Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2018

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats.

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018


Back Home
IATC State 2018 Week 9 (final) Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page

Back Home to News and Info page . . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

Aug.20

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Wahlert Invite - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 21

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.21

Tues 5 PM

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Clinton Quad

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.21

Tues

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.23

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Charger Earlybird - Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.25

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.25

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 27

Mon

Bruess XC Invite - Monroe Wisc.

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28 30

Tues. 5:00

DCG Invite Dallas Center Weather- Rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues.

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein Weather

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 30

Tues 4:45

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues

Iowa Mennonite - Kalona Rescheduled

HS (B/G)

PP

Aug. 30

Tues

Logan Magnolia

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.

Tues

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 30

Tues

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues

Dakota Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues

Webster City

HS (B/G)

x

Aug. 30

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

HS (B/G)

pp

Aug. 30

Thur

Bob Brown Invite4 Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

Ames Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

Keokuk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 30

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

HS (B/G)

results

g. 30

Thur

Wayne

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Fri

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

results

Aug. 31

Fri 6 PM

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop, C.R.

College / Open

results

Aug. 31

Fri.

Hawkeye Invite

University / College / Open

results

Aug. 31

Fri.

Central College Dutch HS Invite - Pella

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 1

Sat.

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 1

Sat.

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Sat.

Cenral College Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

results

Sept. 1

Sat at. 9:00

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Sat. 8:00 AM

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues

Cenral Decatur

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

MFL MarMac

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 4

Tues

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg

HS (B/G

x

Sept. 4

Tues

Esterville Lincoln Central

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues

Springville Central City - Springville

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 4

Tues

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 4

Tues 4:30 pm

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.4

Tues. 4:30

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

x

Sept. 4

Tues

LeMars

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Van Buren

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 4

Thur.

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur.

Greene County Invite - Grand Junction

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 6

Thur. 4:00

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.6

Thur. 5:00

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 6

Thur.

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 6

Thur.

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur.

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 6

Thur.

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur.

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur.

Cedar Rapids Invite -

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 6

Thur.

Waverly Shell Rock

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 6

Thur.

North Fayette Valley - West Union

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Fri

Davenport Trinity Middle School

MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Fri

OZ Memorial - Minneapolis

College

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Sat. 10:00

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept. 8

Sat

River Valley Invite - Spring Green - Wisc.

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Forest Park, Saint Louis, MO.

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat 9:30 AM

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Tim Thomas Classic - Holstein

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon

Colfax - Mingo Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon. 4:30

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G)

x`

Sept. 10

Mon. 4:30 pm

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 10

Mon

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 11

Tues

Central - Dutch HS Invite - Pella

HS

results

Sept. 11

Tues. 4:15

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 11

Tues

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 11

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

Woodbury - Central, Moville

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 11

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott

HS (B/G )

results

 

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 28th

High schools teams can win a scholarship

Register herre

Sept. 13

Thurs

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Clear Lake Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs 5:00 pm

Pleasantville Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Sioux Central -

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 14

Fri. 4:30 pm

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Fri. 5:00

G.V.U. Viking Invitational - SE Polk Course

College

results

Sept. 15

Sat.

Carroll Kuemper CC Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Sat.

Comet Invite XC Meet - South Hardin

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Sat.

Peoria XC Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Sat.

BCLUW Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 15

Sat. 10:00

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Solon XC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Denver Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Mon

BGM XC Invite, Brooklyn

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Westwood XC Invitational - Sloan

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 17

Mon

Comet Invite, Bellevue

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Mon?

Albia Invitational

HS(BG)

PP

Sept. 17

Mon

ADM Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 17

Mon

West Fork XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 18

Tues.

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Tues

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Tues

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Tues

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Tues.

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G

results

Sept. 18

Tues.

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 18

Tues.

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 18

Tues

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G)

x

Sept. 18

Tues

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 18

Tues

Eddyville Blakesburg

HS(B/G)

x

Sept. 18

Thurs

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

x

Sept. 20

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS(B/G)

x

Sept. 20

Thurs

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs. 4:00

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Spartan Invite - Grundy Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G)

PP

Sept. 20

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 20

Thurs

Keota

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Moravia

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Bettendort MS XC Invite

MS

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Sat

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Rock Island XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 20

Thurs

Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Sat

Rim Rock, University of Kansas

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Sat

Nebraska City XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Sat

Pekin Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

Waukee MS Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G)

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

Cardinal invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS (BG)

x

Sept. 24

Mon.

Algona High School Invitational

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 24

Mon.

Waukon Invitational

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS (Girls)

results

Sept. 24

Mon.

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Denison XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 25

Tues.

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G

PP

Sept. 25

Tues.

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

PP

Sept. 25

Tues.

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 25

Tues.

Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 25

Tues.

Prairie City-Monroe

HS (B/G)

x

Sept. 25

Tues.

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Rock Port, MO

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Western Christian - Hull

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Ames Middle School Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Washington Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Albia Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet - Waterloo

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

results

Sept. 27

Thurs

Marsha Koebernick XC - South Sioux

HS B&G

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Wapsie Valley

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Chariton Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

West Central Valley

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Leon Fox, Perry

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 27

Thurs.

South Sioux City XC Meet

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

Prairie Knolls - Elgin, Ill

HS (BG

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

Dan Huston Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat.

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

Gold Girls

Marroon Girls

Gold Boys

Marroon Boys

Sept. 29

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 29

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Nov. 17th

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 29th

New this year. High schools can win a $1000.00

Register here

Oct. 1

Mon

Sibley XC Meet

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(BG)

x

Oct. 1

Mon

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(BG)

x

Oct. 1

Mon

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

x

Oct. 1

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Mon

Rolling Valley - Woodbine

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 1

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS (BG)

PP

Oct. 2

Tues

Ankeny Middle School Meet

MS (BS)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

South Winneshiek Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Centerville Invitationsl

HS (BG)

results

Oct.4

Tues

Wolverine Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS (BG)

PP

Oct. 2

Tues

West Deleware Invitational

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 2

Tues

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Cherokee Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Kingsley - Pierson

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Nodaway Valley XC

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 2

Tues

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Jim Klein-South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Augustine Invite (D M East)

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

George - Little Rock

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

SEISC - Conference Meet - Columbus Junction

Thurs

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

MVC Super Meet - Washington

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Ankeny Centennial XC Invite - DMACC

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Eddyville - Blakesburg XC

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

Boyer Valley-Rooling Hills

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs

North Fayette Valley

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs

Knoxville XC Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs.

West Sioux Invite

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 6

Sat

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Sat

Sterling XC Meet - Sterling, IL.

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Sat

Clinton Invite

HS(BG)

x

Oct. 6

Sat

Briar Cliff XC Invitational

College/University

results

Nov. 18th

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 7

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Lakes XC Conference - Spirit Lake

HS Conference

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference, Oskaloosa

HS Conference

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

x

Oct. 8

Mon

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G)

x

Oct. 9

Tues

Union Invitational - LaPorte City

HS (B/G)

x

Oct. 11

Thur

Northeast Iowa Conference - Waverly

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Raccoon River Conference, ADM

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

South Central Conference - Clarke

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

North Central Conference - Iowa Falls-Alden

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Iowa Star Conference - Waverly

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

CIML - Metro Conference - Ewing Park

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

CIML - Iowa Conference - Marshalltown

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Creston

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Upper Iowa Conference - North Fayette

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

CIML Central Conference - Ames

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Noelridge Park

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conference - Clinton

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

WaMaC Conference - South Tama

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

South Iowa Cedar League - English Valley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Missouri River Conference, IWCC

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Siouxland Xc Conference - Sibley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

River Valley Conference - Iowa City

HS Conference

x

Oct. 11

Thur

SEISC - Conference Meet - Mediapolis

HS Conference

results

Oct. 11

Thur

Western Iowa Conf., Audubon

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Fri

War Eagle XC Conf., MMCRU

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Fri

M.V.C . Mississippi Divisional - Dubuque

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Fri

Siouxland Conference- MOC-Floyd Valley

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Fri

Trent Smith Invite XC Meet -

College/University

results

Oct. 13

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference, Sioux Central

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Sat

Western Valley Conference - Holstein

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Sat

North Iowa Cedar League - Dike New Hartford

HS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Sat

Tri Rivers Conference - Starmmount HS

HS Conference

results

Oct 13

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

results

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 14

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meets, Johnston Track Club, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 14

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meets, Tiger Track Club Iowa Falls, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct 15

Mon

South O'Brien XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 3 PM

1A & 4A District -Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 3 PM

1A & 4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

3A District - Independence

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

3A District -Fairfield

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

4A District - Lewis Central Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

2A District - Unity Christian - Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

4A Districts - Indianola

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

2A District - Garner - Hayfield - Ventura

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

1A District - AGGC - Guthrie Center

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

3A District - Glenwood

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

1A District - West Sioux - Hawarden

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

1A District - Regina, Iowa City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

2A District -Montcello

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

2A District - Panorama - Panora

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 18

Thurs. 4 PM

2A District - Tipton

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 20

Sat. 11.30

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

 

 

Oct.

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Iowa Flyers Track Club, Moore Park, Ames, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 27

Sat. 11:00

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

results

Oct. 28

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Iowa Speed Track Club, Coralville

Youth

results

Nov. 17th

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Nov. 3

Fri

Big 12 Conference Meet, Texas Tech

University

 

Nov. 3

Sat

Iowa Conference Champs, Wartburg

College

 

Nov. 3

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference, Missouri State

University

 

Nov. 3

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

College

 

Nov. 3

Sat

Region XI Community College -ICCC

Community College

 

Nov. 3

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs, Indiana

University

 

 

 

 

Nov. 2

Fri

Saga Cup, Luther College

College

results

Nov. 3

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 3

Sat

NAIA Championships - Bettendorf

College

results

Nov. 3

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 4

Sun

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Valley Southwoods, West Des Mmoines, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov. 4

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Meet

20 & Up

 

Nov. 9

Fri

NCAA D I Midwest Regional, Ames

University

results

Nov. 9

Fri

NCAA D I Great Lakes Regional

University

results

Nov. 10

Sat

National Junior College Champs

Jr College

results

Nov.

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov. 10

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

results

Nov. 16

Sat

NAIA National Championships, Cedar Rapids

College

results

Nov. 17

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Championships Meet
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

results

Nov. 17

Sat

NCAA (All Div) National Championships

Univ./College

results

Nov. 22

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

results

Dec. 2

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page