Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2014

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Back Home

IATC State Week #3 Rankings

E-mail us Here

Other XC Results

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Link

Aug.23

Sat

ICCAC Region Time Trials,

College

results

Aug.25

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug.26

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.26

Tues

Mount Vernon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open Canceled weather

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Thur

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.29

Fri

Mount Mercy Mustang Gallop

College/Open

results

Aug.29

Fri

Drake Invitational

College / Open

results

Aug.29

Fri

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

Men / Women

Aug.29

Fri

Bishop Heelan Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.30

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B)

results

Aug.30

Sat.

Glenwood Rams Invite

HS & MS

results

Sept. 2

Tues

DCG Invite - Dallas Center Canceled weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Tues

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 2

Tues

Bruess Wisconsin Invite - Dubuque Schools

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Tues

S E Polk Invite Canceled weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Tues

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 2

Tues

Iowa Mennonite Early Bird

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Thur

Little Cyclone Invitational - Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Thur

Wildwood Invitational - Pekin

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Pleasant Valley Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Sat.

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Invite - IWCC, Council Bluffs

HS B/G

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Pella HS Invitational - Central College

HS B/G

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Urbandale Invite - rescheduled

HS B/G

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Dutch Invitational, Pella

College

results

Sept. 6

Sat

Dutch Invitational, Pella

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Mon

Souteast Valley Invitational - Gowrie

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Tues

Hoover (DM) Invite, Union Park - Weather

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Tues.

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 11

Tues

Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.11

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept.11

Tues.

Tipton Middle School Invitational

MS

results

Sept.11

Thur

Green County (Jefferson Scranton) Invitational

HS & MS

results

Sept.11

Thur

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltown

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.11

Thur.

Johnston Middle School Invite - rescheduled

MS

results

Sept.11

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.11

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 13

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept. 13

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.13

Sat.

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Mon X

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Mon. X

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Mon

West Liberty Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.16

Tues X

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.16

Tues X

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.16

Tues

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.16

Tues

Osage Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.16

Tues

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

results

 

 

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Register here

November 22nd

 

Sept.18

Thurs

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept.18

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate - Diamond Trail GC

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.18

Thurs

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept.18

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.18

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 18

Thurs

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 19

Fri.

Cascade High School Invitational

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Fri

Viking Invitational - Ewing Park, D.M.

College

Men / Women

Sept.20

Sat.

Comet Invitational - South Hardin - Union

HS

results

Sept.20

Sat.

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS

results

Sept.20

Sat

Kuemper Invitational - Carroll

HS

results

Sept.22

Mon.

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.23

Mon.

Waukon Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.23

Tues

Golden Hawk Invite - Mid Prairie

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.23

Tues.

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.23

Tues.

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.23

Tues.

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.23

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept.23

Tues..

Mount Pleasant

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Norseman Invite, Story City

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.25

Thurs.

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Mason City (Gene Balk) HS Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Burlington XC Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic, Dubuque Soccer Complex

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.27

Sat..

Independence Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.27

Sat..

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.27

Sat.

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

Girls / Boys

Sept.27

Sat.

Cyclone Invitational - Harlan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.27

Sat.

Rim Rock Invite - Kansa (Iowa Team Races only)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 29

Mon

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

results

Sept.29

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.29

Mon

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.29

Mon

Algona Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 30

Tues.

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 30

Tues.

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 30

Tues

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 30

Tues

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 30

Tues

Iowa City West Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. ?

Thurs

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Thurs.

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Dubuque City Meet

HS B&G

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.. 4

Sat

Pocahantas Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.. 4

Sat

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct.. 4

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct.. 4

Sat

Dan Huston Invite Wartburg

College

results

Oct.. 4

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Oct.. 5

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM

Youth

results

Oct. 6

Mon

Bobcat Invite Msake-up Meet, Marshalltown

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Mon.

Norwalk Invite - rain out

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 6

Mon

Iowa Mennonite School Invitational - Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 7

Tues

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 7

Tues..

West Delaware Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 7

Tues.

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 7

Tues

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 7

Tues

Wolverine-Invitational - Dike

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Rapids Prairie

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Jim Klein Invite - Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Atlantic CC Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Thurs

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.10

Fri

SEISC - Conference Meet

HS (BG) & MS

results

   

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Register here

November 22nd

 

Oct. 11

Sat.. X

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Johnston

Youth

results

Oct. 13

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conferencen - Ames

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 14

Tues

M.V.C . Divisional. - Cedar Falls

HS Conference

results

Oct.16

Thurs

South Iowa Cedar League Conference

HS Conference

results

Oct.16

Thurs

CIML Metro Conference - Indianola

HS Conference

results

Oct.16

Thurs

WCAC Conference Meet - Panorama

Conference HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.16

Thurs..

River Valley Conference - Tipton

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.16

Thurs

M.V.C. Mississippi Divisional -

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.16

Thurs. X

CIML Central Iowa Conf. - Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.16

Thurs..

WaMaC Conference - Iowa City

HS (B/G

results

Oct.16

Thurs

MAC Conference - Bettendorf

HS (B/G

results

Oct.16

Thurs

Tri Rivers Conference -

HS (B/G

results

Oct.16

Thurs. X

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G

results

Oct.16

Thurs

Saydel Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.16

Thurs

South Iowa Cedar League -

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Fri

Missouri River Conference - IWCC

HS (B/G

results

Oct.18

Sat. X

Washburn Classic Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country -DMACC Ankieny

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs

4A District -Muscatine

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs

1A & 3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs

3A District - West Delaware

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

4A District - Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

3A District - Perry

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

1A & 2A District - Panora

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

4A District - Ames

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

2A & 3A Districts - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Thurs.

1A Districts - Pekin

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 23

Fri.

Region XI Community College - Emmetsburg

M/W

results

Oct. 25

Sat

Graceland Invitational

College

results

Oct.26

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU)

Youth

results

Nov. 1

Sat. X

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

results

Nov. 1

Sat

Iowa Conference Championships

College

results

Nov. 1

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference - Carbondale

University

results

Nov. 1

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet - Kansas

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Midwest Conference Div. III

College

results

Nov. 1

Sat

I.I.A. Conference Championships -Indianola

College

results

Nov. 2

Sat

Big 10 XC Championships - Iowa City

University

results

Nov. 2

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

19 & under

results

Nov. 2

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

results

Nov.7

Fri

JV Cup - Luther College

College

results

Nov. 8

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 8

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 8

Sat

Midwest Collegiate Conference - Viterbo Univ.

College

results

Nov. 8

Sat

National Junior College Champs

Jr College

results

Nov. 9

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov.15

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

results

Nov. 22

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Ind. Age Groups

results

Nov. 22

Sat

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

results

Nov. 29

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowaa City

Open

results

Dec. 6

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

Dec.

Sat

Hawkeye 50K & 25K, Lake McBride

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page