4th Annual Raiders Racing For Life

 

 

 

 

 

4 K - 2.5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday May 10, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

57 Degrees, Sunny

 

 

 

 

  Wapsipinicon State Park  Anamosa, Iowa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Age Group

Town

Time

Gender

1

Brad O’Neil

27

20 – 29

Cedar Falls

14:40.6

M-1

2

John Dirks

31

30 – 39

Anamosa

16:04.6

M-2

3

Logan Seeley

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

16:37.4

M-3

4

Dave Farmer

57

50 – 59

Postville

17:38.4

M-4

5

Justin Carver

18

15 – 19

Martelle

17:46.1

M-5

6

Daniel Bierbrodt

26

20 – 29

Janesville, Wis.

17:56.6

M-6

7

Michael Nurre

60

60 & Over

Cedar Rapids

18:36.1

M-7

8

Gabe Countryman

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

18:54.1

M-8

9

Eian Countryman

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

19:46.1

M-9

10

Triston Weers

9

8 – 10

Center Junction

20:05.3

M-10

11

Jack Troester

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

20:14.9

M-11

12

Elizabeth Riniker

11

11 – 14

Anamosa

20:17.1

F-1

13

Taylor Hinz

13

11 – 14

Anamosa

20:19.6

F-2

14

Grant Lubben

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

20:20.9

M-12

15

Grayson Weers

7

0 – 7

Center Junction

20:22.3

M-13

16

Nic Weers

36

30 – 39

Center Junction

20:25.2

M-14

17

Carson Andresen

9

8 – 10

Olin

21:06.6

M-15

18

Vann Barnette

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

21:10.6

M-16

19

Michelle Countryman

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

21:23.8

F-3

20

Lauren VonBehren

15

15 – 19 

Wyoming

21:53.8

F-4

21

Ava Claussen-Tubbs

10

8 – 10

Anamosa

21:59.5

F-5

22

Kirk Freese

34

30 -39

Monticello

22:02.8

M-17

23

Kristen Barnette

46

40 – 49

Anamosa

22:11.9

F-6

24

Linda VonBehren

46

40 – 49

Wyoming

22:14.3

F-7

25

Shawn Countryman

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

22:56.2

M-18

26

Seth Countryman

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

22:56.3

M-19

27

Linnea Martin

60

60 & Over

Marion

24:06.6

F-8

28

Sarah Andresen

37

30 – 39

Olin

24:14.2

F-9

29

Nikki Clausen

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

24:14.5

F-10

30

Keegan Neville

12

11 – 14

Anamosa

24:30.2

M-20

31

Mike Neville

33

30 – 39

Chicago, Illinois

24:30.8

M-21

32

Rhonda Weers

62

60 & Over

Center Junction

24:42.4

F-11

33

Riley Hinz

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

25:01.7

F-12

34

Skylar Hollett

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

25:47.6

F-13

35

Quynton Young

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

26:53.0

M-22

36

Tammy Seeley

43

40 – 49

Anamosa

27:33.7

F-14

37

Madeline Nemmers

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

27:53.2

F-15

38

Bacilio  Anselno

27

20 – 29

Anamosa

27:53.6

M-23

39

Harrison Watson

13

11 – 14

Anamosa

28:17.4

M-24

40

Kelly Bauou

37

30 – 39

Wyoming

29:14.7

F-16

41

Kelly Brodersen

32

30 – 39

Wyoming

29:14.8

F-17

42

Sean Hollett

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

29:32.5

M-25

43

Dane Owen

6

0 – 7

Anamosa

31:06.2

M-26

44

Maya Ludwig

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

31:06.3

F-18

45

Betsy Neverman

27

20 – 29

Anamosa

31:07.1

F-19

46

Nicole Reyner

25

20 – 29

Monticello

31:38.8

F-20

47

Serena Ugerltz

22

20 – 29

Waverly

32:29.9

F-21

48

Jennifer Hinz

41

40 – 49

Anamosa

33:08.9

F-22

49

Chance Hall

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

33:36.0

M-27

50

Gennifer Zirkelbach

21

20 – 29

Center Junction

33:40.4

F-23

51

Ty Easterly

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

33:50.7

M-28

52

Beth Nemmers

38

30 – 39

Anamosa

33:53.3

F-24

53

Karlee Bruce

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

35:35.8

F-25

54

Mary Kelchen

59

50 – 59

Anamosa

35:46.7

F-26

55

Nancy Shaffer

57

50 – 59

Anamosa

37:09.8

F-27

56

Shelby Hollett

38

30 – 39

Anamosa

37:21.1

F-28

57

Tricia Dausner

40

40 – 49

Epworth

38:12.7

F-29

58

Jason Dausener

41

40 – 49

Epworth

38:13.3

M-29

59

Eric McElroy

25

20 – 29

Marion

38:34.8

M-30

60

Theresa Young

58

50 - 59

Anamosa

38:38.8

F-30

61

Emilee Szawiel

26

20 – 29

Anamosa

38:40.0

F-31

62

Dan Ludwig

43

40 -49

Anamosa

39:20.4

M-31

63

Heather Weers

36

30 – 39

Center Junction

39:29.5

F-32

64

Tara Troester

39

30 – 39

Anamosa

39:32.0

F-33

65

Katie Bierbrodt

25

20 – 29

Janesville, Wis.

39:34.4

F-34

66

Jolene Bierbrodt

52

50 – 59

Anamosa

39:35.1

F-35

67

Jodie Ludwig

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

39:36.5

F-36

68

Deanna Owen

34

30 – 39

Anamosa

39:36.8

F-37

69

Corrine Neville

30

30 – 39

Chicago, Ill.

44:12.9

F-38

70

Landon Hall

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

45:20.6

M-32

71

Benjamyn Watson

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

45:31.6

M-33

72

Zachoriah Watson

15

11 – 14

Anamosa

45:32.0

M-34

73

Holly Hall

36

30 – 39

Anamosa

46:20.6

F-39

74

Anna Mary Riniker

50

50 – 59

Anamosa

46:34.3

F-40

75

Monica Miner

30

30 – 39

Anamosa

46:50.5

F-41

76

Darlene Georgie

56

50 – 59

Anamosa

46:50.9

F-42

77

Beth Thomas

51

50 – 59

Anamosa

58:41.5

F-43

78

Dorris Henderson

90

60 & Over

Anamosa

58:41.9

F-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

78

 

 

 

 

 

Females

44

 

 

 

 

 

Males

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Brad O’Neil

27

 

Cedar Falls

14:40.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Elizabeth Riniker

11

 

Anamosa

20:17.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 0 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

No Entries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 8- 10

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Ava Claussen-Tubbs

10

8 – 10

Anamosa

21:59.5

 

2nd

Madeline  Nemmers

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

27:53.2

 

3rd

Maya Ludwig

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

31:06.3

 

4th

Karlee Bruce

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

35:35.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 11 - 14

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Elizabeth Riniker

11

11 – 14

Anamosa

20:17.1

 

2nd

Taylor Hinz

13

11 – 14

Anamosa

20:19.6

 

3rd

Riley Hinz

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

25:01.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 15 - 19

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Lauren VonBehren

15

15 – 19

Wyoming

21:53.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 20 - 29

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Betsy Neverman

27

20 – 29

Anamosa

31:07.1

 

2nd

Nicole Reyner

25

20 – 29

Monticello

31:38.8

 

3rd

Serena Ugerltz

22

20 – 29

Waverly

32:27.9

 

4th

Gennifer Zirkelbach

21

20 – 29

Center Junction

33:40.4

 

5th

Emilee Szawiel

26

20 – 29

Anamosa

38:40.0

 

6th

Katie Bierbrodt

25

20 – 29

Janesville, Wis.

39:34.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 30 - 39

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Sarah Andresen

37

30 – 39

Olin

24:14.2

 

2nd

Kelly Bauou

37

30 – 39

Wyoming

29:14.7

 

3rd

Kelly Brodersen

32

30 – 39

Wyoming

29:14.8

 

4th

Beth Nemmers

38

30 – 39

Anamosa

33:53.3

 

5th

Shelby Hollett

38

30 – 39

Anamosa

37:21.1

 

6th

Heather Weers

36

30 – 39

Center Junction

39:29.5

 

7th

Tara Traester

39

30 – 39

Anamosa

39:32.0

 

8th

Deanna Owen

34

30 – 39

Anamosa

39:36..8

 

9th

Corrine Neville

30

30 – 39

Chicago, Ill

44:12.9

 

10th

Holly Hall

36

30 – 39

Anamosa

46:20.6

 

11th

Monica Miner

30

30 – 39

Anamosa

46:50.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 40 - 49

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Michelle Countryman

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

21:23.8

 

2nd

Kristen Barnette

46

40 – 49

Anamosa

22:11.9

 

3rd

Linda VonBehren

46

40 – 49

Wyoming

22:14.5

 

4th

Nikki Claussen

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

24:14.5

 

5th

Tammy Seeley

43

40 – 49

Anamosa

27:33.7

 

6th

Jennifer Hinz

41

40 – 49

Anamosa

33:08.9

 

7th

Tricia Dausener

40

40 – 49

Epworth

38:12.7

 

8th

Jodie Ludwig

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

39:36.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 50 - 59

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Mary Kelchen

59

50 – 59

Anamosa

35:46.7

 

2nd

Nancy Shaffer

57

50 – 59

Anamosa

37:09.8

 

3rd

Theresa Young

58

50 – 59

Anamosa

38:38.8

 

4th

Jolene Bierbrodt

52

50 – 59

Anamosa

39:35.1

 

5th

Anna Mary Riniker

50

50 – 59

Anamosa

46:34.3

 

6th

Darlene Georgie

56

50 – 59

Anamosa

46:50.9

 

7th

Beth Thomas

51

50 – 59

Anamosa

58:41.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 60 & Over

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Linnea Martin

60

60 & Over

Marion

24:06.6

 

2nd

Rhonda Weers

62

60 & Over

Center Junction

24:42.4

 

3rd

Dorris Henderson

90

60 & Over

Anamosa

58:41.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 0 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Grayson Weers

7

0 – 7

Center Junction

20:22.3

 

2nd

Seth Countryman

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

22:56.3

 

3rd

Skylar Hollett

7

8 – 10

Anamosa

25:47.6

 

4th

Dane Owen

6

0 – 7

Anamosa

31:06.2

 

5th

Landon Hall

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

45:20.6

 

6th

Benjamyn Watson

7

0 – 7

Anamosa

45:31.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 8 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Tristan Weers

9

8 – 10

Center Junction

20:05.3

 

2nd

Jack Troester

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

20:14.9

 

3rd

Grant Lubben

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

20:20.9

 

4th

Carson Andresen

9

8 – 10

Olin

21:06.6

 

5th

Quynton Young

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

26:53.0

 

6th

Sean Hollett

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

29:32.5

 

7th

Chance Hall

8

8 – 10

Anamosa

33:36.0

 

8th

Ty Easterly

9

8 – 10

Anamosa

33:50.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 11 – 14

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Logan Seeley

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

16:37.4

 

2nd

Gabe Countryman

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

18:54.1

 

3rd

Eian Countryman

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

19:46.1

 

4th

Vann Barnette

14

11 – 14

Anamosa

21:10.6

 

5th

Keegan Neville

12

11 – 14

Anamosa

24:30.2

 

6th

Harrison Watson

13

11 – 14

Anamosa

28:17.4

 

7th

Zachoriah Watson

15

11 – 14

Anamosa

45:32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 15 - 19

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Justin Carver

18

15 – 19

Martelle

17:46.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 20 – 29

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Brad O’Neil

27

20 – 29

Cedar Falls

14:40.6

 

2nd

Daniel Bierbrodt

26

20 – 29

20 – 29

17:56.6

 

3rd

Bacilio Anselno

27

20 – 29

20 – 29

27:53.6

 

4th

Eric McElroy

25

20 – 29

Marion

38:34.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 30 – 39

 

 

 

 

 

1st

John Dirks

31

30 – 39

Anamosa

16:04.6

 

2nd

Nic Weers

36

30 – 39

Center Junction

20:25.2

 

3rd

Kirk Freese

34

30 – 39

Monticello

22:02.8

 

4th

Mike Neville

33

30 – 39

Chicago, Ill

24:30.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 40 – 49

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Shawn Countryman

40

40 – 49

Anamosa

22:56.2

 

2nd

Jason Dausener

41

40 – 49

Epworth

38:13.3

 

3rd

Dan Ludwig

43

40 – 49

Anamosa

39:20.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 50 – 59

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Dave Farmer

57

50 – 59

Postville

17:35.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 60 & Over

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Michael Nurre

60

60 & Over

Cedar Rapids

18:36.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Li’l Raider Fun Run – 1K

 

 

 

1,000 Meters

 

1st

Maya Ludwig

9

 

Anamosa

4:29.4

F-1

2nd

Rebekah Graham

6

 

Anamosa

4:31.6

F-2

3rd

Quynton Young

8

 

Anamosa

5:01.1

M-1

4th

Kyle Andresen

5

 

Olin

5:06.4

M-2

5th

Nolan Weers

4

 

Center Junction

5:33.3

M-3

6th

Chloe Easterly

6

 

Anamosa

5:56.6

F-3

7th

Benjamyn Watson

7

 

Anamosa

6:25.2

M-4