3rd Nippy Hippie 5K

Altoona, IA - presented by Altoona Chamber

Nov. 7, 2015

40s, slight breeze and sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Eli Horton, 22, Runnells, IA               16:29    5:18
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    2    1 JrM  Matthew Berns, 16, Altoona, IA             19:02    6:07
    3    2 M20  Justin DeGraff, 28, Altoona, IA            19:55    6:24
    4    2 JrM  Devon Kooker, 15, Altoona, IA              20:04    6:27
    5    1 M40  Larry Hunt, 40, Ankeny, IA                 20:22    6:33
    1    1 W30  Jamie Edwards, 31*, Altoona, IA            20:53    6:43
    6    3 JrM  Luke George, 13, Altoona, IA               20:55    6:44
    2    2 W30  Amanda Ives, 34*, Pleasant Hill, IA        21:03    6:46
    3    1 W40  Rachel Hoger, 40*, Johnston, IA            21:12    6:49
    7    2 M40  Lucas Howrey, 40, Pleasant Hill, IA        21:14    6:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    8    3 M40  Keeneth Wade, 47, Altoona, IA              22:03    7:06
    9    4 M40  Matt Gardner, 46, Johnston, IA             22:09    7:07
    4    2 W30  Stephanie Mortenson, 33*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                           22:10    7:08
   10    3 M20  Corey Taylor, 29                           22:29    7:14
    5    3 W30  Sara Schwendinger, 38*, Des Moines, IA     22:31    7:15
    6    4 W30  Megan Zach, 36*, Des Moines, IA            22:32    7:15
   11    1 M30  Brian Bernze, 34, Colfax, IA               22:46    7:19
   12    4 M20  Fredrick Krause, 25                        22:48    7:20
   13    2 M30  Jon Callahan, 36, Altoona, IA              23:12    7:28
   14    5 M40  Jeremy Swanson, 41, Altoona, IA            23:15    7:29
   15    1 M50  Steven Hall, 57, Marshalltown, IA          23:19    7:30
   16    3 M30  Matt Smith, 39, Altoona, IA                23:25    7:32
    7    1 W20  Nicole Aldrich, 29*, Altoona, IA           23:31    7:34
   17    6 M40  Rob Walker, 43, Ankeny, IA                 23:44    7:38
   18    4 M30  Ross Rogers, 33, Colfax, IA                23:45    7:39
    8    2 W20  Leah Taylor, 25*                           23:49    7:40
    9    5 W30  Amy McAllister, 39*, Altoona, IA           23:51    7:40
   10    2 W40  Jenna Porter, 42*, Des Moines, IA          23:58    7:43
   19    5 M20  Brian Seger, 25                            23:59    7:43
   11    2 JrW  Allison Schafer, 15*, Altoona, IA          24:02    7:44
   20    6 M20  John Hondred, 23, Des Moines, IA           24:03    7:44
   21    5 M30  Justin Van Wyk, 30, Altoona, IA            24:04    7:44
   12    3 W20  Megan Fuller, 23*, Bondurant, IA           24:11    7:47
   22    7 M20  John Fogarty, 22, Des Moines, IA           24:11    7:47
   13    3 W40  Debbie Hunt, 41*, Ankeny, IA               24:15    7:48
   23    7 M40  Jeff Mayer, 45, Altoona, IA                24:21    7:50
   24    1 M60  Bill Parks, 62, Des Moines, IA             24:23    7:51
   14    3 JrW  Carly Phipps, 12*, Runnells, IA            24:30    7:53
   25    8 M40  Gary Waters, 47, Altoona, IA               24:35    7:54
   26    4 JrM  Alex Wilson, 12, Altoona, IA               24:44    7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   27    6 M30  Brian Cupp, 39, Pleasant Hill, IA          24:54    8:01
   15    4 JrW  Cassidy Dilks, 16*, Altoona, IA            24:56    8:01
   16    4 W40  LuAnn Little, 44*, Altoona, IA             24:57    8:02
   17    6 W30  Kelly Murley, 36*, Bondurant, IA           25:20    8:09
   18    5 JrW  Chloe Thostenson, 15*, Altoona, IA         25:25    8:11
   19    6 JrW  Abbi Cataldo, 12*, Runnells, IA            25:27    8:11
   20    7 JrW  Cadynce Mather, 16*, Huxley, IA            25:30    8:12
   21    7 W30  Dawn Mather, 37*, Colfax, IA               25:32    8:13
   22    5 W40  Renae Martin, 42*, Altoona, IA             25:40    8:15
   28    9 M40  David Schroeder, 43, Milwaukee, WI         25:42    8:16
   23    6 W40  Mary Beth George, 46*, Altoona, IA         25:46    8:17
   24    7 W40  Jen Sieleman, 40*, Des Moines, IA          25:48    8:18
   29    8 M20  Alex Lynch, 29, Des Moines, IA             25:49    8:18
   30    9 M20  Sylan Comeror, 23, Altoona, IA             25:51    8:19
   31   10 M40  Dwight Berns, 48, Altoona, IA              25:52    8:19
   25    8 JrW  Allison Dicks, 14*, Bondurant, IA          25:58    8:21
   32    2 M50  Scott Slechta, 57, Fairfield, IA           26:02    8:23
   33    7 M30  Paul Cornelius, 36, Altoona, IA            26:11    8:26
   34   11 M40  Rich Schmadeke, 42, Des Moines, IA         26:12    8:26
   26    8 W30  Kerri Hartl, 30*, Des Moines, IA           26:24    8:30
   27    1 W50  Annie Strawn, 55*, St. Charles, IA         26:31    8:32
   28           Cara Hotopp*                               26:36    8:34
   35    5 JrM  Ben Schrock, 13, Altoona, IA               26:36    8:34
   29    9 JrW  Ally Redenius, 13*, Urbandale, IA          26:48    8:37
   30    9 W30  Heidi Pollmann, 39*, Des Moines, IA        27:06    8:43
   36    8 M30  Griffith Allsup, 32, Des Moines, IA        27:10    8:45
   37    6 JrM  Trevor Swanson, 11, Altoona, IA            27:46    8:56
   31    2 W50  Mary Jo Gazzo, 51*, Altoona, IA            27:53    8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   32   10 JrW  Emily Bueltel, 12*, Runnells, IA           27:59    9:00
   33   11 JrW  Paige Sanford, 12*, Runnells, IA           27:59    9:00
   34   12 JrW  Maggie Gardner, 14*, Johnston, IA          28:03    9:01
   38   12 M40  Eric Conrad, 44, Des Moines, IA            28:08    9:03
   35   10 W30  Kathy Swanson, 38*, Altoona, IA            28:12    9:04
   36   13 JrW  Daylan Carney, 13*, Runnells, IA           28:13    9:05
   37   14 JrW  Rylie Martin, 12*, Altoona, IA             28:15    9:05
   38    8 W40  Lola Evans, 47*, Altoona, IA               28:16    9:06
   39   11 W30  Heather Schumacker, 35*, Altoona, IA       28:16    9:06
   40   12 W30  Amanda Stecker, 32*, Altoona, IA           28:22    9:08
   41    4 W20  Kelli Weiland, 23*, Des Moines, IA         28:22    9:08
   42    9 W40  Kathi Phillips, 45*, Pleasant Hill, IA     28:23    9:08
   43   15 JrW  Alexis Rutledge, 12*, Altoona, IA          28:25    9:09
   44   13 W30  Mala DeVore, 34*, Ankeny, IA               28:28    9:10
   39   13 M40  Eddie Bauchui, 42, Altoona, IA             28:29    9:10
   40    7 JrM  Steve Bachui, 10, Altoona, IA              28:34    9:12
   41    2 M60  Jim Dunn, 69, Altoona, IA                  28:35    9:12
   42    3 M50  James A. Arthur, 51, Pleasant Hill, IA     28:37    9:12
   43    3 M60  Art Millikin, 63, Hedrick, IA              28:40    9:13
   45    3 W50  Cindi Aldrich, 54*, Altoona, IA            28:44    9:15
   46    4 W50  Kary Austin, 53*, Colfax, IA               28:48    9:16
   47   10 W40  Valerie Gjersvik, 49*, Des Moines, IA      28:53    9:18
   44    9 M30  Jeff Essink, 37, Altoona, IA               28:53    9:18
   48   14 W30  Paula Banowetz, 31*, Altoona, IA           28:56    9:19
   45    8 JrM  Jake Beattie, 15, Pleasant Hill, IA        28:56    9:19
   46    9 JrM  Evan Wilson, 14, Altoona, IA               28:57    9:19
   49   15 W30  Julianna Tunney, 33*, Des Moines, IA       29:02    9:21
   47   14 M40  Eric Keeney, 44, Altoona, IA               29:05    9:21
   48   10 M30  Adam Rohret, 33, Altoona, IA               29:07    9:22
   50   16 W30  Maria Freiburger, 33*, Altoona, IA         29:10    9:23
   49    4 M60  Lowell Bauer, 68, Ankeny, IA               29:11    9:23
   50   10 JrM  Devan Thostenson, 12, Altoona, IA          29:30    9:30
   51   11 W40  Terra Husar, 44*, West Des Moines, IA      29:33    9:31
   52   17 W30  Melissa Martin, 36*, Polk City, IA         29:40    9:33
   53   18 W30  Kristy Johnson, 38*, Mora, MN              29:41    9:33
   51   11 M30  Darrell DeWinter, 35, La Porte City, IA    29:46    9:35
   54    5 W20  Dawn Stam, 27*, Altoona, IA                29:47    9:35
   55   19 W30  Gwyn Ferguson, 31*, Norwalk, IA            29:50    9:36
   56   20 W30  Kara Ohorilko, 34*, Altoona, IA            29:51    9:36
   57    6 W20  Michelle Bleimehl, 28*, Altoona, IA        29:57    9:38
   52    4 M50  William Horton, 55, Runnells, IA           30:00    9:39
   58   12 W40  Deb Martin, 46*, Altoona, IA               30:02    9:40
   53   12 M30  Eric Mueller, 36, Altoona, IA              30:04    9:40
   59   21 W30  Liz Crees, 32*, Altoona, IA                30:05    9:41
   54   11 JrM  Rykin Belden, 11, Altoona, IA              30:05    9:41
   55   13 M30  Jeff Osborn, 38, Altoona, IA               30:09    9:42
   56   14 M30  Vance DeVries, 37, Des Moines, IA          30:09    9:42
   57   15 M30  Jayson Winkelman, 36, Altoona, IA          30:10    9:42
   58   12 JrM  Nick Beattie, 16, Pleasant Hill, IA        30:14    9:44
   60    5 W50  Lori Guillen, 51*, Altoona, IA             30:30    9:49
   61   22 W30  Crystal Berkenes, 33*, Des Moines, IA      30:35    9:50
   62   23 W30  Kendra Mills, 38*, Pleasant Hill, IA       30:38    9:51
   63    7 W20  Paige Gee, 23*, Des Moines, IA             30:41    9:52
   59   15 M40  Matt Suhr, 47, Des Moines, IA              30:44    9:53
   64   24 W30  Kristina Snyder, 34*, Pleasant Hill, IA    30:45    9:54
   60   16 M40  Erwin Martin, 47, Altoona, IA              30:49    9:55
   65   13 W40  Reesa Stanley, 43*, Altoona, IA            30:52    9:56
   66   14 W40  Theresa Bringleson, 49*, Des Moines, IA    30:55    9:57
   67    8 W20  Staci Fjelland, 29*, Bondurant, IA         30:57    9:58
   68   25 W30  Ann Lewerke, 35*, Iowa Falls, IA           31:02    9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   69   26 W30  Jessica Christensen, 31*, Alden, IA        31:04   10:00
   70    9 W20  Mikayla Overturf, 24*, Nora Springs, IA    31:05   10:00
   61   17 M40  Justin Hurt, 42, Des Moines, IA            31:06   10:00
   71   27 W30  Holly Winkelman, 35*, Altoona, IA          31:13   10:03
   62   16 M30  Andy Teeple, 30, Altoona, IA               31:17   10:04
   63   18 M40  Rick Rusch, 47, Altoona, IA                31:22   10:06
   72   28 W30  Kimberly Sigwarth, 33*, Altoona, IA        31:29   10:08
   73   29 W30  Heather Osborn, 38*, Altoona, IA           31:29   10:08
   64   17 M30  Troy Sigwarth, 34, Altoona, IA             31:30   10:08
   65   13 JrM  Reed Wolfe, 13, Altoona, IA                31:31   10:08
   74   15 W40  Rebecca Meredith, 46*, Altoona, IA         31:34   10:09
   75   30 W30  Jasmine Greb, 33*, Altoona, IA             31:37   10:10
   76   31 W30  Andrea Woodard, 30*, Altoona, IA           31:37   10:11
   77   32 W30  Nicole Fitch, 34*, Altoona, IA             31:43   10:12
   78   16 JrW  Bailey Ridgway, 12*, Altoona, IA           31:44   10:13
   79   16 W40  Rachelle Spencer, 42*, Des Moines, IA      31:47   10:14
   80   33 W30  Vickie Moss, 32*, Des Moines, IA           31:47   10:14
   66   19 M40  Luke Spencer, 44, Des Moines, IA           31:48   10:14
   81   10 W20  Valerie Klein, 23*, Altoona, IA            32:00   10:18
   67    5 M50  Doug Keast, 58, Altoona, IA                32:01   10:18
   68   10 M20  Derek Keast, 25, Altoona, IA               32:01   10:18
   82   34 W30  Loral Rainey, 30*, Altoona, IA             32:10   10:21
   83   11 W20  Kristen Ingle, 26*, Altoona, IA            32:10   10:21
   84   17 W40  Michelle Fox, 48*, Altoona, IA             32:11   10:21
   85   18 W40  Heather Lloyd, 40*, Ankeny, IA             32:13   10:22
   86   19 W40  Susie Keller-McCain, 47*, Oskaloosa, IA    32:14   10:22
   87    6 W50  Sandy Wilson, 59*, Des Moines, IA          32:16   10:23
   88   35 W30  Amy Goid, 38*, Pleasant Hill, IA           32:25   10:26
   89   20 W40  Julie Springer, 45*, Altoona, IA           32:31   10:28
   90    7 W50  Carol Conway, 51*, Altoona, IA             32:34   10:29
   69   18 M30  Rick Brcka, 39, Altoona, IA                32:35   10:29
   91   17 JrW  Campbell Crabb, 9*, Altoona, IA            32:36   10:29
   70   19 M30  Chad Crabb, 37, Altoona, IA                32:37   10:30
   71    5 M60  Brad Fousek, 60, Altoona, IA               32:38   10:30
   92   36 W30  Chelsey Wheeler, 31*, Denver, CO           32:58   10:36
   93   21 W40  Micheline Oleson, 43*, Runnells, IA        33:01   10:37
   94   12 W20  Heidi Van Wyk, 29*, Altoona, IA            33:18   10:43
   95    8 W50  Wanoeka Davis, 53*, Altoona, IA            33:19   10:43
   72   20 M30  Henry Hill, 31, Pleasant Hill, IA          33:19   10:43
   96    9 W50  Sandy Quick, 53*, Altoona, IA              33:30   10:47
   97   10 W50  Kathleen Parker, 53*, Colfax, IA           33:35   10:48
   98   11 W50  Tina Holzworth, 52*, Colfax, IA            33:35   10:48
   99   37 W30  Kristen Hanson, 32*, Altooona, IA          33:36   10:49
   73   14 JrM  Logan Franck, 15, Altoona, IA              33:44   10:51
  100   22 W40  Christine Franck, 47*, Altoona, IA         33:47   10:52
  101   18 JrW  Jordan Atwood, 15*, Colfax, IA             33:51   10:53
  102   23 W40  Mary Lafferty, 49*, Colfax, IA             33:52   10:54
   74    6 M50  Ron Herman, 54, Altoona, IA                33:55   10:55
  103   12 W50  Laura Adams, 53*, Pleasant Hill, IA        33:56   10:55
  104   13 W20  Hallie Ehlers, 20*, Sioux Rapids, IA       33:57   10:55
  105   19 JrW  Ella Scott, 11*, Altoona, IA               33:57   10:56
   75   21 M30  Brett McAllister, 38, Altoona, IA          33:58   10:56
  106   38 W30  Jaime Kline, 39*, Altoona, IA              33:59   10:56
  107   24 W40  Jolene Berns, 46*, Altoona, IA             34:01   10:57
  108   20 JrW  Chelsey Atwood, 13*, Colfax, IA            34:01   10:57
  109    1 W60  Linda Holt, 60*, Mitchellville, IA         34:01   10:57
   76   11 M20  Jake Justice, 24, Altoona, IA              34:02   10:57
  110   25 W40  Dawn Atwood, 41*, Colfax, IA               34:09   10:59
  111   39 W30  Nicole Essink, 35*, Altoona, IA            34:09   10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   77   22 M30  Hiren Megchiani, 34, Pleasant Hill, IA     34:18   11:02
  112   13 W50  Jan Van Ryswyk, 50*, Monroe, IA            34:18   11:02
  113   14 W20  Michelle Rabedeaux, 24*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           34:23   11:04
  114   15 W20  Sally Campbell, 23*, Davenport, IA         34:30   11:06
  115   40 W30  Amanda Huey, 39*, Altoona, IA              34:35   11:08
   78    6 M60  Curtis Nunn, 63, Cudahy, WI                34:48   11:12
   79   23 M30  Taylor Fjelland, 32, Bondurant, IA         34:48   11:12
  116   21 JrW  Alea Wolfe, 9*, Altoona, IA                34:55   11:14
  117   22 JrW  Shelby Schrock, 9*, Altoona, IA            34:58   11:15
   80   15 JrM  Markail Taylor, 10                         34:58   11:15
  118   26 W40  Jessie Schock, 45*, Altoona, IA            34:59   11:15
  119   27 W40  Jen Wolfe, 40*, Altoona, IA                35:00   11:16
  120   16 W20  Tiffany Branneman, 29*, Altoona, IA        35:01   11:16
  121   41 W30  Melissa Gaul, 39*, Altoona, IA             35:02   11:16
  122   42 W30  Kara Lindsey, 39*, Pleasant Hill, IA       35:02   11:16
   81   12 M20  Gerald Humble, 22, Altoona, IA             35:03   11:17
  123   23 JrW  Brooke Hall, 12*, Runnells, IA             35:09   11:19
  124   24 JrW  Maycee Sanford, 12*, Runnells, IA          35:11   11:19
  125   43 W30  Stephanie Patin, 32*, Newton, IA           35:11   11:19
   82   20 M40  Jason Kurth, 45, Altoona, IA               35:19   11:22
   83   13 M20  Andy Ross, 25, Altoona, IA                 35:26   11:24
   84   21 M40  Jeremy Tomlinson, 46, Des Moines, IA       35:33   11:26
  126   44 W30  Jenny Bos, 32*, Grinnell, IA               35:54   11:33
  127   14 W50  Kelli Davis, 50*, Grinnell, IA             36:01   11:36
   85    7 M50  Jim Chedester, 53, Grinnell, IA            36:02   11:36
  128   15 W50  Dana Summy, 53*, Maxwell, IA               36:18   11:41
  129   45 W30  Andrea Eslick, 31*, Cedar Falls, IA        36:28   11:44
  130   17 W20  Julie Eslick, 29*, Altoona, IA             36:30   11:45
   86   22 M40  Keith Lyles, 41, Ankeny, IA                36:30   11:45
  131   18 W20  Bailey Steele, 24*, Altoona, IA            36:39   11:48
  132   19 W20  Danielle Nepple, 23*, Altoona, IA          36:43   11:49
  133   20 W20  Sarah Maiers, 29*, Altoona, IA             36:51   11:51
  134   46 W30  Faye Brand, 36*, Lynnville, IA             36:55   11:53
  135   47 W30  Alison Agan, 35*, Sully, IA                36:55   11:53
  136   28 W40  Norma Meade, 49*, Des Moines, IA           37:03   11:55
  137    2 W60  LuAnn Nunn, 60*, Cudahy, WI                37:05   11:56
  138   48 W30  Kimberly Meyers, 31*, Pleasant Hill, IA    37:06   11:56
  139   16 W50  Colleen Reisener, 59*, Indianola, IA       37:16   11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  140   21 W20  Abby Hughes, 29*, Altoona, IA              37:22   12:02
  141   17 W50  Julie Knipp, 52*, Altoona, IA              37:30   12:04
  142   49 W30  Shannon Wolf, 31*, Runnells, IA            37:30   12:04
   87   16 JrM  Michael Tylor, 11                          37:40   12:07
  143   50 W30  Marie Erpelding, 33*, Altoona, IA          37:41   12:07
  144   51 W30  Courtney Strable, 34*, Norwalk, IA         37:41   12:08
  145   52 W30  Jenny Porepp, 37*, Pleasant Hill, IA       37:50   12:11
  146   53 W30  Mindi Bailey, 34*, Altoona, IA             37:51   12:11
  147   54 W30  Amanda Critz, 32*, Altoona, IA             37:54   12:12
  148   22 W20  Marlee Husar, 21*, West Des Moines, IA     37:55   12:12
  149   23 W20  Jordan McGrath, 25*, Clive, IA             37:56   12:12
  150   24 W20  Megan Fahey, 25*, West Des Moines, IA      38:01   12:14
  151   55 W30  Lisa Gathercole, 33*, Denver, CO           38:08   12:16
   88    8 M50  Jody Matherly, 53, Altoona, IA             38:18   12:20
  152   25 W20  Jenna Matherly, 25*, Altoona, IA           38:19   12:20
  153   29 W40  Linda Callahan, 41*, Altoona, IA           38:24   12:21
  154   26 W20  Dihana Hansch, 24*, Des Moines, IA         38:33   12:24
  155   56 W30  Teri Meers, 39*, Mingo, IA                 38:58   12:32
  156   27 W20  Jodi Steinbach, 28*, Carroll, IA           39:17   12:38
   89   14 M20  Spencer Croat, 24, Indianola, IA           39:18   12:39
  157   30 W40  Jennifer Wojcik, 42*, Altoona, IA          39:29   12:42
  158   25 JrW  Lydia Ives, 7*, Pleasant Hill, IA          39:41   12:46
   90   17 JrM  Isaiah Ives, 9, Pleasant Hill, IA          39:54   12:50
   91   24 M30  Tim Ivers, 35, Pleasant Hill, IA           39:54   12:50
  159   18 W50  Dawn Gee, 52*, Des Moines, IA              40:15   12:57
  160   26 JrW  Kaitlin Essink, 12*, Altoona, IA           40:21   12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  161   31 W40  Linda Breeden, 48*, Altoona, IA            40:25   13:00
  162   28 W20  Ashley Fricke, 23*, Grimes, IA             40:31   13:02
  163   19 W50  Janet Lemmermann, 51*, Des Moines, IA      40:37   13:04
  164   29 W20  Heather Ohorilko, 29*, Denver, CO          40:48   13:08
  165   57 W30  Jessica Burkett, 36*, Des Moines, IA       40:48   13:08
  166   30 W20  Annie Reisener, 22*, Des Moines, IA        41:04   13:13
  167   31 W20  Rachel Keast, 20*, Altoona, IA             41:14   13:16
  168   58 W30  Jennifer Smith, 35*, Altoona, IA           41:19   13:18
   92    9 M50  Dean Van Rysywk, 54, Monroe, IA            41:23   13:19
   93   18 JrM  A Sundaram, 4                              41:39   13:24
   94   23 M40  Rames Sundaram, 41                         41:39   13:24
  169   59 W30  Nickelle Stevens, 33*, Denver, CO          41:54   13:29
  170   20 W50  Darla Keast, 57*, Altoona, IA              42:04   13:32
   95   24 M40  Matt Millard, 40, Altoona, IA              42:06   13:33
   96   19 JrM  Jaxson Millard, 12, Altoona, IA            42:07   13:33
  171   32 W40  Becky DeCarlo, 41*, Des Moines, IA         42:18   13:37
  172   33 W40  Danielle Golden, 40*, Bondurant, IA        42:19   13:37
  173   34 W40  Kelly Thompson, 42*, Pleasant Hill, IA     42:20   13:38
  174   35 W40  Jen Zajicek, 44*, Pleasant Hill, IA        42:21   13:38
  175   36 W40  Dani Renaud, 49*, Baxter, IA               43:04   13:52
  176   32 W20  Betsy Hansen, 25*, Cedar Falls, IA         43:05   13:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  177   33 W20  Gabriell Morrow, 24*, Des Moines, IA       43:49   14:06
  178   37 W40  Rhonda Lemieux, 45*, Ankeny, IA            43:50   14:06
   97   20 JrM  Mason Wrigley, 8, Altoona, IA              44:14   14:14
   98   21 JrM  Benjamin Essink, 9, Altoona, IA            44:18   14:15
  179   60 W30  Cathy Thostenson, 36*, Altoona, IA         44:40   14:23
   99   25 M40  Norman Wrigley, 42, Altoona, IA            44:42   14:23
  100   25 M30  Travis Clark, 32, Bondurant, IA            44:45   14:24
  101   26 M30  Troy Cory, 37, Altoona, IA                 44:48   14:25
  102   26 M40  Travis Schooley, 44, Des Moines, IA        44:48   14:25
  180   38 W40  LaQuisha Schroeder, 43*, Milwaukee, WI     45:05   14:30
  181   21 W50  Mary Neumayer, 50*, Madrid, IA             45:18   14:35
  182   22 W50  Deana Boatwright, 52*, Altoona, IA         45:31   14:39
  183   23 W50  Teresa Viggers, 51*, Altoona, IA           45:31   14:39
  103   27 M40  Tadd Niemann, 47, Prairie City, IA         45:55   14:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  104   10 M50  Steve Bowers, 54, Mitchellville, IA        47:14   15:12
  184   34 W20  Gwendo Abington Robbins, 22*, Johnston, IA 47:23   15:15
  105   22 JrM  Grant Johnson, 11, Waukee, IA              48:18   15:33
  106   11 M50  Steven Cole, 58, Des Moines, IA            48:22   15:34
  185   24 W50  Laura Matherly, 52*, Altoona, IA           48:51   15:43
  186   39 W40  Lydia Gerhart, 49*, Pleasant Hill, IA      49:08   15:49
  187   25 W50  Mary Simon, 50*, Altoona, IA               49:08   15:49
  107   12 M50  Pat Simon, 51, Altoona, IA                 49:11   15:50
  188   27 JrW  Ellen Swain, 11*, Altoona, IA              49:11   15:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  108   28 M40  Scott Swain, 49, Altoona, IA               49:43   16:00
  189   40 W40  Tina Dicks, 47*, Bondurant, IA             50:03   16:06
  190   41 W40  Janet Johnson, 47*, Pleasant Hill, IA      50:04   16:07
  109   29 M40  Mark Johnson, 48, Pleasant Hill, IA        50:05   16:07
  191   42 W40  Denise Mineart, 43*, Altoona, IA           50:06   16:07
  192   28 JrW  Rachel Mineart, 13*, Altoona, IA           50:44   16:20
  193   61 W30  Laurie Johnson, 38*, Waukee, IA            50:45   16:20
  110   23 JrM  Matt Johnson, 11, Waukee, IA               51:09   16:28
  194   62 W30  Hannah Tomlinson, 39*, Des Moines, IA      51:10   16:28
  195   63 W30  Michawn Smith, 38*, Altoona, IA            51:17   16:30
  196   43 W40  Michelle Korte, 42*, Altoona, IA           51:17   16:30
  197   44 W40  Stephanie Canedy, 44*, Altoona, IA         51:17   16:30
  198   64 W30  Jennifer Anderson, 36*, Altoona, IA        51:30   16:34
  199   29 JrW  Jessica Carroll, 13*, Altoona, IA          51:58   16:43
  111   13 M50  Todd Omundson, 52, Altoona, IA             51:59   16:44
  200   45 W40  Chrissy Bowers, 45*, Mitchellville, IA     52:08   16:47
  201   46 W40  Deanna Carroll, 43*, Altoona, IA           52:12   16:48
  202   26 W50  Lynn Omundson, 53*, Altoona, IA            52:15   16:49
  203   27 W50  Teri Vandersluis, 54*                      52:16   16:49
  204   65 W30  Amanda Jackson, 33*, Denver, CO            52:17   16:49
  205   66 W30  Jennifer Stevens, 37*, Denver, CO          52:33   16:55
  206   28 W50  Dorothy McFarling, 51*, Newton, IA         52:34   16:55
  207   35 W20  Tasha McFarling, 28*, Newton, IA           52:42   16:58
  112   24 JrM  Kaleb Wrigley, 9, Altoona, IA              52:45   16:58
  208   36 W20  Jackie Teeple, 28*, Altoona, IA            52:45   16:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  209   37 W20  Jenny Torres, 28*, Altoona, IA             53:17   17:09
  210   30 JrW  Nicole Dietzenabach, 14*, Des Moines, IA   53:19   17:10
  211   31 JrW  Kamryn Kellis, 13*, Des Moines, IA         53:20   17:10
  212   32 JrW  Cailey Watts, 13*, Des Moines, IA          53:39   17:16
  213   29 W50  Vicky Herman, 50*, Altoona, IA             53:39   17:16
  214   30 W50  Tammy Mosqueda, 51*, Altoona, IA           53:39   17:16
  215   67 W30  Jennifer Kellis, 39*, Des Moines, IA       53:40   17:16
  216   47 W40  Julie Watts, 41*, Des Moines, IA           53:41   17:17
  217   33 JrW  Nicole Dietzenabach, 14*, Des Moines, IA   53:41   17:17
  218   68 W30  Kristy Dietzenbach, 39*, Des Moines, IA    53:42   17:17
  219   48 W40  Lynn Kooker, 45*, Altoona, IA              53:43   17:17
  220   49 W40  Lori Hancock-Muck, 42*, Altoona, IA        53:46   17:18
  221   50 W40  Cynthia Faucz, 45*, Altoona, IA            53:46   17:18
  222   51 W40  Cindy Metge, 48*, Altoona, IA              54:34   17:34
  223   38 W20  Rachael Metge, 24*, Altoona, IA            54:35   17:34
  224   31 W50  Joan Claerhout, 56*, Des Moines, IA        54:35   17:34
  225   34 JrW  Kirsten Claerhoot, 12*, Altoona, IA        54:45   17:37
  226   35 JrW  Jaclyn Foster, 14*, Des Moines, IA         54:46   17:37
  227   36 JrW  Daisy Meade, 13*, Des Moines, IA           54:46   17:37
  228   37 JrW  Jada Collins, 13*, Des Moines, IA          54:46   17:38
  229   32 W50  Melissa Lester, 51*, Altoona, IA           54:46   17:38
  113   30 M40  Steve Hagstrom, 46, Altoona, IA            54:47   17:38
  230   52 W40  Phylis Heinle, 45*, Altoona, IA            54:50   17:39
  114   27 M30  Tim Heinle, 35, Altoona, IA                54:52   17:39
  231   33 W50  Kenna Potter, 51*, Altoona, IA             54:55   17:40
  115   31 M40  Rick Potter, 47, Altoona, IA               54:55   17:40
  116   14 M50  James VanFosson, 56, Altoona, IA           55:18   17:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  232   34 W50  Kimberly VanFosson, 54*, Altoona, IA       56:11   18:05
  233   53 W40  Missy Perry, 43*, Altoona, IA              56:46   18:16
  234   54 W40  Heather Poe, 43*, Altoona, IA              56:47   18:16
  235   55 W40  Michdelle Ashline, 40*                     56:58   18:20
  117   32 M40  Viji Sundaram, 41                          56:58   18:20
  236   56 W40  Tania Porter, 43*, Des Moines, IA          57:16   18:26
  237   57 W40  Michelle Cole, 44*, Des Moines, IA         57:41   18:34
  238   35 W50  Karen Middleton, 54*, Altoona, IA          57:41   18:34
  239   69 W30  Alecia Cory, 38*, Altoona, IA              57:41   18:34
  240   58 W40  Kelli Chamberlain, 47*, Altoona, IA        57:42   18:34
  241   59 W40  Kris May, 48*, Mitchellville, IA           58:19   18:46
  242   70 W30  Melissa Grimes, 35*, Ankeny, IA            58:19   18:46
  243    3 W60  Mardelle Armstrong, 68*, Des Moines, IA    58:20   18:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  118   25 JrM  Jackson Crabb, 7, Altoona, IA              59:43   19:13
  244   36 W50  Sue Sorensen, 54*, Des Moines, IA        1:00:05   19:20
  245   37 W50  Kristi Fitch, 50*, Altoona, IA           1:00:06   19:20
  246   71 W30  Heather Stoelk, 34*, Des Moines, IA      1:00:06   19:21
  247   60 W40  Kelli Olson, 41*, Waukee, IA             1:00:44   19:33
  248   72 W30  Krissi Luna, 35*, Altoona, IA            1:00:45   19:33
  249   73 W30  Kari Osborne, 37*, Waukee, IA            1:00:47   19:34
  250    4 W60  Debbie Comer, 61*, Waukee, IA            1:00:48   19:34
  251   38 W50  Suzanne Cantrell, 58*, Pleasant Hill, IA 1:01:43   19:52
  119   15 M50  Dewey Cantrell, 59, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:01:44   19:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  252    5 W60  Sue Rubke, 62*, Altoona, IA              1:04:14   20:40
* indicates females
25 finishers among Men Under 20
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
37 finishers among Women Under 20
38 finishers among Women 20 - 29
73 finishers among Women 30 - 39
60 finishers among Women 40 - 49
38 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
119 male finishers
252 female finishers
371 total finishers

Return tohome page.