Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2018

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats. If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us!

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018
Back Home IATC State 2018 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

Aug.20

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Wahlert Invite - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 21

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.21

Tues 5 PM

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.21

Tues

Clinton Quad

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.21

Tues

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.23

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.23

Thur

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.24

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.24

Thur

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.24

Thur

Charger Earlybird - Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.26

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug.

Sat.

ICCAC Region XI Time Trial, Iowa Western CC

Community College

 

Aug.26

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug.

Sat

Bruess Invite, Twining Park, Monroe, WI.

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tues. 5:00

DCG Invite - Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 28

Tues.

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug.

Tues 4:45

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug.

Tues

Iowa Mennonite - Kalona

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tues

Logan Magnolia

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug.

Tues

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug.

Tues

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tues

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.

Tues

Schoolhouse Open - Clinton

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug.

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug. 30

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Ames Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.

Thur

Keokuk Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug.

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Wildcat XC Classic - Menlo

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Fri 6 PM

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop, C.R.

College / Open

results

Sept.

Fri.

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

 

Sept.

Fri.

Hawkeye Invite

College / Open

 

Sept.

Fri.

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. &

Sat.

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept.

Sat.

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Sat.

Pella Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

results

Sept.

Sat at. 9:00

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Sat. 8:00 AM

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues

MFL MarMac

HS (B/G)

Sept

Tues

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept.

Tues

Esterville Lincoln Central

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept.

Wayne

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues

Pekin

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Tues

Springville Central City - Springville

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues

Clarinda invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Tues

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

?

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues 4:30 pm

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Tues

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 4

Tues

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)& MS

Sept.

Tues 4:30 pm

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

Sept.

Tues. 4:30

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept.

Tues

Keota XC Meet

HS (B/G

Sept.

Tues

LeMars

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues

Van Buren

HS (B/G

Sept.

Thur.

Greene County Invite - Grand Junction

HS (B/G)& MS

Sept.

Thur. 4:00

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Thur. 5:00

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Thur.

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Thur.

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Thur.

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Thur.

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Thur.

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Thur.

Cedar Rapids Invite - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

Sept. 8

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Sat. 10:00

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

Sept.

Sat 9:30 AM

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Sat

Tim Thomas Classic - Holstein

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Sat

River Valley Invite - Spring Green - Wisc.

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon. 4:30

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results`

Sept.

Mon. 4:30 pm

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon - Inwood

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Tues

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Tues. 4:15

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Tues

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

Sept.

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Tue

Woodbury - Central Moville

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Tue

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

Sept.

Tue

Iowa City Regina Junior High Meet

Middle School

results

Sept.

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

Sept.

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

Sept.

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

 

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 28th

High schools teams can win a scholarship

Register herre

Sept.

Weds

Indianola Middle School

MS

Sept.

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG) & MS

Sept.

Thurs 5:00 pm

Fort Madison Invite

HS(BG)

Sept.

?

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept. 13

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

Sept.

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept.

Thurs

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

Sept.

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG) & MS

Sept.

Thurs

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Thurs

Chris Smith Invite - Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G )

results

Sept.

Fri. 4:30 pm

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG) & MS

Sept.

Fri. 5:00

G.V.U. Viking Invitational - SE Polk Course

College

Sept.

 

Carroll Kuemper CC Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Sat. 10:00

BCLUW Invite

HS

Sept.

Sat. 10:00

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS (B/G )

Sept.

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.

Mon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

Sept.

Mon

BGM XC Invite, Brooklyn

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Mon 4:30 pm

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Mon. 4:30

ADM Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

Sept.

Mon

Comet Invite, Bellevue

HS & MS (B/G)

Sept.

?

Albia Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues.

Waukon XC,

HS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues.

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS & MS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues. 4:30

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

Sept.

Tues. 4:15

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

Sept.

Tues. 4:45 pm

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 18

Tues

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Tues

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues

Eddyville Blakesburg

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Thurs

???

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs. 4:00

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. 20

Thurs

Grundy Center Spartan Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Panther XC Invitational - Manley

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 22

Sat 8:30 am

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Sat

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Sat

Mustang Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Sat

Pekin Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

?

Orient Macksburg Invite,

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Mon.

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

 

Sept.

Mon.

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Mon.

Cardinal invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS (BG)

 

Sept.

Mon. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

MS

 

Sept.

Tues. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

HS

 

Sept.

Mon.

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

 

Sept.

Tues.

Algona High School Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues. 5:00

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 25

Tues.

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept.

Tues.

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept.

 

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues.

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Tues.

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Tues.

Washington Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

Tues.

Western Christian, Hull

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues.

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept.

?

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

 

Sept. 27

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

 

Sept.

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

 

Sept.

Thurs. 4:30 pm

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

 

Sept.30

S E Polk Invite, Altoona

HS B&G

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Wildcat Invitational, Menlo

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Chariton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Dubuque City Meet

HS (BG)

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS (BG)

 

Sept.

Thurs.

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept

Sat.

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

 

Sept. 29

Sat.

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

 

Sept

Sat.

Prairie Knolls Middle School - Ill

MS

 

Sept

Sat. 10:30

Dan Huston & Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

 

Sept

Sat.

Hull Invitational XC Meet

Boys ??

 

Sept

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

 

Sept

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

 

Nov. 17th

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 29th

New this year. High schools can win a $1000.00

Register herre

Oct. ????

 

Nodaway Valley XC Meet

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(BG)

 

Oct.

 

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

 

Oct.

 

Norwalk Invite

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Rolling Valley - Woodbine

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

 

Oct.

 

South Winneshiek Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Centerville Invitationsl

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. 2

Tues

Wolverine Invitational - Dike

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

West Deleware Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 3

Wed

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Cherokee Invite

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Jim Klein-South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

Oct.

 

Augustine Invite (D M East)

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

George - Little Rock

HS(BG)

 

Oct.

 

SEISC - Conference Meet - Winfield Mt Union

Thurs

 

Oct.

 

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

MVC Super Meet - Dubuque Hempstead

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

West Sioux Invite - Hawarden

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct.

 

West Fork XC Meet - Rockwell

HS(BG)

Nov. 18th

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct.

 

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

Sterling XC Meet - Sterling, IL.

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 7

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Oct.

 

Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Raccoon River Conference / Winterset

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Little Hawkeye Conference /\

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Heart of Iowa Conference Middle School

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. 8

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

 

Oct.

 

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

Western Iowa Conf.,

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

 

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

War Eagle XC Conf.,

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

 

Oct.

 

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@

Middle School

 

Oct.

 

Union Invitational - LaPorte City

HS Conference

 

Oct.

 

North Central Conference -

HS Conference

 

Oct.

 

Siouxland -

HS Conference

 

Nov. 18th

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct.

 

CIML Metro Conference - Ankeny

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 9

Tues

Northeast Iowa Conference Champs - Waverly

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

CIML CIC Iowa Conference - Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

Ames Middle School Meet

MS

 

Oct.

 

M.V.C . Mississippi Divisional. - Cedar Rapids

HS Conference

 

Oct.

 

Hawkeye 10 Conference - IWCC Council Bluffs

HS Conference

 

Oct.

 

Upper Iowa Conference,

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

WCAC Conference Meet - Panora

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

CIML Central Conference - Ankeny

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

SEC Conference, Fort Madison

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Tri Rivers Conference, North Linn

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

M.V.C . Valley Divisional. -

HS

 

Oct.

River Valley Conference - Iowa City

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

MAC Conference - Davenport

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. 8

Mon

WaMaC Conference - Center Point

HS (B/G

 

Oct.

 

South Iowa Cedar League, Brooklyn

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Top of Iowa Conference, NIACC, Mason City

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

 

Missouri River Conference, Council Bluffs

HS (B/G

 

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct.

 

Trent Smith Invite XC Meet -

Community College

 

Oct.

 

Unity Christian XC, Orange City

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

Twin Lakes Conference, Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

 

Western Valley, Ida Grove

HS (B/G

 

Oct. 11

Fri

NICL Conference - Dike

HS (B/G

 

Oct.

Sat.

Misssouri Valley XC Meet, Logan

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct.

Sun

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

 

v

Mon

South O'Brien XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

2A District - Dike - New Hartford

HS (B/G)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

1A District -Eagle Grove

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 14

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meets, Tiger Track Club Iowa Falls & Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

 

 

Oct.

Thurs.

2A & 3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

4A District - Iowa City High

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

3A District - West Delaware at Manchester

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

3A District - Atlantic

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

2A District - Unity Christian st Orange City

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

4A Districts - Southest Polk

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

2A District -South Central Calhoun

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

1A District - Ridge View

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

1A & 3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

1A District - Mount Ayr

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

1A District - Pekin @ Ottumwa

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Thurs.

2A District - Regina (Iowa City)

HS (BG)

 

Oct.

Sat. 11.30

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

 

 

Oct.

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU) 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Oct.

Sat. 11:00

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

 

Nov. 17th

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct.

Fri

Big 12 Conference Meet, Texas Tech

University

 

Oct.

Sat

Iowa Conference Champs, Wartburg

College

 

Oct.

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference, Missouri State

University

 

OOct.

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

College

 

Oct.

Sat

Region XI Community College -ICCC

Community College

 

Oct.

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs, Indiana

University

 

Oct. 28

 

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Iowa Speed Track Club, Iowa City, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Nov. 2

Fri

Saga Cup, Luther College

College

 

Nov. 3

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

Nov. 3

Sat

NAIA Championships - Bettendorf

College

 

Nov. 3

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

 

Nov. 4

Sun

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Tiger Track Club, Cedar Falls, 3K, 4K or 5K.

 

results

Nov. 9

Fri

NCAA D I Midwest Regional, Ames

University

 

Nov. 9

Fri

NCAA D I Great Lakes Regional

University

 

Nov. 10

Sat

National Junior College Champs, Ft. Dodge

Jr College

 

Nov.

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC Championships, WDM

19 & under

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Meet

20 & Up

Nov.

Sat

Morgan Creeks XC Race, Palo

Open

Nov.

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

Nov.

Sat

NAIA National Championships

College

Nov. 18

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Championships Meet
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

results

Nov. 18

Sat

NCAA (All Div) National Championships

Univ./College

Nov.

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

results

Dec. 2

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page