comwvar.htmTEXTpppp L Comet Invitational, Women, Varsity, 5K

Comet Invitational, Women, Varsity, 5K

South Hardin Recreation Area, Union, Iowa

Sep. 16, 201

Cloudy, 76i, 71%, S @ 9 mph

Results by Hilltopper Results Service

MS Girls

MS Boys

JV Girls

JV Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Sep. 16, 2017 11:20 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Benton                   33    1    5    6    8   13   20   25    21:35    2:59
  2 I F A-A G W S R          61    2    9   15   16   19   21   28    22:38    3:56
  3 West Marshall            81    4   10   11   24   32   33   34    23:12    4:42
  4 South Tama              111    7   12   23   27   42              24:23    6:03
  5 G M G                   112    3   18   26   30   35   41   44    24:05    5:12
  6 East Marshall           142   14   22   31   37   38   40         25:18    4:20
  7 B C L U W               164   17   29   36   39   43              26:13    5:21

Incomplete Teams: South Hardin
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME


1. Benton
    1  Sophia Gilbert, 12             19:36  
    5  Lauren Woeste, 10              21:46  
    6  Paige King, 11                 21:47  
    8  Hailee Ricklefs, 9             22:09  
   13  Holli Schulte, 11              22:34  
   20  Alyssa Ellis, 12               24:12  
   25  Katelyn Buscher, 9             24:42  
Total Time = 107:52     Total Places = 33

2. I F A-A G W S R
    2  Aubrie Fisher, 11              20:16  
    9  Ellie Meyer, 9                 22:16  
   15  Haley Bakker, 12               22:58  
   16  Katie Meyer, 11                23:29  
   19  Maite Oliden, 12               24:11  
   21  Sarah Faith Carson, 9          24:14  
   28  Ali Gerbracht, 10              25:09  
Total Time = 113:10     Total Places = 61

3. West Marshall
    4  Avril Sinning, 10              20:54  
   10  Grace Girard, 11               22:20  
   11  Reyna Jorgenson, 9             22:26  
   24  Mariah Bockes, 12              24:41  
   32  Sadie Clark, 9                 25:36  
   33  Emma Pierce, 12                25:41  
   34  Taylor Wittkop, 9              25:42  
Total Time = 115:57     Total Places = 81

4. South Tama
    7  Callie Frakes, 10              22:00  
   12  Jessica Musgrave, 11           22:28  
   23  Espy Waseskuk, 10              24:34  
   27  Kelsie York-Morris, 12         24:49  
   42  Esmeralda De La Torre, 12      28:02  
Total Time = 121:53     Total Places = 111

5. G M G
    3  Kyla Wilkening, 12             20:35  
   18  Zoe Duncan, 11                 24:01  
   26  Belle Duncan, 10               24:47  
   30  Lindsey Slifer, 10             25:13  
   35  Haley Stahl, 12                25:46  
   41  Grace Schewe, 10               27:57  
   44  Talia Trumbo, 10               34:06  
Total Time = 120:22     Total Places = 112

6. East Marshall
   14  Wendy Liera, 10                22:50  
   22  Cindy Liera, 12                24:23  
   31  Olivia Terrones, 10            25:36  
   37  Madison Bond, 10               26:28  
   38  Hannah Roads, 9                27:09  
   40  Hannah Birks, 10               27:16  
Total Time = 126:26     Total Places = 142

7. B C L U W
   17  Katie Thompson, 11             23:29  
   29  Samantha Schleisman, 12        25:12  
   36  Cheyenne Cushinberry, 9        26:18  
   39  Madison Engle, 11              27:16  
   43  Payton Pekarek, 10             28:49  
Total Time = 131:04     Total Places = 164
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Sophia Gilbert, 12             19:36    Benton               
    2     2  Aubrie Fisher, 11              20:16    I F A-A G W S R      
    3     3  Kyla Wilkening, 12             20:35    G M G                
    4     4  Avril Sinning, 10              20:54    West Marshall        
    5     5  Lauren Woeste, 10              21:46    Benton               
    6     6  Paige King, 11                 21:47    Benton               
    7     7  Callie Frakes, 10              22:00    South Tama           
    8     8  Hailee Ricklefs, 9             22:09    Benton               
    9     9  Ellie Meyer, 9                 22:16    I F A-A G W S R      
   10    10  Grace Girard, 11               22:20    West Marshall        
   11    11  Reyna Jorgenson, 9             22:26    West Marshall        
   12    12  Jessica Musgrave, 11           22:28    South Tama           
   13    13  Holli Schulte, 11              22:34    Benton               
   14    14  Wendy Liera, 10                22:50    East Marshall        
   15    15  Haley Bakker, 12               22:58    I F A-A G W S R      
   16    16  Katie Meyer, 11                23:29    I F A-A G W S R      
   17    17  Katie Thompson, 11             23:29    B C L U W            
   18    18  Zoe Duncan, 11                 24:01    G M G                
   19    19  Maite Oliden, 12               24:11    I F A-A G W S R      
   20    20  Alyssa Ellis, 12               24:12    Benton               
   21    21  Sarah Faith Carson, 9          24:14    I F A-A G W S R      
   22        Chloe Webb, 12                 24:19    South Hardin         
   23    22  Cindy Liera, 12                24:23    East Marshall        
   24    23  Espy Waseskuk, 10              24:34    South Tama           
   25        Jordan Carr, 11                24:39    South Hardin         
   26    24  Mariah Bockes, 12              24:41    West Marshall        
   27    25  Katelyn Buscher, 9             24:42    Benton               
   28    26  Belle Duncan, 10               24:47    G M G                
   29    27  Kelsie York-Morris, 12         24:49    South Tama           
   30    28  Ali Gerbracht, 10              25:09    I F A-A G W S R      
   31    29  Samantha Schleisman, 12        25:12    B C L U W            
   32    30  Lindsey Slifer, 10             25:13    G M G                
   33    31  Olivia Terrones, 10            25:36    East Marshall        
   34    32  Sadie Clark, 9                 25:36    West Marshall        
   35    33  Emma Pierce, 12                25:41    West Marshall        
   36    34  Taylor Wittkop, 9              25:42    West Marshall        
   37    35  Haley Stahl, 12                25:46    G M G                
   38    36  Cheyenne Cushinberry, 9        26:18    B C L U W            
   39    37  Madison Bond, 10               26:28    East Marshall        
   40    38  Hannah Roads, 9                27:09    East Marshall        
   41    39  Madison Engle, 11              27:16    B C L U W            
   42    40  Hannah Birks, 10               27:16    East Marshall        
   43    41  Grace Schewe, 10               27:57    G M G                
   44    42  Esmeralda De La Torre, 12      28:02    South Tama           
   45    43  Payton Pekarek, 10             28:49    B C L U W            
   46    44  Talia Trumbo, 10               34:06    G M G                

Return to home page.