Hawkeye Invitational
Iowa City, IA
Ashton Cross Country Course
9/2/16
Race #2
WOMEN 3 Kilometers (1.86 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 Iowa 47 1-3-9-14-20(23)(30) 52:32:00 10:31 00:21.7
2 Creighton 79 4-10-13-15-37(39)(46) 53:09:00 10:38 00:35.6
3 Northern Iowa 80 5-8-21-22-24(32)(41) 53:06:00 10:38 00:19.6
4 Iowa State 99 2-7-16-31-43 53:30:00 10:42 00:47.9
5 Illinois State 101 12-18-19-25-27(29)(38) 53:30:00 10:42 00:15.3
6 Bradley 158 26-28-33-35-36(40)(42) 54:31:00 10:55 00:10.5
7 Missouri 164 6-17-44-48-49(51) 55:23:00 11:05 01:05.4
8 Drake 187 11-34-45-47-50(52) 55:50:00 11:10 01:10.6
Individual Results
Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 Tess Wilberding SR Iowa 1 10:20.4 --- 05:33.5
2 Grace Gibbons SO Iowa State 2 10:20.8 00:00.8 05:33.7
3 Madison Waymire SO Iowa 3 10:21.9 00:01.9 05:34.3
4 Emily Martin SO Creighton 4 10:24.2 00:04.2 05:35.6
5 Ashley Norem JR Northern Iowa 5 10:25.3 00:05.3 05:36.1
6 Valeska Halamicek JR Missouri 6 10:29.0 00:09.0 05:38.1
7 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 7 10:29.2 00:09.2 05:38.3
8 Hannah Truniger FR Northern Iowa 8 10:30.3 00:10.3 05:38.9
9 Lauren Opatrny SO Iowa 9 10:30.8 00:10.9 05:39.1
10 Lauren Ogg SO Creighton 10 10:31.5 00:11.5 05:39.5
11 Bailee Cofer JR Drake 11 10:32.9 00:12.9 05:40.3
12 Dakota Roman FR Illinois State 12 10:34.1 00:14.1 05:40.9
13 Megan Paule SO Creighton 13 10:35.6 00:15.6 05:41.7
14 Andrea Shine SO Iowa 14 10:36.1 00:16.1 05:42.0
15 Vanessa Miller SR Creighton 15 10:37.9 00:17.9 05:42.9
16 Erinn Stenman-Fahey JR Iowa State 16 10:38.4 00:18.4 05:43.2
17 Hannah Thomas SO Missouri 17 10:39.9 00:19.9 05:44.0
18 Ariel Michalek SR Illinois State 18 10:40.0 00:20.0 05:44.0
19 Lindsey Lewis JR Illinois State 19 10:40.8 00:20.8 05:44.5
20 Claire Dupuis FR Iowa 20 10:42.1 00:22.1 05:45.2
21 Kelsey Kirchoff SR Northern Iowa 21 10:42.5 00:22.5 05:45.4
22 Brette Correy SR Northern Iowa 22 10:43.2 00:23.2 05:45.8
23 Juliann Hollensbe FR Iowa 23 10:43.7 00:23.7 05:46.1
24 Alyssa Williams FR Northern Iowa 24 10:44.8 00:24.9 05:46.7
25 Phoebe Clowser FR Illinois State 25 10:45.8 00:25.8 05:47.2
26 Sara Piller SO Bradley 26 10:48.3 00:28.3 05:48.5
27 Grace Beattie FR Illinois State 27 10:49.3 00:29.3 05:49.1
28 Rachel Iacofano FR Bradley 28 10:50.3 00:30.3 05:49.6
29 Erica Brown JR Illinois State 29 10:50.5 00:30.5 05:49.7
30 Kelly Breen JR Iowa 30 10:50.6 00:30.6 05:49.8
31 Gwynne Wright FR Iowa State 31 10:52.3 00:32.3 05:50.7
32 Marta Bote Gonzalez JR Iowa -- 10:53.2 00:33.2 05:51.2
33 Theresa Connelly SR Northern Iowa 32 10:53.6 00:33.6 05:51.4
34 Sam Lechowicz FR Bradley 33 10:55.7 00:35.7 05:52.5
35 Mickey Cole FR Drake 34 10:56.9 00:37.0 05:53.2
36 Nicole Alfano JR Bradley 35 10:57.2 00:37.2 05:53.3
37 Casey Kramer JR Bradley 36 10:58.8 00:38.8 05:54.2
38 Grace Mimmack JR Creighton 37 10:59.8 00:39.8 05:54.7
39 Rachel Hoffman FR Illinois State 38 11:00.4 00:40.4 05:55.0
40 Adriana Kammerer SO Creighton 39 11:01.5 00:41.5 05:55.6
41 Brooke Nusser JR Bradley 40 11:01.7 00:41.7 05:55.7
42 Lucy Conroy SO Northern Iowa 41 11:02.5 00:42.5 05:56.2
43 Emma Makowski FR Bradley 42 11:03.3 00:43.3 05:56.6
44 Mackenzie Griffin JR Bradley -- 11:04.6 00:44.7 05:57.3
45 Marlie Houston FR Iowa -- 11:07.8 00:47.8 05:59.0
46 Megan Schott SO Iowa State 43 11:08.6 00:48.7 05:59.5
47 Maria Eastman FR Iowa -- 11:09.2 00:49.2 05:59.8
48 Jordyn Sindt SR Iowa -- 11:10.6 00:50.6 06:00.5
49 Bianca Mello JR Missouri 44 11:11.3 00:51.3 06:00.9
50 Morgan Garcia FR Drake 45 11:12.6 00:52.6 06:01.6
51 Meredith Koenigsfeld FR Iowa -- 11:15.0 00:55.0 06:02.9
52 Maile Shigemasa JR Creighton 46 11:15.5 00:55.5 06:03.1
53 Macie Weber FR Iowa -- 11:16.2 00:56.2 06:03.5
54 Kelsey Leedy JR Northern Iowa -- 11:16.6 00:56.6 06:03.8
55 Ashley Espinosa SO Iowa -- 11:16.8 00:56.9 06:03.9
56 Ashlyn Glann JR Creighton -- 11:18.3 00:58.3 06:04.6
57 Tia Saunders FR Iowa -- 11:20.8 01:00.8 06:06.0
58 Lesly Rocha SO Illinois State -- 11:22.1 01:02.1 06:06.7
59 Molly Krawczykowski SO Illinois State -- 11:22.5 01:02.5 06:06.9
60 Olivia Rogers FR Drake 47 11:24.1 01:04.1 06:07.7
61 Sarah Hanna FR Northern Iowa -- 11:26.5 01:06.5 06:09.1
62 Morgan Lain SO Bradley -- 11:27.7 01:07.8 06:09.7
63 Carolyn White SO Missouri 48 11:28.3 01:08.3 06:10.0
64 Annie Moore FR Illinois State -- 11:29.1 01:09.1 06:10.4
65 Rachel Devereux SO Illinois State -- 11:30.2 01:10.2 06:11.1
66 Alexis Altmaier SO Creighton -- 11:31.2 01:11.2 06:11.6
67 Haley Fye FR Creighton -- 11:32.6 01:12.7 06:12.4
68 Susan Forbis FR Missouri 49 11:34.4 01:14.4 06:13.3
69 Katie Wampole SR Bradley -- 11:35.6 01:15.6 06:14.0
70 Mallory King FR Iowa -- 11:35.7 01:15.7 06:14.0
71 Jennifer Luksan JR Bradley -- 11:37.5 01:17.5 06:15.0
72 Michaela Brands FR Creighton -- 11:39.2 01:19.3 06:15.9
73 Sarah Voss SO Illinois State -- 11:42.3 01:22.3 06:17.6
74 Kayla Giuliano SO Drake 50 11:43.4 01:23.4 06:18.2
75 Abby Sears SO Iowa -- 11:46.9 01:26.9 06:20.0
76 Lauren Gibbs FR Iowa -- 11:50.7 01:30.7 06:22.1
77 Haley Schroeder FR Iowa -- 11:52.2 01:32.2 06:22.9
78 Sydney Billingsley SO Illinois State -- 11:53.5 01:33.5 06:23.6
79 Rebecca Gosselin SR Bradley -- 11:56.3 01:36.3 06:25.1
80 Faramola Shonekan FR Missouri 51 12:01.1 01:41.1 06:27.7
81 Amber Decker FR Iowa -- 12:02.0 01:42.0 06:28.2
82 Elizabeth Niedert SO Iowa -- 12:21.8 02:01.8 06:38.8
83 Mackenzie Davis FR Drake 52 12:40.5 02:20.5 06:48.9
Return to XC home page