36th Living History Farms - around 7 miles

Urbandale, IA

Nov. 22, 2014

40 at start and cloudy

Results by Cal Murdock

Top runners

Overall

Age Group teams

Coed Teams

Main Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1  Mason Frank, 25, Bloomington, MN           39:27  
    2    2  Scott Gall, 40, Cedar Falls, IA            39:58  
    3    3  Matthew Braithwaite, 26, Iowa City, IA     40:57  
    4    4  Charlie Paul, 25, Iowa City, IA            41:03  
    5    5  Michael Peterka, 28, Minneapolis, MN       41:15  
    6    6  Chris Robertson, 22, Ames, IA              41:39  
    7    7  Ivan Ivanov, 44, Lincoln, NE               41:51  
    8    8  Caleb Teague, 32, Lees Summit, MO          42:00  
    9    9  Andrew Papke-Larson, 24, Minneapolis, MN   42:03  
   10   10  Aaron Hohn, 29, Kansas City, MO            42:05  
   11   11  Jason Zakaras, 32, Gretna, NE              42:11  
   12   12  Aaron Beaber, 31, Minneapolis, MN          42:13  
   13   13  John Kennedy, 26, Iowa City, IA            42:20  
   14   14  James Johnson, 46, Boulder, CO             42:23  
   15   15  Brian Wandzilak, 34, Lincoln, NE           42:24  
   16   16  Daniel Ducharme, 23, Wayzata, MN           42:26  
   17   17  Nicholas Peterson, 25, Otsego, MN          42:29  
   18   18  Nate Canton, 34, North Liberty, IA         42:32  
   19   19  Austin Williamson, 28, Des Moines, IA      42:39  
   20   20  Brian Holdmeyer, 25, Washington, MO        42:51  
   21   21  Brooks Grossinger, 37, Mayer, MN           43:01  
   22   22  Andrew Keenan, 34, Minneapolis, MN         43:10  
   23   23  Sam Schillinger, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       43:12  
   24   24  Andrew Jacob, 28, Lincoln, NE              43:16  
   25   25  Logan Watley, 27, Elkhorn, NE              43:18  

Open Women
   59    1  Ellen Ries, 27, Urbandale, IA              46:11  
   66    2  Emma Spoon, 24, Rochester, MN              46:50  
  110    3  Angie Voight, 37, St. Paul, MN             49:15  
  112    4  Sarah Gall, 35, Cedar Falls, IA            49:32  
  116    5  Erin Block, 40, Ames, MN                   49:46  
  138    6  Colleen Webb, 37, Des Moines, IA           50:59  
  149    7  Caitlin Braithwaite, 27, Iowa City, IA     51:21  
  174    8  Jess Kociscak, 25, Ramsey, MN              52:12  
  178    9  Brttany McConnell, 32, Iowa City, IA       52:25  
  203   10  Carly Reese, 23, Pella, IA                 53:30  
  214   11  Christine Price, 45, Des Moines, IA        53:49  
  218   12  Jana Teague, 26, Lees Summit, MO           53:58  
  231   13  Tina Stec, 42, Iowa City, IA               54:28  
  242   14  Lauren Stokke, 23, Ames, IA                54:43  
  243   15  Jennifer Latham, 46, Grinnell, IA          54:45  
  251   16  Jenna Haack, 28, Minneapolis, MN           55:03  
  266   17  Mandi Kowal, 51, Iowa City, IA             55:34  
  278   18  Joni Williamson, 38, Lincoln, NE           55:54  
  284   19  Stephanie Janson, 32, St Cloud, MN         56:06  
  285   20  Julie Johnston, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA       56:09  
  294   21  Lynette Ivanov, 41, Lincoln, NE            56:38  
  295   22  Samantha Larson, 19, Humboldt, IA          56:41  
  306   23  Katelyn Melcher, 18, Cedar Falls, IA       57:08  
  312   24  Katie Larson, 30, Ottumwa, IA              57:12  
  316   25  Molly Potts, 22, Norwalk, IA               57:15  

Masters Men
    2    1  Scott Gall, 40, Cedar Falls, IA            39:58  
    7    2  Ivan Ivanov, 44, Lincoln, NE               41:51  
   14    3  James Johnson, 46, Boulder, CO             42:23  
   26    4  Joel Frye, 42, Des Moines, IA              43:21  
   50    5  Kurt Keiser, 41, Jordan, MN                45:52  
   52    6  Brian Kelley, 55, Lincoln, NE              45:56  
   60    7  Timothy Larsen, 45, Gretna, NE             46:19  
   70    8  David Helm, 42, Annandale, MN              47:14  
   75    9  Bill Castle, 46, Boone, IA                 47:34  
   78   10  Brett Daugherty, 51, Lincoln, NE           47:49  
   84   11  Darin Schlake, 45, Malcolm, NE             48:06  
   86   12  Jason Schmaderer, 41, Lincoln, NE          48:15  
   92   13  Craig Christians, 53, Bellevue, NE         48:31  
   94   14  Dennis Wallach, 57, Chanhassen, MN         48:34  
   97   15  Jeff Hansen, 50, Lincoln, NE               48:37  

Masters Women
  116    1  Erin Block, 40, Ames, MN                   49:46  
  214    2  Christine Price, 45, Des Moines, IA        53:49  
  231    3  Tina Stec, 42, Iowa City, IA               54:28  
  243    4  Jennifer Latham, 46, Grinnell, IA          54:45  
  266    5  Mandi Kowal, 51, Iowa City, IA             55:34  
  294    6  Lynette Ivanov, 41, Lincoln, NE            56:38  
  343    7  Jenny Weber, 41, Des Moines, IA            57:51  
  370    8  Stannetta Svoboda, 51, Fairmont, MN        58:26  
  389    9  Michele Poss, 48, Johnston, IA             58:58  
  430   10  Andriette Wickstrom, 59, Storm Lake, IA  1:00:02  
  445   11  Sheila Eldred, 41, Minneapolis, MN       1:00:38  
  518   12  Lisa Tafoya, 42, Papillion, NE           1:01:55  
  522   13  Melissa Bruhl, 42, Ankeny, IA            1:02:01  
  540   14  Beth Palmer, 46, Des Moines, IA          1:02:19  
  556   15  Wendy Foote, 49, Waterloo, IA            1:02:38  

Grand Masters Men
   52    1  Brian Kelley, 55, Lincoln, NE              45:56  
   78    2  Brett Daugherty, 51, Lincoln, NE           47:49  
   92    3  Craig Christians, 53, Bellevue, NE         48:31  
   94    4  Dennis Wallach, 57, Chanhassen, MN         48:34  
   97    5  Jeff Hansen, 50, Lincoln, NE               48:37  
   99    6  David Swanson, 50, Iowa City, IA           48:44  
  100    7  Patrick McGowan, 51, Urbandale, IA         48:50  
  109    8  Mark Tatum, 54, Colorado Springs, CO       49:15  
  119    9  Marty Gingerich, 51, Parnell, IA           49:53  
  145   10  Lon Anderson, 50, Rosemount, MN            51:17  
  154   11  Scott Wieskamp, 55, Panama, NE             51:31  
  157   12  Jeffrey Anker, 50, Polk City, IA           51:37  
  162   13  Stephen Feld, 54, Marshalltown, IA         51:47  
  163   14  Stephen Doran, 51, Omaha, AL               51:51  
  176   15  Kevin Burke, 50, Lincoln, NE               52:16  

Grand Masters Women
  266    1  Mandi Kowal, 51, Iowa City, IA             55:34  
  370    2  Stannetta Svoboda, 51, Fairmont, MN        58:26  
  430    3  Andriette Wickstrom, 59, Storm Lake, IA  1:00:02  
  588    4  Peg Pearson, 50, Omaha, NE               1:03:24  
  629    5  Gwen Jacobson, 56, Rochester, MN         1:03:53  
  656    6  Cindy Gress, 50, Bellevue, NE            1:04:25  
  717    7  Kathi Dellaca, 62, Windsor Heights, IA   1:05:39  
  753    8  Patty Croonquist, 57, Fort Dodge, IA     1:06:20  
  880    9  Patricia Carlson, 51, Atlantic, IA       1:08:35  
  900   10  Kimberly Haines, 56, Oskaloosa, IA       1:08:59  
 1086   11  Colleen Boran, 58, Forest City, IA       1:12:52  
 1165   12  Julie Havel, 51, Urbandale, IA           1:14:14  
 1193   13  Cindy DePrenger, 54, Otley, IA           1:14:46  
 1218   14  Deanna Jares, 56, Omaha, NE              1:15:14  
 1257   15  Dale Finnegan, 52, Waukee, IA            1:15:51  


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 15
  210    1  Trevor Ramsdell, 14, Omaha, NE             53:44  
  212    2  Eric Faught, 14, Clear Lake, IA            53:47  
  270    3  Noah Brown, 13, Wilton, IA                 55:45  
  299    4  Andrew Janni, 14, Johnston, IA             57:01  
  365    5  Evan Legrand, 13, Minneapolis, MN          58:19  
  422    6  Ryan Finer, 14, Urbandale, IA              59:55  
  463    7  Aidan MacGregor, 14, Urbandale, IA       1:00:55  
  467    8  Jayden Oshirak, 14, Ankeny, IA           1:01:00  
  487    9  Charlie Vaaler, 14, Minneapolis, MN      1:01:20  
  493   10  Maclain Bremner, 13, Johnston, IA        1:01:29  
  529   11  Henric Krause, 14, Johnston, IA          1:02:06  
  597   12  Jacob Ivers, 12, Winterset, IA           1:03:29  
  598   13  James Schoenfelder, 13, Plymouth, MN     1:03:31  
  694   14  Juan Portal, 14, Ankeny, IA              1:05:11  
  786   15  Carter Fricke, 14, Maxwell, IA           1:06:52  

Men 15 - 18
   23    1  Sam Schillinger, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       43:12  
   28    2  Hiram Marquez, 17, Cedar Falls, IA         43:30  
   31    3  Ethan Smith, 17, Cedar Falls, IA           43:48  
   46    4  Paul Henning, 17, Woodbury, MN             45:37  
   51    5  Dylan Southall, 17, Cedar Falls, IA        45:53  
   57    6  Sandis Simchuk, 17, Overland Park, KS      46:06  
   67    7  Ryan Faught, 17, Clear Lake, IA            46:54  
   69    8  Jackson Fink, 16, Des Moines, IA           47:05  
   73    9  Joseph Romain, 15, Woodbury, MN            47:30  
   77   10  Andrew Nurse, 16, Cedar Falls, IA          47:49  
   81   11  Jacob Hartman, 16, Cedar Falls, IA         48:01  
   96   12  Jonathan Miller, 17, Linn Valley, KS       48:37  
  105   13  Jack Young, 15, Mount Vernon, IA           49:06  
  106   14  Robert Michels, 17, Overland Park, KS      49:12  
  120   15  Eric Shumaker, 17, Woodbury, MN            49:59  

Men 19 - 24
    6    1  Chris Robertson, 22, Ames, IA              41:39  
    9    2  Andrew Papke-Larson, 24, Minneapolis, MN   42:03  
   16    3  Daniel Ducharme, 23, Wayzata, MN           42:26  
   27    4  Asher Delmott, 24, Emporia, KS             43:23  
   35    5  Zach Haskins, 24, Maple Grove, MN          44:13  
   36    6  Evan Selsor, 22, Marion, IA                44:34  
   39    7  Brett Rosauer, 24, Iowa City, IA           44:48  
   40    8  Gerardo Perez, 19, Omaha, NE               44:51  
   41    9  Dan Jensen, 22, Urbandale, IA              44:53  
   42   10  Adam Best, 22, West Des Moines, IA         45:00  
   43   11  Aaron Pope, 22, Lawrence, KS               45:12  
   45   12  Nick Andresen, 23, Iowa City, Ia, Ia       45:35  
   55   13  Daniel Sevcik, 24, Minneapolis, MN         46:04  
   56   14  Ben Porter, 24, Minneapolis, MN            46:04  
   61   15  David Rice, 19, Johnston, IA               46:22  

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Mason Frank, 25, Bloomington, MN           39:27  
    3    2  Matthew Braithwaite, 26, Iowa City, IA     40:57  
    4    3  Charlie Paul, 25, Iowa City, IA            41:03  
    5    4  Michael Peterka, 28, Minneapolis, MN       41:15  
   10    5  Aaron Hohn, 29, Kansas City, MO            42:05  
   13    6  John Kennedy, 26, Iowa City, IA            42:20  
   17    7  Nicholas Peterson, 25, Otsego, MN          42:29  
   19    8  Austin Williamson, 28, Des Moines, IA      42:39  
   20    9  Brian Holdmeyer, 25, Washington, MO        42:51  
   24   10  Andrew Jacob, 28, Lincoln, NE              43:16  
   25   11  Logan Watley, 27, Elkhorn, NE              43:18  
   30   12  Austin Tegels, 27, Cedar Falls, IA         43:46  
   37   13  John Kallemeyn, 29, Big Lake, MN           44:36  
   44   14  Thomas Murphy, 29, Boulder, CO             45:23  
   53   15  Michael Finnerty, 27, Minneapolis, MN      45:58  

Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Caleb Teague, 32, Lees Summit, MO          42:00  
   11    2  Jason Zakaras, 32, Gretna, NE              42:11  
   12    3  Aaron Beaber, 31, Minneapolis, MN          42:13  
   15    4  Brian Wandzilak, 34, Lincoln, NE           42:24  
   18    5  Nate Canton, 34, North Liberty, IA         42:32  
   22    6  Andrew Keenan, 34, Minneapolis, MN         43:10  
   29    7  Ross Salinas, 34, Iowa City, IA            43:39  
   33    8  Thompson Herman, 33, Lincoln, NE           44:01  
   34    9  Scott Johnson, 32, Ames, IA                44:07  
   38   10  Michael Mack, 34, St. Paul, MN             44:45  
   49   11  Scott Cale, 33, Carroll, IA                45:45  
   74   12  Tom Myers, 33, Saint Paul, MN              47:32  
   93   13  Heriberto Vargas Olalde, 32, Minneapolis, MN
                                                       48:33  
  107   14  Ross Kilgore, 30, Iowa City, IA            49:14  
  118   15  Ryan Pence, 34, Cedar Falls, IA            49:51  

Men 35 - 39
   21    1  Brooks Grossinger, 37, Mayer, MN           43:01  
   32    2  Joe Papin, 35, St. Paul, MN                43:53  
   47    3  Thomas Ferrell, 35, Portland, OR           45:41  
   48    4  Mark Thompson, 37, Iowa City, IA           45:44  
   54    5  Doron Clark, 36, Minneapolis, MN           46:01  
   58    6  Cary Richey, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA          46:07  
   71    7  Stephen Tapajna, 39, Bloomington, MN       47:24  
   76    8  Greg Sorensen, 39, Minneapolis, MN         47:46  
   82    9  Jason Lawry, 39, Waukee, IA                48:02  
   83   10  John Tripp, 35, Omaha, NE                  48:05  
   98   11  Eric Graham, 36, Gardner, KS               48:42  
  103   12  Steve Christopher, 35, Minneapolis, MN     48:58  
  108   13  Tyler Hostetler, 35, Jefferson, IA         49:15  
  133   14  Adam Albright, 38, Des Moines, IA          50:29  
  165   15  Randall Stanford, 37, Fairfield, IA        51:58  

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Scott Gall, 40, Cedar Falls, IA            39:58  
    7    2  Ivan Ivanov, 44, Lincoln, NE               41:51  
   26    3  Joel Frye, 42, Des Moines, IA              43:21  
   50    4  Kurt Keiser, 41, Jordan, MN                45:52  
   70    5  David Helm, 42, Annandale, MN              47:14  
   86    6  Jason Schmaderer, 41, Lincoln, NE          48:15  
  115    7  Archie Robbins, 40, Altoona, IA            49:41  
  127    8  Luke Spencer, 43, Des Moines, IA           50:12  
  136    9  Mark Schoenfelder, 44, Plymouth, MN        50:51  
  148   10  Steve Packwood, 42, Omaha, NE              51:21  
  161   11  Matt Rinkenberger, 40, Omaha, NE           51:45  
  166   12  Ryan Key, 41, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        51:58  
  198   13  Nick Graham, 41, Minneapolis, MN           53:26  
  220   14  Mikel Trevitt, 44, Coralville, IA          54:01  
  221   15  Kurt Decker, 43, Minneapolis, MN           54:03  

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  James Johnson, 46, Boulder, CO             42:23  
   60    2  Timothy Larsen, 45, Gretna, NE             46:19  
   75    3  Bill Castle, 46, Boone, IA                 47:34  
   84    4  Darin Schlake, 45, Malcolm, NE             48:06  
  129    5  Chris Bowers, 46, Ottumwa, IA              50:17  
  132    6  Steve Younker, 49, Mason City, IA          50:25  
  160    7  Norbert Koenigsfeld, 48, Iowa City, IA     51:39  
  216    8  Tom Penningroth, 48, Urbandale, IA         53:51  
  233    9  Greg Graham, 47, Montour, IA               54:29  
  260   10  Jim Cochran, 47, Iowa City, IA             55:26  
  289   11  Monte Marti, 49, Mt. Vernon, IA            56:20  
  293   12  Greg Couser, 45, Rochester, MN             56:32  
  311   13  Daniel Holt, 46, Mount Pleasant, IA        57:12  
  335   14  David Steward, 45, Earlham, IA             57:44  
  339   15  David Halferty, 46, Lawrence, KS           57:46  

Men 50 - 54
   78    1  Brett Daugherty, 51, Lincoln, NE           47:49  
   92    2  Craig Christians, 53, Bellevue, NE         48:31  
   97    3  Jeff Hansen, 50, Lincoln, NE               48:37  
   99    4  David Swanson, 50, Iowa City, IA           48:44  
  100    5  Patrick McGowan, 51, Urbandale, IA         48:50  
  109    6  Mark Tatum, 54, Colorado Springs, CO       49:15  
  119    7  Marty Gingerich, 51, Parnell, IA           49:53  
  145    8  Lon Anderson, 50, Rosemount, MN            51:17  
  157    9  Jeffrey Anker, 50, Polk City, IA           51:37  
  162   10  Stephen Feld, 54, Marshalltown, IA         51:47  
  163   11  Stephen Doran, 51, Omaha, AL               51:51  
  176   12  Kevin Burke, 50, Lincoln, NE               52:16  
  225   13  Tim Harrris, 52, Tijeras, NM               54:18  
  310   14  Dave Macknick, 50, Chicago, IL             57:11  
  315   15  David Henry, 50, Edina, MN                 57:15  

Men 55 - 59
   52    1  Brian Kelley, 55, Lincoln, NE              45:56  
   94    2  Dennis Wallach, 57, Chanhassen, MN         48:34  
  154    3  Scott Wieskamp, 55, Panama, NE             51:31  
  223    4  Robert Borer, 55, Lincoln, NE              54:16  
  271    5  Kerry McDermott, 57, Lincoln, NE           55:46  
  318    6  James Hunter, 56, Council Bluffs, IA       57:18  
  333    7  Doug Lockwood, 58, Rembrandt, IA           57:38  
  353    8  Donald Warbritton, 55, Ankeny, IA          58:04  
  411    9  Keith Dahlstrom, 59, Cedar Falls, IA       59:30  
  512   10  Tom Heuer, 57, Des Moines, IA            1:01:47  
  533   11  Steve Wikner, 57, Kenosha, WI            1:02:07  
  562   12  Carl Edwards, 55, Columbus, NE           1:02:48  
  614   13  Thomas Venner, 56, Boone, IA             1:03:40  
  657   14  Tom Woo, 55, Rochester, MN               1:04:25  
  658   15  Barney Rempe, 58, Omaha, NE              1:04:26  

Men 60 - 64
  244    1  Dan Kuhlman, 60, Lecompton, KS             54:45  
  286    2  Ben Zhao, 61, Edina, MN                    56:14  
  383    3  Stew Murfield, 60, Fairmont, MN            58:52  
  634    4  William Petsch, 63, North St Paul, MN    1:03:58  
  646    5  David Miller, 62, Urbandale, IA          1:04:14  
  659    6  Michael Tometich, 63, Mount Pleasant, IA 1:04:32  
  818    7  James Pritchard, 60, Ames, IA            1:07:34  
  823    8  Roger Heinle, 64, Whiting, IA            1:07:37  
  833    9  Jon Jordan, 60, Atlantic, IA             1:07:50  
 1025   10  Rich Knowlton, 60, Minneapolis, MN       1:11:45  
 1055   11  Curt Krieger, 62, Mason City, IA         1:12:07  
 1158   12  Chuck Clark, 63, Carroll, IA             1:14:08  
 1308   13  Russell Schulz, 62, Glen Ellyn, IL       1:16:44  
 1407   14  Johnny Ytzen, 60, Creston, IA            1:18:20  
 1503   15  John Myers, 62, Cedar Falls, IA          1:19:29  

Men 65 - 69
  429    1  Stephen Hamilton, 68, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:00:01  
  661    2  Mike May, 67, Indianola, IA              1:04:37  
 1927    3  Larry Walden, 67, Marshalltown, IA       1:25:27  
 2035    4  Don Miller, 66, Clive, IA                1:27:12  
 2184    5  John Bowler, 67, Ames, IA                1:29:01  
 2240    6  Simon Casady, 65, Indianola, IA          1:29:51  
 2999    7  Rich Beal, 65, Bloomington, IL           1:40:27  
 3124    8  Patrick Moran, 69, Windsor Heights, IA   1:41:50  
 3542    9  James Tekippe, 65, Denver, CO            1:48:05  
 4047   10  Lynn Vogt, 66, Ankeny, IA                1:57:17  
 4182   11  Vance Martin, 66, Lees Summit, MO        1:59:43  
 4197   12  Patrick Dunagan, 65, Towanda, IL         2:00:00  
 4314   13  Philip Caropreso, 68, Keokuk, IA         2:02:17  
 4440   14  Charlie Johnson, 66, Boone, IA           2:04:25  
 4653   15  Duane Osmun, 66, Creston, IA             2:09:06  

Men 70 & Up
  949    1  John Schneller, 70, West Des Moines, IA  1:10:13  
 1382    2  Frank Weibel, 72, Ankeny, IA             1:17:48  
 1642    3  Herman Merten, 71, Charles City, IA      1:21:22  
 2633    4  Jack Bates, 78, Mt. Pleasant, IA         1:35:16  
 3202    5  Roger A. Day, 70, Altoona, IA            1:43:11  
 4217    6  Rollin Perry, 75, Cedar Falls, IA        2:00:26  
 4426    7  Craig Clark, 70, Mason  City, IA         2:04:15  
 4472    8  Bill Lawless, 71, Des Moines, IA         2:04:51  
 4617    9  Robert Risser, 74, Cameron, MO           2:08:23  
 4688   10  David Huberty, 70, Fridley, MN           2:09:53  
 5065   11  Ken Schoenfelder, 70, Winsted, MN        2:40:49  


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 15
  440    1  Abby Landwehr, 13, Fort Dodge, IA        1:00:29  
  997    2  Lydia Johnson, 13, Bondurant, IA         1:11:12  
 1236    3  Bridget Brown, 14, Iowa City, IA         1:15:30  
 1251    4  Ilia Hostetter, 13, Colfax, IA           1:15:46  
 1255    5  Lauren Osborn, 13, Grimes, IA            1:15:51  
 1256    6  Grace Robbins, 14, Grimes, IA            1:15:51  
 1611    7  Kassidy Johnson, 14, Hartford, SD        1:20:52  
 1711    8  Nicole Packwood, 13, Omaha, NE           1:22:17  
 1796    9  Veronica Bolibaugh, 13, Oskaloosa, IA    1:23:54  
 1839   10  Kate Nettleton, 14, Ames, IA             1:24:26  
 1864   11  Annabelle Hallam, 12, North Liberty, IA  1:24:53  
 1910   12  Meg Schmitz, 14, Cedar Falls, IA         1:25:22  
 1911   13  Clare Rolinger, 14, Cedar Falls, IA      1:25:22  
 1943   14  Jocelyn Haack, 14, Des Moines, IA        1:25:41  
 2106   15  Bailey Cunningham, 13, Jefferson, IA     1:27:56  

Women 15 - 18
  306    1  Katelyn Melcher, 18, Cedar Falls, IA       57:08  
  330    2  Ellen Bennett, 17, Ankeny, IA              57:34  
  345    3  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 18, Plymouth, MN     57:56  
  366    4  Lily Jones, 15, Ankeny, IA                 58:21  
  438    5  Sonya Ponzi, 18, Muskego, WI             1:00:27  
  503    6  Kristina Rice, 16, Johnston, IA          1:01:34  
  547    7  Naomi Hill, 15, Ankeny, IA               1:02:22  
  575    8  Carly Klavins, 16, Urbandale, IA         1:03:06  
  576    9  Mykaela Cole, 16, Urbandale, IA          1:03:06  
  611   10  Isabelle Brezinka, 15, Ramsey, MN        1:03:39  
  612   11  Sydney Paulson, 15, Ramsey, MN           1:03:39  
  613   12  Taylor Krone, 15, Ramsey, MN             1:03:39  
  632   13  Maria Bertha, 18, Omaha, NE              1:03:56  
  705   14  Eileen Moran, 16, Johnston, IA           1:05:23  
  729   15  Sofia Mendoza, 18, Iowa City, IA         1:05:52  

Women 19 - 24
   66    1  Emma Spoon, 24, Rochester, MN              46:50  
  203    2  Carly Reese, 23, Pella, IA                 53:30  
  242    3  Lauren Stokke, 23, Ames, IA                54:43  
  295    4  Samantha Larson, 19, Humboldt, IA          56:41  
  316    5  Molly Potts, 22, Norwalk, IA               57:15  
  417    6  Kate Bird, 22, St Paul, MN                 59:39  
  418    7  Meg Tully, 19, Gurnee, IL                  59:39  
  437    8  Jordan Larson, 19, Ames, IA              1:00:20  
  446    9  Meredith Anderson, 22, Ames, IA          1:00:39  
  459   10  Nicole Benzoni, 24, St. Louis, MO        1:00:53  
  460   11  Caroline Fischer, 24, St. Louis, MO      1:00:54  
  484   12  Allie Elliott, 19, Ames, IA              1:01:16  
  498   13  Katie Kenyon, 23, Overland Park, KS      1:01:34  
  507   14  Laura Thomsen, 21, Cedar Falls, IA       1:01:39  
  516   15  Claire Walling, 23, Rochester, MN        1:01:49  

Women 25 - 29
   59    1  Ellen Ries, 27, Urbandale, IA              46:11  
  149    2  Caitlin Braithwaite, 27, Iowa City, IA     51:21  
  174    3  Jess Kociscak, 25, Ramsey, MN              52:12  
  218    4  Jana Teague, 26, Lees Summit, MO           53:58  
  251    5  Jenna Haack, 28, Minneapolis, MN           55:03  
  327    6  Kelly Teeselink, 27, Iowa City, IA         57:30  
  341    7  Nordica Stocker, 29, St. Paul, MN          57:47  
  374    8  Maresa Cuevas, 26, Lawrencde, KS           58:42  
  381    9  Barbara Wehde, 26, Omaha, NE               58:51  
  506   10  Margaret Chamas, 26, Smithville, MO      1:01:36  
  509   11  Rachelle Tipton, 26, Newton, IA          1:01:43  
  535   12  Hannah Rigler, 26, Iowa City, IA         1:02:11  
  552   13  Megan Reedy, 28, Ankeny, IA              1:02:30  
  628   14  Kimberly Stieler, 29, Nevada, IA         1:03:51  
  667   15  Hillary Shaw, 28, Alamosa, CO            1:04:46  

Women 30 - 34
  178    1  Brttany McConnell, 32, Iowa City, IA       52:25  
  284    2  Stephanie Janson, 32, St Cloud, MN         56:06  
  285    3  Julie Johnston, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA       56:09  
  312    4  Katie Larson, 30, Ottumwa, IA              57:12  
  351    5  Rachel Perko, 32, Duluth, MN               58:00  
  407    6  Brenna Depies, 30, Minneapolis, MN         59:26  
  419    7  Beth Welliver, 34, Spreckels, CA           59:39  
  501    8  Angela Sing, 32, Omaha, NE               1:01:34  
  511    9  Jesse Harper, 31, Des Moines, IA         1:01:46  
  560   10  Kelsey Bauer, 31, Omaha, NE              1:02:43  
  561   11  Kira Werstein, 30, Ames, IA              1:02:46  
  564   12  Kimberly Comes, 31, Atlantic, IA         1:02:53  
  617   13  Casey Owens, 32, West Des Moines, IA     1:03:42  
  668   14  Ashley Charmichael, 30, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:04:46  
  670   15  Gina Vanselow, 30, Mankato, MN           1:04:47  

Women 35 - 39
  110    1  Angie Voight, 37, St. Paul, MN             49:15  
  112    2  Sarah Gall, 35, Cedar Falls, IA            49:32  
  138    3  Colleen Webb, 37, Des Moines, IA           50:59  
  278    4  Joni Williamson, 38, Lincoln, NE           55:54  
  410    5  Michelle Provorse, 36, Iowa City, IA       59:30  
  413    6  Rachel Hoger, 39, Johnston, IA             59:32  
  425    7  Madison Johannsen, 38, Altoona, IA         59:58  
  434    8  Jessica Feda, 38, Rochester, MN          1:00:11  
  499    9  Dana Townsend, 37, Ramsey, MN            1:01:34  
  526   10  Sarah Philips, 36, Altoona, IA           1:02:05  
  609   11  Moni Spinger, 35, Lawrence, KS           1:03:38  
  645   12  Christine Sales, 36, Olathe, KS          1:04:12  
  647   13  Jenny Butler, 36, Anamosa, IA            1:04:17  
  760   14  Jamie Henningson, 35, Manhattan, KS      1:06:30  
  765   15  Erin Hunt, 36, West Des Moines, IA       1:06:34  

Women 40 - 44
  116    1  Erin Block, 40, Ames, MN                   49:46  
  231    2  Tina Stec, 42, Iowa City, IA               54:28  
  294    3  Lynette Ivanov, 41, Lincoln, NE            56:38  
  343    4  Jenny Weber, 41, Des Moines, IA            57:51  
  445    5  Sheila Eldred, 41, Minneapolis, MN       1:00:38  
  518    6  Lisa Tafoya, 42, Papillion, NE           1:01:55  
  522    7  Melissa Bruhl, 42, Ankeny, IA            1:02:01  
  674    8  Stephanie Paulson, 42, Grimes, IA        1:04:49  
  689    9  Carrie Van Quathem, 42, Urbandale, IA    1:05:06  
  750   10  Traci Havlik, 40, Madrid, IA             1:06:18  
  758   11  Kristy Pellett, 40, Atlantic, IA         1:06:26  
  771   12  Kelly Sorensen, 44, West Des Moines, IA  1:06:37  
  807   13  Molly Cooper, 41, Minneapolis, MN        1:07:20  
  860   14  Lisa Tafoya, 42, Papillion, NE           1:08:17  
  867   15  Ginger Chamas, 40, Smithville, MO        1:08:25  

Women 45 - 49
  214    1  Christine Price, 45, Des Moines, IA        53:49  
  243    2  Jennifer Latham, 46, Grinnell, IA          54:45  
  389    3  Michele Poss, 48, Johnston, IA             58:58  
  540    4  Beth Palmer, 46, Des Moines, IA          1:02:19  
  556    5  Wendy Foote, 49, Waterloo, IA            1:02:38  
  584    6  Julia Moffitt, 47, Iowa City, IA         1:03:22  
  587    7  Dana Plew, 47, Urbandale, IA             1:03:24  
  610    8  Kathy Grady, 49, Sioux Falls, SD         1:03:39  
  619    9  Shelley Goodell, 47, Clive, IA           1:03:44  
  819   10  Julia McIntire, 46, Sioux Falls, SD      1:07:35  
  871   11  Connie VanRoekel, 47, Adel, IA           1:08:26  
  885   12  Tracy Spear, 47, Hampton, IA             1:08:38  
 1018   13  Linda Caviness, 48, Orient, IA           1:11:36  
 1024   14  Kim Stewart, 46, Des Moines, IA          1:11:43  
 1093   15  Bonnie Orth, 49, Ames, IA                1:12:56  

Women 50 - 54
  266    1  Mandi Kowal, 51, Iowa City, IA             55:34  
  370    2  Stannetta Svoboda, 51, Fairmont, MN        58:26  
  588    3  Peg Pearson, 50, Omaha, NE               1:03:24  
  656    4  Cindy Gress, 50, Bellevue, NE            1:04:25  
  880    5  Patricia Carlson, 51, Atlantic, IA       1:08:35  
 1165    6  Julie Havel, 51, Urbandale, IA           1:14:14  
 1193    7  Cindy DePrenger, 54, Otley, IA           1:14:46  
 1257    8  Dale Finnegan, 52, Waukee, IA            1:15:51  
 1298    9  Heather Stilborn, 52, Clive, IA          1:16:32  
 1342   10  Mary Thompson, 50, Johnston, IA          1:17:23  
 1352   11  Kimberly Bacon, 50, McCook Lake, SD      1:17:27  
 1554   12  Bobbi Snodgrass, 52, Indianola, IA       1:19:59  
 1614   13  Carole Gill, 52, Ames, IA                1:20:53  
 1633   14  Debbie Freund, 50, Lewis, IA             1:21:17  
 1672   15  Diane Paradise, 51, Rochester, MN        1:21:35  

Women 55 - 59
  430    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 59, Storm Lake, IA  1:00:02  
  629    2  Gwen Jacobson, 56, Rochester, MN         1:03:53  
  753    3  Patty Croonquist, 57, Fort Dodge, IA     1:06:20  
  900    4  Kimberly Haines, 56, Oskaloosa, IA       1:08:59  
 1086    5  Colleen Boran, 58, Forest City, IA       1:12:52  
 1218    6  Deanna Jares, 56, Omaha, NE              1:15:14  
 1363    7  Deanna Anderson, 57, Boone, IA           1:17:35  
 1385    8  Veronica Demmel, 58, Marshalltown, IA    1:17:51  
 1471    9  Carol Healy, 56, Omaha, NE               1:19:02  
 1555   10  D. Peterson, 57, Grimes, IA              1:20:01  
 1771   11  Sue Keefe, 58, Clear Lake, IA            1:23:29  
 1799   12  Kay Cervetti, 55, Cedar Falls, IA        1:23:57  
 1867   13  Sandy Dunivan, 55, Urbandale, IA         1:24:54  
 1886   14  Ann Isgrig, 56, Newton, IA               1:25:06  
 1969   15  Roma Snook, 56, Chariton, IA             1:25:56  

Women 60 - 64
  717    1  Kathi Dellaca, 62, Windsor Heights, IA   1:05:39  
 1512    2  Bea Sides, 63, Omaha, NE                 1:19:33  
 1793    3  Yvonne Hubmayr, 63, Rochester, MN        1:23:50  
 2372    4  Peggy Nelson, 63, Luverne, MN            1:31:48  
 3608    5  Joyce Petsch, 61, North St Paul, MN      1:49:17  
 3824    6  Caryn Westman, 62, Russell, IA           1:53:14  
 4069    7  Sherrel Fry, 61, Council Bluffs, IA      1:57:59  
 4154    8  Patricia Swanson, 63, Emmetsburg, IA     1:59:19  
 4208    9  Marlene Hess, 60, Des Moines, IA         2:00:11  
 4236   10  Nancy Kloewer, 60, Defiance, IA          2:00:42  
 4249   11  Paulette Rasmussen, 61, Defiance, IA     2:00:48  
 4840   12  Vickie Richter, 63, Adair, IA            2:14:10  
 4854   13  Marilyn Wheelock, 63, Sioux City, IA     2:14:44  
 4937   14  Linda Houselog, 60, Davenport, IA        2:17:41  
 5064   15  Joyce Johnson, 61, Ankeny, IA            2:40:21  

Women 65 - 69
 1854    1  Joy Mann, 65, Omaha, NE                  1:24:44  
 4695    2  Terry Burke, 67, Blue Springs, MO        2:10:09  



Return to home page.