri

27th Mustang Gallop - Mount Mercy College

College

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Loras XC Triangular

College

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Kohawk Quad XC Meet, Wartburg

College

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Linn Mar Triangular XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Independence

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Sat

Pekin Invitational, Fairfield

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Ankeney Centennial Quad Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Bill Bails XC Invite, North Cedar

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Cardinal Invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Algona High School Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Rock Port, MO XC Meet

HS

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 28

Mon

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Clear Creek - Amana

MS (B/G

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Ames Middle School Invite

HS (B/G

x

Sept. 29

Tue

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Denison XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 29

Tue

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Knoxville Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Washington

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Rock Port, MO

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Hull Western Christian XC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Ogdon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tue

Pleasanr Valley Jr High XC Invite

MS

results

Sept. 30

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS

results

Oct 1

Thur

Esterville - Lincoln Center Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Colo - Nesco XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Thur

IKM - Manning XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Chariton HS

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 1

Thur

City of Davenport, Metro Meet

HS(B/G)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 1

Thur

South OBrien - Paulina

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Thur

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

results

Oct. 1

Thur

Sioux City Metro Meet

HS B&G

results

Oct 1

Thur

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Thur

West Central Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Thur

Leon Fox, Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct 1

Thur

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 3

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG)

*results

Oct. 3

Sat

Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 3

Sat

Briar Cliff XC Invitational

College

results

Oct. 3

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct 3

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Sun

Westside Track Club Jr Olym XC Meet - Valley Souhwoods, WDM

Youth B-G

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Hillcrest (Iowa Mennonite School) Academy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Nodaway Valley XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS & MS

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Urbandale JV & MS XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Centerville Invitationsl

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Wolverine Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

West Deleware Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Central DeWitt MS Invitational

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Ankeny MS Invite Meet

MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

CrandIC MS XC Invite. x = cancelled

MS(BG)

x

Oct. 6

Tue

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Cherokee XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Kingsley - Pierson XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

JV Triangular - Valley WDM

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tue

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

results

Oct. 7

Thur

Sioux City MS Meet - Sertoma

MS

results

Oct. 8

Thur

George - Little Rock - resheduled from Aug 27

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Boyer Valley

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

SEISC - Conference Meet - Pekin

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Jim Klein - South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

West Sioux Invite

HS & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thur

Iowa City West XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 9

Fri

Trent Smith Invitational - NIACC

Community College

results

Oct. 9

Fri

Ridgeview XC Meet, Holstein

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 10

Sat.

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 10

Sat.

Linn-Mar XC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 10

Sat

Seminole Stampede - Mount Mercy

College/University

results

Oct. 10

Sat

Luther College Triangular

College/University

results

Oct. 10

Sat

Dan Huston Invites - Wartburg

College/University

results

Oct. 10

Sat

University of Dubuque Triangular

College/University

results

Oct. 11

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, JRC Walnut Ridge, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Lakes XC Conference - Western Christian

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference - Norwalk

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Little Hawkeye MS Conference - Indianola

MS Conf.

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 12

Mon

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, - Saydel

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Western Iowa Conference @ ASSTW

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

War Eagle Conference - HMS

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point - Urbana

MS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Mon

Raccoon River Conf. XC - Gilbert (ISU)

HS & MS (BG)

results

Oct. 13

Tue

Siouxland XC Conference - Sheldon

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Tue

Northeast Iowa Conf. - Crestwood

HS Conference

results

Oct 13

Tue

Pride of Iowa XC - Bedford

HS & MS

results

Oct. 13

Tue

SouthEast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

results

Oct. 13

Tue

River Valley Conference - Monticello

HS & MS

results

Oct. 13

Tue

Mike Jay Invite - Columbus Junction

HS & MS

results

Oct. 13

Tue

South Iowa Cedar League - Lynnville-Sully

HS

results

Oct. 13

Tue

South Central Conference - Bloomfleld

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Tue

North Central Conference -Clear Lake

HS Conference

results

Oct. 14

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet 6 x - Cancelled

MS

x

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML Central Conference - Southeast Polk

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML - Iowa Conference - Iowa

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML - Metro Conference x - Cancelled

HS Conference

x

Oct. 15

Thur

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Denison Schleswig

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Iowa Star Conference, Riceville @ Wartburg

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Mt Ayr XC Meet

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Upper Iowa Conference - North Fayette Valley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Cedar Rapids Prairie

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Sioux City MS Meet x - Cancelled

MS

x

Oct. 15

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Dubuque

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conf - Pleasant Vally

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

WaMaC Conference - Williamsburg

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Missouri River Conference - CB Abe Lincoln

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Top of Iowa Conference - Eagle Grove

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

North Iowa Cedar League - Denver

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Tri Rivers Conference - Starmont

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thur

Southeast Conference - Washington

HS Conference

results

Oct 16

Fri

Unity Christian

HS

results

Oct 16

Fri

Indian Hills Community College

CC

results

Oct. 17

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference - Pocahontas

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Sat

Western Valley Conference - West Monona

HS Conference

results

Oct. 17

Sat

Missouri Valley XC Invite

HS

results

Oct. 17

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide MS Championships Meet

MS

results

Oct.

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meets, Iowa Speed Club, Coralville, 3K, 4K or 5K. x - Cancelled

Youth

X

Nov. 21rd

Event Cancelled for 2020, hope to see you in 2021!

Road O Cross at Living History Farms

Be Safe - Where a mask and practise social distancing

2019 information

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Dubuque Senior

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Waverly Shell Rock

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District -Abe Lincoln, Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Winterset

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

4A Districts - Southeast Polk

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Mount Ayr

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - AGCG

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Audubon

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Pekin

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Williamsburg

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Clayton Ridge

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A Disrict - Central Springs

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A Disrict - Ridge View

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Unity Christian, Orange City

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Cascade

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Jesup

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Panorama, Panora

HS (BG)

RESULTS

Oct. 24

Sat

Central College Tri Meet

College

results

Oct. 24

Sat

Mount Marty Invite

College

results

Oct. 25

Sun

AAU Iowa District XC Champs, DMACC Campus, Ankeny

Youth

 

Oct.

Fri

Region XI Community College Championship -IHCC

Community College

 

Oct.

Sat

American River Conference

Univesity/College

 

Oct.

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

Univesity/College

 

Oct.

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA - IL

College Club

 

Oct.

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet, Waco, TX

Univesity

 

Oct.

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference, Valparaso, IN

University

 

Oct 30

Fri

Iowa State High School Meet Champs Class 3A & 4A, Ft.Dodge

HS

RESULTS

Oct 31

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet Champs Class 1A & 2A, Ft.Dodge

HS

RESULTS

Oct.

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs - OSU, Columbus, OH

University

 

Nov

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly State Cross Country Meet. Valley Southwoods, WDM, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Nov

Fri

SAGA Cup - Luther College

College/University

 

Nov

Fri

North Star Athletic Assn, Forest City

College/University

 

Nov

Sat

NJCAA Div.1 Championships,

Junior & Com. College

 

Nov

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

Nov. 7

Sat

GPAC XC, Morningside College

College/University

results

Nov

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

 

Nov

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Champs, OK.

College/University

 

Nov

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Champs, Wartburg

College/University

 

Nov

Fri

NAIA National Championships, Vancouver, WA

 

 

Nov. 21

Sat

Event Cancelled for 2020, hope to see you in 2021!

Road O Cross at Living History Farms

Be Safe - Where a mask and practise social distancing

Off.Road.Races at

Living,History.Farms.

Nov. 21

Sat

NCAA (Div 1) National Championships

Univ./College

 

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page