37th Living History Farms (5.25 miles) - 2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 21, 2015

20s, light wind, lots of snow - winter conditions

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Runners

Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                  Last updated Nov. 24, 2015 7:08 AM
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE


1. Uptown Racers Co
    1    1  Michael Peterka, 29, Minneapolis, MN           30:54    5:53
    7    4  Hal Brown, 27, Minneapolis, MN                 35:44    6:48
   12    1  Kristen Fox, 30*, Minneapolis, MN              38:52    7:24
   22    2  Brenna Depies, 31*, Minneapolis, MN            43:21    8:15
Total Time = 2:28:51     Total Places = 42
Non-scoring team members
   82   24  Andrew Pratt, 29, Boston, MA                   36:10    6:53
  345    7  Emily Lewandowski, 31*, Minneapolis, MN        46:16    8:49
  452   11  Gretchen Haselbauer, 29*, Minneapolis, MN      48:06    9:10

2. Kc Coed Co
    3    1  Kevin White, 33, Kansas City, MO               31:05    5:55
    4    3  Jeramey Jordan, 28, Kansas City, MO            33:17    6:20
   16    2  Jana Teague, 27*, Kansas City, MO              40:09    7:39
   48    6  Debra Hohn, 30*, Kansas City, MO               52:56   10:05
Total Time = 2:37:27     Total Places = 71
Non-scoring team members
   78   16  Aaron Hohn, 30, Kansas City, MO                35:49    6:49
  337   20  Steve Steinmeyer, 54, Blue Springs, MO         46:06    8:47
  338   58  Christopher Baker, 28, Kansas City, MO         46:07    8:47
 1115   13  Sharon Steinmeyer, 54*, Blue Springs, MO   1:00:49   11:35
 1204   17  Bruce Stansberry, 63, Independence, MO     1:02:06   11:50

3. Lrc - Coed Co
    2    2  Cory Logsdon, 27, Omaha, NE                    30:56    5:53
    6    1  Mark Wittland, 45, Bennington, NE              35:43    6:48
   15    1  Maureen Larsen, 43*, Gretna, NE                39:54    7:36
   52    1  Leigh Officer, 47*, Omaha, NE                  53:50   10:15
Total Time = 2:40:23     Total Places = 75
Non-scoring team members

4. Mountain Goats Co
    5    2  Dennis Curran, 33, Plymouth, MN                34:40    6:36
    8    5  Anurag Jain, 28, Minneapolis, MN               36:20    6:55
   17    1  Hannah Toedter, 23*, St. Paul, MN              41:43    7:57
   37    3  Leslie Hofland, 29*, Minneapolis, MN           48:02    9:09
Total Time = 2:40:45     Total Places = 67
Non-scoring team members
  446    5  Ananda Henly, 41*, Minneapolis, MN             48:02    9:09

5. Panther Pacers Co
   11    1  Ryan Andersen, 21, Cedar Falls, IA             38:31    7:20
   14    2  Nick Moorehead, 21, Cedar Falls, IA            39:24    7:30
   25    2  Katelyn Melcher, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA          45:07    8:36
   49    1  Kaitlyn Soughan, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA          53:19   10:09
Total Time = 2:56:21     Total Places = 99
Non-scoring team members
  268   33  Zach Lawrence, 21, Cedar Falls, IA             44:40    8:30
  301   35  Matt Johnson, 18, Cedar Falls, IA              45:32    8:40
  354   42  Boden Pradel, 20, Cedar Falls, IA              46:25    8:50
  377   48  Ridg Downs, 18, Cedar Falls, IA                47:11    8:59
  774   30  Rachel Turner, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA            55:02   10:29
  967   95  Morgan Kinkade, 18, Cedar Falls, IA            58:57   11:14
 1003   49  Olivia Sickelka, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA          59:15   11:17
 1272   90  Kimberly Vorster, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:02:59   12:00
 1275   91  Madison Lindfield, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:02:59   12:00
 1353  100  Madi Flesch, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA          1:04:01   12:12
 1354  101  Leah Tjepkes, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:04:01   12:12
 1355  102  Ashley Armantrout, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:04:01   12:12
 2392  123  Shawna Eischeid, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:22:46   15:46

6. Pole Smokers Co
    9    1  Reed Trende, 17, Maple Grove, MN               37:22    7:07
   27    4  Ryan Humphreys, 32, Hannibal, MO               45:28    8:40
   32    4  Casey Owens, 33*, West Des Moines, IA          47:22    9:01
   45    6  Laura Hulse, 27*, Hannibal, MO                 51:12    9:45
Total Time = 3:01:24     Total Places = 113
Non-scoring team members
  299   45  Mark Janson, 34, Sartell, MN                   45:29    8:40
  884   30  Becca Humphreys, 32*, Hannibal, MO             57:30   10:57

7. C&C Connection Co
   19    6  Evan Meyer, 25, Cedar Falls, IA                42:04    8:01
   24    1  Charlie Gruman, 38, Strawberry Point, IA       44:39    8:30
   31    3  Jenni Schauf, 33*, Oelwein, IA                 46:54    8:56
   38    1  Cassie Gruman, 37*, Strawberry Point, IA       48:39    9:16
Total Time = 3:02:16     Total Places = 112
Non-scoring team members
  619   80  Cameron Amos, 18, Sumner, IA                   51:53    9:53
  773   72  Ben Gruman, 19, Ames, IA                       55:01   10:29
  968   46  Kelsey Feldman, 21*, West Union, IA            58:57   11:14
 1579  105  Jim Gruman, 45, Aurora, IL                 1:07:22   12:50
 1612   71  Jennifer Adams, 18*, Lamont, IA            1:07:49   12:55
 1674  122  Kyle Jones, 21, Aurora, IA                 1:08:43   13:05

8. pink cheeks Co
   10    2  Mark Schoenfelder, 45, Plymouth, MN            37:37    7:10
   26    4  Jonah Schoenfelder, 17, Plymouth, MN           45:17    8:37
   28    3  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 19*, Plymouth, MN        46:11    8:48
   53    7  Krissy Schoenfelder, 29*, St. Paul, MN         54:11   10:19
Total Time = 3:03:16     Total Places = 117
Non-scoring team members
  320    4  James Schoenfelder, 14, Plymouth, MN           45:48    8:43
  537   72  Chase McInville, 15, Johnston, IA              50:11    9:33
  762    7  Mary McInville, 47*, Johnston, IA              54:43   10:25
 1924   31  Phil Algreen, 58, Earlham, IA              1:12:47   13:52

9. Last minute Co
   36    5  Andrew Siegrist, 31, Des Moines, IA            47:53    9:07
   42    4  Alyson Siegrist, 28*, West Des Moines, IA      50:46    9:40
   43    9  Matthew Stemper, 29, Des Moines, IA            50:57    9:42
   44    5  Justine Stemper, 28*, Des Moines, IA           50:57    9:42
Total Time = 3:20:33     Total Places = 165
Non-scoring team members
 1361  147  Steven Beckert, 29, Clive, IA              1:04:06   12:12
 1362   64  Krista Beckert, 29*, Clive, IA             1:04:06   12:13

10. Nerds N Noobs Co
   40    2  Michael Espinoza, 35, Altoona, IA              50:24    9:36
   41    3  Anthony Deal, 36, Boone, IA                    50:24    9:36
   46    2  Liz Nead, 44*, Johnston, IA                    52:16    9:57
   59    8  Kathryn Giusto, 25*, Altoona, IA           1:00:02   11:26
Total Time = 3:33:06     Total Places = 186
Non-scoring team members
  724   88  Lucas Darling, 34, Urbandale, IA               54:08   10:19
 1076   89  Eric Marean, 22, Grimes, IA                1:00:02   11:26

11. Flying Saucers Co
   18    2  Danny Halva, 17, West Union, IA                41:44    7:57
   20    3  Russell Manternach, 18, Strawberry Point, IA
                                                           42:06    8:01
   63    2  Autumn Lamb, 17*, Clermont, IA             1:01:58   11:48
   83    3  Sarah McMurtry, 17*, Strawberry Point, IA
                                                       1:08:43   13:05
Total Time = 3:34:31     Total Places = 184
Non-scoring team members
 1610  138  David Hayes, 17, Arlington, IA             1:07:48   12:55
 1693   81  Abigail Morgan, 17*, Lamont, IA            1:09:02   13:09

12. Cs Turkeys Co
   21    3  Jason Nicholson, 32, Ames, IA                  42:12    8:02
   50    2  Amber Crews, 37*, Urbandale, IA                53:26   10:10
   56    1  Dale Finnegan, 53*, Waukee, IA                 57:52   11:01
   82    1  Dennis Howard, 61, Des Moines, IA          1:08:43   13:05
Total Time = 3:42:13     Total Places = 209
Non-scoring team members

13. CyBean Co
   23    7  Ed Zaworski, 28, Ames, IA                      43:56    8:22
   29    8  Renan Kobayashi, 25, Ames, IA                  46:17    8:49
   72   10  Allison Anderson, 34*, Gilbert, IA         1:05:51   12:32
   80    5  Denise Turk, 42*, Ames, IA                 1:08:26   13:02
Total Time = 3:44:30     Total Places = 204
Non-scoring team members
 1457   94  Brian Anderson, 36, Gilbert, IA            1:05:49   12:32
 1654   46  Nolan Mueller, 13, Ames, IA                1:08:26   13:02
 1656  132  Jesse Turk, 40, Ames, IA                   1:08:26   13:02
 1661  133  Daren Mueller, 41, Ames, IA                1:08:30   13:03

14. Creekside Co
   51    2  Colin Short, 14, Carlisle, IA                  53:40   10:13
   54    4  Bob Short, 47, Carlisle, IA                    54:54   10:27
   62    8  Heather Reed, 32*, Urbandale, IA           1:01:45   11:46
   64    9  Lindsay Gerber, 28*, Johnston, IA          1:02:10   11:50
Total Time = 3:52:29     Total Places = 231
Non-scoring team members
 1079  122  Jake Troja, 34, Urbandale, IA              1:00:07   11:27
 1080  123  Nick Reed, 31, Urbandale, IA               1:00:08   11:27
 1215  134  Ted Gerber, 28, Johnston, IA               1:02:11   11:51
 1237   48  Becky Troja, 33*, Urbandale, IA            1:02:35   11:55
 1277   87  Tim O'Byrne, 36, Grimes, IA                1:03:03   12:00
 1524  103  Mike Johnson, 45, West Des Moines, IA      1:06:43   12:42
 1686  125  Katelyn Short, 20*, Carlisle, IA           1:08:51   13:07
 1833   74  Erin Jenkins, 33*, Ankeny, IA              1:10:58   13:31
 1834  115  Matthew Jenkins, 35, Ankeny, IA            1:10:58   13:31

15. Kinky Slinkies Co
   30    1  Kevin Sanor, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA              46:27    8:51
   33    3  Jay Emigh, 47, Omaha, NE                       47:32    9:03
   58    4  Kayla Timm, 22*, Omaha, NE                     59:27   11:19
   97    6  Kylie Holman, 19*, Omaha, NE               1:21:05   15:27
Total Time = 3:54:31     Total Places = 218
Non-scoring team members
 1022   87  Jacob Robinson, 21, Omaha, NE                  59:26   11:19
 1023   99  Cooper Sanor, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA             59:27   11:19
 2350  146  Spencer Robinson, 19, Omaha, NE            1:21:05   15:27
 2351  167  Jackson Sanor, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:21:05   15:27
 2535   75  De Emigh, 45*, Omaha, NE                   1:29:13   16:59
 2536   76  Rebecca Sanor, 46*, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:29:13   17:00

16. Osky Xc Co
   34    5  Jacob Spears, 15, Oskaloosa, IA                47:49    9:06
   35    1  Jacob Hacker, 14, Oskaloosa, IA                47:49    9:06
   87    4  Kamryn Beers, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA           1:10:44   13:28
   88    5  Sereena Cheney, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA         1:10:44   13:28
Total Time = 3:57:06     Total Places = 244
Non-scoring team members
  411   55  Colton Berg, 17, Oskaloosa, IA                 47:49    9:06
  412   56  Talon Munger, 15, Oskaloosa, IA                47:49    9:06
  415   57  Carter Huyser, 15, Oskaloosa, IA               47:50    9:07
 1786  147  Grant Hladik, 16, Oskaloosa, IA            1:10:29   13:25
 1810   88  Tori Palmer, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA            1:10:44   13:28
 2195  108  Melissa Moorman, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:17:39   14:47
 2196  164  Nick Schaffner, 16, Oskaloosa, IA          1:17:39   14:47
 2207  109  Aleeya Cheney, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA          1:17:53   14:50
 2210   40  Grace Versteegh, 14*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:17:56   14:51
 2211  165  Sam Carmichael, 16, Oskaloosa, IA          1:17:56   14:51

17. Team Beef Co
   13    1  Margaret Chamas, 27*, Smithville, MO           39:02    7:26
   60    1  Larry Miller, 59, Goleta, CA               1:01:19   11:41
   68    3  Keri Jacobs, 41*, Ames, IA                 1:03:36   12:07
   96    2  Jack Dekkers, 55, Ames, IA                 1:15:47   14:26
Total Time = 3:59:44     Total Places = 237
Non-scoring team members
 2453   38  Sue Dekkers, 52*, Ames, IA                 1:24:56   16:11

18. Cfh3 Co
   39    5  Jill Hamilton, 33*, Ames, IA                   50:09    9:33
   69    7  Kevin Kay, 31, Cedar Falls, IA             1:03:40   12:08
   74    8  Todd Slaymaker, 33, Des Moines, IA         1:07:37   12:53
   75   11  Lauren Rein, 33*, Waterloo, IA             1:07:40   12:53
Total Time = 4:09:06     Total Places = 257
Non-scoring team members
 1607  167  Paul Hamberg, 28, Dubuque, IA              1:07:40   12:53
 2381  115  Kristine Beenken, 33*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:22:13   15:40
 2444  123  Amanda Olsen, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:24:40   16:08
 2555  218  Edward Monkman, 33, Des Moines, IA         1:30:17   17:12
 2556   49  Tom Cipressi, 59, Cedar Falls, IA          1:30:20   17:12
 2557  190  Karina Stewart, 24*, Des Moines, IA        1:30:20   17:12

19. Trump's Yuuuge Co
   61    6  Louis Vander Streek, 30, Ankeny, IA        1:01:21   11:41
   65   10  Derek Townsend, 28, Chelsea, IA            1:02:20   11:52
   66   10  Amy Townsend, 27*, Chelsea, IA             1:02:20   11:52
   67    5  Kelly Ryan, 23*, Chelsea, IA               1:03:26   12:05
Total Time = 4:09:27     Total Places = 259
Non-scoring team members
 1320  144  Kurt Townsend, 25, Bondurant, IA           1:03:26   12:05

20. Century21 Co
   55    5  Dylan DeBruin, 36, Ankeny, IA                  56:16   10:43
   57    7  Jennifer DeBruin, 34*, Ankeny, IA              59:23   11:19
   81    8  Peter Parks, 38, Bondurant, IA             1:08:27   13:02
   84   12  Rachel Scheib, 31*, Ankeny, IA             1:08:50   13:07
Total Time = 4:12:56     Total Places = 277
Non-scoring team members
 1684  107  Tim Scheib, 38, Ankeny, IA                 1:08:50   13:06

21. Lincoln's Legacy Co
   47    4  Justin Washburn, 36, Urbandale, IA             52:55   10:05
   70    6  Anthony Gambaiana, 37, Papillion, NE       1:04:49   12:21
   71    9  Kristin Vogel, 34*, Clive, IA              1:04:54   12:22
   90    4  Trisha Wheelock, 37*, Des Moines, IA       1:12:28   13:48
Total Time = 4:15:06     Total Places = 278
Non-scoring team members
 1409  144  Nicholas Hamstra, 33, Sioux City, IA       1:04:53   12:21
 1907  121  Kevin Kuechenmeister, 38, Savage, MN       1:12:28   13:48
 2113   98  Laura Kuechenmeister, 37*, Savage, MN      1:16:11   14:31
 2123   93  Andrea Stevenson, 30*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                       1:16:28   14:34
 2124  106  Cheriden Allen, 18*, Hawarden, IA          1:16:28   14:34
 2134   94  Tisha Lindgren, 30*, Urbandale, IA         1:16:42   14:36
 2135  188  James Lindgren, 32, Urbandale, IA          1:16:42   14:36

22. Go To Your Happy Co
   76    4  Laura Nordine, 40*, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:07:55   12:56
   77    3  Andrew Nordine, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:07:56   12:56
   78    7  Christopher Weis, 36, North Liberty, IA    1:07:56   12:56
   79    3  Jennifer Weis, 35*, North Liberty, IA      1:07:56   12:56
Total Time = 4:31:43     Total Places = 310
Non-scoring team members

23. Fast & Furious 8 Co
   85   11  Katherine Frels, 26*, Farmington, MN       1:09:13   13:11
   86    1  Donna Paglialunga, 57*, Guthrie Center, IA
                                                       1:09:19   13:12
   89   11  Brian Joyce, 26, Farmington, MN            1:11:57   13:42
   95   12  Kyle Woiwood, 26, Ames, IA                 1:15:06   14:18
Total Time = 4:45:35     Total Places = 355
Non-scoring team members
 2059  115  Chelsea Woiwood, 27*, Ames, IA             1:15:06   14:18
 2098  195  Nicholas Villareal, 25, Kirksville, MO     1:15:51   14:27
 2099  122  Anna Mullen, 26*, Kirksville, MO           1:15:51   14:27

24. Iowa Rocks Co
   91    6  Lois Frazer, 41*, Muscatine, IA            1:14:53   14:16
   92    6  Christian Kellett, 17, Muscatine, IA       1:15:02   14:17
   93    9  Brian Manatt, 34, Brooklyn, IA             1:15:03   14:18
   94   13  Brandie Flathers, 31*, Brooklyn, IA        1:15:03   14:18
Total Time = 5:00:01     Total Places = 370
Non-scoring team members
 2057  132  Christopher Kellett, 45, Muscatine, IA     1:15:04   14:18

25. The FunStones Co
   98    1  Ed Minzenberger, 50, Arlington Heights, IL
                                                       1:22:28   15:42
   99    7  Sarah Laughlin, 24*, Arlington Heights, IL
                                                       1:22:54   15:47
  100    3  Ken Laughlin, 55, Arlington Heights, IL    1:22:54   15:47
  101    2  Janet Laughlin, 55*, Arlington Heights, IL
                                                       1:22:54   15:47
Total Time = 5:31:10     Total Places = 398
Non-scoring team members

26. Hawkeye Hokie Show Co
  102    7  Sam Marold, 15, Ankeny, IA                 1:24:20   16:04
  103    8  Jackson Underwood, 15, South Riding, VA    1:24:24   16:04
  105    1  Alexandra Underwood, 12*, South Riding, VA
                                                       1:34:57   18:05
  106    2  Chrissy Underwood, 45*, South Riding, VA   1:35:25   18:10
Total Time = 5:59:06     Total Places = 416
Non-scoring team members
 2503   65  Max Marold, 12, Ankeny, IA                 1:27:07   16:36
 2602  170  Bob Marold, 44, Ankeny, IA                 1:34:59   18:05
 2606  164  John Underwood, 45, South Riding, VA       1:35:24   18:10
 2608   82  Mindy Marold, 47*, Ankeny, IA              1:35:25   18:10

27. Bullfrogs Co
   73    2  Joe Carlson, 40, River Falls, WI           1:06:43   12:42
  104    4  Cory Sherwood, 41, La Porte City, IA       1:27:27   16:39
  107    3  Dee Dee Lutgen, 47*, La Porte City, IA     1:49:30   20:51
  108   14  Brandy Shirk, 31*, La Porte City, IA       1:49:30   20:51
Total Time = 6:13:10     Total Places = 392
Non-scoring team members
 2641  172  Hunter Reel, 18, La Porte City, IA         1:50:57   21:08
 2642   85  Jeff Lutgen, 50, La Porte City, IA         1:50:57   21:08
 2643  116  Tonia Reel, 40*, La Porte City, IA         1:50:58   21:08
 2644  204  Emily Sherwood, 23*, Waterloo, IA          1:51:19   21:12
 2645  173  Jim Taylor, 44, River Falls, WI            1:51:20   21:12

Return to home page.