37th Living History Farms (5.25 miles) - 2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 21, 2015

20s, light wind, lots of snow - winter conditions

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Runners

Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

               Last updated Nov. 24, 2015 6:58 AM
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Mason Frank, 26, Bloomington, MN               28:57    5:31
    2    2  Grant Wintheiser, 22, Waterloo, NE             29:04    5:32
    3    3  Jay Welp, 23, Waterloo, NE                     30:21    5:47
    4    4  Charlie Paul, 26, Iowa City, IA                30:29    5:48
    5    5  Nick Bowerman, 33, Arlington Heights, IL       30:40    5:50
    6    6  Timothy Shepherd, 22, Knoxville, IA            30:48    5:52
    7    7  Ben Engelhardt, 27, Westerville, OH            30:50    5:52
    8    8  Michael Peterka, 29, Minneapolis, MN           30:54    5:53
    9    9  Cory Logsdon, 27, Omaha, NE                    30:56    5:53
   10   10  Kevin White, 33, Kansas City, MO               31:05    5:55
   11   11  Ben Jaskowaik, 26, West Des Moines, IA         31:10    5:56
   12   12  Brian Wandzilak, 35, Lincoln, NE               31:18    5:58
   13   13  Kevin Joerger, 23, Waterloo, NE                31:20    5:58
   14   14  Ivan Ivanov, 45, Lincoln, NE                   31:23    5:59
   15   15  Grant MacKinnon, 20, Salem, WI                 31:31    6:00
   16   16  Asher Delmott, 25, Lebo, KS                    31:35    6:01
   17   17  Drew Burmahl, 28, Baldwin, IA                  31:39    6:02
   18   18  Jake Sutton, 24, Des Moines, IA                31:41    6:02
   19   19  Joe Renier, 23, Minneapolis, MN                31:47    6:03
   20   20  Drew Prescott, 22, Omaha, NE                   32:04    6:06
   21   21  Austin Tegels, 28, Des Moines, IA              32:05    6:06
   22   22  Matthew Tiampo, 26, Minneapolis, MN            32:07    6:07
   23   23  Hiram Marquez, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             32:08    6:07
   24   24  Alan Twomey, 30, Minneapolis, MN               32:11    6:08
   25   25  Shane Steele, 26, Finland, MN                  32:24    6:10

Open Women
    1    1  Emma Spoon, 25, Grand Marais, MN               35:20    6:44
    2    2  Heidi Engelhardt, 20, Ames, IA                 35:35    6:47
    3    3  Connie Teague, 29, Lee's Summit, MO            35:49    6:49
    4    4  Katie McGregor, 38, Savage, MN                 36:15    6:54
    5    5  Karen Berndt, 32, West Chester, OH             36:32    6:57
    6    6  Kate Maurer, 43, Urbandale, IA                 37:08    7:04
    7    7  Kiersten Hathaway, 40, Panora, IA              37:44    7:11
    8    8  Kristen Fox, 30, Minneapolis, MN               38:52    7:24
    9    9  Margaret Chamas, 27, Smithville, MO            39:02    7:26
   10   10  Laura Friesell, 33, Omaha, NE                  39:08    7:27
   11   11  Maureen Larsen, 43, Gretna, NE                 39:54    7:36
   12   12  Christine Price, 46, Des Moines, IA            39:59    7:37
   13   13  Jana Teague, 27, Kansas City, MO               40:09    7:39
   14   14  Sonya Ponzi, 19, Omaha, NE                     40:48    7:46
   15   15  Andrea Haus, 23, St. Paul, MN                  41:04    7:49
   16   16  Maresa Cuevas, 27, Lawrence, KS                41:07    7:50
   17   17  Maeghan Easler, 18, Des Moines, IA             41:19    7:52
   18   18  Hannah Toedter, 23, St. Paul, MN               41:43    7:57
   19   19  Stephani Horner, 28, Omaha, NE                 42:00    8:00
   20   20  Kelly Teeselink, 28, Iowa City, IA             42:04    8:01
   21   21  Carrie Van Quathem, 43, Urbandale, IA          42:16    8:03
   22   22  Molly Potts, 23, Ankeny, IA                    42:17    8:03
   23   23  Andriette Wickstrom, 60, Storm Lake, IA        42:43    8:08
   24   24  Natalee Thompson, 38, Iowa City, IA            42:54    8:10
   25   25  Julie Johnston, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA           43:00    8:11

Masters Men
   14    1  Ivan Ivanov, 45, Lincoln, NE                   31:23    5:59
   29    2  Thomas Woods, 44, Lincoln, NE                  32:41    6:13
   35    3  James Johnson, 47, Boulder, CO                 33:17    6:20
   45    4  Jason Schmaderer, 42, Lincoln, NE              33:54    6:27
   46    5  Jorge Marquez, 45, Cedar Falls, IA             33:58    6:28
   51    6  Brian Kelley, 56, Lincoln, NE                  34:18    6:32
   67    7  Todd Nott, 51, Plattsmouth, NE                 35:13    6:42
   69    8  Greg Sorensen, 40, Minneapolis, MN             35:16    6:43
   72    9  David Helm, 43, Annandale, MN                  35:32    6:46
   73   10  Mark Wittland, 45, Bennington, NE              35:43    6:48

Masters Women
    6    1  Kate Maurer, 43, Urbandale, IA                 37:08    7:04
    7    2  Kiersten Hathaway, 40, Panora, IA              37:44    7:11
   11    3  Maureen Larsen, 43, Gretna, NE                 39:54    7:36
   12    4  Christine Price, 46, Des Moines, IA            39:59    7:37
   21    5  Carrie Van Quathem, 43, Urbandale, IA          42:16    8:03
   23    6  Andriette Wickstrom, 60, Storm Lake, IA        42:43    8:08
   36    7  Stannetta Svoboda, 52, Fairmont, MN            45:53    8:44
   51    8  Beth Palmer, 47, Des Moines, IA                47:50    9:06
   52    9  Peg Pearson, 51, Omaha, NE                     47:51    9:07
   58   10  Ananda Henly, 41, Minneapolis, MN              48:02    9:09

Grand Masters Men
   51    1  Brian Kelley, 56, Lincoln, NE                  34:18    6:32
   67    2  Todd Nott, 51, Plattsmouth, NE                 35:13    6:42
   87    3  Brett Daugherty, 52, Lincoln, NE               36:31    6:57
   92    4  Craig Christians, 54, Bellevue, NE             36:53    7:01
   95    5  Marty Gingerich, 52, Parnell, IA               37:08    7:04
  106    6  Patrick McGowan, 52, Urbandale, IA             37:49    7:12
  118    7  David Swanson, 51, Iowa City, IA               38:33    7:21
  132    8  Christopher Flannery, 51, Minneapolis, MN      39:42    7:34
  148    9  Stephen Feld, 55, Marshalltown, IA             40:33    7:43
  154   10  Burton Marlowe, 53, Lisle, IL                  40:54    7:47

Grand Masters Women
   23    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 60, Storm Lake, IA        42:43    8:08
   36    2  Stannetta Svoboda, 52, Fairmont, MN            45:53    8:44
   52    3  Peg Pearson, 51, Omaha, NE                     47:51    9:07
   90    4  Heather Stilborn, 53, Clive, IA                50:59    9:42
   99    5  Colleen Boran, 59, Forest City, IA             51:36    9:50
  113    6  Janice Andersen, 52, Audubon, IA               52:16    9:57
  131    7  Kris Kaiser, 51, Bettendorf, IA                53:34   10:12
  139    8  Veronica Demmel, 59, Keokuk, IA                54:00   10:17
  158    9  Romy Bolton, 50, Iowa City, IA                 55:06   10:30
  171   10  Ruth Proctor, 52, Des Moines, IA               56:07   10:41


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
  206    1  Dain Tack, 14, Johnston, IA                    43:40    8:19
  222    2  Carter Logue, 14, Carlisle, IA                 44:17    8:26
  231    3  Bobby Lounsbury, 14, Eudora, KS                44:27    8:28
  287    4  James Schoenfelder, 14, Plymouth, MN           45:48    8:43
  345    5  Isaac Stephens, 14, Urbandale, IA              47:32    9:03
  354    6  Morey Smith, 14, Clive, IA                     47:46    9:06
  357    7  Travis Loecke, 14, Urbandale, IA               47:46    9:06
  360    8  Jacob Hacker, 14, Oskaloosa, IA                47:49    9:06
  368    9  Tyler Loecke, 14, Urbandale, IA                47:51    9:07
  377   10  Grant Shaw, 14, Urbandale, IA                  47:54    9:07

Men 15 - 18
   23    1  Hiram Marquez, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             32:08    6:07
   36    2  Aj Knowles, 17, Papillion, NE                  33:18    6:20
   53    3  Ryan Faught, 18, Clear Lake, IA                34:24    6:33
   61    4  Jack Gerstmann, 18, Eudora, KS                 34:59    6:40
   62    5  Myles Glandorf, 18, Johnston, IA               35:02    6:40
   68    6  Taylor Boysen, 17, Johnston, IA                35:14    6:43
   89    7  Seth Nostrala, 17, Indianola, IA               36:33    6:58
   97    8  Reed Trende, 17, Maple Grove, MN               37:22    7:07
   98    9  Dalton Demers, 18, Storm Lake, IA              37:25    7:08
  114   10  Joey Hassett, 18, Des Moines, IA               38:24    7:19

Men 19 - 24
    2    1  Grant Wintheiser, 22, Waterloo, NE             29:04    5:32
    3    2  Jay Welp, 23, Waterloo, NE                     30:21    5:47
    6    3  Timothy Shepherd, 22, Knoxville, IA            30:48    5:52
   13    4  Kevin Joerger, 23, Waterloo, NE                31:20    5:58
   15    5  Grant MacKinnon, 20, Salem, WI                 31:31    6:00
   18    6  Jake Sutton, 24, Des Moines, IA                31:41    6:02
   19    7  Joe Renier, 23, Minneapolis, MN                31:47    6:03
   20    8  Drew Prescott, 22, Omaha, NE                   32:04    6:06
   39    9  Eli Horton, 22, Runnells, IA                   33:25    6:22
   47   10  Daniel Jensen, 23, Johnston, IA                33:59    6:28

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Mason Frank, 26, Bloomington, MN               28:57    5:31
    4    2  Charlie Paul, 26, Iowa City, IA                30:29    5:48
    7    3  Ben Engelhardt, 27, Westerville, OH            30:50    5:52
    8    4  Michael Peterka, 29, Minneapolis, MN           30:54    5:53
    9    5  Cory Logsdon, 27, Omaha, NE                    30:56    5:53
   11    6  Ben Jaskowaik, 26, West Des Moines, IA         31:10    5:56
   16    7  Asher Delmott, 25, Lebo, KS                    31:35    6:01
   17    8  Drew Burmahl, 28, Baldwin, IA                  31:39    6:02
   21    9  Austin Tegels, 28, Des Moines, IA              32:05    6:06
   22   10  Matthew Tiampo, 26, Minneapolis, MN            32:07    6:07

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Nick Bowerman, 33, Arlington Heights, IL       30:40    5:50
   10    2  Kevin White, 33, Kansas City, MO               31:05    5:55
   24    3  Alan Twomey, 30, Minneapolis, MN               32:11    6:08
   27    4  Caleb Teague, 33, Lee's Summit, MO             32:30    6:11
   31    5  Josh Klawitter, 30, Minneapolis, MN            32:53    6:16
   32    6  Jason Zakaras, 33, Gretna, NE                  33:01    6:17
   38    7  Caleb Buecksler, 32, Columbia Heights, MN      33:24    6:22
   41    8  Aaron Beaber, 32, St Paul, MN                  33:32    6:23
   50    9  Michael Hartnett, 33, Minneapolis, MN          34:10    6:30
   52   10  Scott Weispfennig, 30, St Paul, MN             34:21    6:32

Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Brian Wandzilak, 35, Lincoln, NE               31:18    5:58
   26    2  Ryan Regnier, 39, Lincoln, NE                  32:28    6:11
   33    3  Michael Mack, 35, St. Paul, MN                 33:02    6:17
   42    4  Mark Thompson, 38, Iowa City, IA               33:40    6:25
   44    5  Chris Nealy, 35, Des Moines, IA                33:49    6:26
   48    6  Andrew Keenan, 35, Minneapolis, MN             34:01    6:29
   49    7  Doron Clark, 37, Minneapolis, MN               34:07    6:30
   64    8  Joseph Keenan, 35, Saint Paul, MN              35:06    6:41
   74    9  Rodney Bade, 35, Maryville, MO                 35:44    6:48
   90   10  Adam Egeland, 37, Nevada, IA                   36:34    6:58

Men 40 - 44
   29    1  Thomas Woods, 44, Lincoln, NE                  32:41    6:13
   45    2  Jason Schmaderer, 42, Lincoln, NE              33:54    6:27
   69    3  Greg Sorensen, 40, Minneapolis, MN             35:16    6:43
   72    4  David Helm, 43, Annandale, MN                  35:32    6:46
   83    5  Jason Lawry, 40, Waukee, IA                    36:22    6:55
   99    6  Paxton Bennett, 41, West Des Moines, IA        37:29    7:08
  105    7  Chad Montgomery, 41, Glen Ellyn, IL            37:39    7:10
  108    8  Tyrannomarco Hollandero, 41, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           37:57    7:14
  121    9  Michael Woolery, 40, Winnebago, IL             39:02    7:26
  124   10  Jason Loner, 40, Ottumwa, IA                   39:25    7:30

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Ivan Ivanov, 45, Lincoln, NE                   31:23    5:59
   35    2  James Johnson, 47, Boulder, CO                 33:17    6:20
   46    3  Jorge Marquez, 45, Cedar Falls, IA             33:58    6:28
   73    4  Mark Wittland, 45, Bennington, NE              35:43    6:48
   86    5  Darin Schlake, 46, Malcolm, NE                 36:30    6:57
   96    6  Bill Castle, 47, Boone, IA                     37:16    7:06
  104    7  Mark Schoenfelder, 45, Plymouth, MN            37:37    7:10
  128    8  Jason Hahn, 45, Des Moines, IA                 39:36    7:32
  139    9  Mikel Trevitt, 45, Coralville, IA              40:01    7:37
  158   10  Daniel Holt, 47, Mount Pleasant, IA            41:12    7:51

Men 50 - 54
   67    1  Todd Nott, 51, Plattsmouth, NE                 35:13    6:42
   87    2  Brett Daugherty, 52, Lincoln, NE               36:31    6:57
   92    3  Craig Christians, 54, Bellevue, NE             36:53    7:01
   95    4  Marty Gingerich, 52, Parnell, IA               37:08    7:04
  106    5  Patrick McGowan, 52, Urbandale, IA             37:49    7:12
  118    6  David Swanson, 51, Iowa City, IA               38:33    7:21
  132    7  Christopher Flannery, 51, Minneapolis, MN      39:42    7:34
  154    8  Burton Marlowe, 53, Lisle, IL                  40:54    7:47
  172    9  Mike Nelson, 53, Mountain Lake, MN             41:40    7:56
  188   10  Russ Potts, 53, Norwalk, IA                    42:17    8:03

Men 55 - 59
   51    1  Brian Kelley, 56, Lincoln, NE                  34:18    6:32
  148    2  Stephen Feld, 55, Marshalltown, IA             40:33    7:43
  392    3  Galyn Wiemers, 55, West Des Moines, IA         48:05    9:09
  394    4  Barney Rempe, 59, Omaha, NE                    48:11    9:11
  419    5  David Selby, 55, Omaha, NE                     48:57    9:19
  552    6  Bruce DuFrfesne, 55, Kansas City, MO           53:10   10:07
  553    7  Thomas Venner, 57, Boone, IA                   53:14   10:08
  635    8  Tim Andersen, 55, Audubon, IA                  55:22   10:33
  653    9  James Demmel, 55, Keokuk, IA                   56:04   10:41
  656   10  Brad Nielsen, 56, Des Moines, IA               56:12   10:42

Men 60 - 64
  155    1  Dan Kuhlman, 61, Lecompton, KS                 40:55    7:48
  205    2  Mike Goodman, 60, Conrad, IA                   43:39    8:19
  277    3  Stew Murfield, 61, Fairmont, MN                45:38    8:42
  305    4  Richard Long, 63, Freeport, IL                 46:13    8:48
  382    5  Jon Jordan, 61, Atlantic, IA                   47:58    9:08
  395    6  Michael Tometich, 64, Mt Pleasant, IA          48:14    9:11
  522    7  Johnny Ytzen, 61, Creston, IA                  52:04    9:55
  532    8  James Pritchard, 61, Ames, IA                  52:20    9:58
  538    9  Chuck Clark, 64, Carroll, IA                   52:35   10:01
  589   10  Otto R. Nobis, 60, Davenport, IA               54:11   10:19

Men 65 - 69
  600    1  Vance A Martin, 67, Lees Summit, MO            54:22   10:21
  607    2  Roger Heinle, 65, Whiting, IA                  54:37   10:24
  679    3  Richard Newkirk, 66, Ankeny, IA                56:53   10:50
  872    4  Steve Floyd, 67, Clive, IA                 1:02:10   11:50
  899    5  Simon Casady, 66, Indianola, IA            1:02:56   11:59
  923    6  Ernest Brees, 65, Polk City, IA            1:03:24   12:05
 1085    7  Don Miller, 67, Clive, IA                  1:07:50   12:55
 1338    8  Rich Beal, 66, Bloomington, IL             1:17:07   14:41
 1375    9  Duane Osmun, 67, Creston, IA               1:18:31   14:57
 1441   10  Charlie Johnson, 67, Boone, IA             1:23:13   15:51

Men 70 & Up
  426    1  John Schneller, 71, West Des Moines, IA        49:11    9:22
 1195    2  Jan Christopher Dilley, 71, Marshalltown, IA
                                                       1:10:59   13:31
 1255    3  Jack Bates, 79, Mt Pleasant, IA            1:13:44   14:03
 1368    4  David Andersen, 70, Mt Horeb, WI           1:18:13   14:54
 1395    5  Bill Lawless, 72, Des Moines, IA           1:19:09   15:05
 1409    6  Craig Clark, 71, Mason City, IA            1:20:10   15:16
 1495    7  James Moore, 71, Ames, IA                  1:32:06   17:32
 1496    8  Robert Risser, 75, Cameron, MO             1:32:28   17:37
 1502    9  Rollin Perry, 76, Cedar Falls, IA          1:34:06   17:55


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
   85    1  Lydia Hill, 14, Ankeny, IA                     50:40    9:39
   86    2  Maggie Hapgood, 13, Johnston, IA               50:40    9:39
   87    3  Paige Horner, 13, Johnston, IA                 50:40    9:39
   96    4  Faith Skinner, 13, Urbandale, IA               51:24    9:47
  133    5  Lydia Johnson, 14, Bondurant, IA               53:54   10:16
  137    6  Emma Hay, 13, Maxwell, IA                      53:57   10:17
  141    7  Mallory Metzger, 12, Waukee, IA                54:15   10:20
  145    8  Miranda Boyle, 14, Clive, IA                   54:24   10:22
  160    9  Elizabeth Saunders, 13, Des Moines, IA         55:10   10:30
  205   10  Helen Gould, 14, West Des Moines, IA           57:49   11:01

Women 15 - 18
   17    1  Maeghan Easler, 18, Des Moines, IA             41:19    7:52
   28    2  Lauren Lampright, 18, Stillwater, MN           44:09    8:24
   30    3  Carly Klavins, 17, Urbandale, IA               45:01    8:34
   31    4  Mykaela Cole, 17, Urbandale, IA                45:01    8:34
   48    5  Colleen Bontrager, 17, Overland Park, KS       47:38    9:04
   71    6  Kristina Rice, 17, Johnston, IA                49:20    9:24
   75    7  Naomi Tripp, 15, Pella, IA                     49:56    9:31
   79    8  Erica Bossard, 15, Otley, IA                   50:09    9:33
   98    9  Naomi Hill, 16, Ankeny, IA                     51:36    9:50
  109   10  Anna Denman, 15, Omaha, NE                     52:10    9:56

Women 19 - 24
    2    1  Heidi Engelhardt, 20, Ames, IA                 35:35    6:47
   14    2  Sonya Ponzi, 19, Omaha, NE                     40:48    7:46
   15    3  Andrea Haus, 23, St. Paul, MN                  41:04    7:49
   18    4  Hannah Toedter, 23, St. Paul, MN               41:43    7:57
   22    5  Molly Potts, 23, Ankeny, IA                    42:17    8:03
   27    6  Alissa Gilbaugh, 22, Bloomington, MN           43:41    8:19
   32    7  Katelyn Melcher, 19, Cedar Falls, IA           45:07    8:36
   38    8  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 19, Plymouth, MN         46:11    8:48
   40    9  Mackenzie Gray, 23, Blue Grass, IA             46:51    8:55
   46   10  Natalie Potts, 20, Norwalk, IA                 47:32    9:03

Women 25 - 29
    1    1  Emma Spoon, 25, Grand Marais, MN               35:20    6:44
    3    2  Connie Teague, 29, Lee's Summit, MO            35:49    6:49
    9    3  Margaret Chamas, 27, Smithville, MO            39:02    7:26
   13    4  Jana Teague, 27, Kansas City, MO               40:09    7:39
   16    5  Maresa Cuevas, 27, Lawrence, KS                41:07    7:50
   19    6  Stephani Horner, 28, Omaha, NE                 42:00    8:00
   20    7  Kelly Teeselink, 28, Iowa City, IA             42:04    8:01
   35    8  Whitney Noe, 27, Waukee, IA                    45:51    8:44
   56    9  Carly Hart, 26, Waukee, IA                     48:01    9:09
   57   10  Leslie Hofland, 29, Minneapolis, MN            48:02    9:09

Women 30 - 34
    5    1  Karen Berndt, 32, West Chester, OH             36:32    6:57
    8    2  Kristen Fox, 30, Minneapolis, MN               38:52    7:24
   10    3  Laura Friesell, 33, Omaha, NE                  39:08    7:27
   25    4  Julie Johnston, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA           43:00    8:11
   26    5  Brenna Depies, 31, Minneapolis, MN             43:21    8:15
   29    6  Ashley Maher-Widen, 33, Des Moines, IA         45:00    8:34
   39    7  Emily Lewandowski, 31, Minneapolis, MN         46:16    8:49
   41    8  Monica Capper, 31, Altoona, IA                 46:53    8:56
   42    9  Jenni Schauf, 33, Oelwein, IA                  46:54    8:56
   45   10  Casey Owens, 33, West Des Moines, IA           47:22    9:01

Women 35 - 39
    4    1  Katie McGregor, 38, Savage, MN                 36:15    6:54
   24    2  Natalee Thompson, 38, Iowa City, IA            42:54    8:10
   33    3  Nina McVicker, 37, Highlands Ranch, CO         45:36    8:41
   34    4  Joni Williamson, 39, Lincoln, NE               45:49    8:43
   37    5  Rebecca Montgomery, 36, Glen Ellyn, IL         46:08    8:47
   43    6  Abby Gillard, 36, West Des Moines, IA          47:11    8:59
   44    7  Olivia Christensen, 35, Lime Springs, IA       47:14    9:00
   49    8  Kelly Brown, 35, Ackworth, IA                  47:41    9:05
   62    9  Gudru Sigursteinsdottir, 37, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           48:20    9:12
   64   10  Cassie Gruman, 37, Strawberry Point, IA        48:39    9:16

Women 40 - 44
    6    1  Kate Maurer, 43, Urbandale, IA                 37:08    7:04
    7    2  Kiersten Hathaway, 40, Panora, IA              37:44    7:11
   11    3  Maureen Larsen, 43, Gretna, NE                 39:54    7:36
   21    4  Carrie Van Quathem, 43, Urbandale, IA          42:16    8:03
   58    5  Ananda Henly, 41, Minneapolis, MN              48:02    9:09
   69    6  Michelle Reitz, 42, Omaha, NE                  49:11    9:22
   77    7  Melissa Bruhl, 43, Ankeny, IA                  50:01    9:31
   95    8  Jennifer Perman, 42, Urbandale, IA             51:12    9:45
  103    9  Sarah Dvergsten, 40, Storm Lake, IA            51:48    9:52
  105   10  Julie Tyler, 44, Cedar Falls, IA               51:57    9:54

Women 45 - 49
   12    1  Christine Price, 46, Des Moines, IA            39:59    7:37
   51    2  Beth Palmer, 47, Des Moines, IA                47:50    9:06
  125    3  Suzanne Wong, 49, Ankeny, IA                   53:06   10:07
  132    4  Leigh Officer, 47, Omaha, NE                   53:50   10:15
  138    5  Tracy Spear, 48, Hampton, IA                   53:57   10:17
  147    6  Kim Stewart, 47, Des Moines, IA                54:24   10:22
  151    7  Mary McInville, 47, Johnston, IA               54:43   10:25
  172    8  Stacy Speck, 46, Des Moines, IA                56:07   10:41
  223    9  Marcey Norland, 48, Algona, IA                 58:39   11:10
  228   10  Marla Feldman, 48, West Union, IA              58:57   11:14

Women 50 - 54
   36    1  Stannetta Svoboda, 52, Fairmont, MN            45:53    8:44
   52    2  Peg Pearson, 51, Omaha, NE                     47:51    9:07
   90    3  Heather Stilborn, 53, Clive, IA                50:59    9:42
  113    4  Janice Andersen, 52, Audubon, IA               52:16    9:57
  131    5  Kris Kaiser, 51, Bettendorf, IA                53:34   10:12
  158    6  Romy Bolton, 50, Iowa City, IA                 55:06   10:30
  171    7  Ruth Proctor, 52, Des Moines, IA               56:07   10:41
  173    8  Susan Sisel, 50, Dwight, NE                    56:15   10:43
  209    9  Dale Finnegan, 53, Waukee, IA                  57:52   11:01
  249   10  Jill Jensen, 52, Ames, IA                      59:25   11:19

Women 55 - 59
   99    1  Colleen Boran, 59, Forest City, IA             51:36    9:50
  139    2  Veronica Demmel, 59, Keokuk, IA                54:00   10:17
  190    3  Diane Smith, 55, Bloomfield, IA                57:11   10:53
  310    4  Colleen De Bruin, 55, Urbandale, IA        1:01:22   11:41
  314    5  Jaci Thorson, 58, Forest City, IA          1:01:28   11:42
  375    6  Annie Strawn, 55, St. Charles, IA          1:03:01   12:00
  379    7  D. Peterson, 58, Grimes, IA                1:03:06   12:01
  416    8  Julie Venner, 58, Boone, IA                1:04:05   12:12
  425    9  Roma Snook, 57, Chariton, IA               1:04:19   12:15
  429   10  Karalyn Kuhns, 58, Waukee, IA              1:04:25   12:16

Women 60 - 64
   23    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 60, Storm Lake, IA        42:43    8:08
  422    2  Patricia Swanson, 64, Emmetsburg, IA       1:04:11   12:13
  454    3  Michelle Witte, 62, Lake View, IA          1:05:22   12:27
  684    4  Joyce Petsch, 62, North St. Paul, MN       1:12:31   13:49
  766    5  Nancy Kloewer, 61, Defiance, IA            1:14:57   14:16
  768    6  Paulette Rasmussen, 62, Defiance, IA       1:14:59   14:17
 1004    7  Vickie Richter, 64, Adair, IA              1:25:08   16:13
 1033    8  Deb Boal, 62, Maple Grove, MN              1:27:18   16:38
 1057    9  Sheri Fry, 62, Council Bluffs, IA          1:29:17   17:00

Women 65 - 69
  667    1  Marie Quanbeck, 68, Newton, IA             1:11:56   13:42
 1109    2  Terry Burke, 68, Blue Springs, MO          1:38:55   18:50



Return to home page.