Iowa Games – Road Race – 5K       

Sunday January 30, 2011

Murphy Park – Dubuque, Iowa

Overcast 29 Degrees, light breeze 5 MPH

 

 

 

Men’s Overall Winner – Ted Wittman – Dubuque - 16:17

Women’s Overall Winner – Elaina Martens – Cedar Rapids - 19:50

*  New Age Group Records Set in 2011

 

Age Group Winners

Women                                                                          Men

15 & Under

1. Abigail Marting – Dubuque – 26:23                    1. Kevin Claus – Rapid City – 17:24 *

2.  Sarah Benko – Dubuque – 28:45                       2.  Danny May – Dubuque – 17:57

3.                                                                                 3.  Preston Kauder – Cascade – 18:49

16-18

1. Mariah Kauder – Cascade – 21:37                       1. Andrew Brimeyer – Dubuque – 16:34.3 *

2.  Jessica Janecke – Scales Mound – 26:20             2.  Kody Fitzjerrells – Dubuque – 16:34.8

3.  Michelle Goedken – Dubuque – 26:22                3.  Hunter Schmitt – Asbury – 18:24

19-24

1. Stacy Barton – Dubuque – 23:44                        1. Ted Wittman – Dubuque – 16:17 *

2.  Sarah Thielen – Cedar Rapids – 27:25                2. 

3.  Kristin Wessels – Dyersville – 34:20                  3.

25-29

1. Alice Anderson – Marion – 20:14                       1. Jeff Friedman – Dubuque – 20:24

2.  Kathy McWethy – Dubuque – 21:45                  2.  Mark Roling – Dubuque – 23:52

3.  Tracy Swartz – Chicago – 25:57                        3.  Brandon Paulsen – Dubuque – 32:16

30-34

1.  Becka Millard – Lanark – 27:11                        1. Mike Rohner – Dubuque – 18:44

2.  Jodi York – Lanark – 27:39                              2.  Seth Dudgeon – Dubuque – 20:19

3.  Amy McCoy – Galena – 34:09                          3.  Matthew Hull – Dubuque – 22:58

                                                                       

35-39

1. Katie Iverson – Iowa City – 26:05                      1. Brent Boevers – Waverly – 19:05

2.  Bess Wood – Des Moines – 29:58                     2.  Daniel Freiburger – Hazel Green – 20:18

3.  Mary Jo Williams – Dubuque – 30:45                3.  Dean Schwickerath – Readlyn – 21:52

40-44

1. Pam Connolly – Dubuque – 21:08 *                   1. David Reid – Fairfax – 19:27

2.  Barbekka Hurtt – Dubuque – 22:01                    2.  William Iverson – Iowa City – 19:59

3.  Sharon Klein – Durango – 24:50                       3.  Russell Nieman – Peosta – 20:07

45-49

1. Laurie Lewis – Hiawatha – 35:34                        1. Phil Kauder – Cascade – 18:04

2.  Mary Giesemann – LaMotte – 46:31                  2.  Mark Rocarek – Vinton – 21:42

3.                                                                                 3.  Chuck Donnelly – Dubuque – 21:50

50-54

1. Sandy Andrews – Cuba City – 24:56                  1. Scott Wallace – Dubuque – 21:04

2.  Brigit Barnes – Dubuque – 27:48                      2.  Judson Ott – Dubuque – 21:06

3.  Liz Thor – Dubuque – 28:09                             3.  Dick Kies – Dubuque – 23:18

55-59

1. Joanne Oberbroeckling – Cascade – 46:42            1.  Dan Rohner – Dubuque – 21:40

2.                                                                                 2.  David Kies – Potosi – 21:55

3.                                                                                 3.  Chuck Clark – Carroll – 23:06

60 & Over

1. Deborah Pausz – Galena – 27:58                         1. Bob Strickland – Marion – 21:47

2.  Sandy Moriarity – Dubuque – 33:15                  2.  Dave Horstmann – Dubuque – 24:17

3.  Phil Caropreso – Keokuk – 28:00

 

Return to home page