Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2015

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us! X marks meets we are sure of.

Back Home

IATC State Rankings as of

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2014

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Link

Aug.22

Sat

ICCAC Region Time Trials,

College

results

Aug.24

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug.25

Mon

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.25

Tues

Mount Vernon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.27

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.27

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug..27

Thur

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug..27

Thur

Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.27

Thur

Southeast Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Sat.

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 31

Mon

Bruess Invite, Twining Park, Monroe, WI.

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tues

Mount Mercy Mustang Gallop

College/Open

results

Sept. 1

Tues

DCG Invite - Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tues

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 1

Tues

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept

?

Bruess Wisconsin Invite - Dubuque Schools

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Tues

Iowa Mennonite Early Bird

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Little Cyclone Invitational - Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

West Central Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Thur

Wildwood XC Meet, Pekin

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Fri

Drake Invitational

College / Open

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Pleasant Valley Spartan Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Sat.

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

results

Sept.5

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Invite - IWCC, Council Bluffs

HS B/G

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Pella HS Invitational - Central College

HS B/G

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Urbandale Invite - rescheduled

HS B/G

results

Sept. 5

Sat

Central College Dutch Invitational, Pella

College

results

Sept

Mon

Souteast Valley Invitational - Gowrie

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Tues

Hoover (DM) Invite, Union Park

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

?

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 8

Tues

Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

?

Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 8

Tues.

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 8

Tues

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Greene County Invite - Jefferson

HS & MS

results

Sept. 10

Thur

Bocat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 10

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept.

 

Forest Park Xc Festival - St. Louis, MO.

 

results

Sept. 12

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Sat.

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Mon X

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Mon. X

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept

Mon

West Liberty Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 15

Tues X

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Tues X

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Tues

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept

Tues

Osage Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept

Tues

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

results

 

 

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Register here

November 21st

 

Sept. 17

Thurs

Fort Madison Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 17

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 17

Thurs

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 17

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Fri.

Cascade High School Invite - Cancelled for weather

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Fri

Viking Invitational - Ewing Park, D.M.

College

results

Sept. 19

Sat.

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 19

Sat.

Comet Invitational - South Hardin - Union

HS

results

Sept. 19

Sat.

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS

results

Sept 19

Sat

Kuemper Invitational - Carroll

HS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

ADM Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon

Lynnville-Sully Invitate - Diamond Trail GC

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Mon.

Albia Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tues

Waukon Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tues.

Creston Invitational - Cancelled for weather

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tues.

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tues.

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept. 22

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Thurs.

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Grundy Center Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Burlington XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic, Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 24

Thurs.

Independence Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 24

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Sat.

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

GG

GB

MG

MB

Sept. 26

Sat.

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Sat.

Pekin - Water Works

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Sat.

Mustang Invite - MHI Campus, Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept

Sat.

Cyclone Invitational - Harlan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Sat.

Rim Rock Invite - Kansa (Iowa Team Races only)

HS (B/G)

Girls / Boys

Sept.27

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.28

Mon

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

results

Sept

Mon

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept

Mon

Algona Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 28

Mon

Waukee Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 29

Tues.

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tues.

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 29

Tues

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept

Tues

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 30

Tues

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 1

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.

Thurs

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct. 1

Thurs.

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Oct. 1

Thurs

S E Polk Invite at MWA

HS B&G

results

Oct. 1

Thurs

Dubuque City Meet

HS B&G

results

Oct. 1

Thurs

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.

Sat

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct.. 2

Fri

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct. 3

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 3

Sat

Dan Huston Invite Wartburg

College

results

Oct. 3

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM

Youth

results

Oct. 5

Mon

Iowa Mennonite School Invitational - Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Mon.

Norwalk Invite - rain out

HS(BG)

results

Oct.

Tues

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 6

Tues..

West Delaware MS Invitational

MS

results

Oct. 6

Tues.

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 6

Tues

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Tues

Wolverine-Invitational - Dike

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Waterloo West

HS(BG)

results

Oct.

Thurs

Jim Klein Invite - Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.

Thurs

Atlantic CC Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

   

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Register here

November 21st

 

Oct. 10

Sat.. X

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.

Sat.

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Johnston

Youth

results

Oct. 12

Mon.

Raccoon River Conference / Boone

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 12

Mon.

Little Hawkeye Conference / Grinnell

HS (BG)

results

Oct.

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conferencen - Ames

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

results

Oct. 13

Tues

South Central Conference,

HS Conference & MS

results

Oct. 13

Tues X

Union Invitational - La Porte City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 13

Tues. X

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct. 13

Tues.. X

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

results

Oct. 13

Tues

North Central Conference - Ft.Dodge

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

M.V.C . Divisional. - Tuma Soccer Complex

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

M.V.C . Divisional. - Dubuque

HS Conference

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

CIML Metro Conference

HS Conference

results

Oct.

Thurs

WCAC Conference Meet - Panorama

Conference HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.. 15

Thurs..

River Valley Conference - Monticello

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.

Thurs

CIML Iowa Conference -

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

UIC Conf, Meet, - Elkader

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 15

Thurs.

CIML Central Iowa Conf. - Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.

Thurs

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

Missouri River Conference - IWCC

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

Saydel Eagle Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

WaMaC Conference - Independence

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

H 10 Meet - Atlantic

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

MAC Conference

HS (B/G

results

Oct.

Thurs

South Iowa Cedar League - Sigourney

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 15

Thurs

Top of Iowa Conf XC, Mason City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 17

Sat.

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Sat. X

Washburn Classic Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country -DMACC Ankieny

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs

4A District - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs

4A District - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs

1A District - Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs

2A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

1A District - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

4A District - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

3A District - Fairfield

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

2A District - Dike

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

3A Districts - Gilbert

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Fri

Seminole Valley XC Stampede, Cedar Rapids

M & W

results

Oct. 31

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

results

Nov. 1

Sun

Region XI Community College - Ft. Dodge

M/W

results

Nov. 1

Sat

Iowa Conference Championships

College

results

Nov.

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Midwest Conference Div. III

College

results

Nov. 1

Sat

I.I.A. Conference Championships

College

results

Nov.

Sat

Big 10 XC Championships - Iowa City

University

results

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

19 & under

results

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

results

Nov. 1

Fri

JV Cup - Luther College

College

results

Nov. 7

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 7

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 7

Sat

Heart of America Conference Meet

College

Men

 

Wm

Nov. 14

Sat

National Junior College Champs

Jr College

results

Nov. 21

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Ind. Age Groups

results

Dec.

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

Dec.

Sat

Hawkeye 50K & 25K, Lake McBride

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page